View Results from another meeting

Select date

20-Jun-06 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE DOLLA A6 525YDS RACE    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BERS MAGICTOP HONCHODRAMA LASS €220.00 83 29.74   Sand 29.74  5/2 A5 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 BOOM MACHINELATE LATE SHOW SPARKY MACHINE €70.00 72 29.74 3L Sand 29.95  4/1 SlAw,Styd
3. Trap 5 LISATUNNY HAWKJUDICIAL POSTLADY PRESSURE €30.00 67 29.74 8L Sand 30.51  3/1 A9 EvAw,Imp 1
4. Trap 6 LODGE REBELLARKHILL JONOIRS NORA €0.00 76 29.74 sh Sand 30.52  1/1 E,Imp 1
5. Trap 1 CHEERFUL ANNPACIFIC MILEBRAINTREE BELLE €0.00 63 29.74 1L Sand 30.59  4/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 CLOMANTAGH DAWNDROOPYS VIERIHOLD THE TRUMP €0.00 58 29.74 1.5L Sand 30.69  3/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE MOYCARKEY N2/N3 NOVICE 525YDS RACE    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 EGMONT GOUCHTOP HONCHOEGMONT GYPSY €220.00 80 30.22   Sand 30.22  4/6 RL 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 KNOCKURA MINXROYAL IMPACTNIRE KATE €70.00 57 30.22 0.5L Sand 30.25  3/1 A7 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 SHES A QUEENJAMELLA PRINCETRIP TO CRANAGH €30.00 52 30.22 1.5L Sand 30.36  5/2 Ld 2,EvCh
4. Trap 3 DANCE HOBBSTOP HONCHODANCE MOIRA €0.00 66 30.22 sh Sand 30.37  5/2 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 LISATUNNY PEGDROOPYS KEWELL LEMON WESTPARK €0.00 49 30.22 2L Sand 30.51  3/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 WHITE PARK LASSPACIFIC MILESTREAMSTOWN LADY €0.00 55 30.22 5.5L Sand 30.89  3/1 QAw,Outp

Race 3 - THE GETTING OUT S7 360YDS STAKE HEAT 1    Flat 360

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GYMPY LADCOONOUGH CHIEFHOWTHEYLINEUP €0.00 76 19.83   Sand 19.83  4/1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 PRIVATE MISSHONCHO CLASSICPRIVATE COOLBAWN €0.00 68 19.83 2.5L Sand 20.00  5/2 E,Aw
3. Trap 3 TOBAR MARMALADEPACIFIC MILEBALLYGOWN BLONDE €0.00 55 19.83 2L Sand 20.14  3/1 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 RAGG SUNDAYDROOPYS VIERICYPRUS WILLOW €0.00 73 19.83 1L Sand 20.21  4/1 S7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 KNOCKALTON FLYERWORLD CLASSLEMON UNITED €0.00 67 19.83 3.5L Sand 20.46  6/4 E,Imp 1
6. Trap 1 RAGATAG TINADAVES MENTORTINAS ROSE €0.00 64 19.83 0.5L Sand 20.49  4/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - THE GETTING OUT S7 360YDS STAKE HEAT 2    Flat 360

