View Results from another meeting

Select date

05-Dec-08 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Bet With The Tote A6/A7 525   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 PERLES AMOUREBRETT LEEDOLL FACE €230.00 65 30.40   -.40 Slow 30.00  9/4 A6 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 SPARK A LIGHTGO WILD TEDDYMINNIES MANTILLA €70.00 71 30.40 0.5L -.40 Slow 30.03  2/5 A6 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 6 ICKLE MANDISGUISEDEIMERS KEE €30.00 66 30.40 3.5L -.40 Slow 30.28  3/1 A7 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 2 MELANIES REBELDROOPYS SCOLARIFRONTIER LADY €0.00 59 30.40 3L -.40 Slow 30.49  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 PIERCESTOWN GIRLDROOPYS SCHOLESNEAT CILLA €0.00 54 30.40 0.5L -.40 Slow 30.52  3/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Try A Trio 330   (Grade : S8/9) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 NEVER MORENEVER GIVE UPDROOPYS CAPRI €150.00 70 18.63   -.20 Slow 18.43  2/1 S5 Chl 1,Ld 2
2. Trap 4 NEWHALL NEDHEAD BOUNDDROOPYS GRISHAM €40.00 69 18.63 3.5L -.20 Slow 18.67  4/5 S8 Chl 1,Blk 1
3. Trap 6 GROUP CUSTOMERPREMIER FANTASYSEANARD RANGER €20.00 65 18.63 sh -.20 Slow 18.68  3/1 S8 Chl 1,Bmp 1
4. Trap 5 TEDO STAFFYCHARITY JACKTEDO FLASH €0.00 65 18.63 3.5L -.20 Slow 18.93  3/1 S9 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 FOREVER YOUNGJUDICIAL POSTDUE EAST €0.00 62 18.63 1.5L -.20 Slow 19.03  3/1 S9 Outp,NvShw
6. Trap 2 KISS THE BLACKBOHERDUFF LIGHTLADY NORMA €0.00 63 18.63 3.5L -.20 Slow 19.28  3/1 S10 W 1,NvShw

Race 3 - The Pick 4 & Pick 7 Jackpots S3/S4 330   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GALS KETTHALLUCINATEGOOD CONTROL €175.00 76 18.48   -.20 Slow 18.28  2/1 S4 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 LOLLY KIKIGO WILD TEDDYSELSEY TESS €50.00 56 18.48 2L -.20 Slow 18.42  3/1 S5 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 LADY LENNYTOP SAVINGSTURBO FLIGHT €20.00 61 18.48 0.5L -.20 Slow 18.45  3/1 S5 A 4th,RnOn
4. Trap 1 SLIM JIM TRUEBLACKJACK TOMTHERES GEORGY €0.00 68 18.48 1L -.20 Slow 18.52  3/1 S6 A 5th,RnOn
5. Trap 5 DOOR KNOCKERTOP SAVINGSQUEEN OF MELODY €0.00 72 18.48 sh -.20 Slow 18.53  3/1 S6 Chl 1,EvCh
6. Trap 2 COOLREE SHADOWDROOPYS CAESARCOOLREE BROOK €0.00 82 18.48 1.5L -.20 Slow 18.64  3/1 S7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Intertrack from Harold's Cross N3 525   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 WEE DANNYTOP HONCHOCASTLEVIEW LADY €230.00 76 29.53   -.40 Slow 29.13  4/6 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 KENNMC OSCARTOP SAVINGSKENNMC ROSE €70.00 72 29.53 14L -.40 Slow 30.11  3/1 A7 SlAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 FLORIDA KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL SCORDUFF FAIRY €30.00 69 29.53 3.5L -.40 Slow 30.35  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 BLUE MISERVELVET COMMANDERELSE LASS €0.00 58 29.53 3L -.40 Slow 30.56  4/1 A9 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 VERY DIFFERENTBORNA PILOTSNOW TOWN €0.00 61 29.53 4L -.40 Slow 30.84  3/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 ACTIVE BUZZACTIVE NIKITA POLLY ANN €0.00 64 29.53 5L -.40 Slow 31.19  4/1 A10 SlAw,Fd

