View Results from another meeting

Select date

13-Jul-12 Results for Newbridge:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Newbridge Greyhound Stadium A7/A8   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SHAUNAS BABEHONDO BLACKTYRUR LAOISE €180.00 62 29.10   Sand 29.10  2/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 DELMONTE FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYDELMONT MOTHER €50.00 65 29.10 14L Sand 30.08  2/1 A6 FAw,Outp
3. Trap 6 PENNYS FIFITOP HONCHOSHELLYS CROWN €30.00 67 29.10 7L Sand 30.57  4/5f A9 EvAw,Outp
4. Trap 3 GADGETCRASHWESTMEAD NAOMI €0.00 65 29.10 2.5L Sand 30.74  5/2 A9 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 NITRIS MAXIMUSHADES ROCKETMOJO QUEEN €0.00 80 29.10 0.75L Sand 30.80  3/1 A9 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 ISLE OF KINGSACE HI RUMBLELISMEEN GIRL €0.00 67 29.10 6L Sand 31.22  5/2 A9 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - Tote Intertrack S4 325   (Grade : S4) Flat 325

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HOOPER MANHOMETOWN BOY NGATWENTY BLUE €155.00 64 18.12   Sand 18.12  5/4f S5 EvAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 5 SENOR LOKICRASHCORRIG NIKITA €45.00 69 18.12 1L Sand 18.19  2/1 S5 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 MOTORBIKE BOYDROOPYS KEWELL NICKYS MESSANGER €20.00 67 18.12 hd Sand 18.20  9/4 S6 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 BETZY LOOWESTMEAD HAWKSEMPERS GIRL €0.00 59 18.12 hd Sand 18.21  3/1 S6 Ld 1,EvCh
5. Trap 3 BOBS KATEHEAD BOUNDBOBS FANCY €0.00 60 18.12 nk Sand 18.23  2/1 S6 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 NIGHT TIME VANACE HI RUMBLENIGHT TIME LADY €0.00 67 18.12 nk Sand 18.25  5/2 S6 FAw,Bmp 1

Race 3 - Welcome Avanti Language Institute - Junior Students A3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FARRAN PUYOLCRASHFOGGY BLUE BELL €225.00 68 29.02   Sand 29.02  9/4 A1 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 GARRYGLASS ROSHADES ROCKETGARRYGLASS JESS €65.00 65 29.02 sh Sand 29.03  1/1 A1 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 1 OAKY DOKEY JETESKIMO JACKDREAMY DIVA €30.00 54 29.02 2.5L Sand 29.20  6/4 A2 FAw,Ld
4. Trap 5 BLACKHALL DEEDROOPYS KEWELL CARRIGEEN LEONIE €0.00 59 29.02 2L Sand 29.34  9/4 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 BALLYBARS SPIRITDROOPYS VIERILINGER €0.00 61 29.02 1L Sand 29.41  3/1 A3 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 2 BALLYMAC NORBURNPARK CHAMPCOOLAVANNY MINOR €0.00 60 29.02 dis Sand - 3/1 A9 FAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - Happy 65th Birthday "Hopper" A4/A5 525   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SATURDAYS REBELWESTMEAD HAWKBLAKEFIELD LASS €215.00 76 29.42   Sand 29.42  9/4 A3 EvAw,Ld 4
2. Trap 4 RATHFIELD GUZLERHONDO BLACKBOOZED TARA €60.00 70 29.42 sh Sand 29.43  9/4 A3 FAw,Ld
3. Trap 6 SANS FRONTIERESWINETAVERN OSCARLIFFEYSIDE GLORY €30.00 74 29.42 3L Sand 29.64  6/4 A4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 HOME DONNAHONDO BLACKPICALILLI €0.00 70 29.42 0.5L Sand 29.67  5/4f A4 MsdBk,RnOn
5. Trap 1 CHELSEA LIGHTSCASTLE PINESMOSSLEY JO €0.00 59 29.42 2L Sand 29.81  9/4 A5 FAw,Outp

Race 5 - The Fusion Menu SO 325   (Grade : S0/1) Flat 325

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DAIRY CHAMPPREMIER FANTASYAWESOME BELLE €210.00 68 17.60   Sand 17.60  2/1 S0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 DEIXA COMIGORAZLDAZL BILLYMERCURY PAULA €60.00 75 17.60 3L Sand 17.81  5/2 S2 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 BEECH BONDBONDADAMS BONNIE €30.00 69 17.60 sh Sand 17.82  6/1 S2 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 PLAN STARPREMIER FANTASYCORRIG NIKITA €0.00 74 17.60 2L Sand 17.96  2/1 S3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 RUSSIAN BULLETDUKE SPECIALRISING ANGEL €0.00 61 17.60 sh Sand 17.97  5/2 S3 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 2 DUNDRUM MASTERYEAH MANBLACKSTONE LEE €0.00 70 17.60 2.5L Sand 18.14  5/4f S5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - €2500 Track Supporters Club A3/A4 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MOTTOS BLACKHEAD BOUNDVITO MAEVE €50.00 63 28.91   Sand 28.91  6/4 A1 EvAw,Ld 4
2. Trap 5 PENNYS AESOPWINETAVERN OSCARPENNYS PANDORA €0.00 81 28.91 5L Sand 29.26  5/4f A2 FAw,Ld 1
3. Trap 6 ONE FORMOJOASTRONOMICONE MOJOS GIRL €0.00 74 28.91 sh Sand 29.27  3/1 A2 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 MUTTS MELODYKINLOCH BRAEMUTTS BELL €0.00 64 28.91 6L Sand 29.69  4/1 A4 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 3 SMART COOKIEPREMIER FANTASYWHITE PUDDING €0.00 58 28.91 6L Sand 30.11  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 JAMESEYS GATEWESTMEAD HAWKLENSON MAC €0.00 68 28.91 0.5L Sand 30.14  4/1 A7 FAw,LdRu

Race 7 - €2500 Track Supporters Club A3/A4 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ORAN GODDESSHEAD BOUNDGRAYSLANDS PIXIE €50.00 62 28.43   Sand 28.43  6/4 AA0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 QUEL ESPIRITHOMETOWN BOY NGAHEATHERHILL LASS €0.00 75 28.43 7L Sand 28.92  9/4 A1 WBnds,RnOn
3. Trap 5 TAYL BOUNDHEAD BOUNDIN THE ROUGH €0.00 70 28.43 3L Sand 29.13  3/1 A2 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 4 BALLYCAUM LASSTOP HONCHOSHELLYS CROWN €0.00 63 28.43 2.5L Sand 29.30  4/5f A3 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 3 WEE MARTINACE HI RUMBLECARBON DIXIE €0.00 68 28.43 3L Sand 29.51  4/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 MOSSTOWN MILLERKINLOCH BRAESLANEYSIDE KELLY €0.00 73 28.43 5L Sand 29.86  6/1 A5 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 8 - €2500 Track Supporters Club A3/A4 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 PENNYS PHANTOMROYAL IMPACTPENNYS KIM €50.00 76 29.10   Sand 29.10  6/4 A2 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 CROCKANURE EOINWINETAVERN OSCARSHESINTHELOUNGE €0.00 77 29.10 2.5L Sand 29.27  2/1 A2 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 TADHGS FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYGARRYGLASS JILL €0.00 79 29.10 1.5L Sand 29.38  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 BARNACROW BLOCKBUILDING BLOCKATTYKITT FLAIR €0.00 72 29.10 3L Sand 29.59  3/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 DUNDRUM LAURAMULTIBETDUNDRUM LADY €0.00 66 29.10 2.5L Sand 29.76  1/1f A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 TRINITY HOLLYCRASHWESTMEAD NICOLE €0.00 66 29.10 3L Sand 29.97  7/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - €2500 Track Supporters Club A3/A4 525 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BANDICOOT HENRYCRASHBANDICOOT LOLA €50.00 69 28.80   Sand 28.80  2/1 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 HOWS YOUR NANNYWESTMEAD JOEWING WONDER €0.00 64 28.80 6L Sand 29.22  6/4 A2 MsdBk,RnOn
3. Trap 4 MAROON CHA CHAKINLOCH BRAEPENNYS MRSTURPIN €0.00 77 28.80 sh Sand 29.23  4/5f A2 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 BORU SMITHYCRASHBORUS ROSE €0.00 66 28.80 10L Sand 29.93  3/1 A6 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 1 WINETAVERN RORYBRETT LEESTRAWBERRY LEAF €0.00 74 28.80 hd Sand 29.94  9/4 A6 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 LA BELLE ACEACE HI RUMBLEKEMICAL KIM €0.00 65 28.80 dis Sand - 3/1 A9 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 10 - The Fundraising Nights A1/A2   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BALLYMAC BRIANBALLYMAC MAEVEBALLYMAC BRID €250.00 70 28.89   Sand 28.89  9/4 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 GENERAL PUBLICBRUCE ALISHE SHA SANG €70.00 66 28.89 2.5L Sand 29.06  6/4f A1 ClrRn,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 TRASHER BOUNDHEAD BOUNDTRASHERS DASHER €30.00 68 28.89 nk Sand 29.08  4/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 LANDFALL MONTYCRASHCAMPIONS FOLLY €0.00 68 28.89 1.5L Sand 29.19  2/1 A2 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 THIRSTY MURTHEAD BOUNDFAST MARIA €0.00 72 28.89 1.5L Sand 29.29  5/2 A2 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 1 TONETTA MOBILETYRUR TEDKILMORE BLUE €0.00 56 28.89 0.75L Sand 29.35  5/2 A3 SlAw,NvShw