View Results from another meeting

Select date

20-Oct-17 Results for Shelbourne Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The Quickpark at Dublin Airport 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CUIL CHEETAHRAZLDAZL RIOGALADY DEISE €500.00 78 28.89   Sand 28.89  2/1 A1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 NUSHKAS PREMIERPREMIER FANTASYNUSHKAS FANCY €140.00 67 28.89 7.5L Sand 29.41  6/1 A4 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 BURNT OAK ROCCODROOPYS CAINBURNT OAK BECKY €70.00 68 28.89 1L Sand 29.48  3/1 A4 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 ROPEWALK ROSSIKINLOCH BRAEBALLARUE NEW €0.00 76 28.89 3L Sand 29.69  5/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 SHANEBOY DENZELSHANEBOY SPENCERSHANEBOY SUE €0.00 75 28.89 sh Sand 29.70  EVS A6 Bmp 1,Ck 2
6. Trap 4 ENNAFORT ACEGODSENDPENNYS KIM €0.00 66 28.89 2L Sand 29.84  5/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Dublin Coach M1 Express 350   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LACKEN CHARLIEKINLOCH BRAELACKEN QUEENIE €400.00 68 18.95   Sand 18.95  3/1 S1 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 TOOLERS HEROSPARTA MAESTRODARING BLACKIE €120.00 76 18.95 6L Sand 19.37  3/1 S5 EvAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 6 BUDDERS PATCHTAHINA RONEILEENTHEDEALER €60.00 69 18.95 1L Sand 19.44  5/2 S6 Bmp 1,RlRi
4. Trap 3 STUART DOGLESSDROOPYS SCOLARIBRICKEN BOUND €0.00 65 18.95 0.75L Sand 19.49  EVS S6 Imp 1,ImpRi
5. Trap 4 TANDOMGODSENDKESTON €0.00 69 18.95 0.5L Sand 19.53  2/1 S7 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 3 - The Dublin Coach M9 Express D1/2 750   (Grade : D1/2) Flat 750

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LEFANTA ACERSPARTA MAESTROROCKBURST FANTA €500.00 76 42.41   -.30 Slow 42.11  7/2 D0 ChlBS,StyOn
2. Trap 4 MADABOUT BELLAKINLOCH BRAEARDERA DIANA €140.00 56 42.41 2.5L -.30 Slow 42.28  6/4 D1 Bmp,Styd
3. Trap 2 CAYAN TOWERKINLOCH BRAEPARK HALO €70.00 60 42.41 1.5L -.30 Slow 42.39  5/4 D1 EP,EvCh
4. Trap 1 SMURFING SENORACE HI RUMBLEGREENLOUGH PAULA €0.00 77 42.41 4.5L -.30 Slow 42.70  3/1 D3 Ck 4,NvShw
5. Trap 5 SUNOAK ATHENASUPERIOR PRODUCTBORNA CLANCY €0.00 69 42.41 sh -.30 Slow 42.71  7/2 D3 EvAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Dublin Coach M7 Express 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ABINGTON HEROABBEYVILLE TIPPDEBS LASS €500.00 75 29.28   -.20 Slow 29.08  3/1 A2 ChlRu,Snld
2. Trap 1 BALLYGIBBON MANBALLYMAC VICBALLYGIBBON DAWN €140.00 70 29.28 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.25  2/1 A3 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 KNOCKMITTENDICKYRAZLDAZL JAYFKAYLODGEFIELD CHOC €70.00 67 29.28 3L -.20 Slow 29.46  3/1 A4 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 2 BLAKEFIELD FLAMEKINLOCH BRAETOWNSPARK LASS €0.00 69 29.28 nk -.20 Slow 29.48  3/1 A4 Ck 1,NvShw
5. Trap 4 MOUNTCOAL BRIDIEDROOPYS SCOLARIBALLYMAC SUE €0.00 64 29.28 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.59  6/4 A5 Blk 1,Ck 3
6. Trap 3 KEYRING TITLEYHEAD BOUNDMISS BRIGHT €0.00 70 29.28 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.76  3/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 5 - The Dublin Coach N7 550   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GEMINIS ACEVANS ESCALADERIDGEDALE LOOK €500.00 84 30.27   -.20 Slow 30.07  3/1 A1 Chl 3,RnOn
2. Trap 5 BUDDERS SPOTSPARTA MAESTROSHREWD CLOVER €140.00 71 30.27 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.17  3/1 A1 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 2 LISGREEN JACKABBEYVILLE TIPPABBEYVILLE PERL €70.00 71 30.27 hd -.20 Slow 30.18  3/1 A1 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 4 ADAMANT EDDARDSCOLARI ME DADDYCHICKABOOM €0.00 66 30.27 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.50  3/1 A3 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 MATT THE MANISO OCTANEHULA BALOO €0.00 71 30.27 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.53  4/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 LEMON OLLIEMAKESHIFTLEMON MEL €0.00 79 30.27 1L -.20 Slow 30.60  6/4 A3 MvdOff1,NvShw

Race 6 - Walterstown Warriors GFC…..Open 750   (Grade : DD0) Flat 750

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 JACKEEN FLYERTULLYMURRY ACTLITTLE MICHELLE €700.00 59 42.15   -.30 Slow 41.85  6/4 DD0 StyWl,ChlRi
2. Trap 5 LISACAHA BRETTBRETT LEEAIRMOUNT PEARL €200.00 65 42.15 1.5L -.30 Slow 41.95  3/1 DD0 Bmp 2,FinWl
3. Trap 6 ITS ROCKIN JIMBALLYMAC VICKILARA CHER €100.00 76 42.15 0.5L -.30 Slow 41.99  3/1 DD0 Chl 3,HdNrL
4. Trap 4 CALZAGHE BRADLEYPARADISE MADISONOAKFRONT MIMI €0.00 79 42.15 1L -.30 Slow 42.06  5/1 D0 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 SEARCHFORAHERODROOPYS CAINMY GIRL LOLLYPOP €0.00 68 42.15 3L -.30 Slow 42.27  5/1 D1 Bmp 2,NvShw
6. Trap 1 DALCASH MOJOSUPERIOR PRODUCTDALCASH DVINSKY €0.00 55 42.15 14L -.30 Slow 43.25  4/1 D4 FAw,Fd

Race 7 - The Monthly DGOBA A2/3 525 Stake Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 INNOCENT TIMESTYRUR BIG MIKETOMS DELIGHT €1300.00 80 28.75   -.20 Slow 28.55  EVS A0 ChlBS,Snld
2. Trap 5 FREFFANS JETDROOPYS JETPLUNKETS WING €480.00 67 28.75 2.5L -.20 Slow 28.72  5/1 A1 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 1 NANA MABELKINGSMILL MESSIKINGSMILL HERMES €240.00 65 28.75 4L -.20 Slow 29.00  3/1 A2 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 6 BALLYDOYLE DANHEAD BOUNDDANCE JUDY €160.00 78 28.75 2L -.20 Slow 29.14  7/2 A3 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 BEECHVIEW HEROACE HI RUMBLEBEECHVIEW MINX €160.00 70 28.75 5.5L -.20 Slow 29.53  5/1 A5 StbTp,NvShw
6. Trap 4 DREAM DELIGHTKINLOCH BRAEROYAL MISSION €160.00 62 28.75 1L -.20 Slow 29.60  7/2 A5 Ck 2,NvShw

Race 8 - The Dublin Coach Juvenile Derby Consolation Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PENNYS KOOPATYRUR BIG MIKESO SAID SARAH €1000.00 80 28.78   -.20 Slow 28.58  7/2 A0 EP,AHandy
2. Trap 3 SPACE GHETTOSCOLARI ME DADDYPLUTOS RENA €400.00 73 28.78 4L -.20 Slow 28.86  6/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 BALLYMAC TWITTERVULTURICOOLAVANNY ANGIE €200.00 76 28.78 1.5L -.20 Slow 28.96  6/4 A2 QAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 5 ASTUTE LEGACYMALL BRANDYKILLINUNA PEARL €0.00 72 28.78 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.28  4/1 A3 Blk 1,Ck 2
5. Trap 4 LEMON DONALDSCOLARI ME DADDYLEMON BELLE €0.00 77 28.78 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.45  3/1 A4 Imp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 2 CUIL VIKINGDROOPYS SCOLARIPRINCEY BEAG €0.00 74 28.78 nk -.20 Slow 29.47  4/1 A4 MvdOff1,NvShw

