View Results from another meeting

Select date

24-Jul-08 Results for Mullingar:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - THE BET WITH THE TOTE 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FAHY SHAMROCKBOHERDUFF LIGHTBLACK PEPPER €230.00 61 29.72   -.50 Slow 29.22  4/5f A2 EvAw,LdBS
2. Trap 1 CRANLEY BOUNDHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €70.00 69 29.72 3L -.50 Slow 29.43  2/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 ILL SEE YAJUST THE BESTLIBERTYS DELIGHT €30.00 64 29.72 1L -.50 Slow 29.50  6/4 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 LOYAL SHANEDROOPYS KEWELL SHARONS TREAT €0.00 71 29.72 8L -.50 Slow 30.06  2/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 ZONKEY SAFETYNOD MACKILMORE BEAUTY €0.00 60 29.72 1.75L -.50 Slow 30.18  2/1 A7 CrdRu,NvShw
6. Trap 6 REV ME ONCRASHREV IS UP €0.00 64 29.72 11L -.50 Slow 30.95  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE INTER TRACK 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HEY MARTINATOP HONCHOLA ROSE €230.00 61 29.99   -.50 Slow 29.49  1/1f A3 FAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 3 TAXIFORTARZANTOLL SECURITYTYONE SHARON €50.00 66 29.99 10L -.50 Slow 30.19  5/2 A7 DH,EvCh
2. Trap 5 HITACHI FLYERCRASHHIGHVIEW FLYER €50.00 57 29.99   -.50 Slow 30.19  2/1 A7 DH,EvCh
4. Trap 2 ONLY WARRIORHE SAID SOBALLYFOLION ASH €0.00 69 29.99 4L -.50 Slow 30.47  2/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 HIGHVIEW TARADISGUISEDHIGHVIEW DESIRE €0.00 60 29.99 2L -.50 Slow 30.61  5/2 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 RAVING MADPACIFIC MILEGLENWOOD RAVEN €0.00 65 29.99 5L -.50 Slow 30.96  5/2 A10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - THE TRY A TRIO BET 400   (Grade : S9) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ENDAS CHIEFTAINHOT CRUISEGARBALLY DIAMOND €230.00 77 22.25   -.15 Slow 22.10  2/1 S6 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 1 KILLESHIL MOLLYROANOKEEMIST OF AVALON €70.00 68 22.25 1.75L -.15 Slow 22.22  5/2 S7 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 HUILIO DIAMANTEALAMO SAMHRAIBOYHILL MAGIC €30.00 63 22.25 4L -.15 Slow 22.50  2/1 S9 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 GLENTARA MILEPACIFIC MILEGLENWOOD RAVEN €0.00 63 22.25 3L -.15 Slow 22.71  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 LALERSHILLTIMS CROWSANDYHILL GLASS €0.00 71 22.25 2L -.15 Slow 22.85  1/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 PERFECT PRICEDAVES MENTORHILLVIEW SUE €0.00 64 22.25 dis -.15 Slow - 6/4f S10 EvAw,FelBS

Race 4 - THE TRAPDOOR RESTAURANT 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KISSANDFLYTOP HONCHOLA ROSE €230.00 56 29.82   -.50 Slow 29.32  2/1cf A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 COOL COMPANYDROOPYS SCHOLESCARNAROSS GLORY €70.00 58 29.82 10L -.50 Slow 30.02  2/1cf A6 EvAw,Crd 1
3. Trap 1 CATSTONE MOLLYCRASHGOOD VALUE €30.00 55 29.82 3L -.50 Slow 30.23  2/1cf A7 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 DUTY BOUNDHONDO BLACKSEAFEN LADY €0.00 55 29.82 1.5L -.50 Slow 30.33  2/1cf A8 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 5 MARGARETS MAGICBLACKJACK TOMLOCLAR ANGIE €0.00 55 29.82 3.5L -.50 Slow 30.58  2/1cf A9 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 6 AYERS ROCKTIMS CROWSANDYHILL GLASS €0.00 70 29.82 1.75L -.50 Slow 30.70  2/1cf A10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - THE BENEFIT MEETING 400   (Grade : S7) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KNOCKMANT DUKECRASHKNOCKMANT MINNIE €230.00 68 22.09   -.15 Slow 21.94  5/2 S4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 LARKFIELD JOSHGO WILD TEDDYGRAGANE COMET €70.00 75 22.09 1.25L -.15 Slow 22.03  3/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 SOUTHHILL FLYERLEGAL CHIEF PEOPLE PAPER €30.00 62 22.09 1L -.15 Slow 22.10  2/1 S6 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 ICKLE MANDISGUISEDEIMERS KEE €0.00 68 22.09 1.75L -.15 Slow 22.22  4/6f S7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 GRANADA ROMEODIGITALGRANADA GIRL €0.00 64 22.09 3.5L -.15 Slow 22.46  3/1 S8 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 3 MOLLYS BABEROANOKEEONCE FOR LOOK €0.00 62 22.09 1L -.15 Slow 22.53  3/1 S9 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 6 - ACCELERATED DRAINS MIDLAND PUPPY DERBY Semi-Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KERRYDALE CELTPREMIER COUNTY SHALOME €75.00 70 29.24   -.50 Slow 28.74  2/1f A0 EvAw,Crd 1
2. Trap 1 PILADICAAHANE LADGOOD LUCK €0.00 72 29.24 0.75L -.50 Slow 28.79  4/1 A0 Blk 1,RnOn
3. Trap 2 URNEY TRUMPHOTSHOW BENURNEY TIGER €0.00 80 29.24 3L -.50 Slow 29.00  4/1 A1 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 5 NIGHT VISIONDISGUISEDCANDY FLOSS €75.00 64 29.24 sh -.50 Slow 29.01  3/1 A1 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 HONCHO FREDDIETOP HONCHOCORRIG NIKITA €75.00 71 29.24 10L -.50 Slow 29.71  4/1 A5 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 6 COUSIN CONCRASHSCARTNA CHARM €75.00 67 29.24 2.5L -.50 Slow 29.89  3/1 A5 FAw,Crd 1

Race 7 - THE SIZZLER DEAL 400   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SHAGGY SHELLHEAD BOUNDSHANTEEN LASS €230.00 62 21.88   -.15 Slow 21.73  6/4jf S2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 SEAL THE PEACHDISGUISEDLIFFEY TYPE €70.00 59 21.88 4L -.15 Slow 22.01  6/4jf S5 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 MISS ANDRETTIEWORLD CLASSYARNA NAID €30.00 58 21.88 1L -.15 Slow 22.08  3/1 S5 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 ARANHILL FLYERSPIRAL NIKITAARAN SHEILA €0.00 64 21.88 1.75L -.15 Slow 22.20  5/2 S7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 WALK ALONG SIDEDROOPYS CAHILLDOCTOR TINRAH €0.00 55 21.88 4L -.15 Slow 22.48  3/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 GEORDIE HANNAHBLACKJACK TOMLYDPAL LOUISE €0.00 58 21.88 nk -.15 Slow 22.50  5/2 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - ACCELERATED DRAINS MIDLAND PUPPY DERBY Semi-Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CRINKILL ROCKETMUSTANG YANK DIXIES MODEL €75.00 76 29.27   -.50 Slow 28.77  6/4f A0 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 5 URNEY TWINSHOTSHOW BENURNEY TIGER €0.00 61 29.27 1.75L -.50 Slow 28.89  1/1 A0 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 GRANADA MAXDIGITALGRANADA GIRL €0.00 69 29.27 4L -.50 Slow 29.17  4/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 DARTREY FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYSPRING EDITION €75.00 68 29.27 4L -.50 Slow 29.45  3/1 A3 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 TRASNA FAWNCRASHLAST DANCE €75.00 55 29.27 0.75L -.50 Slow 29.50  6/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 SMITHS GIRLPREMIER FANTASYCOSY FEET €75.00 56 29.27 6L -.50 Slow 29.92  4/1 A6 BlkRu,Crd 2

