View Results from another meeting

Select date

17-Jun-16 Results for Newbridge:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - The Mark Shaw Sprint A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LAST TANGOKINLOCH BRAELOG CABIN €210.00 57 29.61   -.20 Slow 29.41  4/5 A4 Chl 2,LdBS
2. Trap 6 SNOOPY SUAZYDROOPYS CAINMERSEYSIDE QUEEN €65.00 61 29.61 2L -.20 Slow 29.55  2/1 A5 Chl 4,FinWl
3. Trap 4 RICKYS PARADISEPARADISE MADISONMERCURY ROSE €35.00 67 29.61 8L -.20 Slow 30.11  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 ZOWELLA GIRLCRASHDOMESTIC LILY €0.00 58 29.61 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.21  5/2 A8 EvAw,Chl 3
5. Trap 3 BLAME THE BRIDGELENSON BOLTLEMON YANK €0.00 72 29.61 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.32  5/2 A9 StkRl,NvShw
6. Trap 1 BARNACROW SPLASHWESTMEAD SHAW UKSTARRY EYES €0.00 77 29.61 3L -.20 Slow 30.53  2/1 A10 Ld1/2,Fd

Race 2 - The Perrys Ford Dash A8/A9 525   (Grade : A8/9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PENNYS KHANGODSENDSO SAID SARAH €190.00 78 29.06   -.20 Slow 28.86  2/5 A1 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 2 JULIET CAPULETCRASHALLIS PIPPA €60.00 56 29.06 5L -.20 Slow 29.21  3/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 BURNT OAK BLAKEHONDO BLACKBURNT OAK BEAUTY €35.00 79 29.06 4L -.20 Slow 29.49  6/4 A4 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 THEYSEEMEROLLINKINLOCH BRAEMUSIC FOR FUN €0.00 63 29.06 4L -.20 Slow 29.77  2/1 A6 SlAw,BBlk 1
5. Trap 6 GIN RODROOPYS CAINMERSEYSIDE QUEEN €0.00 71 29.06 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.80  5/1 A6 SlAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 4 SHOEMAKERS ECHOKINLOCH BRAEECHO LADY €0.00 61 29.06 3L -.20 Slow 30.01  5/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - The Love and Co Dash A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MILFORD SOUNDFOREST SIMONFOREST RHYTHM €240.00 67 29.21   -.20 Slow 29.01  2/1 A2 Ld1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 6 CAPONEGODSENDOISINS FANTASY €72.50 71 29.21 3L -.20 Slow 29.22  2/1 A3 EvAw,ChlBS
3. Trap 4 KYLEHILL CURIETULLYMURRY ACTKYLEHILL EUGENIE €35.00 54 29.21 6L -.20 Slow 29.64  9/4 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 RATHVILLY MAJORWESTMEAD HAWKRATHVILLY HONCHO €0.00 66 29.21 4L -.20 Slow 29.92  6/4 A7 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 CONORS PRINGLEHEAD BOUNDBLUE EYES JO €0.00 57 29.21 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.95  9/4 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 FINNERY CASTLEASHFORD CASTLEPINAFORE €0.00 60 29.21 2L -.20 Slow 30.09  9/4 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Worrell Gala Chase S6/S7 325   (Grade : S6/7) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BROWNIES LADGODSENDOISINS FANTASY €170.00 62 17.87   -.10 Slow 17.77  5/2 S2 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 MY SNOWIECOURTCRAFT JAMIECOMPOS JO €47.50 62 17.87 3L -.10 Slow 17.98  5/2 S4 A 2nd,Chl1/2
3. Trap 3 MONREAD BENACE HI RUMBLEMONREAD PRIMROSE €30.00 70 17.87 4L -.10 Slow 18.26  5/2 S7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 LOWTOWN TWILIGHTGODSENDLOWTOWN MYSTERY €0.00 71 17.87 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.36  5/2 S8 EvAw,A 4th
5. Trap 6 HIGHVIEW SUPPORTISO OCTANEHIGHVIEW WILMA €0.00 70 17.87 2.5L -.10 Slow 18.54  5/2 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BARNACROW MARYCOURTCRAFT JAMIECOMPOS JO €0.00 68 17.87 5L -.10 Slow 18.89  5/2 S10 ChlRu,W 1

