View Results from another meeting

Select date

08-Jun-12 Results for Newbridge:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Newbridge Greyhound Stadium A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LEMON GAELROYAL IMPACTLEMON RITA €225.00 72 28.75   Sand 28.75  2/1f A0 FAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 5 SCARLET DANNYBIG DADDY COOLSHELBOURNE POOPA €65.00 76 28.75 6L Sand 29.17  3/1 A2 VQaw,Ld
3. Trap 3 THIRSTY MURTHEAD BOUNDFAST MARIA €30.00 71 28.75 1L Sand 29.24  3/1 A2 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 6 CRACK AWAYHEAD BOUNDIN BETWEEN €0.00 72 28.75 0.5L Sand 29.27  3/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 RATHFIELD GUZLERHONDO BLACKBOOZED TARA €0.00 71 28.75 2L Sand 29.41  6/1 A3 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 2 DAISYS GRACEHEAD BOUNDNIKITAS ROCK €0.00 58 28.75 1L Sand 29.48  5/2 A3 EvAw,Outp

Race 2 - Track Supporters Club A6 525 Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BAUNEYS PUDDINGPREMIER FANTASYWHITE PUDDING €500.00 70 29.10   Sand 29.10  1/1f A2 LdBS,Styd
2. Trap 1 ONE FORASTROASTRONOMICONE MOJOS GIRL €180.00 58 29.10 7L Sand 29.59  3/1 A4 FAw,Ld
3. Trap 4 LOYALTOTHETOWNLOYAL HONCHOWESTMEAD NAOMI €110.00 74 29.10 2L Sand 29.73  3/1 A5 EvAw,Outp
4. Trap 5 MOL MARCRASHCORRIG NIKITA €50.00 54 29.10 1.5L Sand 29.83  3/1 A5 SlAw,Outp
5. Trap 6 MUTTS NINAKINLOCH BRAEMUTTS BELL €50.00 65 29.10 3L Sand 30.04  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 PATS TORMENTBAREFOOT BOLTJENNY CAN DO €50.00 58 29.10 1L Sand 30.11  9/4 A7 EvAw,Outp

Race 3 - Kilkenny Block A2/A3 575   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SKYVIEW BOUNDHEAD BOUNDFAST MARIA €300.00 60 32.54   Sand 32.54  5/2 A5 SlAw,Ld 4
2. Trap 2 AEGEAN MYTHDUKE SPECIALSTEEPLE RD TARA €70.00 61 32.54 3L Sand 32.75  4/1 A6 Ld 3,EvCh
3. Trap 4 KILGRANEY SPORTWESTMEAD HAWKDERWENT PRIDE €30.00 77 32.54 1L Sand 32.82  5/2 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 STUCK IN REVERSEBIG DADDY COOLPLUTOS TIP €0.00 71 32.54 0.5L Sand 32.85  3/1 A7 RlRu,EvCh
5. Trap 3 BLACK TAILKINLOCH BRAEBADFOOT €0.00 76 32.54 1.5L Sand 32.96  2/1 A7 Ld,EvCh
6. Trap 1 NATIVE STORYHEAD BOUNDDEAR PRUDENCE €0.00 65 32.54 1.5L Sand 33.06  5/2 A8 DspLd,EvCh

Race 4 - €1500 Slaney Look A2 550 Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ARDILAUN MIKEPREMIER FANTASYKEWELL IRONY €750.00 85 30.46   Sand 30.46  2/1 A2 EvAw,Styd
2. Trap 1 PLUTOS RENAWESTMEAD HAWKPLUTOS TIP €210.00 65 30.46 sh Sand 30.47  7/1 A2 EvAw,LdNrL
3. Trap 2 GRAIGUES RIVATIMOR BLUEGRAIGUES HAZE €125.00 60 30.46 sh Sand 30.48  5/4f A2 Ld 2,EvCh
4. Trap 5 BIG MOMMA PUMPINWESTMEAD HAWKTEDDY HOE €75.00 63 30.46 6L Sand 30.90  2/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 RACKETHALL TIGERPREMIER FANTASYMOHANE JEWEL €75.00 70 30.46 0.5L Sand 30.93  4/1 A4 Ld 1,EvCh
6. Trap 4 GLASSMORE ABBYWESTMEAD HAWKCASTLEHILL ALICE €75.00 63 30.46 3.5L Sand 31.18  4/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - €3200 Kenny Thomson Open Unraced 525 Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 PENNYS FLUFFYTOP HONCHOSHELLYS CROWN €1250.00 83 29.01   Sand 29.01  9/4 A1 FAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 5 FOREST GENTDROOPYS MALDINIFOREST GHOST €520.00 80 29.01 0.75L Sand 29.06  9/4 A1 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 AWAIT THE DAWNHEAD BOUNDIN BETWEEN €260.00 61 29.01 2.5L Sand 29.24  6/1 A2 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BULLETPROOF MONKCRASHPIMS GIRL €150.00 73 29.01 3L Sand 29.45  4/1 A3 FAw,Ld
5. Trap 1 FOREST FORCEROYAL IMPACTFOREST DIVA €150.00 77 29.01 2.5L Sand 29.62  7/2 A4 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 FOREST JACKPOTROYAL IMPACTFOREST DIVA €150.00 77 29.01 12L Sand 30.46  5/1 A8 EvAw,Fd