Race 5 - The Greyhound Syndication A9/A10 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BLADE ONETOP HONCHOPERPLEXITY €230.00 56 30.46   -.40 Slow 30.06  3/1 A6 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 3 DUNDRUM SHAYDUNDRUM PRINCEFARLOE MOTH €70.00 71 30.46 1.5L -.40 Slow 30.16  4/1 A7 ChlRi,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BOOZED HOLLYHONDO BLACKBOOZED TARA €30.00 61 30.46 0.5L -.40 Slow 30.20  3/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 WHICH WAY HANNAHDROOPYS SHEARERCODE VENTURE €0.00 63 30.46 2L -.40 Slow 30.34  4/1 A8 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 4 JOTOP GRAINNERAZLDAZL BILLYBUDDY LUSCIOUS €0.00 64 30.46 9.5L -.40 Slow 31.00  3/1 A10 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 DINNYS BO JOGO WILD TEDDYMINNIES MANTILLA €0.00 82 30.46 4L -.40 Slow 31.28  4/6 A10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 6 - The Upcoming Events A8 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SHAWS TORRESDUTCHYS ANGELSAFFRON BORDER €230.00 60 30.07   -.40 Slow 29.67  1/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 DEELISH CONTROLHALLUCINATEGOOD CONTROL €70.00 61 30.07 4L -.40 Slow 29.95  3/1 A6 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 KIZZYS HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKELLDAN BEAUTY €30.00 75 30.07 2.5L -.40 Slow 30.12  4/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 RATHMARTIN MANFANDANGO VIERIRATHMARTIN PRIDE €0.00 68 30.07 2L -.40 Slow 30.26  3/1 A7 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 5 POPS BOOZERHONDO BLACKCAMPIONS FOLLY €0.00 72 30.07 6L -.40 Slow 30.68  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 ADAMANT JOPREMIER FANTASYGRAGANE COMET €0.00 54 30.07 1.5L -.40 Slow 30.79  4/1 A10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Thurles Greyhound Sales A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DUNSALLAGH JAKEDROOPYS SCHOLESCORAVEEN LADY €250.00 70 30.26   -.40 Slow 29.86  3/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 LET FLY BRIANJAMELLA PRINCEODELL MILLIE €70.00 61 30.26 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.89  6/4 A5 QAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 WILLY SAYSGO WILD TEDDYGRAGANE COMET €30.00 71 30.26 3L -.40 Slow 30.10  3/1 A7 Ld 2,Outp
4. Trap 5 VIJAY HARRINGTONTOP SAVINGSFIVESTAR PEARL €0.00 62 30.26 nk -.40 Slow 30.12  3/1 A7 QAw,Outp
5. Trap 1 MUSTANG ALI MAYSPIRAL NIKITASOCIETY PRINCESS €0.00 60 30.26 2L -.40 Slow 30.26  4/1 A7 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 ROSCOMROE SAMFORTUNE MIKE LORRAINES FRIEND €0.00 73 30.26 1L -.40 Slow 30.33  3/1 A8 FAw,Outp

Race 8 - The Goldmine Ramble @ Stud A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BOHERNA KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL BORNA MAGIC €250.00 64 29.84   -.40 Slow 29.44  7/4 A3 DspLd,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 ABBEYLEIX BOYTOP HONCHOBLUE WISDOM €70.00 64 29.84 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.47  4/1 A3 Ld 4,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 TARSNA TOPSTOP HONCHOHANG ON SALLY €30.00 57 29.84 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.65  9/4 A4 A 3rd,RnOn
4. Trap 6 COOLREE ELLAPERSIAN RULERGLENRATH MADAM €0.00 62 29.84 2L -.40 Slow 29.79  7/2 A5 Bmp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 CRACKATOR CARLDUNDRUM PRINCECLOHEENA GOLDIE €0.00 68 29.84 2L -.40 Slow 29.93  4/1 A6 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 BRYKAR MESSITYRUR TEDNOELLES AMARILLO €0.00 66 29.84 6L -.40 Slow 30.35  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - The Trackside Restaurant A3 600   (Grade : A3) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PORTDANGAN HEROTOP HONCHOPARKILL SNOW €300.00 74 34.19   -.40 Slow 33.79  7/2 A5 QAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 CORBROFERMAGICAL CAPTAIN BLISSFUL RETURN €100.00 62 34.19 2L -.40 Slow 33.93  4/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 BEST PAW FORWARDDROOPYS SCHOLESCHARMING SALLY €50.00 59 34.19 1L -.40 Slow 34.00  4/1 A6 Ld 2,Outp
4. Trap 6 BEBO BABETOP SAVINGSNOAN FLASH €0.00 64 34.19 sh -.40 Slow 34.01  1/2 A6 Crd 1,NvShw
5. Trap 3 DRUMLINE TOMTOMS THE BESTDIREEN TRANSIT €0.00 67 34.19 3L -.40 Slow 34.22  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Thurles Track Bookmakers Champion Bitch A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KILLOUGH PANDALARKHILL JOSMOOTH BUSINESS €250.00 73 29.38   -.40 Slow 28.98  3/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 GALBOOLA CATHYHONCHO CLASSICCOLD PERFORMANCE €70.00 62 29.38 8.5L -.40 Slow 29.57  1/1 A4 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 TEDO BEAUTYHONDO BLACKTEDO BONNY BLUE €30.00 57 29.38 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.75  3/1 A5 QAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 3 GEORGIES LASSDROOPYS VIERIWATCH THE MARKET €0.00 65 29.38 3L -.40 Slow 29.96  4/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 CLOHEENA ROSIETOP SAVINGSLA ROSE €0.00 60 29.38 sh -.40 Slow 29.97  4/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 TARSNA TASERTOP HONCHOHANG ON SALLY €0.00 58 29.38 1.5L -.40 Slow 30.07  4/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw