View Results from another meeting

Select date

20-Nov-10 Results for Mullingar:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Welcome To Mullingar Greyhound Stadium 525   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SMASHING TEDTYRUR TEDCYPRUS LARK €180.00 68 30.44   -.50 Slow 29.94  2/1jf A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 RICCARDO CLASSICHONCHO CLASSICTOM LITTLE LADY €50.00 72 30.44 3.5L -.50 Slow 30.18  2/1jf A7 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 HORSELEAPAIRPORTWESTMEAD HAWKABBEYSIDE BLONDE €30.00 72 30.44 2L -.50 Slow 30.32  2/1jf A8 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 ALAMO SHOTGUNALAMO SAMHRAIEMILYS HOUSE €0.00 72 30.44 nk -.50 Slow 30.34  2/1jf A8 MsdBk,EvCh
5. Trap 2 MYELLA LASSIEDROOPYS KEWELL MYELLA CLASSIC €0.00 61 30.44 4L/nk -.50 Slow 30.64  2/1jf A9 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 BRAVE REPLYHEAD BOUNDDRAMALA €0.00 64 30.44 dis -.50 Slow - 2/1jf A9 MsdBk,KO 3

Race 2 - The Bet With The Tote 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FERN BUBBLESTYRUR LEELOYAL IRISH €155.00 59 30.26   -.50 Slow 29.76  2/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 YOU PAY FORITDROOPYS KEWELL ASTRAL BLUE €45.00 66 30.26 8.5L -.50 Slow 30.35  6/4 A8 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 CAULRY MANYEAH MANCAULRY LADY €20.00 74 30.26 4L -.50 Slow 30.63  5/4f A9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 GIFT FROM DANNYCRASHSPEND A PENNY €0.00 49 30.26 5.25L -.50 Slow 31.00  2/1 A9 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 PRECIOUS MAGGIEHEAD BOUNDHAY WOMAN €0.00 50 30.26 3.75L -.50 Slow 31.26  2/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 RUN ON GERALDINEKINLOCH BRAELEMON TINA €0.00 48 30.26 6.5L -.50 Slow 31.72  2/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Inter Track Betting 400   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ALL ABOUT TRAPWESTMEAD HAWKALL ABOUT STYLE €150.00 79 22.18   -.25 Slow 21.93  6/4jf S4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 LINGRAWN SCOOBYRAZLDAZL BILLYLINGRAWN FAWNA €40.00 76 22.18 1.75L -.25 Slow 22.05  3/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 TANKNICAL EXPERTDEENSIDE TANKCUTE MANDIE €20.00 63 22.18 2.25L -.25 Slow 22.21  3/1 S7 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 CLOUGHTANNY STARGILBEYHALL JOSHKILBRIDE BELLA €0.00 63 22.18 1.5L -.25 Slow 22.31  3/1 S8 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 SAOIRSEYEAH MANCAULRY LADY €0.00 61 22.18 8.75L -.25 Slow 22.93  6/4jf S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CLEAR MINDBALINTORE BRAVECLARITY €0.00 63 22.18 dis -.25 Slow - 2/1 S9 EvAw,KO 1