Race 6 - Dvine Catering D1/D2 845   (Grade : D1/2) Flat 845

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 OLDROAD BLUEBELLEXPRESS EGOOLDROAD PENNY €300.00 57 48.00   Sand 48.00  2/1 D0 Ld,CmAg
2. Trap 2 SLANEYSIDE HAVOCHEAD BOUNDMARU BLUE €70.00 67 48.00 sh Sand 48.01  6/4f D0 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 3 SCARLET REBELSHELBOURNE ASTONSHELBOURNE STAR €30.00 70 48.00 hd Sand 48.02  5/1 D0 AHandy,EvCh
4. Trap 1 IMAAL PEARLHALLUCINATEWINNER BORN €0.00 63 48.00 2.5L Sand 48.19  3/1 D1 SlAw,Imp 5
5. Trap 5 BENRO SPARKYWESTMEAD HAWKBENRO LUCKY €0.00 68 48.00 5L Sand 48.54  7/1 D2 SlAw,Outp
6. Trap 6 ELUSIVE REDCRASHTEMPLENACRO DUBH €0.00 61 48.00 8L Sand 49.10  4/1 D4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - €2100 Slaney Look A1 550 Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DEENSIDE BRAEKINLOCH BRAEDEENSIDE TRAZ €1000.00 76 30.44   Sand 30.44  3/1 A1 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 TARBROOK TORNADOROYAL IMPACTDIANAS RANGER €360.00 75 30.44 nk Sand 30.46  6/4f A2 FAw,Ld
3. Trap 4 RATHMOYLE ALIBRUCE ALIEXACT RIDGE €185.00 62 30.44 3L Sand 30.67  10/1 A3 Ld,Bmp 1
4. Trap 3 LEWCAS THUNDERBRETT LEEMS PEPINSTEP €100.00 66 30.44 1L Sand 30.74  4/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 PARKFIELD HARVEYKINLOCH BRAESWIFT BLUEBAY €100.00 78 30.44 0.5L Sand 30.77  9/4 A3 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 KILGRANEY WESTWESTMEAD HAWKDERWENT PRIDE €100.00 80 30.44 hd Sand 30.78  4/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - €15800 Cox Cup 2012 Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 QUAIL HOLLOWROYAL IMPACTGIRL WITH GUITAR €8000.00 70 29.82   Sand 29.82  6/4f AA0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 BALLYBOUGH HAWKEKINLOCH BRAELEMON DIVINE €1640.00 73 29.82 nk Sand 29.84  6/1 AA0 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 STAY THIRSTYROYAL IMPACTFOREST SWALLOW €1000.00 78 29.82 5L Sand 30.19  3/1 A0 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 1 DANMAR BENNYHADES ROCKETDANMAR PUDSY €610.00 76 29.82 0.75L Sand 30.24  6/1 A0 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 EABHAS FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYKINGSMILL BEAUTY €610.00 73 29.82 sh Sand 30.25  7/2 A1 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 CARKEI GLENPREMIER FANTASYGLENFORE €610.00 76 29.82 2L Sand 30.39  12/1 A1 EvAw,Outp

Race 9 - Kenny Thomson Open 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SWIFT MARATHONKINLOCH BRAEVATICAN REBA €300.00 65 28.66   Sand 28.66  1/1f AA0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 GLENSKE BONDBONDGLENSKE ANGEL €70.00 71 28.66 3L Sand 28.87  7/2 A0 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 HECTORS CHOICEHEAD BOUNDWESTMEAD JOY €30.00 80 28.66 2L Sand 29.01  4/1 A1 SlAw,Styd
4. Trap 4 SALACRES BRADMAGICAL CAPTAIN MERCURY PAULA €0.00 73 28.66 nk Sand 29.03  4/1 A1 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 5 FOREST YEATSROYAL IMPACTSMOOTH RHYTHM €0.00 81 28.66 6L Sand 29.45  4/1 A3 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 MONLESA ALSATIONHONDO BLACKCABIN ROSE €0.00 80 28.66 nk Sand 29.47  4/1 A3 FAw,Blk 1

Race 10 - Track Supporters Club Open 575   (Grade : A0) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 PAULINES PRIDEROYAL IMPACTLEMON RITA €400.00 66 32.26   Sand 32.26  4/1 A4 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 ABBEYVILLE TIPPWESTMEAD HAWKPATTERDALE LUNA €100.00 73 32.26 nk Sand 32.28  4/1 A4 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 4 MORELL KNAVEBIG DADDY COOLMOVEALONG ROSE €60.00 72 32.26 3L Sand 32.49  6/4f A5 StkRl,RnOn
4. Trap 2 ROLL ON ROVERHEAD BOUNDOWENS ROVER €0.00 65 32.26 2L Sand 32.63  4/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 OLD HOLLOW JACKDROOPYS KEWELL SADIE VIERI €0.00 71 32.26 4L Sand 32.91  3/1 A7 EvAw,Ck 2
6. Trap 1 LEAHS IMPACTROYAL IMPACTLEAHS LADY €0.00 75 32.26 2L Sand 33.05  2/1 A8 EvAw,Outp