View Results from another meeting

Select date

25-Jan-14 Results for Shelbourne Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The 20,000 Euro Guaranteed Pick 7 Jackpot A1 600   (Grade : A1) Flat 600

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CAPTAIN SCOLARIDROOPYS SCOLARIBANDICOOT SPICE €400.00 73 33.03   +.30 Fast 33.33  4/1 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 TYRUR LAZARUSTYRUR TEDTYRUR LIZ €90.00 77 33.03 3.5L +.30 Fast 33.57  4/5 A4 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 REIGNING MONARCHRAZLDAZL BILLYDEAR PRUDENCE €50.00 78 33.03 1.5L +.30 Fast 33.68  4/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 CUIL ROCKETCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYCUIL LADY €0.00 75 33.03 3L +.30 Fast 33.89  4/1 A5 EvAw,Ck 1
5. Trap 5 WHITE TIP LADYEDEN BRETTSHOPPING LIST €0.00 61 33.03 1L +.30 Fast 33.96  20/1 A6 Ck 1,NvShw
6. Trap 2 NETHERVILLE HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKFOIS GRAS €0.00 67 33.03 nk +.30 Fast 33.98  6/1 A6 QAw,Ck 1

Race 2 - The Communion and Confirmation Parties Open 350   (Grade : SS0) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GARRYCASTLE PATBLACK SHAWTEMPLE SUE €300.00 70 18.95   +.15 Fast 19.10  4/1 S2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 SATIN ROMEOBALLYMAC MAEVESATIN RUBY €60.00 72 18.95 1.5L +.15 Fast 19.20  6/4 S3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 ECCLESTONETOP HONCHOSWIFT VERSE €40.00 71 18.95 1.5L +.15 Fast 19.31  9/4 S4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 CATUNDA ALFIETYRUR MCGUIGANCATUNDA PARIS €0.00 70 18.95 2.5L +.15 Fast 19.48  5/1 S5 QAw,Ck 1
5. Trap 4 PASTURE LADBALLYMAC MAEVEGRANGECON LUATH €0.00 81 18.95 sh +.15 Fast 19.49  4/1 S5 Chl 1,Ck
6. Trap 1 SHEAS RETURNTYRUR QUINNTYRUR NICOLA €0.00 74 18.95 2L +.15 Fast 19.63  8/1 S7 EvAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Vans Escalade at Stud A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 WHITEYS MYSTICDROOPYS VIERIWHITEYS MILLIE €50.00 66 28.96   +.30 Fast 29.26  3/1 A2 Chl3/4,LdRi
2. Trap 3 ABBYLEA MARTADROOPYS SCOLARINUSHKAS FANCY €0.00 60 28.96 2L +.30 Fast 29.40  7/2 A3 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 GILMORES MILLPREMIER FANTASYDEBIDEE LASS €0.00 75 28.96 3L +.30 Fast 29.61  7/2 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 LEMON DAZLRAZLDAZL BILLYLEMON ABBY €0.00 71 28.96 2L +.30 Fast 29.75  7/2 A5 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 RAZLDAZL ALMAKESHIFTDUNDOOAN DIVA €0.00 67 28.96 2L +.30 Fast 29.89  5/2 A5 Ck 3,NvShw
6. Trap 2 LEOS DAKOTADROOPYS MALDINIPIERCESTOWN WEST €0.00 72 28.96 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.13  5/2 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - Vans Escalade at Stud A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CUIL GEISHACOLLEGE CAUSEWAYCUIL LADY €50.00 72 29.06   +.30 Fast 29.36  5/1 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 SLIPPERY HANNABRETT LEESTEAMY WINDOWS €0.00 64 29.06 3L +.30 Fast 29.57  5/4 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 MANOR MOVERACE HI RUMBLEPIERCESTOWN PET €0.00 63 29.06 1L +.30 Fast 29.64  5/4 A4 Chl 3,EvCh
4. Trap 3 SILVERHILL LUCYKINLOCH BRAESILVERHILL TINA €0.00 64 29.06 2L +.30 Fast 29.78  5/2 A5 MvdOff1,Blk
5. Trap 6 MISTER HONDOHONDO BLACKLEMON LISBON €0.00 61 29.06 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.09  4/1 A6 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 DAVRAN CLIOSWORDS PRINCELADY CLIO €0.00 58 29.06 5L +.30 Fast 30.44  4/1 A8 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 5 - Happy 80th Birthday Patricia Ryan A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 NUSHKAS POSTYBRETT LEENUSHKAS GIRL €350.00 79 29.31   +.30 Fast 29.61  4/1 A4 QAw,CmAg
2. Trap 1 PENNYS QUEENDAVES MENTORSHELLYS CROWN €70.00 65 29.31 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.71  5/2 A5 Ld 3,EvCh
3. Trap 5 BASLEBALLYMAC BONDIHAZELBANK WOOWOO €50.00 72 29.31 sh +.30 Fast 29.72  4/1 A5 Chl 3,EvCh
4. Trap 4 BARNTOWN SMASHERWHITEYS HAWKWHITEYS SMASHER €0.00 53 29.31 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.83  4/1 A5 EvAw,Ck 1
5. Trap 3 NATIVE CUSTOMRAZLDAZL BILLYDEAR PRUDENCE €0.00 79 29.31 2L +.30 Fast 29.97  5/2 A6 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 REETHI FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYGO WILDWOOD €0.00 72 29.31 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.02  4/1 A6 EvAw,NvShw

Race 6 - Godsend @ Stud A2 525 Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KILCARRIG CILLIEWESTMEAD JOEMT LEINSTER KATE €1000.00 66 28.82   +.30 Fast 29.12  3/1 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 MAGS DREAMFLYING STANLEYLOROCOCOS DREAM €250.00 77 28.82 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.29  4/1 A2 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 TYRUR SCOOPERTYRUR KENNYTYRUR MOZZLETOFF €150.00 74 28.82 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.47  2/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 LORD WONDERSKYWALKER ACEFOREST HOLLY €100.00 73 28.82 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.71  3/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 BLACK FLOWERCRASHSANDYHILL SELINA €100.00 62 28.82 2L +.30 Fast 29.85  6/1 A5 Imp 1,Ck 2
6. Trap 2 BONE CHINAHONDO BLACKCHINA DOLL €100.00 63 28.82 2L +.30 Fast 29.99  6/1 A6 EvAw,Ck 2

Race 7 - Ellies Exmoor Hen Party A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TYRUR FREDRIKTYRUR KENNYTYRUR MOZZLETOFF €400.00 75 28.86   +.30 Fast 29.16  6/4 A2 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 3 KINLOCH LUCYKINLOCH BRAECURRAGH LANE €90.00 69 28.86 5L +.30 Fast 29.51  5/1 A4 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 AN OLD FRIENDBLACKSTONE GENEMOYVANE LACE €50.00 75 28.86 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.82  4/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 KINGSMILL DISCOCRASHKINGSMILL AINE €0.00 69 28.86 2L +.30 Fast 29.96  4/1 A6 EvAw,Ck 1
5. Trap 5 MACYS PERFECTHEAD BOUNDPROPER LU LU €0.00 63 28.86 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.14  5/1 A7 CrdRu,NvShw
6. Trap 4 GOGGLESBALLYMAC MAEVEKEILES BLOSSOM €0.00 71 28.86 2L +.30 Fast 30.28  4/1 A7 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 8 - The Kilbarrack FC Fundraising Night A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GARRYGLASS SHEBAHOMETOWN BOY NGAFELLTOP FLYER €400.00 70 29.00   +.30 Fast 29.30  3/1 A3 QAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 TYRUR ROSALEENTYRUR TEDTYRUR LIZ €90.00 64 29.00 sh +.30 Fast 29.31  9/4 A3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 KIEL RAZZLERAZLDAZL BILLYDEAR PRUDENCE €50.00 70 29.00 5.5L +.30 Fast 29.69  3/1 A4 Bmp,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BODENS PARADISEBLACKSTONE GENEBODENS BALLERINA €0.00 60 29.00 sh +.30 Fast 29.70  4/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 SWORDS ONESWORDS PRINCESTRAWBERRY LEAF €0.00 67 29.00 5L +.30 Fast 30.05  4/1 A6 Bmp,NvShw
6. Trap 4 ABBEY CARLAHONDO BLACKKEILES BLOSSOM €0.00 59 29.00 1L +.30 Fast 30.12  3/1 A7 QAw,Blk

Race 9 - The Frightful Flash Kennels Open 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TYRUR VAN PERSIETYRUR BIG MIKETYRUR LISA €500.00 71 28.68   +.30 Fast 28.98  4/6 A1 Chl 3,Ld 4
2. Trap 2 EARLY BLUEHEAD BOUNDBORNA SKY LARK €90.00 73 28.68 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.22  4/1 A2 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 DUNDRUM LEMONRAZLDAZL BILLYLEMON ABBY €50.00 65 28.68 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.33  4/1 A3 QAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 LONDONGRAMMARDROOPYS SCOLARILEMON MARY €0.00 70 28.68 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.36  12/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 FIT TO WINHONDO BLACKHAVE A FIT €0.00 70 28.68 1L +.30 Fast 29.43  8/1 A3 EvAw,Ck 3
6. Trap 1 SPRINGWELL DANOHONDO BLACKSPRINGWELL KIELY €0.00 72 28.68 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.47  6/1 A3 QAw,FdRi

Race 10 - The Joe Dunne Memorial Puppy 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SIDARIAN BLAZEKINLOCH BRAESILVERHILL TINA €75.00 74 28.21   +.30 Fast 28.51  6/4 AA0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 DEANRIDGE PENNYSKINLOCH BRAEDOODLE DOO €0.00 73 28.21 5L +.30 Fast 28.86  3/1 A0 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 JACKAL FRAMPTONCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYSINK THE PINK €0.00 82 28.21 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.10  7/2 A2 QAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 TYRUR ARTHURTYRUR BIG MIKESTOLE THE SHOW €100.00 74 28.21 nk +.30 Fast 29.12  5/1 A2 MvdOff2,RnOn
5. Trap 2 FOCUS ON CARLOWDROOPYS SCOLARIQUAM CELERRIME €100.00 75 28.21 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.23  7/1 A2 StkRl,NvShw
6. Trap 6 KINGSMILL SKYWESTMEAD HAWKKINGSMILL ATHENA €100.00 71 28.21 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.40  14/1 A3 Ck 2,NvShw

Race 11 - The Joe Dunne Memorial Puppy 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 COPPEEN MAEVEBALLYMAC MAEVECOPPEEN FLYER €75.00 61 28.71   +.30 Fast 29.01  3/1 A1 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 4 MILLIES TAVERNDROOPYS VIERIWHITEYS MILLIE €0.00 65 28.71 1L +.30 Fast 29.08  5/2 A1 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 JAYTEE SEVILLEACE HI RUMBLEDROOPYS TWIRL €0.00 74 28.71 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.25  3/1 A2 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 RAZLDAZL PACINOMAKESHIFTDUNDOOAN DIVA €100.00 72 28.71 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.29  6/4 A2 QAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 3 BORNA NATIVEACE HI RUMBLEBORNA DEL €100.00 83 28.71 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.53  5/1 A4 EP,Blk 1

Race 12 - The Run A Fundraising Night In 2014 525   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CABRA BUCKBIG DADDY COOLCABRA BELLE €500.00 74 28.66   +.30 Fast 28.96  6/4 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 DE REAL MCCOYVANS ESCALADEALL DOLLED UP €90.00 71 28.66 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.20  4/5 A2 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 BALLYMAC NIALLROYAL IMPACTGALTEE ELLIE €50.00 67 28.66 5L +.30 Fast 29.55  4/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 SPRINGWELL BUSTYWESTMEAD HAWKSPRINGWELL DILL €0.00 72 28.66 sh +.30 Fast 29.56  20/1 A4 EvAw,Ck 1
5. Trap 2 LONGRANGE DENISDROOPYS KEWELL BOYNESIDE WALK €0.00 63 28.66 1L +.30 Fast 29.63  25/1 A4 Bmp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 ATITBOYKINLOCH BRAEHATHER FOR PAT €0.00 71 28.66 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.88  8/1 A5 QAw,NvShw