View Results from another meeting

Select date

14-Aug-07 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - THE TRY A TRIO N3 525YDS   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 COOLEMORE FLIGHTSONIC FLIGHTCLOONMORE HARE €230.00 56 30.02   -.20 Slow 29.82  6/4 A5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 TOURNA SORATOP HONCHOKYLEDALE ROSE €70.00 79 30.02 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.85  4/6 A5 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 WAGGA TAILDROOPYS KEWELL ISLE OF HOPE €30.00 55 30.02 7.5L -.20 Slow 30.38  2/1 A8 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 BRASS VENUSDROOPYS AGASSIBRASS LEMON €0.00 62 30.02 6.5L -.20 Slow 30.83  2/1 A10 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 3 OAK SPARKDROOPYS SCHOLESBALTOVIN BLUE €0.00 57 30.02 sh -.20 Slow 30.84  2/1 A10 SlAw,Outp
6. Trap 5 CLOUNTS MOLLYTUCKS MEIN INCHABEG TINA €0.00 55 30.02 1L -.20 Slow 30.91  2/1 A10 EvAw,Outp

Race 2 - THE KERRY AGRIBUSINESS A2 570 YDS Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A2) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DIVERJUST THE BESTQUEEN SURVIVOR €75.00 73 31.68   -.20 Slow 31.48  1/1 A1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 3 ACCELERATEDROOPYS KEWELL BLACK STONE LACE €0.00 60 31.68 6.5L -.20 Slow 31.93  3/1 A4 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 2 EMMERDALE BABYHONCHO CLASSICMAYBE BABY €0.00 61 31.68 1.5L -.20 Slow 32.04  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 BALLYBUNION WAYJAMELLA PRINCENICE GIFT €0.00 71 31.68 0.5L -.20 Slow 32.07  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 SURPRISE PACKAGEDROOPYS VIERIMILLABBEY QUEEN €0.00 60 31.68 0.5L -.20 Slow 32.11  4/1 A4 QAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 TILEMASTER DANNYANNAMORE NEDKATIES FLYER €0.00 71 31.68 4L -.20 Slow 32.39  4/1 A6 SlAw,Outp

Race 3 - THE KERRY AGRIBUSINESS A2 570 YDS Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A2) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KNOCKFINISK LARKLARKHILL JOKNOCKFINISK STAR €75.00 58 31.93   -.20 Slow 31.73  4/1 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 FLYING LAWFLYING PENSKEBALLYMAC MINNIE €0.00 69 31.93 6.5L -.20 Slow 32.18  5/2 A5 RL 1,StyOn
3. Trap 4 FAMILY BUTLERSINEADS SLANEY NO BUTLER €0.00 81 31.93 2L -.20 Slow 32.32  6/4 A5 Imp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 MANNERS BRINDLESINEADS SLANEY MANNERS PLEASE €0.00 77 31.93 3.5L -.20 Slow 32.57  3/1 A7 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 5 HOMESTEAD DAWNTOMS THE BESTGOLD SUNRISE €0.00 77 31.93 0.5L -.20 Slow 32.60  3/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 KILLEENAGH FANCYDROOPYS WOODSKILLEENAGH PEER €0.00 58 31.93 9L -.20 Slow 33.23  3/1 A10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 4 - THE KERRY AGRIBUSINESS A2 570 YDS Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A2) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 WHITE SANDS LADYSOVIET FERRARISMIRK €75.00 61 31.88   -.20 Slow 31.68  5/2 A2 EP,HldOn
2. Trap 2 LOHER BILLSPLIT THE BILL LADY OF TRALEE €0.00 86 31.88 0.5L -.20 Slow 31.71  5/4 A2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 TOP JAMELLAJAMELLA PRINCEGLENBEG LIZZY €0.00 64 31.88 3.5L -.20 Slow 31.96  5/2 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 MAINE VALLEYLASSDROOPYS KEWELL FEELING HAPPY €0.00 87 31.88 nk -.20 Slow 31.98  3/1 A4 QAw,FdRi
5. Trap 6 BOUNCING BLACKTOP HONCHOCARRIGAFOYLE GEM €0.00 61 31.88 0.75L -.20 Slow 32.03  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 SINGLAND FLIGHTSONIC FLIGHTASYLUM €0.00 61 31.88 1.5L -.20 Slow 32.14  3/1 A5 EvAw,FdRi

Race 5 - THE KERRY AGRIBUSINESS A2 570 YDS Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A2) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 COOLYKEREEN JOBTOMS THE BESTSCART SUPREME €75.00 76 31.92   -.20 Slow 31.72  3/1 A2 EP,StyWl
2. Trap 5 MUCKROSS JOETEDS JOLOGIC FLIGHT €0.00 76 31.92 6L -.20 Slow 32.14  9/4 A5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 MANHATTAN BECKSINEADS SLANEY FRESH FANCY €0.00 73 31.92 1.5L -.20 Slow 32.24  4/1 A5 QAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 KNOCKEEN GAMBLERDROOPYS WOODSBACK TO DAISY €0.00 72 31.92 1.5L -.20 Slow 32.35  7/4 A6 Ck Ru,RnOn
5. Trap 2 BLUE ROCK LADYTRUE HONCHODEXDOES LADY €0.00 61 31.92 2L -.20 Slow 32.49  4/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 3
6. Trap 3 FERMOYLE HONCHOTOP HONCHODREGHORN LASSIE €0.00 86 31.92 0.75L -.20 Slow 32.54  5/2 A7 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 6 - THE KERRY AGRIBUSINESS A2 570 YDS Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A2) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CROSSFIELD SONIAHONCHO CLASSICARUBA SPICE €75.00 68 31.50   -.20 Slow 31.30  1/1 A0 QAw,StyWl
2. Trap 5 TRAVARA PRINCESSHONDO BLACKCLOVER SUPREME €0.00 67 31.50 3L -.20 Slow 31.51  3/1 A1 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 6 SHOWMETHELETTERDROOPYS VIERILISLOOSE LOCKET €0.00 68 31.50 2.5L -.20 Slow 31.68  4/1 A2 QAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 MANNERS BLACKSINEADS SLANEY MANNERS PLEASE €0.00 72 31.50 5.5L -.20 Slow 32.07  3/1 A4 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 2 HEADLEYS JENNYJUST THE BESTALLEN JOY €0.00 57 31.50 nk -.20 Slow 32.09  3/1 A4 EvAw,FdRi
6. Trap 3 SHANTY COWBOYDROOPYS KEWELL MOLLY EVE €0.00 68 31.50 3L -.20 Slow 32.30  4/1 A5 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 7 - €20,000 Donal J O Neill Memorial Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LITTLE GUYDROOPYS VIERITURBO FLIGHT €100.00 74 29.59   -.20 Slow 29.39  6/4 A3 RL,StyOn
2. Trap 2 CRUISE DANCERDROOPYS KEWELL DIANAS RANGER €0.00 79 29.59 1L -.20 Slow 29.46  4/1 A3 RL 2,RnOn
3. Trap 6 JONNYS DOLLARDROOPYS KEWELL BALTOVIN LULU €0.00 77 29.59 2L -.20 Slow 29.60  7/4 A4 Imp 1,StyOn
4. Trap 3 COLLEGE FINSCEALGO WILD TEDDYCOLLEGE TINA €40.00 66 29.59 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.70  3/1 A5 Imp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 5 STEEPLE RD PENNYDROOPYS KEWELL BYPASS PENNY €40.00 53 29.59 9L -.20 Slow 30.33  8/1 A8 Imp 1,Outp
6. Trap 4 TOP ON DRIVERTOP HONCHODRIVE ON SARA €40.00 74 29.59 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.44  6/1 A8 Imp 1,Outp

Race 8 - €20,000 Donal J O Neill Memorial Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BALLYMAC PENSKEFLYING PENSKEBALLYMAC MINNIE €100.00 60 29.40   -.20 Slow 29.20  1/2 A2 CrdRu,FinWl
2. Trap 6 LASSA EXPERIENCEDROOPYS KEWELL FEELING HAPPY €0.00 67 29.40 7.5L -.20 Slow 29.72  5/2 A5 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 1 HELENAS WORLDWORLD CLASSHELENAS LADY €0.00 72 29.40 4L -.20 Slow 30.00  16/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 MEENALA PATDROOPYS KEWELL MEENALA MINNIE €40.00 69 29.40 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.32  20/1 A8 CrdRu,RnOn
5. Trap 3 MANIFOLD SADIETUCKS MEIN RUTHS BEAUTY €40.00 60 29.40 1L -.20 Slow 30.39  20/1 A8 CrdRu,Imp 2
6. Trap 5 PALATINE FREDDIEWORLD CLASSPALATINE JOY €40.00 75 29.40 3L -.20 Slow 30.60  20/1 A9 Imp 3,FdRi

