View Results from another meeting

Select date

10-Feb-09 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome to the Kingdom Greyhound Stadium 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SAMBA RUBYWESTMEAD HAWKBLACKBIRD SUIL €230.00 62 29.64   Sand 29.64  6/4 A4 EvAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 4 AINES HAREHALLUCINATECLOONMORE HARE €70.00 60 29.64 5.5L Sand 30.02  6/4 A6 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 5 CURLEY SILVERWESTMEAD HAWKHILL MELODY €30.00 71 29.64 sh Sand 30.03  2/1 A6 CrdRu,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BORN HIGHSMALL MANMUSTANG ZULU €0.00 76 29.64 4L Sand 30.31  3/1 A8 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 NIAMH SAID SOHE SAID SOGLINABBEY EVE €0.00 58 29.64 1.5L Sand 30.42  2/1 A8 EP,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 SLITHERSDROOPYS SCHOLESOILEAN GORM €0.00 66 29.64 5L Sand 30.77  3/1 A10 EP,Fd

Race 2 - The Tote Trio Pool 325   (Grade : S5) Flat 325

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HUGHBRETT LEEHECTOR €150.00 70 17.74   Sand 17.74  2/1 S1 E,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 KILLEACLE GEORGECONFIDENT CHOICEGARRY SPECIAL €40.00 75 17.74 2.5L Sand 17.91  5/2 S3 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 GIN N ORANGEELITE STATEIN MY BOOK €20.00 73 17.74 1.5L Sand 18.02  6/4 S4 W Ru,RnOn
4. Trap 5 BELOW THE HILLTUCKS MEIN WAPTEX €0.00 70 17.74 2L Sand 18.16  3/1 S5 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 1 BROADMILL DRIVEENGAGEMENTSIGNAL POWER €0.00 72 17.74 2L Sand 18.30  3/1 S7 EvAw,W Ri
6. Trap 2 BRASS PEDROCOME ON LLEYTONBRASS LEMON €0.00 68 17.74 0.75L Sand 18.35  3/1 S7 Crd 1,EvCh

Race 3 - John & Mary "Killeacle" Dowling Memorial Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A1) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DUNSALLAGH MILODROOPYS SCHOLESCORAVEEN LADY €75.00 81 31.20   Sand 31.20  3/1 A0 EP,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 TOP JAMELLAJAMELLA PRINCEGLENBEG LIZZY €0.00 69 31.20 nk Sand 31.22  2/1 A0 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 EIGHTY SIX GOLDTOP SAVINGSDROUMERAGH PRIDE €0.00 74 31.20 0.5L Sand 31.25  3/1 A0 Mid,Crd 1
4. Trap 2 SAL SAID SOHE SAID SOIM ONLY SAL €0.00 62 31.20 1L Sand 31.32  3/1 A0 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 ROCKET RICKYPREMIER FANTASYMS PEPINSTEP €0.00 83 31.20 2L Sand 31.46  2/1 A1 SlAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 COOLAVANNY STATETOP HONCHOCOOLAVANNY KATE €0.00 59 31.20 2L Sand 31.60  3/1 A2 EvCh,RL

Race 4 - John & Mary "Killeacle" Dowling Memorial Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A1) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SIZZLERS MACTOP HONCHOCHUBBYS SURVIVOR €75.00 70 30.90   Sand 30.90  1/1 A0 RL,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 RAPAREE POLLYHEAD BOUNDSHARAPOVA €0.00 62 30.90 0.5L Sand 30.93  5/2 A0 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 VENNEGOORSONIC FLIGHTKILQUANE LASS €0.00 73 30.90 2L Sand 31.07  5/2 A0 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 RUBY BLOOZDROOPYS SCOLARISMOOTH MAID €0.00 61 30.90 3L Sand 31.28  3/1 A0 SlAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 HOMESTEAD CINDYROANOKEEHOMESTEAD AIMEE €0.00 63 30.90 3.5L Sand 31.53  3/1 A2 EP,Crd 1
6. Trap 5 RATHANNY BETSYSPLIT THE BILL CLEANGLASS MAID €0.00 67 30.90 0.5L Sand 31.56  3/1 A2 Crd 1,W Ri

Race 5 - John & Mary "Killeacle" Dowling Memorial Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A1) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CAILIN DEAS DUBHHE SAID SOIM ONLY SAL €75.00 61 31.48   Sand 31.48  4/1 A1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 5 WESTMEAD WIZTOMS THE BESTMEGA DELIGHT €0.00 55 31.48 2L Sand 31.62  1/1 A2 CrdRu,Blk 1
3. Trap 6 SEND IT FLUTELARKHILL JOPONY PLAN €0.00 79 31.48 hd Sand 31.63  3/1 A2 Crd 1,W
4. Trap 1 UNBRIDLED MINIPREMIER FANTASYMINNIES CUPID €0.00 65 31.48 3.5L Sand 31.87  5/2 A3 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 BALLINORIG GIFTHEAD BOUNDAUGHACASLA SPARK €0.00 56 31.48 1L Sand 31.94  4/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 YEATS DAWNBALLYMAC MAEVESALEEN DAWN €0.00 72 31.48 1L Sand 32.01  3/1 A4 SlAw,Fd

