View Results from another meeting

Select date

16-Jan-10 Results for Mullingar:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - THE THANKS FOR YOUR SUPPORT 525 Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HOME MELODYHONCHO CLASSICHOME RUBY €450.00 67 30.09   -.50 Slow 29.59  3/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 GLENBRYANBRETT LEEGLENCORA €180.00 79 30.09 5L -.50 Slow 29.94  3/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 COOLEMOUNT CHARMHADES ROCKETCOOLEMOUNT FLAIR €95.00 61 30.09 3L -.50 Slow 30.15  4/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 ROCKHILL TIMERAZLDAZL BILLYLIFFEYDALE LASS €55.00 62 30.09 nk -.50 Slow 30.17  4/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 MOLLYS GARDENDAVES MENTOREMPORIO ROYALE €55.00 58 30.09 0.25L -.50 Slow 30.19  5/2 A7 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 1 FAHY PRIDEROYAL IMPACTARDERA KAY €55.00 70 30.09 6.25L -.50 Slow 30.62  4/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE INTER TRACK 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GINGORADROOPYS SCHOLESTAUGHBOY PHIL €250.00 74 30.51   -.50 Slow 30.01  5/2 A6 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 CRANLEY AISHLINGHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €70.00 65 30.51 sh -.50 Slow 30.02  4/1 A6 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 TAHINA FOXSONIC FLIGHTLOVELY VILLA €30.00 71 30.51 1L -.50 Slow 30.09  4/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 PICABILLYTYRUR TEDPICALILLI €0.00 81 30.51 7.5L -.50 Slow 30.61  4/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 PENTHOUSE LADDROOPYS LEROYSUSIES CLASSIC €0.00 72 30.51 5.5L -.50 Slow 31.00  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 HOME WILLOWDAVES MENTORPICALILLI €0.00 69 30.51 dis -.50 Slow - 4/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - HAPPY 21ST BIRTHDAY BEN O'ROURKE 400   (Grade : S6) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MINGFORD MAGICRAZLDAZL BILLYDRIVE ON SARA €140.00 83 22.77   -.15 Slow 22.62  6/4 S9 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 HIPOWER SUPREMETOP SAVINGSMAYS GRAY €50.00 72 22.77 2L -.15 Slow 22.76  4/1 S9 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 ALAMO SHOCKANAWALAMO SAMHRAIBOYHILL MAGIC €20.00 60 22.77 sh -.15 Slow 22.77  3/1 S9 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 CORNAKILL VOLVODROOPYS KEWELL CAVAN DAMSEL €0.00 65 22.77 2.5L -.15 Slow 22.94  3/1 S9 EvAw,Blk
5. Trap 1 BOB N HOLLYTIMS CROWITS LADYSNOWDROP €0.00 73 22.77 sh -.15 Slow 22.95  3/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 CAPDOO TIGERWESTMEAD EAGLELINAS SPOSOBOM €0.00 65 22.77 0.5L -.15 Slow 22.99  3/1 S9 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - THE DOBBINS AT MULLINGAR 525 Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 JOSEPHS LADPHOENIX PADDYDROOPYS CATRIONA €415.00 75 30.12   -.50 Slow 29.62  6/4 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 MOOREVILLE PRIDEDROOPYS MALDINICATUNDA JENNY €165.00 60 30.12 6.5L -.50 Slow 30.07  4/1 A6 EvAw,W 4
3. Trap 3 KEVITT BLUEDROOPYS KEWELL NELLS WISH €85.00 66 30.12 0.5L -.50 Slow 30.11  4/1 A7 FAw,Ck
4. Trap 1 TURN ON CATUNDATOP HONCHOROSEMARY KEWELL €55.00 63 30.12 7.5L -.50 Slow 30.63  4/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 DAZZLE EM JANRAZLDAZL BILLYFINE MAIDEN €55.00 67 30.12 sh -.50 Slow 30.64  4/1 A9 SlAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 6 LISSAROON MINICRASHLISSAROON DAISY €55.00 59 30.12 1.25L -.50 Slow 30.73  4/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - THE HAPPY NEW YEAR S2 400 Final   (Grade : S2) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DOCS DANCERDROOPYS SCOLARITHICK AS THIEVES €450.00 72 21.97   -.15 Slow 21.82  2/1 S3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 MAGUIRES JACKNINGBO JACKQUARE REASON €180.00 68 21.97 3.5L -.15 Slow 22.06  4/1 S5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 GLENCONTOP SAVINGSGLENCORA €95.00 75 21.97 0.25L -.15 Slow 22.08  3/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 COMPASS DAMIENDAVES MENTORPALATINE SPICE €55.00 71 21.97 3L -.15 Slow 22.29  4/1 S7 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 PERFECTLY PRICEDRAZLDAZL BILLYHOWS MY FRIEND €55.00 70 21.97 2L -.15 Slow 22.43  5/1 S8 BmpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 5 SUGAR RAY TOMMYRAZLDAZL BILLYARANOCK JOEY €55.00 87 21.97 dis -.15 Slow - 2/1 S9 BmpRu,KO 1