Race 4 - The Try A Trio 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SETADROOPYS SCHOLESDEANRIDGE VIXEN €195.00 66 30.05   -.50 Slow 29.55  6/4jf A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 GLENTARA LEIGHTRENDY LEIGHISLAND MARINA €55.00 67 30.05 3L -.50 Slow 29.76  2/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 LADY FABREGASDROOPYS VIERIYANKY LADY €30.00 66 30.05 10.25L -.50 Slow 30.48  2/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 CLOUGHTANNY LADESKIMO JACKKILBRIDE ELLIE €0.00 70 30.05 1L -.50 Slow 30.55  2/1 A9 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 CORRATINNER LILYICY JOELISHENRY FLASH €0.00 62 30.05 3L -.50 Slow 30.76  2/1 A9 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 2 RATHFIELD GOLDFORTUNE MIKE BOOZED TARA €0.00 67 30.05 0.25L -.50 Slow 30.77  6/4jf A9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 5 - The Lane Club, Oliver Plunkett Street, Mullingar 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KIND STARKINLOCH BRAEEMPORIO STAR €200.00 56 30.25   -.50 Slow 29.75  2/1 A5 EvAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 3 ARDERA MIAROYAL IMPACTKILLOUGH NIKITA €60.00 58 30.25 11.5L -.50 Slow 30.55  4/5f A9 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 LINGRAWN AMBLEGOLDMINE RAMBLELINGRAWN FAWNA €30.00 74 30.25 1.25L -.50 Slow 30.64  2/1 A9 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 FUNKY BOXTOP HONCHOEMPORIO SPITFIRE €0.00 53 30.25 nk -.50 Slow 30.66  2/1 A9 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 RUN ON STARHELLO HOMERIDEAL ROSE €0.00 56 30.25 1.5L -.50 Slow 30.77  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CLEAR REASONINGBALINTORE BRAVECLARITY €0.00 62 30.25 12.75L -.50 Slow 31.66  2/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - Cash4Claims.ie 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BAWNFUNE NAPOLIIBUILDING BLOCKDROOPYS NAPOLI €215.00 62 29.90   -.50 Slow 29.40  7/2 A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 BLACK FIREBALLTOP HONCHOEMPORIO SPITFIRE €60.00 75 29.90 1.5L -.50 Slow 29.50  3/1 A4 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 BOYNEPARK JACKDROOPYS SCOLARILEMON CLARE €30.00 73 29.90 4.75L -.50 Slow 29.84  6/4f A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 4 CLONUFF BROWNIEJIM JOES UPSARAH THE ANGEL €0.00 80 29.90 3L -.50 Slow 30.05  5/2 A6 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 SENAHEL NO HOPERDROOPYS KEWELL SENAHEL LUCKY €0.00 54 29.90 1.75L -.50 Slow 30.17  3/1 A7 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 TAHINA LAURENBRETT LEEMOATVIEW LADY €0.00 57 29.90 1.25L -.50 Slow 30.26  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - John Daly’s Pub 400   (Grade : S2) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SASQUASHDUNDRUM PRINCEMONKSLAND ROYALE €160.00 76 21.95   -.25 Slow 21.70  6/4f S2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 BECTIVE DIGGERLARKHILL JOBECTIVE LADY €45.00 74 21.95 nk -.25 Slow 21.72  3/1 S2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 KNOCKMANT STARACE HI RUMBLEBLACKSTONE SKY €25.00 63 21.95 3.25L -.25 Slow 21.95  3/1 S4 SlAw,CmAg
4. Trap 1 BAILARSK MANORDROOPYS SCHOLESARANOCK SALLY €0.00 72 21.95 1L -.25 Slow 22.02  2/1 S5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 TAMNA BLAISEHONCHO CLASSICTAMNA MISTRESS €0.00 68 21.95 1.25L -.25 Slow 22.10  2/1 S6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 LADY KIMHEAD BOUNDDROOPYS KIMBERLY €0.00 59 21.95 nk -.25 Slow 22.12  3/1 S6 EvAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Gibney’s Monumental Works 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ALL ABOUT DOOMDROOPYS SCOLARICLYDAL SUSIE €225.00 70 29.73   -.50 Slow 29.23  4/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 JAYJAYS HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKPERRYS BELL €65.00 68 29.73 1.75L -.50 Slow 29.35  4/1 A3 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 DARTREY FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYSPRING EDITION €30.00 71 29.73 1L -.50 Slow 29.42  7/4f A3 SlAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 BRIDGE CASINOBOHERDUFF LIGHTCASTLELOST GIRL €0.00 73 29.73 1.75L -.50 Slow 29.54  5/2 A4 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 HORSELEAP STARTOP HONCHOABBEYSIDE BLONDE €0.00 63 29.73 1.5L -.50 Slow 29.65  4/1 A4 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 CASSIES GOLDHONDO BLACKCASSIE STAR €0.00 62 29.73 dis -.50 Slow - 3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - The Bakery, Dominick Street, Mullingar 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DOONALLEY MARYHADES ROCKETMARINAS FANTASY €250.00 67 29.94   -.50 Slow 29.44  3/1 A3 SlAw,CmAg
2. Trap 3 UPINTHEBEDHONDO BLACKKATHLEENS STAR €70.00 69 29.94 0.25L -.50 Slow 29.46  4/1 A3 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 BRIDGE WOMANBOHERDUFF LIGHTCASTLELOST GIRL €30.00 60 29.94 2.75L -.50 Slow 29.65  2/1jf A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 FULL ESSENCERAZLDAZL BILLYSPAHILL JESS €0.00 71 29.94 1.5L -.50 Slow 29.75  2/1jf A5 FAw,Stb 4
5. Trap 6 FAITH DANCERBRETT LEEDROOPYS CARMEL €0.00 63 29.94 3L -.50 Slow 29.96  5/2 A6 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 TWIRL AROUNDKIOWA SWEET TREYCOUNT AGAIN €0.00 72 29.94 2.25L -.50 Slow 30.12  4/1 A7 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 10 - The Tyrone Brunton 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ROCKABILLY MAGICRAZLDAZL WILLIAMKILQUANE LASS €250.00 72 29.65   -.50 Slow 29.15  2/1 A2 FAw,W 4
2. Trap 6 DARTREY SPRINGPREMIER FANTASYSPRING EDITION €70.00 74 29.65 5.25L -.50 Slow 29.52  1/1f A4 SlAw,CmAg
3. Trap 2 CAULRY PEARLPREMIER FANTASYLEMON BUTTONS €30.00 60 29.65 6.5L -.50 Slow 29.97  3/1 A6 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 1 COUNT WITH METYRUR TEDGALVANISE €0.00 70 29.65 0.25L -.50 Slow 29.99  3/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 LINGRAWN DASHERMAGICAL CAPTAIN LINGRAWN EXPRESS €0.00 75 29.65 2.5L -.50 Slow 30.16  4/1 A7 FAw,Bmp 2
6. Trap 5 CATUNDA RAMOSELITE STATECATUNDA CHERYL €0.00 77 29.65 3.75L -.50 Slow 30.43  4/1 A8 EvAw,NvShw

Race 11 - It’s Your Final Chance To Pick A Winner 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DOONALLEY JUNEDROOPYS SCOLARIAMIDUS LAURA €250.00 61 30.98   -.55 Slow 30.43  1/1f A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BORNACURRA RAZLRAZLDAZL BILLYBORNACURRA MAGS €70.00 71 30.98 3.25L -.55 Slow 30.66  5/1 A3 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 CRANLEY BOUNDHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €30.00 71 30.98 1.75L -.55 Slow 30.78  4/1 A3 FAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 LOLOS FIRSTPREMIER FANTASYLOLOS CHOICE €0.00 59 30.98 sh -.55 Slow 30.79  5/2 A3 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 BLACKEYED PRINCEFLYING PENSKEBROWN EYES BLUE €0.00 74 30.98 dis -.55 Slow - 4/1 A9 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 FOXHILL LUCKYBRETT LEEMARDOCS CARA €0.00 62 30.98 dis -.55 Slow - 4/1 A9 SlAw,Bmp 1