View Results from another meeting

Select date

16-Jan-15 Results for Newbridge:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome to Newbridge Greyhound Stadium A7/A8 525   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SAMMY BLUEKINLOCH BRAEDROOPYS LUCELLA €180.00 68 30.40   -.20 Slow 30.20  5/2 A8 Ld1/2,CmAg
2. Trap 3 YA BEAUT YABLUE THINGYA DAISY YA €50.00 86 30.40 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.23  6/4 A8 Ld3/4,EvCh
3. Trap 4 SILVERHILL MARYCABRA COOLSILVERHILL TINA €30.00 58 30.40 14L -.20 Slow 31.21  6/4 A10 Crd,RnOn
4. Trap 6 CLONGOREYS BEASTPOWER OF GODGARRYOWEN KATE €0.00 64 30.40 1L -.20 Slow 31.28  5/2 A10 SlAw,Crd
5. Trap 1 PENDLE BLACKKINLOCH BRAEPENDLE SALLY €0.00 57 30.40 0.5L -.20 Slow 31.32  5/2 A10 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 2 SHELLEVEFARLOE REASONTULLIG FANCY €0.00 59 30.40 1.5L -.20 Slow 31.42  5/2 A10 Crd,NvShw

Race 2 - The Bet with the TOTE S5/S6 325   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HOOPER MANHOMETOWN BOY NGATWENTY BLUE €150.00 64 18.29   -.10 Slow 18.19  6/4 S6 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 ENOUGH IS ENOUGHHEAD BOUNDADAMANT TAYLOR €40.00 65 18.29 2L -.10 Slow 18.33  5/2 S8 A 4th,FinWl
3. Trap 4 TUCKMILL SPARKHOMETOWN BOY NGACLONROOSKE FAWN €20.00 67 18.29 5L -.10 Slow 18.68  9/4 S10 A 2nd,Ck 1
4. Trap 1 CAPDOO JOYLUGHILL JODELMONTE WILD €0.00 76 18.29 8L -.10 Slow 19.24  5/2 S10 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 HAND PAINTEDDROOPYS SCOLARIPINAFORE €0.00 72 18.29 5L -.10 Slow 19.59  9/4 S10 SlAw,FcdCk1
6. Trap 6 DEANOS LEGENDVANS ESCALADETRIED BEFORE €0.00 62 18.29 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.64  2/1 S10 A 3rd,NvShw

Race 3 - The Try A Trio A5/A6 525   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ZERO FLYERZERO TENBETWEEN €200.00 63 29.80   -.20 Slow 29.60  2/1 A5 FinWl,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 MY SENORITAPREMIER FANTASYFOXHILL LUCKY €60.00 60 29.80 sh -.20 Slow 29.61  2/1 A5 Ld1/2,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 NO MORE LIESHEAD BOUNDADAMANT TAYLOR €30.00 64 29.80 3L -.20 Slow 29.82  2/1 A6 RnOn,A 3rd
4. Trap 3 MARTINAS MAGICVANS ESCALADEDOONANES DIOR €0.00 61 29.80 3L -.20 Slow 30.03  2/1 A7 EvAw,W Ri
5. Trap 6 HAPPY BLOSSOMPREMIER FANTASYTUCKMILL LARK €0.00 64 29.80 1L -.20 Slow 30.10  2/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 IWANT SPUDSCRASHEMBASSY LANE €0.00 57 29.80 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.13  2/1 A8 SlAw,ClrRn

Race 4 - The Run a Fundraiser @ Newbridge A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 EMILYS FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYTYRUR JOLEEN €195.00 58 30.01   -.20 Slow 29.81  2/1 A6 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 DUNMURRY BIDDYMAKESHIFTDUNMURRY FLY €55.00 61 30.01 2L -.20 Slow 29.95  9/4 A7 M-W,FinWl
3. Trap 3 BANGED UP AWAYCOLORFUL CHAMPTYRUR POSH €30.00 63 30.01 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.05  9/4 A7 RL,RnOn
4. Trap 5 SILVERHILL CABRACABRA COOLSILVERHILL TINA €0.00 56 30.01 3L -.20 Slow 30.26  6/4 A8 A 3rd,RnOn
5. Trap 4 OUR BECSWORDS PRINCEDONORE BECKS €0.00 63 30.01 1L -.20 Slow 30.33  2/1 A9 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 BARNACROW MARYCOURTCRAFT JAMIECOMPOS JO €0.00 64 30.01 5L -.20 Slow 30.68  3/1 A10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - The Official Trials @ Newbridge S4/S5 325   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RATHMOYLE DEFOEBRUCE ALIMARTINS RUBY €155.00 67 18.26   -.10 Slow 18.16  3/1 S6 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 6 TOOL MONEYDROOPYS SCOLARIBAREFOOT CONTESA €45.00 69 18.26 nk -.10 Slow 18.18  5/2 S6 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 4 WHAT A HOPEHONDO BLACKWHAT A NAME €20.00 74 18.26 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.28  9/4 S7 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 5 CAPDO WONDERSCOLARI ME DADDYDELMONTE WILD €0.00 59 18.26 nk -.10 Slow 18.30  5/2 S8 RL,ChlRi
5. Trap 3 KEEV MINTSWORDS PRINCEKEEV STARLET €0.00 61 18.26 1L -.10 Slow 18.37  7/4 S8 EvAw,ChlRi
6. Trap 1 POGG BUTLERGO BUTLERFAHY LASS €0.00 80 18.26 nk -.10 Slow 18.39  2/1 S8 Chl1/2,ChlRi

