View Results from another meeting

Select date

13-Jul-19 Results for Waterford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Waterford Greyhound Stadium 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 OUR LUCKY FOOLROMEO RECRUITDROOPYS FRIZZ €350.00 73 28.82   +.30 Fast 29.12  1/2f A3 AHandy,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 SANCTURY QUEENTULLYMURRY ACTMICKS BID €110.00 58 28.82 hd +.30 Fast 29.13  3/1 A3 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 NANS CAMILOSKYWALKER PUMANANS TAPESTRY €55.00 72 28.82 5.5L +.30 Fast 29.51  4/1 A5 Outp,RnOn
4. Trap 6 TOMAHURRA ZUMASUPERIOR PRODUCTSLANEYSIDE COMET €0.00 70 28.82 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.76  5/1 A6 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 5 KINGSMILL RIOPARADISE MADISONKINGSMILL HONEY €0.00 61 28.82 sh +.30 Fast 29.77  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 RACHAELS PRINCELAUGHIL BLAKERACHAELS TIGER €0.00 74 28.82 dis +.30 Fast - 4/1 A10 Lm,Fin

Race 2 - The Retired Greyhound Trust 525   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BOGGER CLASSICDAVID BALEMUSTANG MAGS €255.00 78 29.28   +.30 Fast 29.58  4/5f A5 SlAw,Strfin
2. Trap 4 BLACKSMITH OMEGASHANEBOY LEEFOREST MIA €80.00 65 29.28 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.75  2/1 A6 QAw,Ld 1
3. Trap 2 BLACKSMITH ACEACE HI RUMBLESTEEPLE RD TARA €40.00 66 29.28 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.14  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 TEMPLE VENUSACE HI RUMBLEKO PHI PHI €0.00 63 29.28 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.19  3/1 A8 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 5 SUIRVIEW HEATDROOPYS CAINNANS LUCKY €0.00 61 29.28 5L +.30 Fast 30.54  4/1 A10 EP,Fd
6. Trap 3 TAGHMONIAN LASSCOOLAVANNY BINGOAN SOLAS GILE €0.00 73 29.28 3L +.30 Fast 30.75  5/2 A10 MsdBk,EP

Race 3 - Find Us On Facebook 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TOMAHURRA SPIKEVIMMERBYSLANEYSIDE COMET €290.00 67 29.19   +.30 Fast 29.49  5/2 A4 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 TEGANS TURNDROOPYS RODDICKTIMBEROE €90.00 58 29.19 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.66  4/6f A5 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 6 MINORCA PEARLLAUGHIL BLAKECLADDAGH PEARL €40.00 60 29.19 sh +.30 Fast 29.67  4/1 A5 EP,AHandy
4. Trap 2 KILLINEY BLAZEDROOPYS JETKILLINEY LOTTI €0.00 65 29.19 nk +.30 Fast 29.69  2/1 A5 RL 2,FinWl
5. Trap 5 ROSSESTOWN DUKELAUGHIL DUKEPHOENIX BEAUTY €0.00 69 29.19 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.80  5/2 A6 RlRu,NvShw
6. Trap 3 BRYNOFFA HAWKGREENWELL HAWKPOOKIES SOPHIE €0.00 72 29.19 dis +.30 Fast - 6/4 A10 BlkRu,FelRu

Race 4 - The Fundraising Meetings 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KEARNEYS CHAMPSCOLARI ME DADDYKEARNEYS LILA €310.00 73 29.48   +.30 Fast 29.78  5/2 A6 Blk 1,DspLd
2. Trap 3 TYCOON PRINCEDROOPYS SCOLARIWHITE OASIS €90.00 74 29.48 1L +.30 Fast 29.85  2/1 A6 Blk 1,RnOn
3. Trap 5 DUNHAM OVERRAZLDAZL JAYFKAYTHE OTHER PEACH €40.00 77 29.48 3L +.30 Fast 30.06  4/5f A7 Blk 1,W 4
4. Trap 2 SLANEYSIDE BRADYZERO TENMOSSTOWN ANNIE €0.00 74 29.48 2L +.30 Fast 30.20  5/2 A8 Blk 1,DspLd
5. Trap 4 SOME MISCHIEFLAUGHIL BLAKESUNSET GIRL €0.00 57 29.48 dis +.30 Fast - 5/2 A10 KO 1,Fin

Race 5 - The Barking Buzz App 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GENUINE BOOMLAUGHIL DUKEGENUINE PEARL €310.00 77 28.90   +.30 Fast 29.20  5/2 A3 EP,ALd
2. Trap 4 PAISLEY PARKSKYWALKER PUMALAUGHIL LUCY €90.00 62 28.90 3L +.30 Fast 29.41  6/4 A4 EP,AHandy
3. Trap 6 MONROE LIGHTTULLYMURRY ACTHONEY POP €40.00 63 28.90 sh +.30 Fast 29.42  5/4f A4 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 1 KELPIE TEDSHANEBOY LEELANGAN BLOCKS €0.00 74 28.90 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.52  3/1 A5 Outp,RnOn
5. Trap 2 SLANEYSIDE SIDFARLOE BLITZSLANEYSIDE TRIXI €0.00 73 28.90 10L +.30 Fast 30.22  5/2 A8 EP,Fd
6. Trap 5 ENDERMAN LEEDROOPYS JETMARY KATE PATS €0.00 71 28.90 nk +.30 Fast 30.24  4/1 A8 Outp,NvShw

