View Results from another meeting

Select date

27-Mar-10 Results for Mullingar:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - THE C.B.E. TILLS 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LIKE THE LOOKYEAH MANENAGH BLACK €250.00 74 29.60   -.50 Slow 29.10  2/1jf A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 GROOVY CAPTAINPREMIER FANTASYGARBALLY DAISY €70.00 77 29.60 1.25L -.50 Slow 29.19  2/1jf A2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 ROCKHILL TIMERAZLDAZL BILLYLIFFEYDALE LASS €30.00 61 29.60 5L -.50 Slow 29.54  4/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 MILLY THE FILLYDROOPYS SCHOLESCARNAROSS GLORY €0.00 61 29.60 1L -.50 Slow 29.61  3/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 ARDERA JOSIEBALLYMAC MAEVERAYTOWN ANNIE €0.00 60 29.60 2.5L -.50 Slow 29.78  4/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 FAIRY SUMMERICY JOEFAIRY GATE €0.00 74 29.60 3L -.50 Slow 29.99  4/1 A6 EvAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE ANGLO IRISH 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 QUEEN MALDINIDROOPYS MALDINIQUEEN CHRISTINE €230.00 61 30.18   -.50 Slow 29.68  3/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 KILDALLON STARPREMIER COUNTY LINGER €70.00 60 30.18 0.75L -.50 Slow 29.73  4/7f A5 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 CLONGILL LASSCRASHINDIAN BULLSEYE €30.00 61 30.18 5L -.50 Slow 30.08  3/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 DERREENARD BINKYDROOPYS SCHOLESUIFAILE FLIGHT €0.00 76 30.18 0.25L -.50 Slow 30.10  3/1 A7 SlAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 CASSIES CLOWNNINGBO JACKALAMO SAMUKAI €0.00 58 30.18 3.5L -.50 Slow 30.34  3/1 A8 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BOULAHILL LADYTYRUR TEDQUANNS LADY €0.00 60 30.18 11L -.50 Slow 31.11  3/1 A9 EvAw,W 1

Race 3 - THE BUDWEISER 400   (Grade : S3) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CANAL PRINCEGO WILD TEDDYMINNIES PRINCESS €175.00 71 21.88   -.15 Slow 21.73  2/1f S2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 PENTHOUSE GOLDDISGUISEDABLE BONNIE €50.00 74 21.88 6L -.15 Slow 22.15  3/1 S6 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 HEAD ON FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYBATTIES ALISHA €20.00 72 21.88 1.75L -.15 Slow 22.27  3/1 S7 FAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 SULKY CINDYMINEOLA FARLOEFOREST SHEBA €0.00 63 21.88 0.5L -.15 Slow 22.31  4/1 S8 ImpRu,RnOn
5. Trap 3 SMOOTH DRIVEBIG DADDY COOLALAMO SAMUKAI €0.00 72 21.88 0.5L -.15 Slow 22.34  5/2 S8 SlAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 BLACK GLADIATORDROOPYS KEWELL GOLDMINE GYPSY €0.00 67 21.88 4L -.15 Slow 22.62  3/1 S9 RlRu,WBnds

Race 4 - THE GAIN FEEDS IRISH CESAREWITCH 600 Semi-Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ROUGH ROBINHOCRASHCHARQUEST €100.00 75 33.51   -.50 Slow 33.01  3/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 1 ACCORDELLOWESTMEAD HAWKCOFFEE IN BRAZIL €0.00 68 33.51 0.25L -.50 Slow 33.03  4/6f A1 BmpRu,RnOn
3. Trap 3 CUMANN CLOVERHEAD BOUNDBONNY PRIM €175.00 60 33.51 5L -.50 Slow 33.38  6/1 A3 FAw,Ck 3
4. Trap 5 DOONALLEY JUNEDROOPYS SCOLARIAMIDUS LAURA €175.00 63 33.51 0.75L -.50 Slow 33.43  10/1 A3 SlAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 NORTHBOUND LUCYHEAD BOUNDCABRA DANCER €175.00 64 33.51 0.5L -.50 Slow 33.46  3/1 A3 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 FORELACKA LADAHANE LADGOOD LUCK €175.00 76 33.51 0.75L -.50 Slow 33.52  14/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - THE HEINEKEN 400   (Grade : S1) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 JACKIES CROSSTOP SAVINGSDROOPYS GRISHAM €175.00 82 22.02   -.15 Slow 21.87  3/1 S3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 MILEHEIGHT MACBALLYMAC MAEVEFANCY STEWART €50.00 70 22.02 2.5L -.15 Slow 22.04  5/2 S5 EvAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 6 SWISS SILVERDISGUISEDABLE BONNIE €20.00 75 22.02 1L -.15 Slow 22.11  4/1 S6 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 2 OUTINTHERAINCRASHBADTOE €0.00 66 22.02 sh -.15 Slow 22.12  5/1 S6 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 HEATHFIELD GEMDUNDRUM PRINCEFOSTER FIELD GEM €0.00 75 22.02 nk -.15 Slow 22.14  2/1f S6 FAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 DUNGARVAN DANROYAL IMPACTDUNGARVAN DAINTY €0.00 69 22.02 2.5L -.15 Slow 22.32  5/1 S8 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 6 - THE GAIN FEEDS IRISH CESAREWITCH 600 Semi-Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DEFINATE OPINIONSURF LORIANJOSIVA €100.00 65 33.06   -.50 Slow 32.56  5/4f A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 FULL OF BEANSSURF LORIANNOAN FLASH €0.00 62 33.06 5.5L -.50 Slow 32.94  4/1 A0 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 MUNSBORO DIAMONDHEAD BOUNDMISS JACKSON €175.00 58 33.06 1.5L -.50 Slow 33.05  8/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 KILTREA KEVWESTMEAD HAWKKILTREA LUCY €175.00 69 33.06 2.25L -.50 Slow 33.21  6/4 A2 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 CLONARROW BOMBERHALLUCINATEKILLAHARRY DAWN €175.00 71 33.06 6.5L -.50 Slow 33.66  33/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 2 CORPORATE SCOOPTRENDY LEIGHBLACK RAVEN €175.00 80 33.06 4.25L -.50 Slow 33.96  10/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - THE P.M.B. CONSTRUCTION EDENDERRY DERBY   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BALLYFORE FIVEBRETT LEESHANEBOY DORIE €250.00 71 30.36   -.50 Slow 29.86  3/1 A5 FAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 3 LISSAROON MINICRASHLISSAROON DAISY €70.00 61 30.36 2.5L -.50 Slow 30.03  3/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 KILLERK SPRINTERTYRUR TEDDOORA BLACK €30.00 72 30.36 0.75L -.50 Slow 30.09  3/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 LOUGHGUR HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKLADY ALISON €0.00 62 30.36 0.5L -.50 Slow 30.12  1/1f A7 MsdBk,NvShw
5. Trap 2 KNOCKEEN MAIDYEAH MANBACK TO DAISY €0.00 61 30.36 5.75L -.50 Slow 30.52  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - THE GAIN FEEDS IRISH CESAREWITCH 600 Semi-Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PACHACUTISURF LORIANNOAN FLASH €50.00 72 33.42   -.50 Slow 32.92  5/1 A0 DH,FinWl
1. Trap 4 ROPEWALK WONDERDROOPYS VIERIFLAMINGO GIRL €50.00 80 33.42   -.50 Slow 32.92  4/1 A0 DH,FinWl
3. Trap 5 HONCHO BEAGTOP HONCHOHOWLEYS PRIDE €175.00 58 33.42 1L -.50 Slow 32.99  2/1 A1 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 GOLD COASTTOP HONCHOLADY CLIMBER €175.00 74 33.42 dis -.50 Slow - 3/1 A9 EvAw,Blk
5. Trap 6 CORPORATE ATTACKTRENDY LEIGHBLACK RAVEN €175.00 82 33.42   -.50 Slow - 5/1 A9 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 3 ROCKYBAY BOYDROOPYS VIERIPATS FLIGHT €175.00 67 33.42   -.50 Slow - 3/1 A9 EvAw,Blk