Race 9 - The 2017 Dublin Coach Juvenile Derby 525 Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SKYWALKER RAFALAUGHIL BLAKECOOLAVANNY ROYCE €22500.00 65 28.40   -.20 Slow 28.20  10/1 AA0 VQaw,ALd
2. Trap 2 DROOPYS NOAHBALLYMAC ESKEDROOPYS HILDA €7000.00 67 28.40 1L -.20 Slow 28.27  6/4 AA0 QAw,StyWl
3. Trap 1 MAN TWENTY ONEKINLOCH BRAEACELA EXPRESS €3250.00 76 28.40 3.5L -.20 Slow 28.51  11/10 A0 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BORNA GINSPARTA MAESTROBORNA CENTRAL €1400.00 73 28.40 1.5L -.20 Slow 28.62  6/1 A0 EvAw,W 1
5. Trap 6 STELLAS SCORPIONCRASHBENGHAZI BABE €1400.00 69 28.40 hd -.20 Slow 28.63  20/1 A0 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 PORTMAGEEWISEGUYLAUGHIL BLAKEAIRFIELD MISTAKE €1400.00 77 28.40 1L -.20 Slow 28.70  9/2 A1 EvAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Dublin Coach A2/3 Bitch 525 Stake Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 JET SKI QUEENDROOPYS JETURBAN CHAT €1000.00 62 28.65   Sand 28.65  6/4 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BALLYMAC FIFIGODSENDBALLYMAC RAZL €300.00 62 28.65   Sand 28.79  5/2 A1 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 4 TINNOCK SAPPHIREZERO TENTINNOCK BLAZE €300.00 61 28.65 2L Sand 28.79  10/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 MIKEYS ROCKETSUPERIOR PRODUCTARSENAL LADY €100.00 56 28.65 4L Sand 29.07  6/1 A2 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 BLACK EYED BALOOISO OCTANEHULA BALOO €100.00 62 28.65 3.5L Sand 29.31  6/1 A4 Blk 2,NvShw
6. Trap 2 ROUTE SIXHUNDREDKINLOCH BRAEJAYTEE FREDDY €100.00 63 28.65 4.5L Sand 29.63  3/1 A5 Blk 2,NvShw

Race 11 - The Darby O Gill Day Tours 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BRACKLOON TITANBALLYMAC VICHIGH ST MILEY €500.00 80 28.64   Sand 28.64  5/2 A0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 AN TOCHAR PETDROOPYS JETCODE IVORY €140.00 74 28.64 3L Sand 28.85  5/2 A1 Crd 1,RnOn
3. Trap 2 SAUNDERS DASHKINLOCH BRAESAUNDERS MONARCH €70.00 71 28.64 3L Sand 29.06  4/1 A2 QAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 6 TREE TOP BOMMERDROOPYS SCOLARIBLUE AERO €0.00 74 28.64 sh Sand 29.07  3/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 ABBEYVILLE MAXIEMOVEIT JAMIECOUGAR FOX €0.00 72 28.64 3L Sand 29.28  3/1 A3 Bmp 4,NvShw
6. Trap 3 SHUGABEAR BARBERASHFORD CASTLEFOREST MAGGIE €0.00 81 28.64 1.5L Sand 29.38  4/1 A4 Bmp 1,Imp 4

Race 12 - The Cityscape Vintage Tours 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DEANRIDGE BOFFINVULTURICOYOTE QUEEN €600.00 71 28.48   Sand 28.48  2/1 AA0 EP,Snld
2. Trap 3 DUMASCRASHBALLYMAC BRA €150.00 77 28.48 2.5L Sand 28.65  3/1 A0 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 BALLYBOUGH MURTSUPERIOR PRODUCTHIGH ST MILEY €100.00 71 28.48 1.5L Sand 28.76  3/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 STRICTLY SANDPIERCESTOWN SANDPIERCESTOWN PET €0.00 74 28.48 2L Sand 28.90  6/1 A2 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 RIGHT HALF BACKOAKS ROADMISS INTENSUS €0.00 70 28.48 3L Sand 29.11  2/1 A3 Bmp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 DROOPYS DUDLEYBLACKSTONE GENEDROOPYS LARAMIE €0.00 73 28.48 1L Sand 29.18  4/1 A3 Bmp 1,NvShw