Race 6 - THE ALL THE BEST IN 2010 600 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MONAGEA TORRESACE HI RUMBLEPONY PLAN €575.00 70 34.31   -.50 Slow 33.81  4/1 A5 EvAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 5 CAULRY JUDYPREMIER FANTASYLEMON BUTTONS €225.00 57 34.31 3.25L -.50 Slow 34.04  1/1 A6 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 ARDAVAGGA DANCERROYAL IMPACTSAUVAGE DANCER €115.00 72 34.31 1.75L -.50 Slow 34.16  4/1 A7 FAw,W 4
4. Trap 4 BOG DREAMDROOPYS BROOKLYNTAHINA MAGIC €75.00 60 34.31 sh -.50 Slow 34.17  3/1 A7 EvAw,BlkRu
5. Trap 3 FLORIDA CLASSWORLD CLASSSCORDUFF FAIRY €75.00 61 34.31 1.25L -.50 Slow 34.26  3/1 A7 EvAw,CrdRu
6. Trap 1 HIGHVIEW SECRETCRASHDECIMAL CLASSIC €75.00 56 34.31 4L -.50 Slow 34.54  4/1 A8 EvAw,NvShw

Race 7 - THE BENEFIT MEETING PACKAGE 400   (Grade : S1) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 HEATHFIELD GEMDUNDRUM PRINCEFOSTER FIELD GEM €250.00 77 22.33   -.15 Slow 22.18  3/1 S6 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 MUTTS ROCKETHADES ROCKETMUTTS JUDE €70.00 69 22.33 0.5L -.15 Slow 22.21  4/1 S7 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 SEANI FELLATYRUR TEDBROKEN SILENCE €30.00 70 22.33 5.25L -.15 Slow 22.58  4/1 S9 SlAw,StbRu
4. Trap 6 SPEED RACERROYAL IMPACTGREENFIELD LIN €0.00 72 22.33 1.25L -.15 Slow 22.67  3/1 S9 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 HOME LEOHONCHO CLASSICDELICATE EMILY €0.00 82 22.33 8.5L -.15 Slow 23.26  3/1 S9 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 OUTINTHERAINCRASHBADTOE €0.00 65 22.33 0.25L -.15 Slow 23.28  4/1 S9 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 8 - THE SNAP PRINTING A3 525 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KILCOONEY BILLYRAZLDAZL BILLYARANOCK SALLY €1775.00 78 30.23   -.50 Slow 29.73  4/1 A5 SlAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 KELBAN TOMCRASHTYRUR NICOLA €710.00 72 30.23 2.75L -.50 Slow 29.92  4/1 A6 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 LOWTOWN SERENADEHONDO BLACKLOWTOWN MELODY €350.00 57 30.23 2.5L -.50 Slow 30.10  4/1 A7 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 COMPASS BIG MICKROANOKEEDROMANA LUKA €235.00 81 30.23 1.25L -.50 Slow 30.18  4/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 MOSTRIM STARNINGBO JACKMS BURBERRY €235.00 61 30.23 sh -.50 Slow 30.19  3/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 4 LUBAGH BLUETUCKS MEIN SLAHENY LASS €235.00 71 30.23 0.75L -.50 Slow 30.25  2/1 A7 Sl,W 4