Race 6 - The Track Supporters Club A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 PENNYS AALIYAHZERO TENTYRUR ORLA €200.00 67 29.56   -.20 Slow 29.36  6/4 A4 Chl1/2,LdBS
2. Trap 2 GODISGOODGODSENDAQUA MARINE €60.00 66 29.56 1L -.20 Slow 29.43  5/2 A4 Ld1/2,EvCh
3. Trap 1 HILLROAD ACEACE HI RUMBLESTEEPLE RD TARA €30.00 67 29.56 2L -.20 Slow 29.57  5/2 A5 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 4 CAPPAKEEL TULIPDROOPYS SCOLARIGENEROSITY €0.00 67 29.56 3L -.20 Slow 29.78  7/4 A6 A 4th,RnOn
5. Trap 3 FOREST BALLERINABLACKSTONE GENEFOREST JOY €0.00 60 29.56 6L -.20 Slow 30.20  5/2 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 KEREIGHT DANCERDROOPYS KEWELL DANIELLES PEARL €0.00 68 29.56 3L -.20 Slow 30.41  5/2 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Imaal Surprise - Greyhound of the Year A4/A5 525   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CLONDARRIG ANNSWORDS PRINCEDONORE BECKS €215.00 64 29.88   -.20 Slow 29.68  6/4jf A5 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 4 COURTWOOD TESSDROOPYS SCOLARIGONEWITHTHESNOW €60.00 52 29.88 1L -.20 Slow 29.75  2/1 A6 Chl3/4,EvCh
3. Trap 5 TOP LASSTOP HONCHOMONTACORE GIRL €30.00 61 29.88 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.78  2/1 A6 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 1 GLENASMAL HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKBALLYMOREFIN MEG €0.00 71 29.88 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.89  2/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 TOEHEAD TIGERWESTMEAD HAWKDIAMOND ROCKET €0.00 81 29.88 6L -.20 Slow 30.31  6/4jf A9 Chl 3,Stb 4

Race 8 - The Unofficial Trials @ Newbridge A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BROWNSTOWN TINAKINLOCH BRAESILVERHILL TINA €215.00 59 29.56   -.20 Slow 29.36  5/2 A4 Chl1/2,LdBS
2. Trap 5 GASH TOMHONDO BLACKCAVANSHEATH LASS €60.00 78 29.56 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.39  7/4 A4 Chl3/4,EvCh
3. Trap 1 LORD SWIFTHEAD BOUNDKNOCKROE MAGPIE €30.00 62 29.56 5L -.20 Slow 29.74  3/1 A6 A 4th,RnOn
4. Trap 3 APPLEWOOD DOLLACE HI RUMBLEKATIES DOLL €0.00 56 29.56 1L -.20 Slow 29.81  2/1 A6 Ld1/2,EvCh
5. Trap 4 HOME ANDREWTOP HONCHOHOME BLUEBELL €0.00 78 29.56 1L -.20 Slow 29.88  9/4 A6 EvAw,Blk
6. Trap 2 FROZEN MOSHIHEAD BOUNDSMOOTH SPARKLER €0.00 69 29.56 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.06  3/1 A7 CrdRu,Blk

Race 9 - Ger Donoher 50th Birthday Special A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 JINX BUTLERGO BUTLERFAHY LASS €225.00 67 29.61   -.20 Slow 29.41  6/4jf A4  
2. Trap 2 KATIES ACEACE HI RUMBLEKATIES DOLL €65.00 59 29.61 hd -.20 Slow 29.42  6/4jf A4  
3. Trap 6 MY BLACK STARACE HI RUMBLEBALLYMOREFIN MEG €30.00 67 29.61 5L -.20 Slow 29.77  3/1 A6  
4. Trap 5 LORD BLUETIMOR BLUEGOREY COMEDYCLUB €0.00 66 29.61 2L -.20 Slow 29.91  3/1 A7  
5. Trap 3 BLACKSMITH ACEACE HI RUMBLESTEEPLE RD TARA €0.00 66 29.61 hd -.20 Slow 29.92  9/4 A7  
6. Trap 1 FINNERY BLUETIMOR BLUEPINAFORE €0.00 64 29.61 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.95  5/2 A7  

Race 10 - It's Your Final Chance to Pick A Winner A2/A3 525   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SMILE SWEETLYTOP HONCHOMONTACORE GIRL €250.00 62 29.58   -.20 Slow 29.38  2/1 A4  
2. Trap 4 DROMPARK DOVEREVONS MURRALLIBROGAN DIANN €70.00 73 29.58 4L -.20 Slow 29.66  1/1f A5  
3. Trap 3 MOSCOW MAGSACE HI RUMBLEMOSCOW MINX €30.00 57 29.58 3L -.20 Slow 29.87  2/1 A6  
4. Trap 6 RATCHIES MADISONBANDICOOT TIPOKIRATHMOYLE FINOD €0.00 63 29.58 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.97  3/1 A7  
5. Trap 5 BLACK KETTLEHADES ROCKETDECENT SQUIRT €0.00 70 29.58 1L -.20 Slow 30.04  3/1 A7  
6. Trap 1 DARKIE FINNHONDO BLACKPENNYS ARIEN €0.00 70 29.58 sh -.20 Slow 30.05  5/2 A7