Race 9 - THE TIPPERARY WATER 400   (Grade : S0) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TAHINA SPEEDDROOPYS SCHOLESSPEED INDEED €175.00 70 21.67   -.15 Slow 21.52  3/1 S0 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 SPRINGWELL SINDYRAZLDAZL BILLYSPRINGWELL SUKEY €50.00 60 21.67 1.5L -.15 Slow 21.62  4/1 S1 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 TAMNA BERTYRUR TEDTAMNA PRINCESS €20.00 71 21.67 1.75L -.15 Slow 21.75  3/1 S2 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 ELUSIVE SAMTOP SAVINGSBRIGHT SURPRISE €0.00 72 21.67 0.25L -.15 Slow 21.76  4/1 S2 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 KEVITT FLIGHTDROOPYS VIERILINGER €0.00 66 21.67 2.75L -.15 Slow 21.96  6/4f S4 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 WESTPORT JACKDIGITALSIDE SUSIE €0.00 75 21.67 6L -.15 Slow 22.38  6/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - THE CARROLL CUISINE 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GOOD AHANEAHANE LADGOOD LUCK €250.00 76 29.62   -.50 Slow 29.12  3/1 A2 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 SPRINGWELL BENHOTSHOW BENSPRINGWELL BESSY €70.00 72 29.62 0.25L -.50 Slow 29.14  1/1f A2 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 REACH FOR ITBRETT LEECOUNT AGAIN €30.00 70 29.62 nk -.50 Slow 29.16  3/1 A2 FAw,W 4
4. Trap 3 STONIEGAPNINGBO JACKHAY MAKER €0.00 68 29.62 2.5L -.50 Slow 29.33  4/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 PEPSI KEVROANOKEEPEPSI DING €0.00 71 29.62 1L -.50 Slow 29.40  4/1 A3 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 SENECAHONDO BLACKFACE VALUE €0.00 77 29.62 4L -.50 Slow 29.68  3/1 A4 EvAw,Ck 3

Race 11 - THE FUREY EUROSPAR 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CRANLEY BOUNDHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €250.00 70 29.57   -.50 Slow 29.07  2/1cf A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 SPRINGWELL VICKYNINGBO JACKSPRINGWELL BESSY €70.00 67 29.57 6L -.50 Slow 29.49  3/1 A3 EvAw,Imp 1
3. Trap 4 SHYAN EMILYTOP HONCHOSHYAN PRINCESS €30.00 64 29.57 4L -.50 Slow 29.77  3/1 A5 FAw,Imp 1
4. Trap 2 NIGHT DREAMERDISGUISEDABLE BONNIE €0.00 71 29.57 0.25L -.50 Slow 29.79  2/1cf A5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 ARDERA PAMROYAL IMPACTTAI CHI BREEZE €0.00 60 29.57 dis -.50 Slow - 2/1cf A9 EvAw,KO 2

Race 12 - THE BRENNANS BREAD 600   (Grade : A2) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CLONKEEN KIDAHANE LADGOOD LUCK €250.00 72 34.04   -.50 Slow 33.54  5/2 A3 Bmp 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 BURNENRUBBERFLYING PENSKEKIRKLAND DAWN €70.00 74 34.04 4L -.50 Slow 33.82  4/1 A5 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 SAGOS GIRLTOP SAVINGSDUNDRUM LUCY €30.00 67 34.04 1L -.50 Slow 33.89  6/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 TAHINA SONICSONIC FLIGHTCARN PRIDE €0.00 70 34.04 2.25L -.50 Slow 34.05  4/1 A6 EvAw,W 1
5. Trap 5 BRIDGE CASINOBOHERDUFF LIGHTCASTLELOST GIRL €0.00 71 34.04 1L -.50 Slow 34.12  5/1 A6 FAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 CASPERS LADYTOP SAVINGSISNTSHESUPPLE €0.00 62 34.04 1.5L -.50 Slow 34.22  1/1f A7 SlAw,Bmp 1