View Results from another meeting

Select date

04-Aug-18 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Welcome To Thurles Stadium A7/A8 525 yds   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GLACIER POINTSKYWALKER PUMASHE GOES NOWHERE €255.00 69 29.28   -.20 Slow 29.08  3/1 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 CRASH DYNAMOCRASHMISS DYNAMO €90.00 75 29.28 10L -.20 Slow 29.78  3/1 A6 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 DARYANOOR SADAHTYRUR BIG MIKEDARYANOOR JEWEL €30.00 51 29.28 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.95  3/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 EMERS SKYWALKERSKYWALKER PUMAEMERS SKYLARK €0.00 60 29.28 3.5L -.20 Slow 30.20  6/4 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 PRIVATE RUMBLEKINLOCH BRAEDEVILSBIT RUMBLE €0.00 76 29.28 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.30  3/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 COULDBEANYTHINGMAKESHIFTLADY LONG HEIR €0.00 74 29.28 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.34  6/4 A9 FAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - Thurles Fresh Milk A5/A6 525 yds stake Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PUKKA SWIFTRIO QUATTROHIPHIP WHO RAZOR €700.00 69 29.20   -.20 Slow 29.00  5/4 A2 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 3 RAHYVIRA FLASHKINLOCH BRAERAHYVIRA SMURF €250.00 75 29.20 3L -.20 Slow 29.21  5/2 A3 BBlk 1,FinWl
3. Trap 4 SO ITS CAINDROOPYS CAINDOONEEN PROMISE €120.00 72 29.20 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.52  3/1 A5 QAw,Outp
4. Trap 2 GREENANE ECLIPSEKINLOCH BRAECOLORADO JOSIE €50.00 72 29.20 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.77  3/1 A6 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 DUNBAR ACESCOLARI ME DADDYBOLEYS ACE €50.00 73 29.20 1L -.20 Slow 29.84  3/1 A6 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 DARYANOOR LEONETYRUR BIG MIKEDARYANOOR JEWEL €50.00 58 29.20 4L -.20 Slow 30.12  2/1 A8 FAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - Inter Track Betting S4 330 yds   (Grade : S4) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SEND THE ANSWERGODSENDSHES THE ONE €210.00 61 17.99   -.10 Slow 17.89  3/1 S1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 NO HAY BILLYLAUGHIL BLAKEBULGADEN GYPSY €70.00 71 17.99 6L -.10 Slow 18.31  5/4 S5 FAw,Blk
3. Trap 4 HEADLEYS LEORAZLDAZL JAYFKAYSMEARLA FEDERAL €30.00 68 17.99 2.5L -.10 Slow 18.48  2/1 S7 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 HONEY SHILOLENSON BOLTHONEY SHINE €0.00 72 17.99 2L -.10 Slow 18.62  3/1 S8 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 3 KNOCKROE CLUBDROOPYS SCOLARIMONADREEN STAR €0.00 67 17.99 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.73  3/1 S9 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 ERINS BISCUITBLONDE SNAPPERBLACK BISCUIT €0.00 54 17.99 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.83  4/1 S9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 4 - Thurles Fresh Milk A3/A4 525 yds stake Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BARBERGREENSUPERIOR PRODUCTSILLOTT MO €50.00 73 29.44   -.20 Slow 29.24  9/4 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 CUTTIN LOOSETULLYMURRY ACTTHEYCALLHERBELLE €0.00 64 29.44 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.34  3/1 A4 LdBS,EvCh
3. Trap 6 WHITE FLOWERBALLYMAC VICCAT GIRL €0.00 56 29.44 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.40  6/4 A4 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 GREENANE COOPERKINLOCH BRAECOLORADO APRIL €0.00 68 29.44 2L -.20 Slow 29.54  3/1 A5 QAw,Outp
5. Trap 1 MICKS KINGBOHERNA HOUSEARCHGROVE MILLIE €0.00 73 29.44 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.57  3/1 A5 QAw,Outp
6. Trap 5 SLANEYSIDE MABELGREENWELL HULKMOSSTOWN ANNIE €0.00 61 29.44 3L -.20 Slow 29.78  3/1 A6 FAw,W 1

Race 5 - Cabra Kennels A1/A2 525 yds   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DALCASH BEHOLDTAYLORS SKYDALCASH DEVICI €450.00 79 28.92   -.20 Slow 28.72  1/1 A1 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 4 NAMETAB ANUBISLAUGHIL BLAKENAMETAB GIGI €150.00 76 28.92 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.03  6/1 A2 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 TROTTERBOHERNA ON AIRFAIR SPIN €50.00 72 28.92 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.09  5/2 A2 FAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 BORNA BIG FELLACRASHBORNA TALENT €0.00 82 28.92 sh -.20 Slow 29.10  3/1 A3 A 2nd,Fd
5. Trap 5 LAUGHIL ABBYROMEO RECRUITLAUGHIL LAURA €0.00 62 28.92 2L -.20 Slow 29.24  4/1 A3 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 SLANEYSIDE BARTBALLYMAC VICSLANEYSIDE TRIXI €0.00 69 28.92 8L -.20 Slow 29.80  4/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 6 - Thurles Fresh Milk Tipp Cup Consolation Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BOYHEROSKYWALKER PUMABOOZED JORDAN €400.00 67 28.65   -.20 Slow 28.45  4/7 AA0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 FAITHFUL SWANKDEFINATE OPINIONFLYING INDI €100.00 67 28.65 4.5L -.20 Slow 28.76  3/1 A1 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 MONADREEN SKYDROOPYS SCOLARIMONADREEN STAR €50.00 72 28.65 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.01  4/1 A2  
4. Trap 1 TOEMS LOCKINNSCOLARI ME DADDYFOULKSCOURT LEE €0.00 76 28.65 4L -.20 Slow 29.29  5/2 A3 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 2 DROOPYS FANEGREENWELL HAWKDROOPYS KEISHA €0.00 62 28.65 1L -.20 Slow 29.36  3/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 7 - Track Bookmakers Open 330 yds   (Grade : SS0/0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GOING PLACESDROOPYS CAINGOING VOTING €400.00 63 18.02   -.10 Slow 17.92  4/6 S1 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 MARLFIELD JETDROOPYS JETMARLFIELD TAYLOR €130.00 69 18.02 sh -.10 Slow 17.93  5/1 S1 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE KEYESSTORM CONTROLLISSIVIGEEN JOY €50.00 64 18.02 sh -.10 Slow 17.94  5/1 S1 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 SCOUSERDROOPYS JETCRUEL INTENTIONS €0.00 63 18.02 0.5L -.10 Slow 17.97  5/2 S2 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 4 ARCHGROVE MOSSIEZERO TENFIONAS STAR €0.00 68 18.02 2L -.10 Slow 18.11  5/1 S3 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 6 PARCHMENTS LOLADROOPYS SCOLARIGAYTIME GRETTIE €0.00 66 18.02 0.5L -.10 Slow 18.15  3/1 S3 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Bet With The Tote A2/A3 570 yds   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MOORSTOWN FREYACRASHMOORSTOWN MISHA €350.00 66 31.25   -.20 Slow 31.05  1/1 A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 TIMMY TWISTPARADISE MADISONLEMON FABIA €110.00 70 31.25 2.5L -.20 Slow 31.22  3/1 A1 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 DARYANOOR KOISKYWALKER PUMADARYANOOR BEAUTY €55.00 67 31.25 10L -.20 Slow 31.92  9/4 A4 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 ROSCOMROE ROYDROOPYS CAINBRIDIES FANCY €0.00 73 31.25 sh -.20 Slow 31.93  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 NAMETAB HERCULESSKYWALKER PUMALA LINEA €0.00 74 31.25 2L -.20 Slow 32.07  3/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 JOGON BIGMIKETYRUR BIG MIKEGROUP KNOWSBEST €0.00 76 31.25 0.25L -.20 Slow 32.09  3/1 A5 EvAw,Fd

Race 9 - Red Mills/TTSC A2/A3 525 yds Bitch Stk Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MACKEE BISCUITDROOPYS JETLISHEEN SHADOW €1000.00 65 28.95   -.20 Slow 28.75  1/1 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 ROAD QUEENCONFIDENT RANKINBOOZED QUEEN €370.00 62 28.95 1.75L -.20 Slow 28.87  5/2 A1 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 LIOSGARBH ELSAKINLOCH BRAELIOSGARBH PENNY €150.00 60 28.95 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.19  3/1 A3 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 1 CABRA LAURAKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €95.00 57 28.95 2L -.20 Slow 29.33  4/1 A4 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 6 MARSHALS KENDALLKYLE JAMESMARSHALS DUCHESS €95.00 73 28.95 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.36  4/1 A4 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 CABRA DIVAKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €95.00 59 28.95 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.47  2/1 A4 EvAw,NvShw

Race 10 - Thurles Fresh Milk Tipperary Cup 2018 Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SKYWALKER RAFALAUGHIL BLAKECOOLAVANNY ROYCE €8000.00 69 28.81   -.20 Slow 28.61  1/1 A0 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 4 STOREMAN TOMSKYWALKER PUMABOOZED BUBBLE €2600.00 78 28.81 1L -.20 Slow 28.68  6/1 A0 QAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 GENERAL MANAGERMALL BRANDYVICTORIA STATION €1025.00 78 28.81 3.5L -.20 Slow 28.92  5/1 A2 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 3 OUR LOVELY TUNEROMEO RECRUITACTIVE HEATHER €650.00 71 28.81 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.01  8/1 A2 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 WINDMILL ROSESCOLARI ME DADDYWINDMILL DAISEY €650.00 63 28.81 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.12  7/1 A3 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 2 CROHANE RONNIEGODSENDMOORSTOWN MISHA €650.00 70 28.81 1L -.20 Slow 29.19  6/4 A3 FAw,Blk 1

Race 11 - Thurles Fresh Milk A3/A4 525 yds stake Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ASCOT GRACEKINLOCH BRAEASCOT MEGAN €50.00 62 29.32   -.20 Slow 29.12  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 LISATUNNY ROBINTYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR SADIE €0.00 61 29.32 12.5L -.20 Slow 29.99  2/1 A7 Blk 1,FinWl
3. Trap 3 FAIRYHILLJAYFKAYRAZLDAZL JAYFKAYRUMBUSTIOUS €0.00 64 29.32 3L -.20 Slow 30.20  5/2 A8 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 RATHBAY CRASHCRASHPUCKANE LADY €0.00 66 29.32 3L -.20 Slow 30.41  3/1 A9 QAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 5 LISATUNNY ANNYISO OCTANESTRATEGIC FOLLY €0.00 58 29.32 0.25L -.20 Slow 30.43  4/1 A9 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 KNOCKROE SAMDROOPYS SCOLARIMONADREEN STAR €0.00 68 29.32 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.54  2/1 A10 FAw,Fd