Race 9 - THE SUPPORT MULLINGAR SPONSORS 525 Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LISMADINE ROADDROOPYS KEWELL ALVA ROAD €450.00 70 30.28   -.50 Slow 29.78  2/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 AMIDUS TEDDROOPYS SCOLARIAMIDUS LAURA €180.00 71 30.28 2.25L -.50 Slow 29.94  4/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 GIBBSTOWN LADYCRASHINDIAN BULLSEYE €95.00 62 30.28 0.5L -.50 Slow 29.97  4/1 A6 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 MIRAGE BLUEDROOPYS SCOLARIAMIDUS LAURA €55.00 59 30.28 4.75L -.50 Slow 30.30  3/1 A8 FAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 DUTY BOUNDHONDO BLACKSEAFEN LADY €55.00 56 30.28 nk -.50 Slow 30.32  4/1 A8 FAw,W 4
6. Trap 4 HOME JOYTOP HONCHOHOME CHOICE €55.00 59 30.28 1.25L -.50 Slow 30.41  4/1 A8 SlAw,Ck 3

Race 10 - THE CHRISTMAS CRACKER 525 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ARANOCK POSHRAZLDAZL BILLYARANOCK JOEY €450.00 63 29.81   -.50 Slow 29.31  5/2 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BAWNFUNE NAPOLIIBUILDING BLOCKDROOPYS NAPOLI €180.00 64 29.81 7.25L -.50 Slow 29.82  6/1 A5 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 RICA RICAHEAD BOUNDARANOCK SALLY €95.00 73 29.81 5L -.50 Slow 30.17  4/1 A7 EvAw,W 4
4. Trap 5 FAIR KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL LISSAKYLE QUEEN €55.00 66 29.81 1.75L -.50 Slow 30.29  4/1 A7 FAw,Ck 1
5. Trap 3 HERE COMES BOLTHADES ROCKETROYAL EMPRESS €55.00 75 29.81 2.5L -.50 Slow 30.46  5/2 A8 BmpRu,StbRu
6. Trap 2 BUZZ THE BISHOPHEAD BOUNDSLANEMORE JEWEL €55.00 80 29.81 0.75L -.50 Slow 30.52  10/1 A9 FAw,EvCh

Race 11 - THE DOBBINS CATERING PACKAGES 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TRIMS MOTOR BARTOP HONCHOQUANNS LADY €250.00 71 31.55   -.50 Slow 31.05  2/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 CRINKILL TOMDROOPYS MALDINICRINKILL DROOPY €70.00 70 31.55 5L -.50 Slow 31.40  3/1 A6 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 PIPIN FAWNELITE STATEDEREKS ALAMO €30.00 59 31.55 nk -.50 Slow 31.42  3/1 A6 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 TAHINA LEAHBRETT LEEMOATVIEW LADY €0.00 58 31.55 1.25L -.50 Slow 31.51  5/1 A7 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 MAMMY SAYSCRASHANVILLE LAURA €0.00 56 31.55 0.5L -.50 Slow 31.54  5/1 A7 Bmp 1,W 4
6. Trap 5 PENTHOUSE PINDROOPYS SCHOLESMIDDLE PIN €0.00 71 31.55 10L -.50 Slow 32.24  5/1 A9 FAw,Bmp 1

Race 12 - THE HAPPY CHRISTMAS A2 525 Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SPRINGWELL VICKYNINGBO JACKSPRINGWELL BESSY €450.00 65 30.27   -.50 Slow 29.77  2/1 A5 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 GROOVY CAPTAINPREMIER FANTASYGARBALLY DAISY €180.00 80 30.27 0.5L -.50 Slow 29.80  5/2 A5 EvAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 COMPASS TREVORCRASHCOMPASS BECKY €95.00 74 30.27 0.25L -.50 Slow 29.82  4/1 A5 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 ARDERA PAMROYAL IMPACTTAI CHI BREEZE €55.00 58 30.27 1.5L -.50 Slow 29.93  3/1 A6 EvAw,W 4
5. Trap 1 CAULRY PEARLPREMIER FANTASYLEMON BUTTONS €55.00 60 30.27 sh -.50 Slow 29.94  3/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 3 HOME HONEYHONCHO CLASSICHOME RUBY €55.00 66 30.27 2.75L -.50 Slow 30.13  3/1 A7 EvAw,Bmp 1