View Results from another meeting

Select date

01-Aug-08 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome to the Kingdom Greyhound Stadium 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FIVESTAR SCHOLESDROOPYS SCHOLESSINEADS VALLEY €230.00 65 29.37   Sand 29.37  1/1 A3 EP,Ld 3
2. Trap 1 TASMANIAN DREAMDROOPYS MALDINISMALL THINGS €70.00 61 29.37 10.5L Sand 30.10  2/1 A7 EP,W 1
3. Trap 5 BLUEFONDANGODROOPYS VIERIBALLYBEGGAN BEST €30.00 65 29.37 1.5L Sand 30.21  2/1 A7 BlkRu,EvCh
4. Trap 4 CAHIR HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKKILCURRA TINA €0.00 72 29.37 1L Sand 30.28  6/4 A7 BlkRu,Crd 2
5. Trap 2 MUNCHIE GIRLSINEADS SLANEY MEENALA BETTY €0.00 60 29.37 10.5L Sand 31.01  2/1 A10 BlkRu,Fd

Race 2 - The Tote Pick Seven Jackpot 325   (Grade : S5) Flat 325

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KILREE BRUNOBIG DADDY COOLIM KILREE CHEEKY €150.00 63 17.69   Sand 17.69  5/2 S0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 MAS LA PLANASNIPEFIELD GLORYDORANS BEEF €40.00 78 17.69 6.5L Sand 18.14  5/2 S5 EvAw,Mid
3. Trap 6 IRISH LEGENDDROOPYS VIERIIRISH DAWN €20.00 70 17.69 2.5L Sand 18.32  5/2 S7 EvAw,RL
4. Trap 5 TEEVEE NIKITALATE LATE SHOW TEEVEE CUPID €0.00 73 17.69 2L Sand 18.46  3/1 S8 SlAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 BROADMILL DRIVEENGAGEMENTSIGNAL POWER €0.00 71 17.69 1.5L Sand 18.56  5/2 S8 BlkRu,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 O DORNEY GIRLDIGITALMUSTANG MOIRA €0.00 71 17.69 2.5L Sand 18.74  3/1 S9 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - 2008 Con Murphy Memorial Sweepstake Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KNOCKANE MITZIHONCHO CLASSICBEAMING PRINCESS €75.00 65 29.16   Sand 29.16  1/1 A2 BlkRu,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 HEARTONHISSLEEVEDROOPYS KEWELL MARIES PRINCESS €0.00 68 29.16 0.5L Sand 29.19  4/1 A2 W,Ld 3
3. Trap 2 SPOOKY IM NOTDAVES MENTORSPOOKY NIKITA €0.00 69 29.16 0.5L Sand 29.23  4/1 A2 EP,M
4. Trap 1 ICY SIZZLERICY JOESIZZLER LADY €40.00 66 29.16 nk Sand 29.25  4/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 STARRAZLDAZL BILLYGENTLE GIRL €40.00 82 29.16 2.5L Sand 29.42  7/4 A3 Crd 2,Blk 3
6. Trap 4 DENVILLE ANGELDROOPYS VIERIDENVILLE QUEEN €40.00 70 29.16 10L Sand 30.12  16/1 A7 BlkRu,NvShw

Race 4 - 2008 Con Murphy Memorial Sweepstake Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TASTY RAMBLERSONIC FLIGHTSATELLITE HONCHO €75.00 77 28.76   Sand 28.76  2/1 A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 RAZZLE ME SILLYRAZLDAZL BILLYGENTLE GIRL €0.00 67 28.76 6.5L Sand 29.21  3/1 A2 SlAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 RUSTIC GOLDDROOPYS VIERIANHID RETA €0.00 75 28.76 4L Sand 29.49  3/1 A3 Blk 2,RnOn
4. Trap 6 LASSA EXPERTISEDROOPYS VIERITOOK THE EURO €40.00 78 28.76 1L Sand 29.56  4/1 A4 SlAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 BALTOVIN TRISHDROOPYS VIERIBALTOVIN LULU €40.00 56 28.76 4.5L Sand 29.88  10/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 2 SUSIES PINEAPPLEDAVES MENTORPALATINE SPICE €40.00 58 28.76 3L Sand 30.09  3/1 A6 Crd 1,Blk 2

