View Results from another meeting

Select date

26-May-12 Results for Newbridge:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Coolaknowle Organics S5 or Lower 325   (Grade : S5/9) Flat 325

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BORU SOOTYCRASHBORUS ROSE €150.00 55 18.46   Sand 18.46  9/4 S8 FAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 1 TYPICAL PRINCESWORDS PRINCEPINAFORE €40.00 78 18.46 0.5L Sand 18.49  2/1 S8 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 TANGO JESSPREMIER FANTASYANNIES DELIGHT €20.00 52 18.46 1.5L Sand 18.60  9/4 S9 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 EARLY MOVEBEXHILL EOINBALLYMORE TRICK €0.00 68 18.46 4L Sand 18.88  2/1 S9 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 6 BARNACROW PRIDEBUILDING BLOCKATTYKITT FLAIR €0.00 80 18.46 6L Sand 19.30  2/1 S9 Ld,BBlk 1
6. Trap 2 ANNUAL BECKSKILLAHAN PHANTERHOLMES BECKY €0.00 57 18.46 5L Sand 19.65  5/4f S9 SlAw,Ck 2

Race 2 - €3200 Kenny Thomson Open Unraced 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BOBBYS BLAZEARCHATON PINEARDERA SPICE €75.00 71 28.93   Sand 28.93  6/4 A1 FAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 FOREST GENTDROOPYS MALDINIFOREST GHOST €0.00 80 28.93 1.5L Sand 29.03  4/5f A1 Mid,RnOn
3. Trap 6 VEGAS DELIGHTDROOPYS SCOLARIGRAIGUES TOSS €0.00 64 28.93 7L Sand 29.52  5/2 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 KILLESHIL CAIROCRASHMISS CLODAGH €0.00 66 28.93 3L Sand 29.73  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 KILDALLON LAWNSPREMIER FANTASYKILDALLON LEE €0.00 78 28.93 0.5L Sand 29.77  5/4 A5 FAw,Ld
6. Trap 3 SECOND LUCKCRASHACROSS THE MILES €0.00 55 28.93 1.5L Sand 29.87  3/1 A5 SlAw,Outp

Race 3 - €3200 Kenny Thomson Open Unraced 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BULLETPROOF MONKCRASHPIMS GIRL €75.00 72 29.16   Sand 29.16  5/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 OLD ROAD JIMBOEXPRESS EGOOLDROAD PENNY €0.00 70 29.16 hd Sand 29.17  2/1 A2 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 2 ANNUAL FALCONCABRA COOLANNUAL SCRIPT €0.00 71 29.16 6L Sand 29.59  1/1f A4 ImpRu,Blk 1
4. Trap 5 CRASHING TRENDCRASHCABRA STAR €0.00 78 29.16 2.5L Sand 29.76  6/4 A5 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 PASS THE PUBCRASHLONGFORD LADY €0.00 57 29.16 12L Sand 30.60  5/2 A9 RlRu,Outp
6. Trap 1 DUNMURRY SMASHCRASHDUNMURRY FLY €0.00 68 29.16 1.5L Sand 30.71  5/2 A9 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - €3200 Kenny Thomson Open Unraced 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FOREST FORCEROYAL IMPACTFOREST DIVA €75.00 77 29.06   Sand 29.06  11/8 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 AWAIT THE DAWNHEAD BOUNDIN BETWEEN €0.00 62 29.06 5L Sand 29.41  9/4 A3 Imp 1,RnOn
3. Trap 6 MEGABITECRASHCROMABU GER €0.00 70 29.06 3L Sand 29.62  2/1 A4 FAw,AHandy
4. Trap 3 MUZZLE IT MARTHEAD BOUNDMADAM HERO €0.00 75 29.06 0.5L Sand 29.65  1/1f A4 BlkRu,RnOn
5. Trap 1 HONDO RULEHONDO BLACKOLDINN BETTY €0.00 65 29.06 2L Sand 29.79  9/4 A5 FAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 2 DUNMURRY BASHCRASHDUNMURRY FLY €0.00 66 29.06 3.5L Sand 30.04  9/4 A6 EvAw,StbRu

Race 5 - €3200 Kenny Thomson Open Unraced 525 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DYNAMO MURPHWESTMEAD HAWKALTESSE MALKIA €75.00 67 28.99   Sand 28.99  2/1 A1 AHandy,Ld 3
2. Trap 3 PIVOTALKINLOCH BRAEPREMIER TINA €0.00 68 28.99 2.5L Sand 29.16  2/1 A2 FAw,Ld
3. Trap 2 PENNYS FLUFFYTOP HONCHOSHELLYS CROWN €0.00 83 28.99 1L Sand 29.23  4/7f A2 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 5 FOREST JACKPOTROYAL IMPACTFOREST DIVA €0.00 77 28.99 3L Sand 29.44  7/4 A3 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 SHEFFIELD LEGENDCRASHSHEFFIELD FAWN €0.00 71 28.99 0.5L Sand 29.48  3/1 A3 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 1 ROAS RAPIDSKINLOCH BRAENIKADEE €0.00 69 28.99 4L Sand 29.76  2/1 A5 SlAw,Outp

Race 6 - Dexion S1/S2   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 325

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KRELCOPREMIER FANTASYPENNYS MONICA €170.00 74 17.73   Sand 17.73  6/4f S1 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 MAROON CHA CHAKINLOCH BRAEPENNYS MRSTURPIN €50.00 77 17.73 1L Sand 17.80  9/4 S2 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 HAND PAINTEDDROOPYS SCOLARIPINAFORE €25.00 75 17.73 2L Sand 17.94  7/2 S3 EvAw,Styd
4. Trap 1 DONANES FACEBOOKCRASHROYAL STELLA €0.00 55 17.73 1.5L Sand 18.04  7/4 S4 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 BLACKSMITH CLODROOPYS KEWELL BREAK IS OVER €0.00 57 17.73 1L Sand 18.11  10/1 S5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 EXCELERATORDROOPYS SCOLARIROCKMOUNT EURO €0.00 75 17.73 2L Sand 18.25  7/2 S6 FAw,Blk 1

Race 7 - Kenny Thomson A5 525 Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GALACTICASTRONOMICDA QUEEN €500.00 68 29.33   Sand 29.33  4/1 A3 FAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 HILLWALK BOSSDROOPYS SCOLARIDROOPYS ADDIE €130.00 64 29.33 4L Sand 29.61  1/1f A4 FAw,Ld
3. Trap 1 LEONIES ECHOHONDO BLACKECHO LADY €100.00 56 29.33 sh Sand 29.62  3/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 BLACKWOOD MAGICCRASHHOWLEYS PRIDE €50.00 60 29.33 1L Sand 29.69  13/8 A4 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 5 SHEFFIELD REBELCRASHSHEFFIELD FAWN €50.00 72 29.33 2L Sand 29.83  9/4 A5 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - Morrisseys Concrete Ltd. A5/A6 525   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SWEETNESSDAVES MENTORSWIFT SILVER €200.00 58 29.27   Sand 29.27  2/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 TAG ALONG JOEDROOPYS SCOLARITAG ALONG ROSIE €60.00 65 29.27 2.5L Sand 29.44  3/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 ABBEYVILLE GOLDFORTUNE MIKE MONKSLAND LILLY €30.00 58 29.27 1.5L Sand 29.55  5/2 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 POINT MADESWORDS PRINCEPINAFORE €0.00 61 29.27 hd Sand 29.56  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 SHAUNAS RHYTHMROYAL IMPACTSMOOTH RHYTHM €0.00 65 29.27 1L Sand 29.63  6/4f A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 PREMIER DANCERPREMIER COUNTY KILDALLON IONA €0.00 69 29.27 4.5L Sand 29.94  3/1 A6 FAw,Fd

Race 9 - CJ Sheeran Ltd. A2   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GLENSKE BONDBONDGLENSKE ANGEL €250.00 70 28.50   Sand 28.50  2/1f AA0 VQaw,ALd
2. Trap 5 GLASSMORE ABBYWESTMEAD HAWKCASTLEHILL ALICE €70.00 63 28.50 7L Sand 28.99  5/2 A1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 RACKETHALL TIGERPREMIER FANTASYMOHANE JEWEL €30.00 70 28.50 2L Sand 29.13  5/2 A2 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 1 THIRSTY MURTHEAD BOUNDFAST MARIA €0.00 72 28.50 nk Sand 29.15  5/2 A2 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 2 FAST TRANSFERDROOPYS KEWELL PASS THE TWO €0.00 73 28.50 12L Sand 29.99  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - Oldtown Construction Ltd. A3 550   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GARRYGLASS ROSHADES ROCKETGARRYGLASS JESS €225.00 66 30.65   Sand 30.65  6/4f A3 Bmp 1,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 ROCKMOUNT EAGLEWESTMEAD HAWKROCKMOUNT FLO JO €65.00 73 30.65 sh Sand 30.66  5/2 A3 FAw,Ld
3. Trap 6 ABBEYVILLE PERLHADES ROCKETDANMAR PUDSY €30.00 59 30.65 0.5L Sand 30.69  3/1 A3 EvAw,Styd
4. Trap 3 TAKESHIS CASTLECRASHJASONS SMOKIE €0.00 77 30.65 2L Sand 30.83  4/1 A3 DspLd,EvCh
5. Trap 1 BROWNSHILL CRASHCRASHTIP TOP SHAPE €0.00 62 30.65 0.75L Sand 30.89  4/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 DOONANES DIORHADES ROCKETROYAL STELLA €0.00 56 30.65 3L Sand 31.10  5/2 A5 SlAw,EvCh