View Results from another meeting

Select date

15-Jul-11 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Paddy Byrne Memorial Sweepstake Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BARACKHEIGHT BIOWESTMEAD HAWKMAKERS NAME €50.00 68 28.72   Sand 28.72  7/2 A0 EP,Mid
2. Trap 6 COOL FOR CATSKILLAHAN PHANTERFIRE HEIGHT BABE €0.00 79 28.72 1L Sand 28.79  6/4 A0 W,RnOn
3. Trap 2 SHEFFIELD BRUCECRASHONE TOO MANY €0.00 72 28.72 4.5L Sand 29.10  2/1 A2 EvAw,CrdRu
4. Trap 4 BLACLUAN TINABLACLUAN BLACKIERATHANNY MAEVE €0.00 66 28.72 nk Sand 29.12  4/1 A2 EP,EvCh
5. Trap 1 KILLEANEY CROSSTOP HONCHOLYRE LADY €0.00 67 28.72 1.5L Sand 29.23  2/1 A2 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 BOBS FAULTWESTMEAD HAWKSTRICKEEN VIEW €0.00 78 28.72 1.5L Sand 29.33  5/1 A3 SlAw,EvCh

Race 2 - Paddy Byrne Memorial Sweepstake Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 STAR CRASHCRASHTHREE STAR GEM €50.00 67 28.26   Sand 28.26  1/1 AA0 EP,StyWl
2. Trap 4 GREENVILLE OAKBALLYMAC MAEVERUSHEEN COUNTY €0.00 72 28.26 5L Sand 28.61  2/1 A0 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 POETIC WARRIORHONDO BLACKRACHELS PICTURE €0.00 72 28.26 5.5L Sand 28.99  4/1 A1 Crd,EvCh
4. Trap 1 GLEN TASHADELEKRAZLDAZL BILLYGLENBEG LIZZY €0.00 71 28.26 3.5L Sand 29.24  3/1 A2 Crd,Blk
5. Trap 6 UNDERCOVER ROCKYPREMIER FANTASYUNDERCOVER ANGEL €0.00 71 28.26 0.5L Sand 29.27  4/1 A2 Blk 1,Crd 2
6. Trap 5 NEWMAC KINGWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS DIOR €0.00 73 28.26 6L Sand 29.69  4/1 A4 Blk 1,Crd 2

Race 3 - Paddy Byrne Memorial Sweepstake Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KILLALOE ROSEHONDO BLACKCORPORATE GROUP €50.00 62 28.64   Sand 28.64  2/1 A0 QAw,HldOn
2. Trap 4 CROOM UPPERRAZLDAZL BILLYGLENBEG LIZZY €0.00 71 28.64 nk Sand 28.66  2/1 AA0 Crd 2,FinWl
3. Trap 3 STACKIES JAIBALLYMAC MAEVEGUNA DEAS €0.00 79 28.64 1L Sand 28.73  5/2 A0 EvAw,Crd 2
4. Trap 6 SEANS RANGERHEAD BOUNDDIANAS RANGER €0.00 63 28.64 2L Sand 28.87  3/1 A0 SlAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 SPEAK OUT MAEVEBALLYMAC MAEVESPEAK OUT AMY €0.00 64 28.64 1.5L Sand 28.97  4/1 A1 SlAw,Mid
6. Trap 5 MOSSEND CHAMPBLACK SHAWBERTS BABY €0.00 69 28.64 3L Sand 29.18  3/1 A2 QAw,Crd 2

Race 4 - Paddy Byrne Memorial Sweepstake Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CARIBBEAN RICHKINLOCH BRAECLIMATES KEWELL €50.00 72 28.84   Sand 28.84  6/4 A0 Blk 1,Ld 2
2. Trap 5 MUCKROSS DINNYDROOPYS MALDINIHAWTHORN HONCHO €0.00 67 28.84 1L Sand 28.91  3/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 ISAS PETYEATS KINGDOMSALEEN SPICE €0.00 64 28.84 2.5L Sand 29.08  3/1 A1 SlAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 6 KILLAHAN DANCERWESTMEAD HAWKMOROCCAN DANCER €0.00 68 28.84 nk Sand 29.10  3/1 A2 SlAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 3 HOLLY ANNBOHERDUFF LIGHTTWO SPOTS HOLLY €0.00 69 28.84 10.5L Sand 29.84  3/1 A5 Blk 1,Crd 3
6. Trap 2 MILLRIDGE MAJORDUKE SPECIALBRIDGE TANGO €0.00 75 28.84 0.5L Sand 29.87  3/1 A5 Blk 1,Crd 3

