View Results from another meeting

Select date

17-Oct-14 Results for Newbridge:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Welcome to Newbridge Greyhound Stadium 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SOOTY JOHNJOLUGHILL JOSLANEYSIDE JULES €195.00 66 29.58   -.20 Slow 29.38  2/1 A4 Ld 1,ALd
2. Trap 2 NIGHTINGALE LADYACE HI RUMBLEKATIES DOLL €55.00 56 29.58 3L -.20 Slow 29.59  5/4f A5 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 6 TENACIOUS NEDDROOPYS SCOLARISLIPPERY BLUE €30.00 70 29.58 nk -.20 Slow 29.61  6/4 A5 ChlBS,Ck 3
4. Trap 4 SLIPPERSFORWOOLYTAYLORS SKYNOS NA COININ €0.00 61 29.58 2L -.20 Slow 29.75  5/2 A6 EvAw,ChlRu
5. Trap 1 SAFFRON JERRYVANS ESCALADECOOLTRAW COVE €0.00 65 29.58 1L -.20 Slow 29.82  2/1 A6 A 3rd,EvCh
6. Trap 5 BARNACROW CHLOECOURTCRAFT JAMIECOMPOS JO €0.00 65 29.58 1L -.20 Slow 29.89  5/2 A6 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 2 - Welcome to Andrew Ronaldson Group 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MONEY FOR CASHDROOPYS KEWELL CHRISTYS BELL €200.00 76 29.67   -.20 Slow 29.47  2/1 A4 Ld 3,HldOn
2. Trap 3 MORELL ZEVAGODSENDTOMMYS TYRANT €60.00 64 29.67 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.50  4/7f A5 ChlRi,StyOn
3. Trap 5 KISHA MUSSELKINLOCH BRAELISMEEN GIRL €30.00 74 29.67 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.68  5/2 A5 Ld 2,EvCh
4. Trap 2 TURBO BEAUTYDROOPYS SCOLARIMOYNEVILLA DEBBY €0.00 61 29.67 1L -.20 Slow 29.75  2/1 A6 Chl 3,FcdCk3
5. Trap 4 HIPOWER MINIHEAD BOUNDHIPOWER BERNIE €0.00 63 29.67 5L -.20 Slow 30.10  5/2 A8 Ld 1,Ck 1
6. Trap 1 BALLYSASHPOWER OF GODGARRYOWEN KATE €0.00 55 29.67 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.13  6/4 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Welcome to Nua Healthcare Staff Night Out 325   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RATHMOYLE DEFOEBRUCE ALIMARTINS RUBY €155.00 71 17.96   -.10 Slow 17.86  3/1 S3 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 6 LODGEFIELD COINHADES ROCKETLODGEFIELD MOTH €45.00 73 17.96 1L -.10 Slow 17.93  4/6f S4 ChlRu,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 KILGOWAN CHERRYDROOPYS SCOLARIKILGOWAN LOTUS €20.00 60 17.96 3L -.10 Slow 18.14  7/4 S6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 COURTWOOD TESSDROOPYS SCOLARIGONEWITHTHESNOW €0.00 52 17.96 2.5L -.10 Slow 18.31  3/1 S8 A 3rd,Stb 1
5. Trap 2 ADO BLUEGO BUTLERFAHY LASS €0.00 61 17.96 3L -.10 Slow 18.52  5/2 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 RATHMOYLE GAZZABANDICOOT TIPOKIRATHMOYLE FINOD €0.00 74 17.96 dis -.10 Slow - 3/1 S10 EvAw,Fell1

Race 4 - The David and Valerie Dwyer Special 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 HOME INTHEDARKVANS ESCALADEHOME MELODY €225.00 70 29.27   -.20 Slow 29.07  2/1 A2 Ld1/2,CmAg
2. Trap 6 SOME GESTURELENSON BOLTFAHY LASS €65.00 60 29.27 hd -.20 Slow 29.08  2/1 A2 Ld 4,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 GIN HUGHHOMETOWN BOY NGACOOLEMOUNT GUEST €30.00 80 29.27 2L -.20 Slow 29.22  9/4 A3 RnOn,A 3rd
4. Trap 3 GLENSKE PADDYCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYBLACKSTONE NINA €0.00 70 29.27 3L -.20 Slow 29.43  3/1 A4 Blk 1,A 4th
5. Trap 5 TRASHER BOYSHANEBOY LEEBINGO BLISS €0.00 68 29.27 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.60  5/2 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 APPLEWOOD DOLLACE HI RUMBLEKATIES DOLL €0.00 55 29.27 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.78  5/4f A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - The Michael Fitzpatrick Memorial Oaks Semi-Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LEAMANEIGH MAGSHONDO BLACKCOOL COUSIN SUZY €75.00 62 28.51   -.20 Slow 28.31  5/2 AA0 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 SOUTHEST SUZIEHONDO BLACKDROOPYS BRID €0.00 59 28.51 1.5L -.20 Slow 28.41  5/4f AA0 RnOn,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 DROOPYS ALONDRADROOPYS WOODSDROOPYS CYCLONE €0.00 63 28.51 4L -.20 Slow 28.69  3/1 A0 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 1 MILLIES TAVERNDROOPYS VIERIWHITEYS MILLIE €100.00 65 28.51 1L -.20 Slow 28.76  6/1 A1 EvAw,A 3rd
5. Trap 5 DROOPYS TOTSWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS DARJINA €100.00 63 28.51 0.75L -.20 Slow 28.82  12/1 A1 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 2 KINGSMILL BOUNDHEAD BOUNDLUNAR VACATION €100.00 61 28.51 5L -.20 Slow 29.17  7/2 A3 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 6 - Welcome to Lidl 10th Year Employee Anniversary 325   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MANNERS LEGENDCASHEN LEGENDMANNERS MAI €160.00 74 17.72   -.10 Slow 17.62  7/4 S1  
2. Trap 2 SMALL TOWN ENVYAERO MAJESTICAERO EBONY €45.00 75 17.72 1L -.10 Slow 17.69  7/4 S1  
3. Trap 6 PRETTY STYLISHHADES ROCKETLODGEFIELD STYLE €25.00 60 17.72 2L -.10 Slow 17.83  3/1 S3  
4. Trap 5 EXCELERATORDROOPYS SCOLARIROCKMOUNT EURO €0.00 72 17.72 3L -.10 Slow 18.04  3/1 S5  
5. Trap 1 GLENASMOL KITTYKILLAHAN PHANTERLEES LEGEND €0.00 66 17.72 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.14  3/1 S6  
6. Trap 3 MOUNT DONALHONDO BLACKSWEETIE €0.00 70 17.72 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.25  9/4 S7  

Race 7 - The Michael Fitzpatrick Memorial Oaks Semi-Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DEJA DANCERHEAD BOUNDRAFAS WEE PET €75.00 57 28.79   -.20 Slow 28.59  7/1 A0 Chl 3,Ld 4
2. Trap 5 MADDIES DREAMCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYCHIN GACH GOOK €0.00 65 28.79 1L -.20 Slow 28.66  4/1 A0 Ld 2,EvCh
3. Trap 1 UNDERGROUND SWANCENTRAL CITYDROOPYS LARAMIE €0.00 65 28.79 1L -.20 Slow 28.73  12/1 A1 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 2 SPRINGWELL WATSYWESTMEAD HAWKSPRINGWELL DILL €100.00 67 28.79 3L -.20 Slow 28.94  4/6f A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 KINA GIRLACE HI RUMBLEDROOPYS KINA €100.00 61 28.79 1L -.20 Slow 29.01  7/1 A2 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 OLD FORT CRACKERVANS ESCALADESWIFT EVA €100.00 64 28.79 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.04  5/2 A2 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - Welcome to James Young Group 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HOME PEADARTOP HONCHOHOME BLUEBELL €225.00 78 29.22   -.20 Slow 29.02  5/4f A2 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 2 DICE BABYKINLOCH BRAECETO €65.00 63 29.22 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.19  8/1 A3 FAw,DspLd
3. Trap 3 CAPPAKEEL MAGICBALLYMAC MAEVEGRANGECON LUATH €30.00 80 29.22 3L -.20 Slow 29.40  6/4 A4 Crd 1,A 3rd
4. Trap 6 ROCKMOUNT ARTHURWESTMEAD JOEROCKMOUNT HETTI €0.00 71 29.22 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.51  9/4 A5 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 5 HONDO CHIEFHONDO BLACKBACK TO SHANNON €0.00 70 29.22 2L -.20 Slow 29.65  5/2 A5 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 ICE COOL DANDYVANS ESCALADECHARITY SUE €0.00 71 29.22 1L -.20 Slow 29.72  5/2 A6 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 9 - Welcome to Joe O'Brien Group 525   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BURNT OAK BECKYHEAD BOUNDBURNT OAK BEAUTY €250.00 68 28.86   -.20 Slow 28.66  4/1 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 HILLROAD JOCKSWORDS PRINCEBRANDON LIGHT €70.00 70 28.86 1.5L -.20 Slow 28.76  7/4 A1 Chl3/4,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 GENERAL ROBERTKINLOCH BRAEANNES FANTASTIC €30.00 72 28.86 3L -.20 Slow 28.97  6/4f A2 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 VOW OF POVERTYHOMETOWN BOY NGAHIGHVIEW GALE €0.00 69 28.86 5L -.20 Slow 29.32  4/1 A4 EvAw,Mid
5. Trap 1 WHITEYS JEWELWHITEYS HAWKJOHNNYS JEWEL €0.00 56 28.86 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.43  3/1 A4 EvAw,NvShw