View Results from another meeting

Select date

02-Sep-08 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Donal J O'Neill A3 570 Sweepstake Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SEMINOLE SUZYPETES BOSSRANTOGUE ROSE €0.00 63 31.57   Sand 31.57  5/4 A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 5 SHINES VIERIDROOPYS VIERIUPWARD FLASH €0.00 59 31.57 2.5L Sand 31.74  3/1 A3 CrdRu,EvCh
3. Trap 1 SALACRES LADYICY JOEMORTICIA €0.00 56 31.57 10.5L Sand 32.48  4/1 A6 Blk 1,Crd 4
4. Trap 2 ARDCULLAN JESSELITE STATENAROF RANGER €0.00 66 31.57 2L Sand 32.62  3/1 A7 W 1,Crd 4
5. Trap 4 IRREBEGDROOPYS VIERIDOONARD LOWER €0.00 70 31.57 0.5L Sand 32.65  3/1 A7 CrdRu,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 GARRISON TIMCOME ON LLEYTONPINETREE QUEEN €0.00 76 31.57 0.5L Sand 32.69  3/1 A7 Blk 1,Crd 4

Race 2 - Donal J O'Neill A3 570 Sweepstake Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FOXTAIL HAWKBOHERDUFF LIGHTLOGIC STAR €0.00 66 31.52   Sand 31.52  5/4 A1 Ld 3,StyWl
2. Trap 4 SASHAS THE BIRDTYRUR TEDFOGGY BLUE BELL €0.00 58 31.52 6L Sand 31.94  3/1 A4 Ck Ru,Crd 3
3. Trap 5 BEAUFORT BLINKDROOPYS VIERIBEAUFORT CANDY €0.00 63 31.52 4.5L Sand 32.25  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 BRIDGE RHYTHMICY JOELAST SHEILA €0.00 65 31.52 1L Sand 32.32  3/1 A5 EvAw,Mid
5. Trap 3 CONFIDENT JENNYCLIMATE CONTROL CONFIDENT AOIFE €0.00 70 31.52 0.5L Sand 32.36  6/4 A6 Crd 2,Fd
6. Trap 2 TILEMASTER REDICY JOETILEMASTER YANK €0.00 59 31.52 2.5L Sand 32.53  3/1 A7 EP,Fd

Race 3 - The Tote Pick Seven Jackpot 325   (Grade : S9) Flat 325

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DAN PADDY ANDYDROOPYS VIERISPRUCE SENONITA €150.00 69 18.27   Sand 18.27  1/1 S6 EvAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 6 ICE COLDICY JOEFEORA FIRSKY €40.00 67 18.27 2L Sand 18.41  2/1 S8 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 1 KENMARE POSTICY JOEKENMARE RIVER €20.00 68 18.27 1.5L Sand 18.51  3/1 S8 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 MUNCHIE GIRLSINEADS SLANEY MEENALA BETTY €0.00 60 18.27 2L Sand 18.65  4/1 S9 EP,EvCh
5. Trap 2 SULLANE MISTDROOPYS MALDINILOCAL BEAUTY €0.00 58 18.27 4L Sand 18.93  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 MEENALA JETKNOCKABOUT WOKDROOPYS EDINA €0.00 77 18.27 1L Sand 19.00  6/4 S10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Tote Trio Pool 325   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 325

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DILTON SWIFTDROOPYS SCHOLESSYDNEY MAID €185.00 71 17.88   Sand 17.88  2/1 S2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 TEMPLENOE SHINETUCKS MEIN TEMPLENOE TIDE €40.00 69 17.88 7.5L Sand 18.40  5/2 S8 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 IRISH LEGENDDROOPYS VIERIIRISH DAWN €20.00 70 17.88 1L Sand 18.47  4/1 S8 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 TEEVEE NIKITALATE LATE SHOW TEEVEE CUPID €0.00 73 17.88 1.5L Sand 18.58  4/1 S8 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 JEFFS CLASSICHONCHO CLASSICPROUD ROSLEA €0.00 77 17.88 1L Sand 18.65  6/4 S9 Stb 1,Crd 1
6. Trap 2 BROADMILL DRIVEENGAGEMENTSIGNAL POWER €0.00 71 17.88 1L Sand 18.72  4/1 S9 Imp 1,Crd 2

Race 5 - Donal J O'Neill A2 550 Sweepstake Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DOUBLE WOODBINEHONCHO CLASSICFIZZY JEM €0.00 71 30.76   Sand 30.76  2/1 A3 Ld 2,W Ri
2. Trap 2 SOMEBODY WANTSMEBALLYMAC MAEVENOBODYWANTSME €0.00 66 30.76 0.75L Sand 30.81  5/2 A3 EP,E
3. Trap 5 CAILIN DEAS DUBHHE SAID SOIM ONLY SAL €0.00 60 30.76 1.5L Sand 30.92  2/1 A4 EP,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 DA GABLE WALLFEOHANAGH FAWNJACKOS AUGHRIM €0.00 75 30.76 3L Sand 31.13  4/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 BRASS VIPERTUCKS MEIN BRASS MUSTANG €0.00 66 30.76 2.5L Sand 31.30  4/1 A6 SlAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 LAMEASAGOOSEDROOPYS VIERINEWYORKERS GIRL €0.00 64 30.76 0.75L Sand 31.35  4/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 6 - Donal J O'Neill A2 550 Sweepstake Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 VIERIS DELIGHTDROOPYS VIERIDUALLYS ROSE €0.00 79 30.50   Sand 30.50  5/2 A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 DEEP CHIEF TYSONPREMIER COUNTY GRAIGUES ECHO €0.00 69 30.50 3L Sand 30.71  4/1 A3 Blk 1,FinWl
3. Trap 6 FOXTAIL KEANOBOHERDUFF LIGHTLOGIC STAR €0.00 67 30.50 0.5L Sand 30.74  2/1 A3 EP,HdNrL
4. Trap 3 POMA BOCKADROOPYS VIERIMONTECASINO €0.00 61 30.50 3L Sand 30.95  6/4 A4 CrdRu,W
5. Trap 1 MAIL ROAD JADATOP HONCHODOLL FACE €0.00 58 30.50 0.75L Sand 31.01  3/1 A4 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 5 DERRYMORE PRINCEJAMELLA PRINCETRANSPORT BE €0.00 70 30.50 1.5L Sand 31.11  4/1 A5 CrdRu,Blk 1

Race 7 - Donal J O'Neill A2 550 Sweepstake Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CLOUN GLEBE BOYDROOPYS WOODSMOIRAS MOLLY €0.00 68 30.18   Sand 30.18  5/2 A0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 5 NIGHT FLYERDAVES MENTORMULLAHILL LADY €0.00 73 30.18 2.5L Sand 30.35  3/1 A1 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 YOUR SOME BOYOTOP HONCHOWALK ON CHEEKY €0.00 67 30.18 1.5L Sand 30.46  1/1 A2 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 ICY SIZZLERICY JOESIZZLER LADY €0.00 67 30.18 8L Sand 31.02  3/1 A4 Crd 2,Blk 4
5. Trap 1 GLAMOUR DENBOBDROOPYS MALDINIGARFINEY LADY €0.00 68 30.18 2L Sand 31.16  5/2 A5 EvAw,Blk 4
6. Trap 6 SCART HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKMARIANS HONCHO €0.00 75 30.18 2L Sand 31.30  3/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 4

Race 8 - Donal J O'Neill A1 525 Sweepstake Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 JEFFS SCHOLESDROOPYS SCHOLESBALLYMAC PEG €0.00 72 29.17   Sand 29.17  6/4 A2 Ld 3,FinWl
2. Trap 2 BALLYMAC CHUBBYTOP HONCHOCHUBBYS SURVIVOR €0.00 60 29.17 2L Sand 29.31  2/1 A3 W Ru,RnOn
3. Trap 5 BLACKIE ABUTOP HONCHOEURO DREAM €0.00 61 29.17 sh Sand 29.32  3/1 A3 EP,Crd 3
4. Trap 3 COOLEMORE FLIGHTSONIC FLIGHTCLOONMORE HARE €0.00 56 29.17 2.5L Sand 29.49  4/1 A3 CrdRu,W Ri
5. Trap 6 TRY WHYDROOPYS VIERIBALLYBEGGAN BEST €0.00 75 29.17 1L Sand 29.56  3/1 A4 ReRn,W
6. Trap 4 URLA SIVESPIRAL NIKITAURLA MELODY €0.00 57 29.17 1L Sand 29.63  5/2 A4 EvAw,EvCh

Race 9 - Donal J O'Neill A1 525 Sweepstake Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SMEARLA AMBERHONCHO CLASSICGLENCOE AMBER €0.00 69 29.16   Sand 29.16  3/1 A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 KING RAINBOWTUCKS MEIN HALLS GOLD €0.00 72 29.16 1L Sand 29.23  3/1 A2 EP,W
3. Trap 1 EDWARDS DESIREBALLYMAC MAEVECOOLAVANNY BLUE €0.00 76 29.16 7L Sand 29.72  6/4 A5 Blk 1,W
4. Trap 5 KANSAS KIDDROOPYS SCHOLESDONS LARK €0.00 78 29.16 3.5L Sand 29.96  2/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 COUNTY LEGENDPREMIER COUNTY SHALOME €0.00 75 29.16 2.5L Sand 30.14  3/1 A7 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 RATHANNY BILLYSPLIT THE BILL CLEANGLASS MAID €0.00 75 29.16 dnf Sand - 3/1 A9 Blk,KO

Race 10 - Donal J O'Neill A1 525 Sweepstake Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RAYNES PARKDROOPYS KEWELL QUARE DIAMOND €0.00 62 28.86   Sand 28.86  3/1 A0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 5 HOMESTEAD STARROANOKEEHOMESTEAD AIMEE €0.00 77 28.86 6L Sand 29.28  3/1 A2 EP,Crd 1
3. Trap 6 DERRY PHANTOMSINEADS SLANEY DERRY CASH €0.00 73 28.86 0.5L Sand 29.31  4/1 A3 SlAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 3 STEEPLE RD SENORYEAH MANDROOPYS CHEALA €0.00 62 28.86 1.5L Sand 29.42  4/1 A3 Crd 1,Crd 3
5. Trap 4 EARLS HAWKCOME ON LLEYTONEARLS STAR €0.00 79 28.86 2L Sand 29.56  6/4 A4 Crd 1,Imp 3
6. Trap 1 OAK FALLSDROOPYS SCHOLESBALTOVIN BLUE €0.00 69 28.86 1.5L Sand 29.66  3/1 A4 Crd 1,Blk 3