Race 5 - The Robinson Derby Race A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 WINDSEYE PANSIEASHFORD CASTLESTRIKE THREE €235.00 61 30.28   -.20 Slow 30.08  9/4 A7 ChlBS,CmAg
2. Trap 2 INCH FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYJENNY CAN DO €65.00 72 30.28 hd -.20 Slow 30.09  2/1 A7 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 6 MONEYPENNYROXHOLME BULLYNIGHTFALL CHLOE €35.00 60 30.28 1L -.20 Slow 30.16  2/1 A8 BBlk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 1 FINNERY WALKSHEEPWALK MACKILRICKLE KATIE €0.00 61 30.28 4L -.20 Slow 30.44  9/4 A9 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 GALLEY HONEYACE HI RUMBLEGALLEY JUNE €0.00 63 30.28 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.61  5/2 A10 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 3 BLACK MARTINMYDRAS ACELAURENS CHOICE €0.00 84 30.28 12L -.20 Slow 31.45  1/1 A10 M-W,Blk 1

Race 6 - The Champs Hurdle & Worrells Wonder S3/S4 325   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LODGEFIELD COINHADES ROCKETLODGEFIELD MOTH €175.00 71 18.05   -.10 Slow 17.95  2/1 S4 FAw,Ld
2. Trap 1 JUDGETOP HONCHOMONTACORE GIRL €55.00 76 18.05 0.75L -.10 Slow 18.00  2/1 S5 RL,Chl1/2
3. Trap 5 HONDO MESSIHONDO BLACKGIRL WITH GUITAR €30.00 87 18.05 7L -.10 Slow 18.49  2/1 S9 SlAw,W 2
4. Trap 2 BARNACROW MAJORWESTMEAD SHAW UKSTARRY EYES €0.00 76 18.05 4L -.10 Slow 18.77  3/1 S10 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 SOOTY BABYRAZLDAZL JAYFKAYRATHGLASS BABY €0.00 55 18.05 6L -.10 Slow 19.19  5/2 S10 Bmp 1,BlkRi
6. Trap 6 CLONROOSKE SKIPGODSENDMUSIC FOR FUN €0.00 76 18.05 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.30  6/4 S10 EvAw,Imp 2

Race 7 - The Track Suppporter Club A4 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KNOCKAULIN MISTVANS ESCALADESANDYHILL SMURF €50.00 75 29.10   -.20 Slow 28.90  5/2 A2 ChlBS,Ld 4
2. Trap 1 BORAHARD CRASHCRASHHONEYMOON CLARA €0.00 68 29.10 3L -.20 Slow 29.11  2/1 A3 ChlBS,Ld 3
3. Trap 4 GRANREE MASTERFOREST MASTERCOOLREE SHOW €0.00 72 29.10 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.28  4/1 A3 EvAw,ChlBS
4. Trap 6 BURNT OAK PEARLHONDO BLACKBURNT OAK BEAUTY €50.00 60 29.10 1L -.20 Slow 29.35  1/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 MARLFIELD LUCASDROOPYS MALDINIDROOPYS GALAXY €50.00 71 29.10 sh -.20 Slow 29.36  3/1 A4 SlAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 2 RULE BREAKERDROOPYS KEWELL DROOPYS KVITOVA €50.00 58 29.10 1L -.20 Slow 29.43  3/1 A4 Ld1/2,EvCh

Race 8 - The GM Concrete A2/A3 Bitch 525 Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SHELONE GEMPREMIER FANTASYTHATS MY GYPSY €675.00 59 29.03   -.20 Slow 28.83  5/2 A1 Chl3/4,LdRi
2. Trap 2 RIDGEMOUNT JOJOCRASHHOTASH FELT €277.00 62 29.03 3L -.20 Slow 29.04  5/2 A2 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 5 IMAAL SURPRIZEHOMETOWN BOY NGAIMMAL TINA €165.50 65 29.03 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.14  4/1 A3 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 1 ZERO RULESZERO TENINCREDIBLE LULU €55.00 60 29.03 3L -.20 Slow 29.35  2/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 3
5. Trap 6 TIBBIEVANS ESCALADESMOKE PIXIE €55.00 64 29.03 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.41  4/6 A4 ChlRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 GAELGAYO EXPRESSPREMIER FANTASYJENNY CAN DO €55.00 65 29.03 3L -.20 Slow 29.62  4/1 A5 EvAw,Bmp 3

Race 9 - The Track Suppporter Club A4 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HAKAMARAKABURNPARK CHAMPLEFANTA TOSS €50.00 73 29.23   -.20 Slow 29.03  4/5 A2 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 5 EVENT HORIZONFOREST SIMONFOREST RHYTHM €0.00 60 29.23 sh -.20 Slow 29.04  3/1 A2 Ld,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 JIMMYS SHAMRAZLDAZL GEORGESHANTI SUE €0.00 76 29.23 1L -.20 Slow 29.11  5/4 A3 ChlBS,EvCh
4. Trap 6 MISS PYROMANIACSCOLARI ME DADDYBADMINTON GIRL €50.00 60 29.23 5L -.20 Slow 29.46  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 FOREST SHIRLEYFOREST SIMONFOREST RHYTHM €50.00 63 29.23 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.56  6/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 CHAMPS PRINCECOLORFUL CHAMPOUTBACK KIRSTY €50.00 61 29.23 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.67  4/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Ashgrove Hunter&Cara’s Champion Chase A2/A3 Bitch   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 STARSHINENAKITAHEAD BOUNDBLACK BISCUIT €285.00 60 29.26   -.20 Slow 29.06  2/1 A2 Ld,HldOn
2. Trap 5 LAPARI GIRLFOREST MASTERHAVE TO WIN €92.50 62 29.26 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.09  5/2 A2 ChlBS,FinWl
3. Trap 6 CASHMEREKHANHEAD BOUNDJULIES NEWBIE €45.00 58 29.26 1L -.20 Slow 29.16  5/2 A3 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 TYRA EVITAHEAD BOUNDJULIES NEWBIE €0.00 64 29.26 5L -.20 Slow 29.51  2/1 A5 RL,StyOn
5. Trap 4 CANAL VIEW ROSEKINLOCH BRAEBURNT OAK JENNY €0.00 67 29.26 1L -.20 Slow 29.58  5/2 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 BLACKHALL RUBYDROOPYS SCOLARIBALLYCOWEN HERO €0.00 59 29.26 nk -.20 Slow 29.60  4/1 A5 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 11 - The Fletchers Flyer & The Fixheat Furlong A2/A3 525   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SKIPTAMALOOKINLOCH BRAECROMABU GER €285.00 75 29.00   -.20 Slow 28.80  6/4 A1 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 5 QUINTON ABUACE HI RUMBLEPIERCESTOWN WEST €92.50 73 29.00 6L -.20 Slow 29.22  5/2 A3 Bmp 1,StyOn
3. Trap 3 STARSHINEDIABLOPREMIER FANTASYMORNINGFAVOURITE €45.00 73 29.00 1L -.20 Slow 29.29  5/2 A3 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 2 PENNYS MARENGOBLACKSTONE GENEPENNYS MONICA €0.00 76 29.00 2L -.20 Slow 29.43  6/4 A4 Chl1/2,EvCh
5. Trap 1 SOOTY SUNNYHEAD BOUNDFINNERY BRET €0.00 64 29.00 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.60  3/1 A5 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 6 BLACKSMITH ACEACE HI RUMBLESTEEPLE RD TARA €0.00 67 29.00 4L -.20 Slow 29.88  5/1 A6 SlAw,Bmp 1