View Results from another meeting

Select date

31-Oct-09 Results for Mullingar:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - THE DUNPHY'S GALA RHODE 600   (Grade : A3) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CIARAS BOSSBRETT LEEKIMS GIRL €420.00 80 33.71   -.50 Slow 33.21  1/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 COMPASS ALISONCRASHCOMPASS BECKY €100.00 59 33.71 2L -.50 Slow 33.35  4/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 LOWTOWN SERENADEHONDO BLACKLOWTOWN MELODY €50.00 56 33.71 2.5L -.50 Slow 33.52  3/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 BROKEN DREAMSPREMIER FANTASYCURRAMORE STRIDE €0.00 60 33.71 5.5L -.50 Slow 33.91  5/2 A5 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 3 CAPOOLA SAVINGSTOP SAVINGSCAPOOLA SHADOW €0.00 73 33.71 1L -.50 Slow 33.98  4/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 LABAUN MAMMA MIABLACKJACK TOMETERNAL WAY €0.00 61 33.71 8.5L -.50 Slow 34.57  4/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE O'TOOLE'S BAR & LOUNGE RHODE 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KNOCKRA DUKECRASHDECIMAL CLASSIC €320.00 73 29.97   -.50 Slow 29.47  4/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 UIFAILE JOEYPERSIAN RULERUIFAILE JESSIE €100.00 66 29.97 2.75L -.50 Slow 29.66  3/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 GLENCRE NELLYDISGUISEDCHERRY MIX €50.00 63 29.97 7.5L -.50 Slow 30.19  4/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 WALL ST CRASHCRASHOWN SURVIVOR €0.00 59 29.97 0.5L -.50 Slow 30.22  3/1 A7 EvCh,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 TO FAR OUTHONCHO CLASSICHIDDEN PEARL €0.00 59 29.97 0.5L -.50 Slow 30.26  4/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 OLYMPUS GEMNINGBO JACKSPRINGWELL BESSY €0.00 59 29.97 3L -.50 Slow 30.47  2/1 A8 EvAw,EvCh

Race 3 - THE EDEN DECOR-JOHN KILMURRAY PAINTING 400   (Grade : S3) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 COMPASS DAMIENDAVES MENTORPALATINE SPICE €320.00 68 21.85   -.15 Slow 21.70  3/1 S2 EvAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 4 CAPOOLA SAMTOP SAVINGSCAPOOLA SHADOW €100.00 69 21.85 1.75L -.15 Slow 21.82  4/1 S3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BUNLAHY HADESHADES ROCKETSPRINGWELL SUE €50.00 66 21.85 1.5L -.15 Slow 21.93  3/1 S4 BlkRu,RnOn
4. Trap 6 EYE PODDROOPYS KEWELL AULDWORTH KITTEN €0.00 69 21.85 1.5L -.15 Slow 22.03  5/2 S5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 HADES JETHADES ROCKETBLUE TRIGGER €0.00 72 21.85 2.5L -.15 Slow 22.21  3/1 S7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BAT WINGTYRUR TEDLIFFEYDALE LASS €0.00 71 21.85 nk -.15 Slow 22.23  4/1 S7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - GAIN SUPPORTING RETIRED GREYHOUNDS Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DEADLY BUZZHEAD BOUNDCABRA DANCER €1100.00 74 29.47   -.50 Slow 28.97  5/4 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 ROUGH LEGENDMINEOLA FARLOEMISS CLODAGH €450.00 64 29.47 3L -.50 Slow 29.18  5/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 HOME ANGELICATOP HONCHOHOME CHOICE €225.00 60 29.47 1.5L -.50 Slow 29.28  3/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 KILCOONEY BILLYRAZLDAZL BILLYARANOCK SALLY €150.00 76 29.47 5.5L -.50 Slow 29.67  6/1 A4 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 TURN ON CATUNDATOP HONCHOROSEMARY KEWELL €150.00 63 29.47 0.75L -.50 Slow 29.72  5/1 A5 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 1 ARDERA LEGACYROYAL IMPACTARDERA KAY €150.00 61 29.47 2.5L -.50 Slow 29.90  5/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 5 - THE MURPHY ENGINEERING& EDEN ALUMINIUM 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CRANLEY AISHLINGHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €320.00 64 30.56   -.50 Slow 30.06  3/1 A6 Crd 1,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 GROOVY CAPTAINPREMIER FANTASYGARBALLY DAISY €100.00 78 30.56 0.25L -.50 Slow 30.08  4/1 A6 Crd 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 BAWNFUNE NAPOLIIBUILDING BLOCKDROOPYS NAPOLI €50.00 64 30.56 2L -.50 Slow 30.22  4/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 GLENCONTOP SAVINGSGLENCORA €0.00 74 30.56 1L -.50 Slow 30.29  2/1 A7 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 4 COMANS LADYHADES ROCKETSPRINGWELL SUE €0.00 66 30.56 9.5L -.50 Slow 30.95  4/1 A9 FAw,KO 1
6. Trap 5 CLONARROW ROCKETDROOPYS SCHOLESUIFAILE FLIGHT €0.00 74 30.56 9L -.50 Slow 31.58  4/1 A9 EvAw,KO 1

Race 6 - THE COLM KILLEEN BAR & LOUNGE RHODE 550   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SPRINGWELL BENHOTSHOW BENSPRINGWELL BESSY €320.00 72 30.94   -.50 Slow 30.44  4/1 A1 EvAw,EvCh
2. Trap 3 CUPIDS RISKPREMIER FANTASYMINNIES CUPID €100.00 77 30.94 7.25L -.50 Slow 30.95  2/1 A4 BlkRu,RnOn
3. Trap 1 COMPASS HARRYCRASHCOMPASS VERA €50.00 75 30.94 0.75L -.50 Slow 31.00  4/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 SUBWAY JETHEAD BOUNDFOREST KIM €0.00 73 30.94 1L -.50 Slow 31.07  3/1 A5 SlAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 6 CLONKEEN KIDAHANE LADGOOD LUCK €0.00 71 30.94 nk -.50 Slow 31.09  4/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 DREAM ON BOYPREMIER FANTASYCURRAMORE STRIDE €0.00 77 30.94 nk -.50 Slow 31.11  3/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 3

Race 7 - THE SEADEC & ST BRIDGET'S GAA CLUB CROGHAN 600   (Grade : A5) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MARSHALS BREEZETOP SAVINGSSHANLESS ROSE €420.00 77 34.46   -.50 Slow 33.96  2/1 A6 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 SHERCO GOLDHONDO BLACKSHOOT THROUGH €100.00 60 34.46 nk -.50 Slow 33.98  4/1 A6 EvAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 KELBAN NICOLACRASHTYRUR NICOLA €50.00 62 34.46 1.5L -.50 Slow 34.08  5/2 A6 EvAw,Blk 2
4. Trap 6 KNOCKRA LASSBLACKJACK TOMHIGHVIEW CLASSIC €0.00 58 34.46 4.5L -.50 Slow 34.40  3/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 DUNCANS MAGPIEINDIAN RULER CHANOR MISTY €0.00 66 34.46 1.5L -.50 Slow 34.50  4/1 A8 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 NAVAJO BABYTOP HONCHOSPRING MAEVE €0.00 57 34.46 0.75L -.50 Slow 34.56  3/1 A9 SlAw,BlkBS

Race 8 - THE BRAIN KILLEEN DAYBREAK & DERMOT HALL   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ARDAVAGGA DAZLRAZLDAZL BILLYNIFTY PRINCESS €320.00 63 29.81   -.50 Slow 29.31  2/1 A3 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 3 RICA RICAHEAD BOUNDARANOCK SALLY €100.00 73 29.81 nk -.50 Slow 29.33  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 TAHINA FOXSONIC FLIGHTLOVELY VILLA €50.00 70 29.81 5.25L -.50 Slow 29.70  2/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 ROVING SCOOBYDROOPYS VIERIROVING NELLIE €0.00 74 29.81 2L -.50 Slow 29.84  3/1 A5 SlAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 6 BUCKIN BILLYRAZLDAZL BILLYARANOCK SALLY €0.00 72 29.81 1L -.50 Slow 29.91  4/1 A6 EvAw,W 3
6. Trap 2 FAIR KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL LISSAKYLE QUEEN €0.00 65 29.81 1.5L -.50 Slow 30.01  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - THE EDENDERRY POWER LTD & BORD NA MONA   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ELUSIVE SAMTOP SAVINGSBRIGHT SURPRISE €320.00 74 29.33   -.50 Slow 28.83  4/1 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 DARTREY FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYSPRING EDITION €100.00 69 29.33 3L -.50 Slow 29.04  3/1 A1 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 CRANLEY LILHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €50.00 61 29.33 4.5L -.50 Slow 29.35  5/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 SPRINGWELL HEROHOTSHOW BENSPRINGWELL BESSY €0.00 81 29.33 nk -.50 Slow 29.37  4/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 ATHLEAGUE LADYDIGITALCLEW BAY PEARL €0.00 63 29.33 0.5L -.50 Slow 29.41  5/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 4 TRIMS STARTRUE HONCHOLADY LENSON €0.00 58 29.33 0.75L -.50 Slow 29.46  3/1 A3 FAw,Crd 4

Race 10 - THE BROOKS HARDWARE & CARROLL-KINSELLA 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DERREENARD CLODAHALLUCINATEKILLAHARRY DAWN €320.00 58 29.65   -.50 Slow 29.15  4/1 A2 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 LIVELY FEETROYAL IMPACTMOLLYBELLE €100.00 66 29.65 0.5L -.50 Slow 29.18  3/1 A2 EvAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 GINGORADROOPYS SCHOLESTAUGHBOY PHIL €50.00 74 29.65 1L -.50 Slow 29.25  2/1 A2 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 CLONCANNON JACKHADES ROCKETMISS ELLIE DEE €0.00 70 29.65 5.5L -.50 Slow 29.64  4/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 OHMY OHMEHE SAID SOLUGHILL ROSE €0.00 78 29.65 3L -.50 Slow 29.85  3/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 COMPASS SAMCRASHBLUES BEST BUZZ €0.00 64 29.65 nk -.50 Slow 29.87  3/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh

Race 11 - THE PAUL FAY BOOKMAKERS 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DOONALLEY JUNEDROOPYS SCOLARIAMIDUS LAURA €320.00 60 29.76   -.50 Slow 29.26  4/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 TAHINA SONICSONIC FLIGHTCARN PRIDE €100.00 67 29.76 3.5L -.50 Slow 29.50  5/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 SHIFTING WOMENBIG DADDY COOLEMPORIO STAR €50.00 58 29.76 nk -.50 Slow 29.52  3/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 SPRINGWELL DILLRAZLDAZL BILLYSPRINGWELL SUKEY €0.00 64 29.76 sh -.50 Slow 29.53  2/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 COMPASS TREVORCRASHCOMPASS BECKY €0.00 72 29.76 11L -.50 Slow 30.30  2/1 A8 EvAw,Crd 2
6. Trap 3 FLYING BYHADES ROCKETBLUE TRIGGER €0.00 71 29.76 0.5L -.50 Slow 30.34  4/1 A8 FAw,Crd 2