Race 5 - 2008 Con Murphy Memorial Sweepstake Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ROAMING ABBEYDROOPYS KEWELL ABBEYSIDE BLONDE €75.00 59 28.56   Sand 28.56  6/4 A0 EP,StyWl
2. Trap 3 AVANUE ROVERAHANE LADAVANUE SECRET €0.00 65 28.56 13L Sand 29.47  10/1 A3 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 MILLABBEY MINKBRETT LEEMILLABBEY QUEEN €0.00 61 28.56 1.5L Sand 29.57  1/1 A4 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 FOCAL AMHAINFEOHANAGH FAWNHIGH SINEAD €40.00 71 28.56 0.5L Sand 29.61  10/1 A4 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 6 MORIARTY LADYTOMSHEABOY QUEENS ISLAND €40.00 59 28.56 3.5L Sand 29.85  10/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 ABBEY GLORYPREMIER FANTASYBLACKBERRY GIRL €40.00 73 28.56 3.5L Sand 30.10  10/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 6 - 2008 Con Murphy Memorial Sweepstake Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FARRAN LIZDROOPYS VIERIFARRAN LADY €75.00 60 29.15   Sand 29.15  1/4 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 KILCURRA NELLIEWESTMEAD HAWKKILCURRA TINA €0.00 58 29.15 4L Sand 29.43  6/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 DERRYMORE DAWNJAMELLA PRINCETRANSPORT BE €0.00 58 29.15 0.5L Sand 29.46  6/1 A3 EvAw,Crd 2
4. Trap 2 SPOOKY FIRSTLYDAVES MENTORSPOOKY NIKITA €40.00 57 29.15 2.5L Sand 29.64  6/1 A4 EvAw,Mid
5. Trap 6 GARA CAOLICY JOEMORTICIA €40.00 71 29.15 1L Sand 29.71  6/1 A5 SlAw,EvCh

Race 7 - John & Mary Dowling Memorial Sweepstake   (Grade : A0) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SMEARLA HONCHOHONCHO CLASSICGLENCOE AMBER €500.00 76 31.32   Sand 31.32  6/4 A0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 LADY AARONCRASHLASSINAGH JENNY €100.00 61 31.32 3L Sand 31.53  3/1 A2 Blk 1,RnOn
3. Trap 6 HONCHO VALLEYHONCHO CLASSICLONGVALLEY TINA €40.00 70 31.32 2.5L Sand 31.70  5/2 A2 EP,W
4. Trap 3 BALLYMAC CHUBBYTOP HONCHOCHUBBYS SURVIVOR €0.00 61 31.32 0.5L Sand 31.74  3/1 A3 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 TOTE WESTDROOPYS VIERIBIBIS PEARL €0.00 79 31.32 1.5L Sand 31.84  3/1 A3 EP,Crd 1
6. Trap 5 JUMP AROUNDHONDO BLACKSEAFEN LADY €0.00 59 31.32 3.5L Sand 32.09  5/1 A4 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - 2008 Paddy Byrne Memorial Sweepstake Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 REEN ROEDROOPYS VIERIFREE ACCESS €75.00 73 28.81   Sand 28.81  3/1 A0 EP,CmAg
2. Trap 2 WILCOS MARCUSMINEOLA FARLOESALLY CAME EAST €0.00 78 28.81 1L Sand 28.88  2/1 A0 Ld 2,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 MESSISONIC FLIGHTFOR SMASH €0.00 61 28.81 2.5L Sand 29.05  5/4 A1 EvCh,W
4. Trap 1 BURREN LEITRALATE LATE SHOW NATIONWIDE LYNX €40.00 60 28.81 3L Sand 29.26  5/1 A2 SlAw,Crd 3
5. Trap 4 NEDDDROOPYS SCHOLESGAME SPEAKEASY €40.00 74 28.81 1L Sand 29.33  5/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 SAMBA PODGETUCKS MEIN INCHABEG TINA €40.00 69 28.81 2L Sand 29.47  6/1 A3 EP,RL