Race 6 - The Upcoming Events 575 Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FAIR AEROAERO MAJESTICPINK GIN €600.00 59 31.40   +.30 Fast 31.70  11/10f A2 Ld 2,Styd
2. Trap 5 PITSTOP JETDROOPYS JETBALLINCLARE VERA €230.00 75 31.40 1.5L +.30 Fast 31.80  4/1 A3 EP,FinWl
3. Trap 2 FAGANS TWINKLESHEAD BOUNDBALLYROBIN VENUS €120.00 61 31.40 3.5L +.30 Fast 32.05  7/4 A4 EP,Ld 1
4. Trap 3 ROCKMOUNT EASTTULLYMURRY ACTROCKMOUNT TWIRL €70.00 76 31.40 5L +.30 Fast 32.40  7/2 A6 BmpRu,RnOn
5. Trap 4 ARCHATON MICHELEPIERCESTOWN SANDARCHATON APRIL €70.00 55 31.40 0.75L +.30 Fast 32.45  4/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 ON THE TOOLSSUPERIOR PRODUCTSPRINGWELL EVA €70.00 72 31.40 0.75L +.30 Fast 32.50  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Bet With The Tote 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 WOODSGIFT PRIDETULLYMURRY ACTCONGO HOPE €285.00 64 29.27   +.30 Fast 29.57  5/4f A5 Bmp 1,Ld 3
2. Trap 6 BILLIS PAWSPAT C SABBATHBILLIS SCORCHER €80.00 68 29.27 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.74  2/1 A6 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 3 SWEET LILLYRAZLDAZL BILLYSATIN DIVA €40.00 62 29.27 8L +.30 Fast 30.30  5/2 A9 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 SUIRVIEW TYSONMALL BRANDYLEMON DOLORUS €0.00 62 29.27 3L +.30 Fast 30.51  5/1 A10 ClrRn,EP
5. Trap 4 LOUGH MAGGIELENSON BOLTLOUGH MAEVE €0.00 55 29.27 1L +.30 Fast 30.58  2/1 A10 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 KENWOOD FLUTEKINLOCH BRAEFARLOE LARA €0.00 63 29.27 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.76  4/1 A10 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 8 - Greyhouds As Pets 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SHER TRYINGKINLOCH BRAESINGING HEN €325.00 71 28.84   +.30 Fast 29.14  3/1 A3 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 4 ROSEVILLE HUNTERSKYWALKER FARLOEROSEVILLE CHLOE €100.00 55 28.84 9L +.30 Fast 29.77  4/1 A6 RL 1,RnOn
3. Trap 3 TOMAHURRA STARSUPERIOR PRODUCTSLANEYSIDE COMET €40.00 62 28.84 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.80  2/1 A6 EP,Blk 2
4. Trap 5 BRYNOFFA MIAHOLDEM SPYEMMA HONEY €0.00 62 28.84 nk +.30 Fast 29.82  2/1 A6 Outp,Styd
5. Trap 2 MONAMINTRA LADYROMEO RECRUITKILLURE RD JODIE €0.00 60 28.84 nk +.30 Fast 29.84  6/4f A6 Mid,Blk 2
6. Trap 1 AFTERNOON BEAUTYLENSON PANDAAFTERNOON LADY €0.00 64 28.84 3L +.30 Fast 30.05  5/1 A7 EP,Crd 1

Race 9 - The Split The Pot A3 Stakes. Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SIRIUS FANTASYLAUGHIL BLAKEBANDICOOT BOO €1250.00 58 28.84   +.30 Fast 29.14  9/4 A3 QAw,HldOn
2. Trap 3 ANNACURRA HAWKGREENWELL HAWKPOOKIES SOPHIE €500.00 75 28.84 nk +.30 Fast 29.16  3/1 A3 EP,FinWl
3. Trap 2 LONGSLIP CHARLIEBALLYMAC VICMADAM BLUE EYES €255.00 78 28.84 5L +.30 Fast 29.51  2/1 A5 EP,AHandy
4. Trap 5 JAYS NAVAJOAERO MAJESTICJAYS SUNSHINE €165.00 70 28.84 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.54  5/4f A5 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 ARCHATON MIAPIERCESTOWN SANDARCHATON APRIL €165.00 58 28.84 sh +.30 Fast 29.55  4/1 A5 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 MELVILLE SWIFTSCOLARI ME DADDYDREAM BELIEVER €165.00 61 28.84 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.80  5/2 A6 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 10 - Sl├ín Abhaile 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 OUR JIMLAUGHIL BLAKESUNSET GIRL €350.00 70 28.79   +.30 Fast 29.09  7/4f A2 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 YA NEVER RANGKINLOCH BRAEKILCLONEY SUE €110.00 54 28.79 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.19  3/1 A3 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 BLUE CHEESESCOLARI ME DADDYMAKE ME SMILE €55.00 78 28.79 hd +.30 Fast 29.20  4/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 KINGSMILL BERLINHEAD BOUNDKINGSMILL JANE €0.00 71 28.79 2L +.30 Fast 29.34  3/1 A4 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 6 RASTAFARI BOBDROOPYS JETMADDIES DREAM €0.00 76 28.79 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.38  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 GLENBROOK VIEWARCHATON PINEGLENBROOK ROSE €0.00 77 28.79 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.69  3/1 A5 MsdBk,NvShw