View Results from another meeting

Select date

22-Nov-08 Results for Shelbourne Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Shelbourne A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RISKY SMASHERBIG DADDY COOLPREMIER TINA €400.00 70 28.54   Sand 28.54  11/10 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 BIKO TRENDLARKHILL JOMEMORY MILE €125.00 76 28.54 4L Sand 28.82  4/1 A0 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 TEFLON TOMTOP HONCHOCORRIG NIKITA €75.00 71 28.54 0.5L Sand 28.85  2/1 A0 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 2 COOLEMOUNT GUESTCRASHHIGHWAY CLASSIC €0.00 63 28.54 0.5L Sand 28.89  8/1 A0 EP,ClrRn
5. Trap 4 MUSTANG KNIGHTJUST THE BESTMUSTANG MEGA €0.00 70 28.54 2.5L Sand 29.06  8/1 A1 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - €50,000 Comerford Cakes National Puppy Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FAYPOINT MANYEAH MANGO WILD DONNA €125.00 70 28.58   Sand 28.58  1/1 A0 Ld 1,FinWl
2. Trap 4 SPRINGWELL SINDYRAZLDAZL BILLYSPRINGWELL SUKEY €0.00 58 28.58 6.5L Sand 29.03  7/1 A1 ChlRu,Bmp 2
3. Trap 3 ROMANCE ALSATIONCHARITY JACKBREDAS ANGEL €0.00 68 28.58 0.5L Sand 29.07  5/2 A1 ChlBS,Ck 3
4. Trap 1 MUSTANG MISSIONGREENWELL STORMCOOL CASSINI €0.00 74 28.58 1.5L Sand 29.17  7/1 A2 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 HARLOW BUGATTIDROOPYS MALDINISOVIET GEORGIA €0.00 73 28.58 2L Sand 29.31  5/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 OBDU OSCARRAZLDAZL BILLYKILQUANE LASS €0.00 71 28.58 4.5L Sand 29.63  16/1 A4 SlAw,Outp

Race 3 - €50,000 Comerford Cakes National Puppy Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FAWN EXPRESSCRASHAPRIL MISS €125.00 76 28.55   Sand 28.55  5/1 A0 DspLd,Ld 2
2. Trap 2 EYE EYE PICKLEDROOPYS KEWELL CHERRY SPARKLER €0.00 65 28.55 3L Sand 28.76  3/1 A0 ChlBS,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 RIVER BILLYRAZLDAZL BILLYRIVER MELODY €0.00 69 28.55 5L Sand 29.11  9/4 A2 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 1 JA MANNBRETT LEEBLACK STONE LACE €0.00 74 28.55 nk Sand 29.13  11/10 A2 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 ORAN DEMONDROOPYS MALDINIORAN LADY €0.00 73 28.55 12L Sand 29.97  20/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 4 - €50,000 Comerford Cakes National Puppy Round 1 Heat 8   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DILTON SWIFTDROOPYS SCHOLESSYDNEY MAID €125.00 71 28.79   Sand 28.79  9/4 A0 EP,HldOn
2. Trap 5 FAYPOINT LADHALLUCINATEMOLLYS AWARD €0.00 69 28.79 nk Sand 28.81  6/1 A0 Chl 3,FinWl
3. Trap 1 LOCHBO BOSSDIGITALLOCHBO SPINNER €0.00 68 28.79 1.5L Sand 28.91  8/1 A1 W 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BRIGHT SIDEBRETT LEEHECTOR €0.00 70 28.79 2.5L Sand 29.09  2/1 A1 Bmp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 RAZLDAZL ROMEORAZLDAZL BILLYRAZLDAZL PEARL €0.00 72 28.79 6L Sand 29.51  9/4 A4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - €50,000 Comerford Cakes National Puppy Round 1 Heat 9   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 INNY BLUEHONCHO CLASSICSYDNEY SWAN €125.00 70 28.87   Sand 28.87  8/1 A0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 5 RAZLDAZLEMRAZLDAZL BILLYRAZLDAZL PEARL €0.00 77 28.87 0.75L Sand 28.92  4/6 A1 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 DROOPYS LEEWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS MADDY €0.00 72 28.87 5L Sand 29.27  5/1 A2 SlAw,Imp 2
4. Trap 2 TEWMAX LEEHE SAID SOUNMISTAKABLE €0.00 68 28.87 1.5L Sand 29.38  12/1 A3 Blk 2,RnOn
5. Trap 6 TIP AND TINCRASHTINAS GLORY €0.00 76 28.87 nk Sand 29.40  7/2 A3 BmpRu,Ck 3

Race 6 - €50,000 Comerford Cakes National Puppy Round 1 Heat 10   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SOVIET MALDINIDROOPYS MALDINISOVIET GEORGIA €125.00 79 28.67   Sand 28.67  2/1 A0 DspLd,Ld 2
2. Trap 3 LIFES BURBLEBRETT LEELIFES BEAUTY €0.00 76 28.67 1.5L Sand 28.77  4/1 A0 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 SPRINGWELL DOTRAZLDAZL BILLYSPRINGWELL SUE €0.00 68 28.67 2.5L Sand 28.95  6/1 A1 SlAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 LORD KARLDROOPYS MALDINIBALLYMAC LARK €0.00 65 28.67 4L Sand 29.23  10/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 COLDWATER JOEWESTMEAD JOECYPRUS TARA €0.00 65 28.67 2.5L Sand 29.40  9/4 A3 DspLd,Ck Ri
6. Trap 6 KITTYS HONCHOHONCHO CLASSICDIVA MALLOG €0.00 78 28.67 sh Sand 29.41  10/1 A3 Outp,NvShw

Race 7 - €50,000 Comerford Cakes National Puppy Round 1 Heat 11   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ORAN EMPIREDROOPYS MALDINIORAN LADY €125.00 71 29.17   Sand 29.17  7/2 A2 Bmp 1,LdBS
2. Trap 6 DROOPYS PIOWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS SPORTY €0.00 73 29.17 sh Sand 29.18  6/4 A2 StbTp,FinWl
3. Trap 4 THORN BRAE LEEBRETT LEEGRAIGUES ECHO €0.00 59 29.17 3L Sand 29.39  12/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 IVESEENENOUGHHONDO BLACKBABY HAZEL €0.00 68 29.17 1.5L Sand 29.49  7/4 A3 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 GENTLYGENTLYTOMOASIS RUMBLE HIGHVIEW CLASSIC €0.00 65 29.17 1.5L Sand 29.60  12/1 A4 FAw,Bmp 1

Race 8 - €2,000 Shelbourne A1 525 Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 UNCLE BERTBLACKJACK TOMKITTYS BLACKBIRD €1000.00 74 28.85   Sand 28.85  4/1 A0 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 6 DALEYS BUZZCRASHBLUES BEST BUZZ €400.00 68 28.85 nk Sand 28.87  7/2 A0 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 GRAYSLANDS TIGERHONCHO CLASSICGRAYSLANDS FLO €200.00 72 28.85 hd Sand 28.88  6/1 A0 Chl 3,ChlRi
4. Trap 3 BRIGIDS BULLETKNOCKEEVAN MAJORMAGPIE TANGO €100.00 64 28.85 3.5L Sand 29.12  6/1 A2 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 2 NIGHT VISIONDISGUISEDCANDY FLOSS €100.00 63 28.85 1.5L Sand 29.23  9/4 A2 Imp 3,BlkRi
6. Trap 4 FLYING TORPEDOBLACK SHAWTHREE BELLS HELL €100.00 76 28.85 sh Sand 29.24  4/1 A2 EvAw,Crd 2

Race 9 - €4,700 Lundsbrunn Express Open 525 Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SWORDS PRINCEHEAD BOUNDKATIE KING €2000.00 68 28.64   Sand 28.64  9/4 A0 Chl 4,Ld 4
2. Trap 3 LLEYTONS DOTECOME ON LLEYTONAVOID THE QUEUE €800.00 69 28.64 0.75L Sand 28.69  5/2 A0 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 1 SPRINGWELL FIFTYCRASHSPRINGWELL SUE €400.00 74 28.64 sh Sand 28.70  5/1 A0 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 ORAN CRYSTALTUCKS MEIN STEFFIS DELIGHT €250.00 64 28.64 2L Sand 28.84  5/1 A0 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 5 DUNDRUM MINORDUNDRUM PRINCEMINNIES TALENT €250.00 72 28.64 hd Sand 28.85  7/1 A0 SlAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 2 DANMAGROOTOP HONCHOHAM RAM €250.00 67 28.64 3L Sand 29.06  5/1 A1 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 10 - Shelbourne Open 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 HIGHVIEW CHAMPHONDO BLACKHIGHVIEW HIGHWAY €50.00 71 28.64   Sand 28.64  4/1 A0 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 HEADFORD TOPTOP SAVINGSBALLYHOE PIVOTAL €0.00 72 28.64 6L Sand 29.06  5/2 A1 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 TYRUR EDBRETT LEETYRUR PEARL €0.00 76 28.64 0.75L Sand 29.11  4/1 A2 EvAw,W Ri
4. Trap 1 FOREST JACKJAMELLA PRINCESLANEYSIDE KIM €0.00 73 28.64 1L Sand 29.18  5/1 A2 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 ROSMINIONBRETT LEEDROOPYS CASINO €0.00 73 28.64 4L Sand 29.46  5/2 A3 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 BALLYBRYAN PENNYTOP HONCHOFINTRA BLACK €0.00 60 28.64 1.5L Sand 29.57  6/1 A4 Ck 1,NvShw

Race 11 - Shelbourne Open 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TITAN TYRONEPREMIER COUNTY SHALOME €50.00 68 28.86   Sand 28.86  3/1 A0 ChlRi,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 CHIEFTAINDROOPYS KEWELL ONE COOL GIRL €0.00 69 28.86 0.5L Sand 28.89  7/4 A0 QAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 DUNDOOAN DANDROOPYS SCHOLESYOU SAID SO €0.00 70 28.86 nk Sand 28.91  6/1 A1 A 3rd,FinWl
4. Trap 6 FOREST PATTOP HONCHOCOLORADO TINA €0.00 73 28.86 2.5L Sand 29.09  10/1 A1 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 KETAMATOP HONCHOWHISTLERS ROSE €0.00 73 28.86 1.5L Sand 29.19  3/1 A2 EvAw,ChlRu
6. Trap 4 WESTWAY GLORYCRASHSHES GOLDEN €0.00 72 28.86 nk Sand 29.21  33/1 A2 SlAw,NvShw