View Results from another meeting

Select date

14-Sep-13 Results for Shelbourne Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12 Jump to Race 13

Race 1 - ETS Renewables Commercial 550   (Grade : AA0) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CASTLELYONS ZACKHEAD BOUNDBRIGHT OUTLOOK €1000.00 75 29.82   +.30 Fast 30.12  10/1 A0 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 HEAD FOR FAMEHEAD BOUNDMUSICAL SANDWICH €350.00 76 29.82 3L +.30 Fast 30.33  12/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 DROOPYS MARGOWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS JUNE €150.00 65 29.82 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.38  2/1 A1 VSlaw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 TYRUR PIRLOTYRUR TEDTYRUR LIZ €0.00 78 29.82 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.42  7/2 A1 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 3 CHURCH AVENUEVANS ESCALADEMONTACORE GIRL €0.00 73 29.82 1L +.30 Fast 30.49  5/2 A2 FAw,Ld
6. Trap 2 LOTUS PADDYKRYPTONITEVIEWPOINT EAGLE €0.00 74 29.82 2L +.30 Fast 30.63  6/1 A2 Bmp 1,NvShw

Race 2 - ETS Renewables Domestic 350   (Grade : SS0) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CYCLONE SANDYCABRA COOLSANDY DEW €750.00 71 18.82   +.15 Fast 18.97  14/1 S0 EP,HldOn
2. Trap 2 DAN THE MANBAREFOOT BRYANNATURAL ENERGY €250.00 75 18.82 0.75L +.15 Fast 19.02  10/1 S1 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 CAMBUSHMOREHEAD BOUNDMARYANNS VENTURE €125.00 78 18.82 1L +.15 Fast 19.09  1/1 S1 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 4 MISTAKENACE HI RUMBLEWOODHILL SPARK €0.00 80 18.82 1L +.15 Fast 19.16  5/1 S2 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 CLOUGHTANEY GIFTCRASHWHITEGATE SENSE €0.00 77 18.82 2L +.15 Fast 19.30  6/1 S4 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 6 JUNCTIONTHIRTEENCENTRAL CITYBALLYMORE BECKS €0.00 76 18.82 1L +.15 Fast 19.37  7/2 S4 QAw,Ck

Race 3 - ETS Renewables Solar 525   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GRADUATION DAYKIOWA SWEET TREYSPENDING SPREE €1250.00 77 28.12   +.30 Fast 28.42  5/2 AA0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 BALLYHILL SUBDROOPYS SCOLARIOLYMPIC AUDREY €350.00 72 28.12 4.5L +.30 Fast 28.73  6/1 A0 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 ARDFERT THUNDERDROOPYS VIERISOVIET CHEYENNE €150.00 76 28.12 1L +.30 Fast 28.80  3/1 A0 Ck 1,FinWl
4. Trap 4 KNOCKGLASS BILLYBALLYMAC MAEVEKNOCKGLASS LADY €0.00 78 28.12 nk +.30 Fast 28.82  6/4 A0 EP,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 RIPTIDE MOVEMENTHOMETOWN BOY NGADUNDOOAN DIVA €0.00 69 28.12 3L +.30 Fast 29.03  10/1 A1 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 BOHERNA HOUSEHEAD BOUNDHONDO ON AIR €0.00 78 28.12 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.28  12/1 A2 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 4 - ETS Renewables Wind 850   (Grade : DD0) Flat 850

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 HANDONTHEFANHONDO BLACKME MARGARET €1000.00 68 47.88   +.40 Fast 48.28  4/1 D0 Ck 2,FinWl
2. Trap 5 LOOKUSUPACE HI RUMBLEMISS BRIGHT €350.00 62 47.88 3.5L +.40 Fast 48.52  7/2 D1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 PLUTOS RENAWESTMEAD HAWKPLUTOS TIP €150.00 66 47.88 0.75L +.40 Fast 48.58  4/1 D1 EvAw,Bmp 2
4. Trap 2 HI DIBBLESJAXERBACKFAHY €0.00 74 47.88 1L +.40 Fast 48.65  10/1 D1 Ld,Fd
5. Trap 3 WHITE TIP LADYEDEN BRETTSHOPPING LIST €0.00 63 47.88 sh +.40 Fast 48.66  8/1 D1 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 QUESTOE PER TEHOMETOWN BOY NGABISH BASH BOSH €0.00 55 47.88 2.5L +.40 Fast 48.83  1/1 D2 FAw,Ck 5