Race 5 - Paddy Byrne Memorial Sweepstake Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MOHANE EILEWESTMEAD HAWKSANTORINI JEWEL €50.00 84 28.42   Sand 28.42  5/2 AA0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 4 LASSA EXTREMEDROOPYS KEWELL WILL YOU DO €0.00 81 28.42 3L Sand 28.63  9/4 A0 Crd 1,RnOn
3. Trap 2 THE OTHER YEARSKYWALKER MAGICTHE OTHER BELLA €0.00 66 28.42 3.5L Sand 28.87  6/4 A0 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 1 LEI FEINLOYAL HONCHOPREMIER TINA €0.00 62 28.42 5.5L Sand 29.26  4/1 A2 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 LISAHANE CRACKERCRASHLISAHANE NIKITA €0.00 59 28.42 8.5L Sand 29.85  4/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 6 - Paddy Byrne Memorial Sweepstake Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HERSELFWESTMEAD HAWKYOUR SOME WOMAN €50.00 66 28.67   Sand 28.67  2/1 A0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 CASHEN SHADOWBALINTORE BRAVEBLAKES FAWN €0.00 63 28.67 4L Sand 28.95  3/1 A1 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 FURZIES BACKWESTMEAD HAWKEXPRESS TUNE €0.00 71 28.67 2L Sand 29.09  4/1 A1 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 KILLEAGH KINGSKYWALKER ACETHE OTHER SENSE €0.00 70 28.67 1L Sand 29.16  6/4 A2 Blk 1,Crd 2
5. Trap 2 CANARY DAVEDAVES MENTORLOVELY DOG €0.00 77 28.67 hd Sand 29.17  6/4 A2 EvAw,Crd 2
6. Trap 4 BURNT OAK BEAUTYRAZLDAZL BILLYSLI AN EOLAIS €0.00 65 28.67 3L Sand 29.38  4/1 A3 Crd 1,Crd 2

Race 7 - Paddy Byrne Memorial Sweepstake Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 COOLEMORE ROCKETDROOPYS KEWELL COOLEMORE FLIGHT €50.00 65 28.80   Sand 28.80  3/1 A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 MOUNTAYLOR ACESKYWALKER ACEMARDOCS COLLEEN €0.00 72 28.80 1L Sand 28.87  1/1 A0 RnOn,Crd 3
3. Trap 5 SALEEN TOMPAJOEHONDO BLACKSALEEN SPRING €0.00 75 28.80 1.5L Sand 28.97  3/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 KING OF LISPOLEWESTMEAD HAWKSTRICKEEN VIEW €0.00 64 28.80 2L Sand 29.11  4/1 A2 EvAw,Crd 2
5. Trap 6 MARIES WESTMEADWESTMEAD HAWKMAKERS NAME €0.00 64 28.80 2.5L Sand 29.29  5/1 A2 SlAw,Crd 2
6. Trap 2 LONE NATIVEHONCHO CLASSICGOSPEL CHOIR €0.00 74 28.80 2L Sand 29.43  2/1 A3 EP,Crd 3

Race 8 - Paddy Byrne Memorial Sweepstake Round 1 Heat 8   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CHICKEN SUPREMEDROOPYS MALDINIGREENFIELD CREAM €50.00 76 28.72   Sand 28.72  6/4 A0 EP,Ld 2
2. Trap 5 SALEEN RETURNSALEEN KNIGHTA BIG ASK €0.00 75 28.72 2.5L Sand 28.89  2/1 A0 RnOn,Crd 3
3. Trap 1 BALLINORIG GOLFCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYGOLF CRAZY €0.00 71 28.72 2.5L Sand 29.07  4/1 A1 EP,Mid
4. Trap 3 RATTOO REAPERCRASHARDCUL LADY €0.00 65 28.72 0.75L Sand 29.12  7/2 A2 EP,Crd 1
5. Trap 4 MOSSEND NICKIBLACK SHAWBERTS BABY €0.00 57 28.72 6L Sand 29.54  7/2 A4 Crd,Crd 1
6. Trap 2 MILLRIDGE HONDOHONDO DINGLEBRIDGE ELECTRIC €0.00 64 28.72 1L Sand 29.61  4/1 A4 Blk,Crd 1

Race 9 - Paddy Byrne Memorial Sweepstake Round 1 Heat 9   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CUBIC DEPRESSIONBLACK SHAWGOODBYE LUCY €50.00 71 29.29   Sand 29.29  5/2 A2 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 SPRUCE ARNOLDBALLYMAC MAEVESPRUCE MINNIE €0.00 61 29.29 1L Sand 29.36  5/2 A3 EP,Crd 2
3. Trap 1 LISAHANE FANTASYCRASHLISAHANE NIKITA €0.00 61 29.29 0.5L Sand 29.39  3/1 A3 EP,HdNrL
4. Trap 6 STONECOLDSOBERLOYAL HONCHOPAGODA LIGHT €0.00 63 29.29 1L Sand 29.46  6/1 A3 Crd 1,Mid
5. Trap 4 GURTEEN SHAWBLACK SHAWFREE ACCESS €0.00 69 29.29 0.75L Sand 29.52  5/2 A4 Crd,Crd 2
6. Trap 3 OFF MY TROLLEYCRASHMWEEVOO ROSE €0.00 60 29.29 hd Sand 29.53  5/2 A4 EvAw,W

Race 10 - Paddy Byrne Memorial Sweepstake Round 1 Heat 10   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BALLYMAC LOMUTYRUR LOMUCOOLAVANNY MINOR €50.00 73 28.58   Sand 28.58  4/7 A0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 5 HANDY MANNYDAVES MENTORLISCAHANE FRISKY €0.00 65 28.58 3.5L Sand 28.82  6/1 A0 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 2 MILEHEIGHT CRASHCRASHJANUARY ROBIN €0.00 75 28.58 5.5L Sand 29.21  3/1 A2 W 1,Blk
4. Trap 3 STEEPLE RD GUNABALLYMAC MAEVEGUNA DEAS €0.00 67 28.58 2L Sand 29.35  3/1 A3 CrdRu,EvCh
5. Trap 6 COOMLOGANE ELINHEAD BOUNDPAINTED VEIL €0.00 58 28.58 3.5L Sand 29.59  10/1 A4 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 BLUE BUNTINGRUMBLE IMPACTLADY LEONA €0.00 69 28.58 3.5L Sand 29.84  6/1 A5 CrdRu,Blk 1