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ROUGH TIMESDROOPYS KEWELL DROOPYS STAR €0.00 65 19.76   Sand 19.76  2/1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 CARHUE BRIDGEBEYOND THE STARSCARHUE VINTAGE €0.00 62 19.76 4L Sand 20.04  3/1 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 BALLYPHILIP MAXBORNA PILOTBALLYPHILIP EMER €0.00 72 19.76 1L Sand 20.11  3/1 S6 E,EvCh
4. Trap 1 ANTRACITE PEARLMALBAY HARE LACKEN PRINCESS €0.00 53 19.76 3.5L Sand 20.35  5/2 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 BOOGIE BABYPACIFIC MILEBALLYGOWN BLONDE €0.00 57 19.76 sh Sand 20.36  2/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 WOODY ROCKLANDDROOPYS WOODSROCKLANDS SALLY €0.00 68 19.76 3.5L Sand 20.61  3/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - THE JUNE A4 525YDS STAKE HEAT 1    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MALTESE ACELARKHILL JOMANDYS SANDRA €50.00 79 29.52   Sand 29.52  6/4 A4 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 STONEPICKERCOME ON LLEYTONGUIDING SUN €0.00 70 29.52 1L Sand 29.59  3/1 E,Imp 1
3. Trap 5 UP THE BRIDGERAPID JOURNEYLOWESGREEN KEANO €0.00 77 29.52 3.5L Sand 29.83  3/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 BLACKVELVET BANDDROOPYS WOODSLAMBOUGH STAR €0.00 58 29.52 2.5L Sand 30.01  3/1 E,Imp 1
5. Trap 6 RATHFALLA LARKWHAT A LARKNIDO KING €0.00 65 29.52 0.5L Sand 30.04  3/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 DO IT BRUCEDROOPYS KEWELL TAKE A VOCATION €0.00 67 29.52 8.5L Sand 30.64  3/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - THE JUNE A4 525YDS STAKE HEAT 2    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SCRUMPY WOODSDROOPYS WOODSBLUE ALLIANCE €50.00 63 29.36   Sand 29.36  6/4 A3 E,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 NICKYS DASHERDROOPYS WOODSCLONARD DAISY €0.00 57 29.36 3L Sand 29.57  3/1 A4 E,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 KNOCKROE MAGPIEMOYNE REBEL GOLD RETURN €0.00 61 29.36 2.5L Sand 29.74  6/4 E,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 MAGGIES JEWELDROOPYS VIERICUNNING LASSIE €0.00 63 29.36 3L Sand 29.95  2/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 QUEEN OF HONEYPRICELESS REBELEARLY QUEEN €0.00 61 29.36 4L Sand 30.23  3/1 QAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 4 MULTEEN LADSPIRAL NIKITAMURAL €0.00 64 29.36 1L Sand 30.30  4/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - THE JUNE A4 525YDS STAKE HEAT 3    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FIGHTING BILLJUDICIAL POSTDUE EAST €50.00 75 29.43   Sand 29.43  5/2 E,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 VELVET BLUEBOYTOP HONCHOVELVET MELLA €0.00 74 29.43 2L Sand 29.57  3/1 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 TICTAC ARROWWRONG ARROWARDAGHS JODIE €0.00 66 29.43 1.5L Sand 29.67  3/1 QAw,Imp 2
4. Trap 3 CLODEEN ROBERTADROOPYS KEWELL VANCOUVER RUBY €0.00 62 29.43 1.5L Sand 29.78  5/2 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 SHELBOURNE MISSNEVER GIVE UPEXPERT VIEW €0.00 61 29.43 3.5L Sand 30.02  3/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 ACTIVE CASHJOANNESTOWN CASHACTIVE LYNX €0.00 74 29.43 dis Sand - 3/1 SlAw,KO 3

Race 8 - THE JUNE A4 525YDS STAKE HEAT 4    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SHELBOURNE LYNDSNEVER GIVE UPEXPERT VIEW €50.00 56 29.32   Sand 29.32  1/1 A3 E,Ld 2
2. Trap 3 NICKYS MESSANGERDROOPYS WOODSCLONARD DAISY €0.00 63 29.32 9L Sand 29.95  4/1 A6 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 MAGICAL MODELBYPASS BYWAY PERFECT MOMENT €0.00 61 29.32 4L Sand 30.23  3/1 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 DOKYOKEEROANOKEECLASSY SPECIAL €0.00 58 29.32 4.5L Sand 30.54  4/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 CAHERMORE RORYDROOPYS KEWELL FERBANE SPIRAL €0.00 68 29.32 nk Sand 30.56  3/1 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 6 OUR OASISLARKHILL JOHONCHOS FLAIR €0.00 70 29.32 1.5L Sand 30.67  7/2 A9 FAw,Blk 2

Race 9 - THE ST. PATS GAA A3 525YDS STAKE 1ST S/FINAL    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LARKHILL LADFLYING GORDONLARKHILL ROSE €50.00 63 29.09   Sand 29.09  3/1 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 CASTLELAND AMIGOSMOOTH RUMBLE HIGH WAY LADY €0.00 67 29.09 5L Sand 29.44  6/4 A3 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 CONTACT YANKMUSTANG YANK CONTACT FLASH €0.00 73 29.09 1.5L Sand 29.54  5/2 E,Styd
4. Trap 3 SIR EDWARDJOANNESTOWN CASHKILLOWNEY QUEST €37.00 80 29.09 2.5L Sand 29.72  6/1 E,Imp 1
5. Trap 6 BALLYCURRANE WAYLARKHILL JODROOPYS MARYA €37.00 72 29.09 sh Sand 29.73  6/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BRAVE PATCHDAVES MENTORTAKE A VOCATION €37.00 63 29.09 dis Sand - 6/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - THE ST. PATS GAA A3 525YDS STAKE 2ND S/FINAL    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 WESTGATE CHALKIEDROOPYS KEWELL MISS ODIE €50.00 66 29.11   Sand 29.11  4/1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 PREMIERE FLIGHTPACIFIC MILEMAXILLA MINOR €0.00 70 29.11 sh Sand 29.12  6/4 E,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 TRIBAL EXPRESSJAMELLA PRINCETAMILL PRINCESS €0.00 76 29.11 5.5L Sand 29.50  4/1 A4 E,A 3rd
4. Trap 1 LASSANA CASHJOANNESTOWN CASHMISS EYEMAN €37.00 78 29.11 7.5L Sand 30.03  9/4 A6 E,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 KAYLENS FAULTSONIC FLIGHTCRAIGDALES BLAZE €37.00 73 29.11 nk Sand 30.05  4/1 A6 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 4 CHEEKY MILLERTOOLIBUKLOVELY MAID €37.00 75 29.11 2.5L Sand 30.22  5/1 A7 SlAw,Blk 1