View Results from another meeting

Select date

20-Feb-10 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome to the Kingdom Greyhound Stadium 525   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FORTFIELD HANNACRASHCOYOTE BULLET €230.00 69 29.38   -.30 Slow 29.08  6/4 A1 EP,Mid
2. Trap 5 LISSYCASEY AGGIEDROOPYS MALDINILISSYCASEY FLASH €70.00 49 29.38 13L -.30 Slow 29.99  2/1 A6 EvAw,Mid
3. Trap 1 APPLE MODELCLOSINGARGUMENTMACROOM MODEL €30.00 59 29.38 1L -.30 Slow 30.06  2/1 A6 EvAw,W
4. Trap 4 JULIES LADYTYRUR TEDCASTLEHILL ROGUE €0.00 62 29.38 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.16  2/1 A7 EP,Mid
5. Trap 6 WISH KEWELLBALLYMAC KEWELLBALLYMAC WISH €0.00 69 29.38 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.20  1/1 A7 SlAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 2 KNOCKEEN VILLAYEAH MANBACK TO DAISY €0.00 65 29.38 2L -.30 Slow 30.34  6/4 A8 CrdRu,Crd 1

Race 2 - The Tote Trio Pool 325   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 325

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SMOOTH HARRYHONDO BLACKGUNA DEAS €150.00 81 18.25   -.10 Slow 18.15  2/1 S5 EP,LdNrL
2. Trap 5 MANHATTAN JUDGEBALLYMAC MAEVEFRESH GLAMOUR €40.00 67 18.25 1L -.10 Slow 18.22  3/1 S6 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 KNOCKANE DUBHBALLYMAC MAEVEKATIES DIRECTION €20.00 73 18.25 6.5L -.10 Slow 18.67  3/1 S9 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 1 VAIN TIMYEAH MANWINDY HONCHO €0.00 71 18.25 nk -.10 Slow 18.69  6/4 S9 MsdBk,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 PETROVNAMINEOLA FARLOEGORTNAGRAGE MAZE €0.00 59 18.25 1L -.10 Slow 18.76  3/1 S9 EvCh,W 2

Race 3 - The Tote Pick Seven Jackpot 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HEADLEYS BOUNDHEAD BOUNDLISCAHANE RANGER €250.00 74 29.68   -.30 Slow 29.38  5/2 A3 EP,RL
2. Trap 2 DANIA DAYSDROOPYS VIERIKNOCKBRACK KATE €70.00 63 29.68 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.48  3/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 TOOK THE CRASHCRASHJANUARY ROBIN €30.00 61 29.68 hd -.30 Slow 29.49  6/4 A3 Mid,RnOn
4. Trap 5 MENUDROOPYS MALDINIGOLF €0.00 66 29.68 1L -.30 Slow 29.56  5/2 A4 SlAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 BRAVE THE STORMBALLYMAC MAEVEMILLIES AWARD €0.00 72 29.68 7.5L -.30 Slow 30.09  3/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 BALLYGREE JACKDROOPYS VIERIBEAT THEM TWINK €0.00 67 29.68 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.19  3/1 A7 W Ru,Crd 3

Race 4 - Caherciveen Rowing Club Buster Sweep Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CHRISTYS DIAMONDCRASHCHRISTYS GIRL €75.00 62 29.45   -.30 Slow 29.15  6/4 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 BRIDGE AUDIOTOP SAVINGSBRIDGE TANGO €0.00 62 29.45 2L -.30 Slow 29.29  3/1 A2 EP,Crd 1
3. Trap 2 LITHUANIAN HERORAZLDAZL BILLYWHATSTHEMOODLIKE €0.00 80 29.45 3L -.30 Slow 29.50  3/1 A4 Crd,Mid
4. Trap 3 KILMURLEYS GIRLELITE STATECONFIDENT AOIFE €0.00 59 29.45 9.5L -.30 Slow 30.16  5/2 A7 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 1 FARRAN LOMUTYRUR LOMUMOIRAS MOLLY €0.00 73 29.45 3.5L -.30 Slow 30.41  5/2 A8 Crd,Mid
6. Trap 6 BEGINISH BLOSSOMRAZLDAZL BILLYRATHEA LASS €0.00 66 29.45 2L -.30 Slow 30.55  4/1 A9 SlAw,Crd 1