Race 9 - 2008 Paddy Byrne Memorial Sweepstake Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 INISHOWEN HAWKHONCHO CLASSICBOSHEEN BELLA €75.00 78 28.63   Sand 28.63  6/4 A0 EP,W
2. Trap 2 CLUNY GUYBARRIO BOYKISS ME ELVIS €0.00 72 28.63 2.5L Sand 28.80  3/1 A0 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 SEND IT FLUTELARKHILL JOPONY PLAN €0.00 79 28.63 4L Sand 29.08  5/2 A1 SlAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 1 CAILIN DEAS DUBHHE SAID SOIM ONLY SAL €40.00 62 28.63 0.75L Sand 29.14  3/1 A2 SlAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 4 GREEN RUMBLEACE HI RUMBLEBOWER NAOMI €40.00 69 28.63 4L Sand 29.42  5/2 A3 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 OAK BANDDROOPYS SCHOLESBALTOVIN BLUE €40.00 72 28.63 4.5L Sand 29.73  5/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 2

Race 10 - John & Mary Dowling Memorial 570 Sweep Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TRIBECCA ALLSTARDROOPYS VIERIWILLOWBROOK MAMA €3500.00 69 31.16   Sand 31.16  6/4 A0 W,Ld 3
2. Trap 4 KITTY MACSHONCHO CLASSICRUSHMOOR CASH €1250.00 61 31.16 6L Sand 31.58  3/1 A2 EP,Blk 1
3. Trap 6 KNOCKBAWN GORMBALLYMAC MAEVECONFIDENT AOIFE €635.00 69 31.16 0.5L Sand 31.61  6/1 A2 EvAw,Crd 3
4. Trap 1 DEEP CHIEF TYSONPREMIER COUNTY GRAIGUES ECHO €350.00 69 31.16 sh Sand 31.62  5/1 A2 SlAw,Crd 2
5. Trap 3 MINARUEDROOPYS MALDINISTAR FAIRY €350.00 68 31.16 3L Sand 31.83  2/1 A3 EP,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 MENUDROOPYS MALDINIGOLF €350.00 62 31.16 0.5L Sand 31.87  3/1 A3 EP,Crd 1

Race 11 - 2008 Paddy Byrne Memorial Sweepstake Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PRAEMATURUSBALLYMAC MAEVESALEEN DAWN €75.00 78 28.78   Sand 28.78  2/1 A0 QAw,W
2. Trap 2 RAZLDAZL DENYSSONIC FLIGHTKILQUANE LASS €0.00 73 28.78 3L Sand 28.99  7/4 A1 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 MENTOR SUPREMEDAVES MENTORWALTZING ALONG €0.00 74 28.78 1L Sand 29.06  3/1 A1 EP,EvCh
4. Trap 3 EDWARDS DESIREBALLYMAC MAEVECOOLAVANNY BLUE €40.00 76 28.78 2L Sand 29.20  5/2 A2 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 STRESS JUVENTUSBRETT LEEYOU SAID SO €40.00 74 28.78 4L Sand 29.48  4/1 A3 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 FIRIES PATSYTUCKS MEIN MOLLY EVE €40.00 80 28.78 0.5L Sand 29.51  8/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh

Race 12 - 2008 Paddy Byrne Memorial Sweepstake Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 OAK FALLSDROOPYS SCHOLESBALTOVIN BLUE €75.00 68 29.06   Sand 29.06  2/1 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 DERBY GAELBALLYMAC MAEVESALEEN DAWN €0.00 79 29.06 nk Sand 29.08  3/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 MUCKROSS JOETEDS JOLOGIC FLIGHT €0.00 75 29.06 3L Sand 29.29  5/2 A2 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 ELEVATOR JACKBUCKS HONCHOORONA €40.00 75 29.06 hd Sand 29.30  3/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 GET A LIFEDROOPYS KEWELL PUBLIC INCA €40.00 68 29.06 2.5L Sand 29.47  3/1 A3 Crd 1,EvCh
6. Trap 1 BAYSIDE NEMODROOPYS VIERIFIGLASH €40.00 68 29.06 2L Sand 29.61  5/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw