View Results from another meeting

Select date

22-Aug-09 Results for Mullingar:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - THE LYNCH'S,MURRAY & CURRAN 600   (Grade : A3) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CRINKILL TOMDROOPYS MALDINICRINKILL DROOPY €420.00 71 33.73   -.50 Slow 33.23  2/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 BOG DREAMDROOPYS BROOKLYNTAHINA MAGIC €100.00 61 33.73 5.75L -.50 Slow 33.63  5/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 OHMY OHMEHE SAID SOLUGHILL ROSE €50.00 78 33.73 0.75L -.50 Slow 33.68  5/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 BROKEN DREAMSPREMIER FANTASYCURRAMORE STRIDE €0.00 61 33.73 0.25L -.50 Slow 33.70  6/4 A4 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 ARDAVAGGA DAZLRAZLDAZL BILLYNIFTY PRINCESS €0.00 62 33.73 0.5L -.50 Slow 33.74  5/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 3 LOWTOWN MAVERICKHONDO BLACKLOWTOWN MELODY €0.00 65 33.73 5.5L -.50 Slow 34.12  5/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh

Race 2 - THE ALLEN,CAFFREY'S & O'REILLY 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KILLOE JETROANOKEEDARTFIELD PEGGY €320.00 78 29.63   -.50 Slow 29.13  1/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 FEARGLASS NELLIEDROOPYS SCHOLESMIDDLE PIN €100.00 64 29.63 3.75L -.50 Slow 29.39  6/4 A3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 SMOOTH DRIVEBIG DADDY COOLALAMO SAMUKAI €50.00 71 29.63 1.5L -.50 Slow 29.50  3/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 STONIEGAPNINGBO JACKHAY MAKER €0.00 65 29.63 0.5L -.50 Slow 29.53  3/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 GIVE HER JIZZFORTUNE MIKE BOYHILL MAGIC €0.00 66 29.63 0.75L -.50 Slow 29.58  3/1 A4 EvAw,Blk 3
6. Trap 6 GIBBSTOWN LADYCRASHINDIAN BULLSEYE €0.00 61 29.63 1.75L -.50 Slow 29.71  3/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh

Race 3 - THE CREAN'S,MCENROE & CURRAN 400   (Grade : S4) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 NEVSKY PROSPECTLARKHILL JOFROSTY GLORY €275.00 78 21.92   -.15 Slow 21.77  5/1 S2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 STAGE HALMYPALON STAGE JIM ON STAGE LUCY €90.00 81 21.92 0.75L -.15 Slow 21.82  5/2 S3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 WESTPORT JACKDIGITALSIDE SUSIE €50.00 75 21.92 1.75L -.15 Slow 21.94  5/1 S4 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 CLONARROW BASHERDROOPYS SCHOLESUIFAILE FLIGHT €0.00 71 21.92 1.75L -.15 Slow 22.07  4/1 S5 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 BLACK JERSEYHADES ROCKETBLUE TRIGGER €0.00 70 21.92 1L -.15 Slow 22.14  3/1 S6 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 SHINE WITH USBONDSHINE AND PRIDE €0.00 63 21.92 1L -.15 Slow 22.21  3/1 S7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - THE MCDERMOTT-GALLIGAN,COYLE & MAXWELL 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LOWTOWN ROGUEHONDO BLACKLOWTOWN MELODY €265.00 72 30.33   -.50 Slow 29.83  3/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 BRAVE RYANS GIRLHONDO BLACKCOOLEMOUNT DAWN €80.00 57 30.33 0.5L -.50 Slow 29.86  7/4 A5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 CADS LASSCHARITY JACKGALLANT ROMANCE €50.00 56 30.33 2.75L -.50 Slow 30.06  5/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 LADY FABREGASDROOPYS VIERIYANKY LADY €0.00 60 30.33 3.25L -.50 Slow 30.28  5/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 GURRANE CASHBONDHAWTHORN LILY €0.00 66 30.33 1L -.50 Slow 30.35  5/1 A8 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 HANDY OPTIONHEAD BOUNDRUMBLING BROOK €0.00 67 30.33 dis -.50 Slow - 5/1 A9 EvAw,KO 1

Race 5 - THE FARRELLY,MULLEN & MCNAMEE 400   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BALLYGUIRY HAWKHONCHO CLASSICSCINTILLAS JODIE €320.00 80 21.92   -.15 Slow 21.77  4/1 S2 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 PORTO BLACKHONDO BLACKSLIEVENAMON TINA €100.00 67 21.92 1.5L -.15 Slow 21.87  5/1 S3 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 PROBLEM FREEHADES ROCKETSPRINGWELL SUE €50.00 77 21.92 3.5L -.15 Slow 22.12  2/1 S6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 ADRAVILLE MASTERBALLYMAC MAEVECOOLAVANNY NELL €0.00 67 21.92 nk -.15 Slow 22.14  4/1 S6 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 BOXER BILLTOP SAVINGSGEORGIE LAMARS €0.00 75 21.92 2.25L -.15 Slow 22.30  2/1 S8 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 HEATHFIELD GEMDUNDRUM PRINCEFOSTER FIELD GEM €0.00 77 21.92 1L -.15 Slow 22.37  5/1 S8 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 6 - THE FARRELLY,PLUNKETT & CM PAINTERS BUSTER 550   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KNOCKRA LASSBLACKJACK TOMHIGHVIEW CLASSIC €320.00 57 31.28   -.50 Slow 30.78  4/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 FREANO LADTOP HONCHOROSEMARY KEWELL €100.00 77 31.28 0.5L -.50 Slow 30.81  4/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 FAITH DANCERBRETT LEEDROOPYS CARMEL €50.00 61 31.28 0.75L -.50 Slow 30.87  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 CIARAS CRYSTALBRETT LEEKIMS GIRL €0.00 67 31.28 1.5L -.50 Slow 30.97  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 TAHINA FOXSONIC FLIGHTLOVELY VILLA €0.00 72 31.28 4.25L -.50 Slow 31.27  4/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 1 FAIR KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL LISSAKYLE QUEEN €0.00 67 31.28 1L -.50 Slow 31.34  4/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 3

Race 7 - THE SMITH,O'NEILL & CURRAN 400   (Grade : S0) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ELUSIVE SAMTOP SAVINGSBRIGHT SURPRISE €320.00 73 21.55   -.15 Slow 21.40  3/1 S0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 SPRINGWELL HEROHOTSHOW BENSPRINGWELL BESSY €100.00 82 21.55 3.5L -.15 Slow 21.64  3/1 S1 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 REDWOOD BOBHONCHO CLASSICSIMPLY BEAUTIFUL €50.00 78 21.55 2.25L -.15 Slow 21.80  5/2 S3 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 KILDOON TOPTOP HONCHOCORRIG NIKITA €0.00 63 21.55 0.25L -.15 Slow 21.82  5/1 S3 CrdRu,NvShw
5. Trap 1 SAIL ON JACKTOP HONCHODESERT EILY €0.00 63 21.55 1.5L -.15 Slow 21.92  6/1 S4 FAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 4 STAGE HOBURNON STAGE JIM ON STAGE LUCY €0.00 82 21.55 1L -.15 Slow 21.99  4/1 S4 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 8 - THE CADDEN,GILSENAN & MCDERMOTT 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CRINKILL ROCKETMUSTANG YANK DIXIES MODEL €320.00 72 31.12   -.50 Slow 30.62  2/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 TAHINA SONICSONIC FLIGHTCARN PRIDE €100.00 67 31.12 2.25L -.50 Slow 30.78  5/2 A3 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 FORELACKA LADAHANE LADGOOD LUCK €50.00 76 31.12 2L -.50 Slow 30.92  4/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 COMANS LADYHADES ROCKETSPRINGWELL SUE €0.00 67 31.12 2L -.50 Slow 31.06  2/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 TRASNA FAWNCRASHLAST DANCE €0.00 58 31.12 nk -.50 Slow 31.08  5/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 STRAND RETADROOPYS VIERIANHID RETA €0.00 62 31.12 1L -.50 Slow 31.15  4/1 A5 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 9 - THE SMITH'S & DELANEY'S 400   (Grade : S0) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CLONROOSKE BARTCRASHKILLEACLE BRIDIE €320.00 66 21.71   -.15 Slow 21.56  6/4 S0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 SALACRES BALLYEATOP SAVINGSGLENCORA €100.00 72 21.71 1.75L -.15 Slow 21.68  4/1 S1 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 SPRINGWELL HOTHOTSHOW BENSPRINGWELL BESSY €50.00 74 21.71 sh -.15 Slow 21.69  3/1 S1 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 EILISHS BOYBALLYMAC MAEVEASHVILLE KATIE €0.00 75 21.71 3.75L -.15 Slow 21.95  3/1 S4 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 5 DEERFIELD SAMRAZLDAZL BILLYLAURAGH JUDY €0.00 72 21.71 8.5L -.15 Slow 22.55  2/1 S9 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 FIND THE TIMETOP HONCHOSNOWFLAKE €0.00 83 21.71 8L -.15 Slow 23.11  3/1 S9 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 10 - THE HAWDON,C&D FOODS & OLDCASTLE C.U. 600   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CUPIDS RISKPREMIER FANTASYMINNIES CUPID €420.00 78 33.41   -.50 Slow 32.91  4/1 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 PASSING SPIRITFORTUNE MIKE CUT BOTH WAYS €100.00 63 33.41 2.25L -.50 Slow 33.07  10/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 DREAM ON BOYPREMIER FANTASYCURRAMORE STRIDE €50.00 76 33.41 2.5L -.50 Slow 33.24  4/1 A2 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 FOXHILL LUCKYBRETT LEEMARDOCS CARA €0.00 60 33.41 0.5L -.50 Slow 33.28  4/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 SPRINGWELL FIFTYCRASHSPRINGWELL SUE €0.00 75 33.41 2.25L -.50 Slow 33.43  3/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 4 TENNYSONBIG DADDY COOLMALBAY JESS €0.00 73 33.41 sh -.50 Slow 33.44  1/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw

Race 11 - ITS YOUR FINAL CHANCE TO PICK A WINNER 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TRIMS STARTRUE HONCHOLADY LENSON €320.00 61 29.55   -.50 Slow 29.05    A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 LIBERTYS PODGELARKHILL JOTAMNA PRINCESS €100.00 74 29.55 4.25L -.50 Slow 29.35    A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 CLONARROW ROCKETDROOPYS SCHOLESUIFAILE FLIGHT €50.00 71 29.55 0.5L -.50 Slow 29.38    A3 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 GLENBRYANBRETT LEEGLENCORA €0.00 80 29.55 2.5L -.50 Slow 29.56    A4 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 SPRINGWELL DILLRAZLDAZL BILLYSPRINGWELL SUKEY €0.00 63 29.55 1.25L -.50 Slow 29.64    A4 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 4 ARDERA AMIGOROYAL IMPACTARDERA KAY €0.00 72 29.55 5L -.50 Slow 29.99    A6 SlAw,NvShw