Race 5 - ETS Renewables Biomass 525   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ROCKBURST PEARLHEAD BOUNDBALLYHILL BEAUTY €1000.00 69 28.40   +.30 Fast 28.70  4/5 A0 FAw,drclr
2. Trap 5 REVILO BLUESWORDS PRINCEAVAS CASTLE €350.00 60 28.40 5.5L +.30 Fast 29.08  14/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 FLAMING HONEYDROOPYS VIERIFLAMINGO GIRL €150.00 58 28.40 1L +.30 Fast 29.15  14/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 RIOS GIRLBALLYMAC MAEVEITELLYOUPATSY €0.00 74 28.40 sh +.30 Fast 29.16  7/1 A2 Bmp 1,Ck 3
5. Trap 1 MANILLA LEMONDROOPYS SCOLARILEMON ANNA €0.00 59 28.40 3L +.30 Fast 29.37  20/1 A3 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 TYRUR ANNALEENTYRUR LEELADY GLENARD €0.00 60 28.40 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.43  7/4 A3 Bmp 1,Ck 1

Race 6 - ETS Renewables Hydro 525   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GRILLAGH MILLERWINDY MILLARLACEY LACE €1250.00 68 28.92   +.30 Fast 29.22  4/1 A2 Ld 4,HldOn
2. Trap 4 GRAIGUES KAINODROOPYS SCOLARIGRAIGUES TOSS €350.00 73 28.92 hd +.30 Fast 29.23  4/1 A2 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 REETHI FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYGO WILDWOOD €150.00 71 28.92 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.26  20/1 A2 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 BORNEOMILLDEAN PANTHERBEBO BABE €0.00 77 28.92 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.32  9/2 A3 Bmp 3,NvShw
5. Trap 6 SIDARIAN RHYTHMCRASHSPIORAID CATH €0.00 79 28.92 1L +.30 Fast 29.39  1/1 A3 Ck 2,Bmp 3
6. Trap 1 LISSELTON RANGERDROOPYS KEWELL DIANAS RANGER €0.00 78 28.92 3L +.30 Fast 29.60  10/1 A4 Ck 2,NvShw

Race 7 - ETS Renewables Technology 750   (Grade : DD0) Flat 750

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RAZLDAZL MARILYNKINLOCH BRAEDUNDOOAN DIVA €1500.00 59 41.81   +.40 Fast 42.21  6/4 D0 EvAw,LdRi
2. Trap 5 ONECO COOLBIG DADDY COOLHONDO LASS €350.00 73 41.81 0.75L +.40 Fast 42.26  6/1 D0 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 ROCKCHASE REEMWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS JUNE €150.00 82 41.81 2L +.40 Fast 42.40  8/1 D1 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 VOLCANOACE HI RUMBLEFLYING WINNER €0.00 59 41.81 hd +.40 Fast 42.41  2/1 D1 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 1 STAINLESS STEELACE HI RUMBLEDROOPYS ORLEANS €0.00 74 41.81 5.5L +.40 Fast 42.80  4/1 D2 Ck 3,NvShw
6. Trap 6 WHITE SOKS ROKSROYAL IMPACTLEMON RITA €0.00 67 41.81 2.5L +.40 Fast 42.97  7/1 D2 EvAw,NvShw

Race 8 - ETS Renewables Consolation Derby Final 550   (Grade : AA0) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BORNA GEMCRASHBORNA MAGIC €2000.00 69 29.46   +.30 Fast 29.76  4/6 AA0 QAw,drclr
2. Trap 5 HAWAII KINSALEWESTMEAD HAWKDUCK FAT €500.00 75 29.46 4L +.30 Fast 30.04  8/1 AA0 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 DROOPYS ADLERWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS JUNE €200.00 75 29.46 4L +.30 Fast 30.32  10/1 A1 Bmp 1,Ck 4
4. Trap 3 ISABELS BOYFOLEYS FOLLEYBLUEINTHEWIND €0.00 73 29.46 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.42  4/1 A1 EP,Ck 3
5. Trap 2 GLENANORE DANCERKINLOCH BRAEMARBECK STAR €0.00 80 29.46 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.46  5/1 A2 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 SLIPPERY SOOTYTOP HONCHOKILDALLON MAID €0.00 75 29.46 1L +.30 Fast 30.53  10/1 A2 EvAw,NvShw

Race 9 - Enterprise Targeted Solutions Irish Greyhound Derby Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SLIPPERY ROBERTHONDO BLACKSTEAMY WINDOWS €125000.00 78 29.49   +.30 Fast 29.79  5/1 AA0 ChlBS,FinWl
2. Trap 5 CABRA BUCKBIG DADDY COOLCABRA BELLE €22500.00 72 29.49 2L +.30 Fast 29.93  5/2 AA0 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 2 TYRUR SUGAR RAYTOP HONCHOMAIREADS FANTASY €12500.00 71 29.49 2L +.30 Fast 30.07  6/4 A0 EvAw,Bmp 3
4. Trap 3 CARROWGARRIFFWESTMEAD HAWKWICKED MARITA €7500.00 59 29.49 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.38  25/1 A1 EP,Outp
5. Trap 1 BALLYMAC VICKINLOCH BRAEBALLYMAC VICKY €7500.00 78 29.49 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.42  3/1 A1 EvAw,Ck 3

Race 10 - ETS Renewables Ireland 550   (Grade : AA0) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BALLYANA FOXTROTEXPRESS EGOMONEYGALL LARKY €1500.00 76 29.70   +.30 Fast 30.00  7/2 AA0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 SUNSET KINGLAST BIDTALLYS PRINCESS €350.00 74 29.70 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.38  16/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 RUMBLE TITANRUMBLE IMPACTDIMS DIPPY €150.00 72 29.70 8.5L +.30 Fast 30.98  5/1 A4 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 PRICELESS RUMBLEACE HI RUMBLEWOODHILL SPARK €0.00 78 29.70 0.5L +.30 Fast 31.01  9/4 A4 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 GENERAL WOLFWESTMEAD HAWKDARJEELING €0.00 72 29.70 3.5L +.30 Fast 31.26  2/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 2 BOLD THREESCARTY LADMOHAWK MISTY €0.00 73 29.70 0.5L +.30 Fast 31.29  4/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 11 - ETS Renewables UK 750   (Grade : DD0) Flat 750

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ICANDOMAGICKINLOCH BRAETHORNS AND ROSES €1000.00 76 42.24   +.40 Fast 42.64  5/2 D1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 SIGNAL TOWERKIOWA SWEET TREYSPENDING SPREE €350.00 81 42.24 3.5L +.40 Fast 42.88  2/1 D2 Ck,RnOn
3. Trap 4 TULLIG TREEROYAL IMPACTTULLIG PAULA €150.00 77 42.24 0.5L +.40 Fast 42.92  6/1 D2 Ck,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BRICKEN MALEYCRASHGARRYGLASS MAGGS €0.00 74 42.24 1L +.40 Fast 42.99  6/1 D2 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 RING A CHRISCABRA COOLMELODYS DINGLE €0.00 67 42.24 5.5L +.40 Fast 43.37  5/2 D4 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 TITAN ARDBOEPREMIER FANTASYGO WILDWOOD €0.00 67 42.24 dis +.40 Fast - 14/1 D7 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 12 - ETS Renewables Heat & Power 600   (Grade : AA0) Flat 600

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MONLEEK FORCEROYAL IMPACTSMOOTH RHYTHM €1500.00 81 32.60   +.30 Fast 32.90  7/2 A0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 5 AIRLIE DAZZLERHOMETOWN BOY NGADUNDOOAN DIVA €350.00 75 32.60 3.5L +.30 Fast 33.14  4/1 A1 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 HIGHVIEW BEAUTYHADES ROCKETBLUE HIGHVIEW €150.00 58 32.60 0.75L +.30 Fast 33.20  6/4 A2 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 AIRFORCE DUKECRASHCROSSFIELD MARYO €0.00 73 32.60 3L +.30 Fast 33.41  4/1 A3 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 CLUB STRIKERSHANEBOY LEEFAHRENHEIT BELLE €0.00 70 32.60 2L +.30 Fast 33.55  4/1 A4 Ck 1,Bmp 2
6. Trap 4 TITAN PHANTOMHEAD BOUNDBEAMING PRINCESS €0.00 78 32.60 1.5L +.30 Fast 33.65  16/1 A4 Ck 1,NvShw

Race 13 - ETS Renewables Recycling Projects 575   (Grade : AA0) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MALL BRANDYHEAD BOUNDPARADISE ALANNA €1500.00 76 30.88   +.30 Fast 31.18  9/2 AA0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 TYRUR AMELIAKINLOCH BRAETYRUR LIZ €350.00 67 30.88 4L +.30 Fast 31.46  5/1 A0 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 EXOCETHEAD BOUNDSLIP ROAD €150.00 75 30.88 5.5L +.30 Fast 31.84  7/2 A2 EP,EvCh
4. Trap 5 HOLYCROSS GERRYACCORDELLOWISE SUSIE €0.00 67 30.88 nk +.30 Fast 31.86  16/1 A2 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 PARADISE MADISONHEAD BOUNDPARADISE ALANNA €0.00 79 30.88 1L +.30 Fast 31.93  4/6 A2 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 ABBEYVILLE TIPPWESTMEAD HAWKPATTERDALE LUNA €0.00 74 30.88 2.5L +.30 Fast 32.11  8/1 A3 EvAw,NvShw