View Results from another meeting

Select date

29-Apr-08 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome to the Kingdom Greyhound Stadium 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MILLYS ANGELTUCKS MEIN OLDMILL ANGEL €230.00 61 29.65   Sand 29.65  2/1 A4 EP,Ld 3
2. Trap 6 FULL RUBYSINEADS SLANEY FIVESTAR EVENT €70.00 66 29.65 7L Sand 30.14  2/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 DEFINATELYAMAYBEPREMIER FANTASYMAYBE BABY €30.00 58 29.65 4L Sand 30.42  2/1 A8 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 SLY CHADROOPYS MALDINIKILLEACLE TARA €0.00 68 29.65 0.5L Sand 30.45  2/1 A8 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 STEEPLE RD DIBALLYMAC MAEVESMOOTH MAID €0.00 63 29.65 1L Sand 30.52  2/1 A9 SlAw,EvCh
6. Trap 3 RIVERFIELD TUNEKNOCKABOUT WOKTREMANDO €0.00 54 29.65 5.5L Sand 30.91  2/1 A10 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 2 - The Tote Trio Pool 325   (Grade : S8/9) Flat 325

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KILLEACLE FINNANDISGUISEDKILLEACLE MARIAN €145.00 70 18.32   Sand 18.32  5/2 S7 W,Ld
2. Trap 2 SHIFT SKY BLUESCOOL BLUESSHIFT THE INK €40.00 74 18.32 2L Sand 18.46  2/1 S8 EvAw,Ld 2
3. Trap 3 CAHERLEAN CHAMPBALLYMAC MAEVENOBODYWANTSME €20.00 71 18.32 1L Sand 18.53  6/4 S8 EP,BlkRi
4. Trap 1 BLUEBYE YOUKNOCKABOUT WOKLONE CLASSIC €0.00 64 18.32 0.75L Sand 18.58  6/4 S8 QAw,Mid
5. Trap 5 BVILLE LANDICY JOEFRESH GLAMOUR €0.00 60 18.32 1L Sand 18.65  3/1 S9 SlAw,Crd 2
6. Trap 4 MEENALA DAMSELTUCKS MEIN LASSANA KITTY €0.00 57 18.32 1L Sand 18.72  3/1 S9 EvAw,Crd 2

Race 3 - Don Quirke Memorial Sweepstale Semi-Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MILEHEIGHT GONEDROOPYS AGASSIEMMERDALE MANDY €75.00 76 29.39   Sand 29.39  9/4 A3 EP,Ld
2. Trap 4 MANNERS MAIBALLYMAC MAEVEBALLYMAC MINNIE €0.00 60 29.39 1L Sand 29.46  3/1 A3 QAw,CrdRi
3. Trap 2 NOELS VIERIDROOPYS VIERIBIDDYTHE CRACKER €0.00 78 29.39 6.5L Sand 29.91  1/1 A6 Stb,Crd 1
4. Trap 5 ODHRANS FRIENDTUCKS MEIN KILCURRA SINEAD €100.00 75 29.39 1L Sand 29.98  4/1 A6 Blk 1,Crd 2
5. Trap 3 CROSSFIELD MARYODROOPYS SCHOLESTOBEREEN €100.00 57 29.39 0.75L Sand 30.04  6/1 A6 Blk 1,Crd 2
6. Trap 1 APPLE FANTASYTUCKS MEIN MOUNTLEADER RACH €100.00 59 29.39 2.5L Sand 30.21  5/1 A7 Crd 1,Crd 2

Race 4 - Don Quirke Memorial Sweepstale Semi-Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 AN RABAIRE DUBHHEAD BOUNDCLONEGAM GHOST €75.00 79 29.72   Sand 29.72  5/2 A5 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 DOGGY HOWLETTSPIRAL NIKITAKNOCKFINISK STAR €0.00 70 29.72 nk Sand 29.74  3/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 FARANTANE BRIANTOP SAVINGSFARANTANE SINEAD €0.00 79 29.72 1L Sand 29.81  4/1 A5 CrdRu,FinWl
4. Trap 3 CROSSFIELD DINKHONCHO CLASSICCROSSFIELD TEX €100.00 79 29.72 3L Sand 30.02  3/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 4 MANOR LEMRACDROOPYS WOODSSMOOTH LEE €100.00 64 29.72 2.5L Sand 30.19  6/1 A7 Blk 1,Blk 2
6. Trap 2 BLACK JACKABOYBOHERDUFF LIGHTLOGIC STAR €100.00 66 29.72 2L Sand 30.33  6/1 A8 Ck 1,Blk 1

Race 5 - The Benefit Nights at the Stadium 325   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 325

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 JEFFS TUCKSTUCKS MEIN MALBAY JAGULA €160.00 68 18.04   Sand 18.04  5/2 S4 EP,ALd
2. Trap 2 LEADERS EXTREMEJUST THE BESTLEADERS ARMANI €40.00 71 18.04 3.5L Sand 18.28  6/4 S6 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 JAPA DUBHSPLIT THE BILL DUNGEEL FANCY €20.00 75 18.04 hd Sand 18.29  4/1 S6 EP,RL
4. Trap 3 ZIGZAG PIRATESOLVE THE PUZZLEDOPEYS RETURN €0.00 62 18.04 7L Sand 18.78  3/1 S9 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 PIER COMMANDERVELVET COMMANDERPIER APPLETREE €0.00 71 18.04 hd Sand 18.79  5/2 S9 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 5 SEND IT SPOTSPACIFIC MILEBROKE THE CAR €0.00 57 18.04 dis Sand - 3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - Tim Kennelly Memorial Sweepstake Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A1) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 EASTER DANCERDROOPYS KEWELL DIANAS RANGER €75.00 71 32.00   Sand 32.00  5/4 A4 Crd 1,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 LOHER BILLSPLIT THE BILL LADY OF TRALEE €0.00 83 32.00 nk Sand 32.02  6/1 A4 Mid,Ld 3
3. Trap 2 TIME OUR ENEMYTUCKS MEIN FLIGHT WISH €0.00 74 32.00 1L Sand 32.09  3/1 A4 Crd 1,Crd 2
4. Trap 1 CASHEN HOLLYBALINTORE BRAVEFERGUS GOLD €40.00 69 32.00 3L Sand 32.30  3/1 A5 SlAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 4 DISHWASHER DAVETRUE HONCHOMITSUBISHI FLYER €40.00 78 32.00 sh Sand 32.31  2/1 A5 EP,Ck 3
6. Trap 5 DROMULTON HONDOHONDO BLACKLITTLE GRAY €40.00 63 32.00 4L Sand 32.59  4/1 A7 Blk 1,Blk 2

Race 7 - Tim Kennelly Memorial Sweepstake Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A1) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BLACLUAN BILLYSPLIT THE BILL KEARNEYS PORTER €75.00 70 31.62   Sand 31.62  4/1 A2 EP,CmAg
2. Trap 2 MUCKROSS JOETEDS JOLOGIC FLIGHT €0.00 78 31.62 0.5L Sand 31.65  2/1 A2 EP,Ld 3
3. Trap 5 CONORS LASSHONDO BLACKJOSEPHINES FANCY €0.00 64 31.62 1L Sand 31.72  6/4 A2 EvCh,W
4. Trap 3 RAZLDAZL DENYSSONIC FLIGHTKILQUANE LASS €40.00 73 31.62 1.5L Sand 31.83  3/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 AFFLECK BOSWELLELITE STATEAFFLECK PATSY €40.00 60 31.62 0.5L Sand 31.86  5/2 A3 EvCh,Crd 2
6. Trap 4 CLIMATES KEWELLCLIMATE CONTROL KEWELLS FIRST €40.00 64 31.62 0.75L Sand 31.92  3/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Tim Kennelly Memorial Sweepstake Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A1) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BALLYMAC TOKENTOKEN PRINCEBLONDE SPICE €75.00 66 31.52   Sand 31.52  3/1 A1 EP,CmAg
2. Trap 6 SEND IT FLUTELARKHILL JOPONY PLAN €0.00 81 31.52 nk Sand 31.54  4/1 A2 EP,Ld 3
3. Trap 1 WOODBUTCHERS BOYRACKETHALL JETBINGO LADY €0.00 67 31.52 2L Sand 31.68  3/1 A2 EvAw,EvAw
4. Trap 5 SONYADORSONIC FLIGHTCIARAS RUMBLE €40.00 71 31.52 2L Sand 31.82  4/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 HANDY MOBILEDROOPYS KEWELL MOLLY EVE €40.00 73 31.52 3L Sand 32.03  5/2 A4 SlAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 CERCA TROVAHE SAID SOGRAIGUES DITTO €40.00 79 31.52 5.5L Sand 32.41  5/2 A6 SlAw,Crd 1

Race 9 - Tim Kennelly Memorial Sweepstake Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : A1) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PERLES DAMETOP HONCHODOLL FACE €75.00 66 31.77   Sand 31.77  6/4 A3 W,RnOn
2. Trap 2 TIME MEFLYING PENSKEONECO AMANDA €0.00 70 31.77 1L Sand 31.84  3/1 A3 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 6 FLYING LAWFLYING PENSKEBALLYMAC MINNIE €0.00 71 31.77 1.5L Sand 31.94  3/1 A4 EvAw,W
4. Trap 5 OURTRACYBEEHONDO BLACKCLEOS ANGEL €40.00 60 31.77 1L Sand 32.01  3/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 BEAUFORT STARBYPASS BYWAY REFLEX EDGE €40.00 80 31.77 4.5L Sand 32.33  4/1 A6 QAw,Crd 4
6. Trap 4 JOYFUL NEWSHONCHO CLASSICFROSTY JO €40.00 68 31.77 0.5L Sand 32.36  3/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh

Race 10 - The Slan Abhaile 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TRASNA RHINOTUCKS MEIN GAYTIME HINGIS €235.00 84 29.61   Sand 29.61  2/1 A4 Crd 1,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 DAISYFIELD COREYSPIRAL NIKITAFARLOE REUNION €70.00 76 29.61 7L Sand 30.10  5/2 A7 CrdRu,Blk 1
3. Trap 6 JANUARY BERRYROANOKEEMAGS BERRY €30.00 57 29.61 2.5L Sand 30.27  3/1 A7 EP,Crd 1
4. Trap 5 LISAHANE CRASHCRASHBODYSHOP NIKITA €0.00 62 29.61 4.5L Sand 30.59  4/1 A9 EP,EvCh
5. Trap 3 READERS CLUBDROOPYS SCHOLESLEADERS ECHO €0.00 61 29.61 2L Sand 30.73  4/1 A10 CrdRu,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 LADY AARONCRASHLASSINAGH JENNY €0.00 62 29.61 dis Sand - 5/2 A10 Crd 3,KO