Race 9 - €20,000 Donal J O Neill Memorial Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KILREE TOMBOYDROOPYS KEWELL IM KILREE CHEEKY €100.00 69 29.68   -.20 Slow 29.48  5/1 A3 EP,HldOn
2. Trap 1 PRIME TIME BOYJUST THE BESTMUSTANG MEGA €0.00 71 29.68 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.58  2/5 A4 W 1,FinWl
3. Trap 3 BLACKROCK LARSONDROOPYS KEWELL DRIVE ON BUZZ €0.00 64 29.68 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.76  4/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 DROMULTON HONDOHONDO BLACKLITTLE GRAY €40.00 64 29.68 6L -.20 Slow 30.18  20/1 A7 QAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 MILEHEIGHT GUESTDROOPYS VIERIBIBIS PEARL €40.00 74 29.68 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.21  4/1 A7 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 TUCKED UPTUCKS MEIN HILLTOWN BABE €40.00 71 29.68 sh -.20 Slow 30.22  20/1 A7 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 10 - €20,000 Donal J O Neill Memorial Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LUNAR ABBEYTOP HONCHOMILLABBEY QUEEN €100.00 55 29.89   -.20 Slow 29.69  5/2 A4 RL 1,FinWl
2. Trap 1 BLACLUAN BEEJAYSPLIT THE BILL KEARNEYS PORTER €0.00 62 29.89 sh -.20 Slow 29.70  3/1 A5 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 KNOCKBAWN SAKNOD MACMIKES LEGACY €0.00 68 29.89 3L -.20 Slow 29.91  4/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 MOUNTLEADER KANZTOP SAVINGSMOUNTLEADER LANA €40.00 65 29.89 3L -.20 Slow 30.12  6/4 A7 Imp 1,NvShw
5. Trap 6 LISSADALE TEDTOMS THE BESTHONCHO BUBBLES €40.00 76 29.89 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.29  3/1 A7 Imp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 TOURNA MULTITOP HONCHOKYLEDALE ROSE €40.00 75 29.89 hd -.20 Slow 30.30  4/1 A8 Imp 1,NvShw

Race 11 - €20,000 Donal J O Neill Memorial Round 2 Heat 5   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BUBBLY MAESTRODROOPYS SHEARERDROOPYS JOLIE €100.00 73 29.37   -.20 Slow 29.17  2/5 A2 Imp 1,StyWl
2. Trap 5 NIGHTLIFEDROOPYS VIERISHARED VISION €0.00 60 29.37 sh -.20 Slow 29.18  5/1 A2 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 SOVIET KATIEINVINCIBLE MAN SOVIET HARE €0.00 71 29.37 2L -.20 Slow 29.32  12/1 A3 QAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 EVERYONEWANTSMESPLIT THE BILL LIZZIE FITZ €40.00 68 29.37 2L -.20 Slow 29.46  8/1 A3 Imp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 CURRYHILLS ROLYTOP HONCHOTYRUR FIONA €40.00 62 29.37 1L -.20 Slow 29.53  7/2 A4 Imp 1,RnOn
6. Trap 1 RATHANNY SUZIESPLIT THE BILL LIZZIE FITZ €40.00 60 29.37 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.84  5/1 A5 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 12 - €20,000 Donal J O Neill Memorial Round 2 Heat 6   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ALESSANDROTOP HONCHOTINAS ROSE €100.00 68 29.43   -.20 Slow 29.23  3/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 BRADLEYS RUNTUCKS MEIN VINO GALORE €0.00 81 29.43 1L -.20 Slow 29.30  8/1 A3 SlAw,StyWl
3. Trap 2 COURTS AD PEERDROOPYS KEWELL SCANIA POWER €0.00 61 29.43 6L -.20 Slow 29.72  8/1 A5 W 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 EASTER DANCERDROOPYS KEWELL DIANAS RANGER €40.00 68 29.43 2L -.20 Slow 29.86  5/4 A5 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 4 GLOBAL ICONWORLD CLASSKNOCKFINISK STAR €40.00 71 29.43 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.96  2/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 MERCURY DAZZLERSONIC FLIGHTKILQUANE LASS €40.00 75 29.43 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.00  3/1 A6 EvAw,FdRi