Race 5 - Caherciveen Rowing Club Buster Sweep Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TOTALLY BERRYDROOPYS SCOLARIWAYCROSS BEAUTY €75.00 69 29.28   -.30 Slow 28.98  1/1 A1 EP,Mid
2. Trap 4 REDSTONE SHEARERDROOPYS SHEARERDROOPYS MILLIE €0.00 68 29.28 10L -.30 Slow 29.68  2/1 A4 SlAw,Crd 3
3. Trap 2 LOOSTER BETSFORTUNE MIKE BLACKPOOL BETSY €0.00 68 29.28 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.99  4/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 3
4. Trap 6 TREBEL SADIEHONDO BLACKCASEYS CLASSIC €0.00 59 29.28 1L -.30 Slow 30.06  4/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 3
5. Trap 3 BVILLE PRINCEBALLYMAC MAEVEFRESH GLAMOUR €0.00 74 29.28 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.10  4/1 A7 Crd 3,Crd 4
6. Trap 5 ASTRAL GLOWHEAD BOUNDASTRA LASS €0.00 65 29.28 sh -.30 Slow 30.11  5/2 A7 SlAw,Crd 2

Race 6 - Caherciveen Rowing Club Buster Sweep Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RIVERFIELD DAVEDAVES MENTORLOVELY DOG €75.00 71 29.54   -.30 Slow 29.24  3/1 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 BALLYMAC TEDDYBALLYMAC KEWELLLINDAS SINEAD €0.00 63 29.54 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.29  2/1 A2 EP,Blk 4
3. Trap 1 MOYNALEEN GILLHEAD BOUNDASTRA LASS €0.00 68 29.54 10L -.30 Slow 29.99  4/1 A6 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 GARRY SPARKHEAD BOUNDAUGHACASLA SPARK €0.00 57 29.54 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.03  3/1 A6 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 JEDDIES LIGHTBOHERDUFF LIGHTHEARD THE NEWS €0.00 59 29.54 0.75L -.30 Slow 30.08  5/2 A6 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 DATALKINSOVERDROOPYS KEWELL ELKA PEARL €0.00 67 29.54 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.18  6/4 A7 Blk 1,Blk 4

Race 7 - Caherciveen Rowing Club Buster Sweep Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LOHER MADGEBALLYMAC MAEVEFRESH GLAMOUR €75.00 62 29.83   -.30 Slow 29.53  3/1 A4 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 BALLYFIDORA ONEHADES ROCKETSALLOWGLEN SNOW €0.00 86 29.83 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.63  3/1 A4 CrdRu,E
3. Trap 6 DROP BACKTYRUR TEDNEXT GOAL €0.00 74 29.83 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.74  3/1 A5 EP,EvCh
4. Trap 3 BRIDGE SPIRITBALLYMAC MAEVEBEAUFORT BRIDGE €0.00 61 29.83 2L -.30 Slow 29.88  3/1 A5 CrdRu,Mid
5. Trap 4 LENAS DINNYDROOPYS VIERIEMMERDALE MANDY €0.00 71 29.83 1L -.30 Slow 29.95  3/1 A6 QAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 TRENDY YANKTRENDY LEIGHKITTY THE YANK €0.00 76 29.83 3.5L -.30 Slow 30.19  3/1 A7 SlAw,Crd 1

Race 8 - Book Unrecorded Trials Online 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BALLYHANNONTUCKS MEIN ADORABLEIVENITA €250.00 75 29.51   -.30 Slow 29.21  5/2 A2 Crd 3,Ld 3
2. Trap 3 BIBS BOMBERMINEOLA FARLOEBIBS BEAUTY €70.00 78 29.51 sh -.30 Slow 29.22  2/1 A2 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 KILLAHAN PIPERHE SAID SOUNMISTAKABLE €30.00 78 29.51 3L -.30 Slow 29.43  2/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 LEAD ONBRETT LEEMANDYS RIVIERA €0.00 63 29.51 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.67  2/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 CAHIRVALASHDROOPYS VIERIKNOCKBRACK KATE €0.00 76 29.51 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.92  4/1 A6 EP,EvCh
6. Trap 6 SMEARLA AMBERHONCHO CLASSICGLENCOE AMBER €0.00 60 29.51 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.02  3/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh

Race 9 - The Kate Brownes Grandstand Restaurant   (Grade : A0) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PENCRAY LASSACE HI RUMBLEBERTS BABY €250.00 61 31.67   -.50 Slow 31.17  2/1 A0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 3 BRIDGE SAVINGSTOP SAVINGSBRIDGE TANGO €70.00 76 31.67 0.5L -.50 Slow 31.20  6/1 A0 Crd 1,FinWl
3. Trap 6 THREE ONE THREEHADES ROCKETBALLYMAC FLOSS €30.00 74 31.67 1.5L -.50 Slow 31.31  5/4 A0 EP,W Ri
4. Trap 4 KEELANS BUDDYDROOPYS MALDINIFEELING HAPPY €0.00 82 31.67 4.5L -.50 Slow 31.62  6/1 A2 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 MORE PAINDROOPYS VIERIBALTOVIN LULU €0.00 71 31.67 1L -.50 Slow 31.69  2/1 A2 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 JOEY JOJO JUNIORPREMIER COUNTY PLUTOS TIP €0.00 76 31.67 5.5L -.50 Slow 32.08  4/1 A4 EP,Blk 4

Race 10 - Caherciveen Rowing Club Buster Sweep Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KNOCKEEN CRAFTYDROOPYS KEWELL BACK TO DAISY €75.00 69 30.09   -.30 Slow 29.79  3/1 A5 EP,Crd 1
2. Trap 1 SKIDROE JOEFORTUNE MIKE WOODFORD ANN €0.00 68 30.09 6L -.30 Slow 30.21  5/2 A7 Crd 4,Mid
3. Trap 4 ANY GIVEN DAYDROOPYS KEWELL MARIES PRINCESS €0.00 77 30.09 3L -.30 Slow 30.42  5/2 A8 Blk 1,Crd 4
4. Trap 5 KNOCK MOLLYELITE STATEGENTLE GIRL €0.00 61 30.09 1L -.30 Slow 30.49  6/4 A8 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 HAVE A BETPREMIER FANTASYHIDDEN CRAFT €0.00 60 30.09 1L -.30 Slow 30.56  4/1 A9 SlAw,Blk 4
6. Trap 6 O GARADROOPYS SCOLARIWAYCROSS BEAUTY €0.00 74 30.09 sh -.30 Slow 30.57  2/1 A9 Blk 1,Blk 4

Race 11 - Caherciveen Rowing Club Buster Sweep Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TRUNDLEDROOPYS KEWELL GREENVILLE LIGHT €75.00 71 29.32   -.30 Slow 29.02  1/1 A1 EP,W Ri
2. Trap 3 HEADLEYS RUSOHEAD BOUNDLISCAHANE RANGER €0.00 73 29.32 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.19  2/1 A2 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 6 SEND IT IZZETHE SAID SOSEND IT LIZZIE €0.00 77 29.32 3L -.30 Slow 29.40  3/1 A3 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 5 KAHARA DAISYBRETT LEESAHARA CAILIN €0.00 60 29.32 7.5L -.30 Slow 29.93  3/1 A6 RL,Crd 2
5. Trap 2 STEEPLE RD MOLLYDROOPYS MALDINISTEEPLE RD BABY €0.00 62 29.32 1L -.30 Slow 30.00  3/1 A6 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 BEGINISH BOYORAZLDAZL BILLYBLEAK HOUSE €0.00 66 29.32 dis -.30 Slow - 3/1 A9 EvAw,Fd

Race 12 - The Slan Abhaile 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GALLY COVEDROOPYS SCHOLESRISING ANGEL €250.00 78 29.46   -.30 Slow 29.16  2/1 A2 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 CAILIN DEAS DUBHHE SAID SOIM ONLY SAL €70.00 65 29.46 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.47  4/1 A3 EP,Blk 1
3. Trap 1 BUDS JEWELHEAD BOUNDASTRA LASS €30.00 70 29.46 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.53  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 MOSSEND RONNIEACE HI RUMBLEBERTS BABY €0.00 75 29.46 1L -.30 Slow 29.60  2/1 A4 EP,Crd 1
5. Trap 4 RUSHEEN FREDDIEWORLD CLASSRUSHEEN PRIDE €0.00 66 29.46 2L -.30 Slow 29.74  3/1 A5 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 5 TRIBECCA CASPERDROOPYS VIERIWILLOWBROOK MAMA €0.00 78 29.46 8L -.30 Slow 30.30  3/1 A8 EvAw,Crd 1