Race 6 - John & Mary "Killeacle" Dowling Memorial Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A1) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 HI FLYING RYANSONIC FLIGHTKILQUANE LASS €75.00 73 31.38   Sand 31.38  5/2 A1 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 CRUISE DANCERDROOPYS KEWELL DIANAS RANGER €0.00 78 31.38 nk Sand 31.40  2/1 A1 W,RnOn
3. Trap 4 HAWTHORN EXPERTTOP HONCHODEES DREAM €0.00 76 31.38   Sand 31.41  5/2 A1 DH,SlAw
3. Trap 1 GLENADDA BEAUTYHEAD BOUNDCLOVER PANTHER €0.00 61 31.38 sh Sand 31.41  5/2 A1 DH,QAw
5. Trap 3 RATHRONAN FAWNJAMELLA TIGERITSABOUTTIMEROSE €0.00 66 31.38 4L Sand 31.69  3/1 A2 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 COOLAGOWAN MOMDROOPYS VIERIUPWARD FLASH €0.00 57 31.38 1.5L Sand 31.79  3/1 A3 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 7 - John & Mary "Killeacle" Dowling Memorial Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A1) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DISHWASHER DAVETRUE HONCHOMITSUBISHI FLYER €75.00 74 31.23   Sand 31.23  5/4 A0 EP,CmAg
2. Trap 2 WIZARD SUNRISECOME ON LLEYTONGOLD SUNRISE €0.00 78 31.23 0.5L Sand 31.26  2/1 A0 CrdRu,RnOn
3. Trap 4 KNOCKBAWN GORMBALLYMAC MAEVECONFIDENT AOIFE €0.00 69 31.23 hd Sand 31.27  5/2 A0 EP,Ld 1
4. Trap 6 SMEARLA AMBERHONCHO CLASSICGLENCOE AMBER €0.00 67 31.23 2L Sand 31.41  3/1 A1 SlAw,W
5. Trap 5 RATHANNY BILLYSPLIT THE BILL CLEANGLASS MAID €0.00 75 31.23 2L Sand 31.55  3/1 A2 Blk 1,Crd 4
6. Trap 3 DARCYS PEARLBALLYMAC MAEVECAHERLAWN PEARL €0.00 56 31.23 0.5L Sand 31.59  4/1 A2 Crd 1,Crd 4

Race 8 - John & Mary "Killeacle" Dowling Memorial Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : A1) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LISLOOSE LIAMBRETT LEEHECTOR €75.00 71 31.04   Sand 31.04  2/1 A0 EP,CmAg
2. Trap 3 LENAS MAGGIEHEAD BOUNDSHARAPOVA €0.00 70 31.04 0.5L Sand 31.07  5/2 A0 EP,Ld 3
3. Trap 4 BIDDYS BOYICY JOEMORTICIA €0.00 73 31.04 3L Sand 31.28  5/2 A0 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 5 SOLID LOUISDROOPYS VIERIDROOPYS LOTTIE €0.00 74 31.04 0.5L Sand 31.32  5/2 A0 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 2 HOMESTEAD STARROANOKEEHOMESTEAD AIMEE €0.00 75 31.04 5L Sand 31.67  7/2 A2 EP,EvCh
6. Trap 6 TORPSHE SAID SOAHANAGRAN BLONDE €0.00 60 31.04 2L Sand 31.81  5/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - John & Mary "Killeacle" Dowling Memorial Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : A1) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PENCRAY LASSACE HI RUMBLEBERTS BABY €75.00 61 31.43   Sand 31.43  2/1 A1 Crd 1,FinWl
2. Trap 1 RAZLDAZL DUDETOP HONCHODRIVE ON SARA €0.00 88 31.43 0.75L Sand 31.48  5/2 A1 EP,Ld 3
3. Trap 5 BURNHAM HILLLARKHILL JOURLA MELODY €0.00 67 31.43 0.75L Sand 31.53  3/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 KNOCKANE PHOENIXBRETT LEEBEAMING HEART €0.00 60 31.43 hd Sand 31.54  5/2 A2 EvAw,Crd 2
5. Trap 2 BAYSIDE EAGLETOP HONCHOPARKILL SNOW €0.00 70 31.43 1L Sand 31.61  3/1 A2 QAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 VERY BAD TONIGHTSONIC FLIGHTBLACLUAN SPIRIT €0.00 75 31.43 1L Sand 31.68  4/1 A2 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - John & Mary "Killeacle" Dowling Memorial Round 1 Heat 8   (Grade : A1) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SWINFORD MYLOJAMELLA PRINCEPASS THE TWO €75.00 75 31.11   Sand 31.11  1/2 A0 Blk 1,Ld 2
2. Trap 2 CORRIB MOVERDROOPYS SCHOLESOWENS ROVER €0.00 62 31.11 5L Sand 31.46  4/1 A1 EvAw,Crd 1
3. Trap 3 JONNYS DOLLARDROOPYS KEWELL BALTOVIN LULU €0.00 78 31.11 1L Sand 31.53  3/1 A2 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 6 JEFFS STARTOP HONCHOMISS JACKSON €0.00 75 31.11 4.5L Sand 31.84  4/1 A3 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 1 BLACKIE ABUTOP HONCHOEURO DREAM €0.00 59 31.11 8L Sand 32.40  4/1 A6 Crd 1,Crd 3