Race 9 - THE BALLINDERRY BUMPER DEAL 400   (Grade : S4) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SPRINGWELL HOTHOTSHOW BENSPRINGWELL BESSY €250.00 72 21.76   -.15 Slow 21.61  6/4f S1 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 MENDODROOPYS MALDINIMONKSLAND LILLY €70.00 65 21.76 1L -.15 Slow 21.68  2/1 S1 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 BECTIVE ANGELTOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €30.00 60 21.76 4L -.15 Slow 21.96  3/1 S4 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 BLOCK IS CLASSICHONCHO CLASSICBROCK EXPRESS €0.00 74 21.76 1.5L -.15 Slow 22.06  2/1 S5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 PADDYTHEPLASTERDROOPYS MALDINIGALTEE GILLYANN €0.00 66 21.76 6L -.15 Slow 22.48  2/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The www.mullingargreyhoundstadium.ie 525   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FARMERS MATENOD MACKILMORE BEAUTY €230.00 73 30.10   -.50 Slow 29.60  4/5f A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 LADY HIGH SHADOWCOONOUGH CHIEFRACKENRAY LADY €70.00 61 30.10 1L -.50 Slow 29.67  3/1 A4 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 INNFIELD DUCHESSDISGUISEDHIGHVIEW DESIRE €30.00 58 30.10 6L -.50 Slow 30.09  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
4. Trap 4 BOYHILL RUBYRAZLDAZL BILLYSPRINGWELL SUE €0.00 63 30.10 0.75L -.50 Slow 30.14  2/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 CALM SPIRITHONCHO CLASSICFAIRY PRINCESS €0.00 69 30.10 0.75L -.50 Slow 30.19  3/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 1 DINGERS TINYTOP HONCHOAVONDALE LADY €0.00 70 30.10 3L -.50 Slow 30.40  3/1 A8 EvAw,Crd 4

Race 11 - THE UPCOMMING EVENTS 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CRANLEY AISHLINGHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €230.00 63 30.05   -.50 Slow 29.55  2/1jf A4 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 LADY KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL PIPPINS ORCHARD €70.00 57 30.05 2L -.50 Slow 29.69  5/2 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 PIPIN FAWNELITE STATEDEREKS ALAMO €30.00 60 30.05 0.75L -.50 Slow 29.74  5/2 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 LADY LIGHTNINGTOP SAVINGSFLORIDA MIST €0.00 65 30.05 1.5L -.50 Slow 29.85  2/1jf A5 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 3 ANDYS LEGACYWHAT A LARKBALLYVASKIN LYNN €0.00 60 30.05 4L -.50 Slow 30.13  5/2 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 SPELL IT OUTDROOPYS MALDINIMOUNTNAGLE MOLLY €0.00 74 30.05 0.75L -.50 Slow 30.18  5/2 A7 EvAw,EvCh

Race 12 - ITS YOUR FINAL CHANCE TO PICK A WINNER 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DERAVARAGH QUEENDROOPYS KEWELL GLYNNSCROSSQUEEN €250.00 59 29.97   -.50 Slow 29.47  6/4f A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 TAHINA FOXSONIC FLIGHTLOVELY VILLA €70.00 74 29.97 3.5L -.50 Slow 29.71  3/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 AINTREE GOLDDROOPYS SCHOLESTAUGHBOY PHIL €30.00 64 29.97 4.25L -.50 Slow 30.01  3/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 BRENNANS BULLETFORTUNE MIKE LOVELY SHARON €0.00 76 29.97 0.75L -.50 Slow 30.06  3/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 CHEF KNOWS BESTGO WILD TEDDYLIFES SERENADE €0.00 60 29.97 1.75L -.50 Slow 30.19  3/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 AFFANE LEGENDKNOCKABOUT WOKLEFANTA JUSTINE €0.00 70 29.97 0.5L -.50 Slow 30.22  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw