View Results from another meeting

Select date

15-Mar-14 Results for Mullingar:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Buckleys SuperValu S7 400   (Grade : S7) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DYLANS GIRLDROOPYS SCOLARISTONEY HILL €180.00 61 22.38   -.25 Slow 22.13  4/1 S6 FAw,drclr
2. Trap 2 DORRHA TREASUREHONDO BLACKPORTUMNA ASH €40.00 80 22.38 4L -.25 Slow 22.41  2/1 S8 BlkRu,RnOn
3. Trap 3 STEDALT LADYBALLYMAC RUSOROISINS BETTY €20.00 56 22.38 2L -.25 Slow 22.55  4/1 S9 ImpRu,RnOn
4. Trap 1 DAZSRITE CAREYGOOD AHANEHUNSTON ROSE €0.00 59 22.38 2L -.25 Slow 22.69  4/1 S9 W Ru,Blk
5. Trap 5 MONAS DIVAKINLOCH BRAEPRINCESS MONA €0.00 57 22.38 1L -.25 Slow 22.76  3/1 S9 ImpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 4 CURRAMORE SIDVANS ESCALADEGALVANISE €0.00 70 22.38 1L -.25 Slow 22.83  4/6 S9 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - Track Supporters Club A5/A6 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 JAXX THE DRAGONDRAGON FIRE ASBNATALIE JACS ON €75.00 68 29.82   -.50 Slow 29.32  6/4 A3 ChlBS,drclr
2. Trap 5 MOSSTOWN PRINCESWORDS PRINCEMOSSTOWN ANNIE €0.00 68 29.82 4.5L -.50 Slow 29.63  3/1 A4 ImpRu,FinWl
3. Trap 3 STAR ABBEYKINLOCH BRAEAMAZING DECISION €0.00 69 29.82 1L -.50 Slow 29.70  5/4 A5 CrdRu,FinWl
4. Trap 2 PORTUMNA FLOWERWESTMEAD HAWKPORTUMNA BRIDGE €50.00 64 29.82 nk -.50 Slow 29.72  3/1 A5 Blk 1,FinWl
5. Trap 1 HAPPY MICKARCHATON PINELIFES BRAMBLE €50.00 59 29.82 1.5L -.50 Slow 29.83  3/1 A5 EP,LdBS
6. Trap 4 LOOSE REIGNLUGHILL JOATTYKITT JOY €50.00 60 29.82 7L -.50 Slow 30.32  3/1 A8 ImpRu,Fd

Race 3 - Track Supporters Club A5/A6 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RANDY PASWORDS PRINCENIGHTLIFE €75.00 61 30.06   -.50 Slow 29.56  3/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 SONGOFANANGELKINLOCH BRAEEMPORIO ROYALE €0.00 64 30.06 1.5L -.50 Slow 29.66  6/4 A4 RL,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 LOWTOWN SPICESWORDS PRINCELOWTOWN SERENADE €0.00 57 30.06 nk -.50 Slow 29.68  2/1 A4 RL,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 CUSTOM CONTROLMUSTANG ZAPPERECHO VALEY €50.00 71 30.06 2.5L -.50 Slow 29.86  2/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 MISS HOTSOCKSHONDO BLACKPENNYS ARIEN €50.00 58 30.06 5.5L -.50 Slow 30.24  3/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 MESSI CALNEVAGREEN HEATGEORGE BUNRATTY €50.00 56 30.06 4.5L -.50 Slow 30.56  3/1 A9 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - Mullingar Greyhound Stadium A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MICKS OPTIONBALLYMAC MAEVEBALLYMAC CHOICE €264.00 61 29.83   -.50 Slow 29.33  4/1 A3 Chl 3,drclr
2. Trap 2 ANOTHER PROSPECTHADES ROCKETBLUE HIGHVIEW €60.00 64 29.83 3.5L -.50 Slow 29.57  3/1 A4 Imp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 3 ECHO GUNNERTHURLESBEG JOKERBAWNFUNE NAPOLII €30.00 66 29.83 sh -.50 Slow 29.58  3/1 A4 LdBS,FdRi
4. Trap 4 BECTIVE BLUEYTOP SAVINGSBECTIVE HONEY €0.00 77 29.83 7L -.50 Slow 30.07  6/4 A6 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 HIGHVIEW SHINEHADES ROCKETHIGHVIEW SHARE €0.00 60 29.83 dis -.50 Slow - 2/1 A9 EvAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 1 PARKER KIMKINLOCH BRAELYRICAL GIRL €0.00 60 29.83 dnf -.50 Slow - 2/1 A9 KO,

Race 5 - The Midlands Gateway S3 400   (Grade : S3) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BLACK MONKHONDO BLACKGLENADDA BEAUTY €187.00 79 22.15   -.25 Slow 21.90  4/1 S4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 RANDY JONNIESWORDS PRINCENIGHTLIFE €32.50 62 22.15   -.25 Slow 22.04  3/1 S5 DH,ChlBS
2. Trap 4 HOOPER MANHOMETOWN BOY NGATWENTY BLUE €32.50 64 22.15 2L -.25 Slow 22.04  4/1 S5 DH,ChlBS
4. Trap 1 SPRINGWELL WESTWESTMEAD HAWKSPRINGWELL DILL €0.00 71 22.15 1.5L -.25 Slow 22.14  4/1 S6 SlAw,FcdCk1
5. Trap 2 TAMNA BOWSERFLYING STANLEYTAMNA LUCY €0.00 76 22.15 1L -.25 Slow 22.21  2/1 S7 EvAw,ImpBS
6. Trap 3 AEGEAN SWIFTDUKE SPECIALSLANEYVIEW WEIR €0.00 61 22.15 nk -.25 Slow 22.23  6/4 S7 EvAw,NvShw

Race 6 - Track Supporters Club A3/A4 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MARTINSTOWN DOVEDROOPYS KEWELL MARTINSTOWN MIST €75.00 68 29.61   -.50 Slow 29.11  4/5 A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 5 SCANDAL EYESWESTMEAD HAWKKILLACOLLA GLORY €0.00 59 29.61 2L -.50 Slow 29.25  4/1 A2 RL 1,FinWl
3. Trap 3 LORD ASHBROOKWESTMEAD HAWKKILKENNYS YEATS €0.00 81 29.61 3.5L -.50 Slow 29.49  3/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 WOULDABLACKSTONE GENETYRUR ROSANNA €50.00 79 29.61 3L -.50 Slow 29.70  3/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 3
5. Trap 6 CASTLEHILL NEDBLACKSTONE GENECASTLEHILL MOLLY €50.00 70 29.61 nk -.50 Slow 29.72  4/1 A5 EvAw,Imp 3
6. Trap 4 COOLMOUNT LAURACRASHHIGHVIEW HONCHO €50.00 60 29.61 5.5L -.50 Slow 30.11  4/1 A7 RlRu,Blk

Race 7 - Track Supporters Club A3/A4 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BALLYFORE BOLTLENSON BOLTFAHY LASS €75.00 68 29.53   -.50 Slow 29.03  1/1 A1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 3 BIGWOOD PATRICKDROOPYS MALDINICHARMING BECKY €0.00 81 29.53 4.5L -.50 Slow 29.34  3/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 BOWLING VERAHEAD BOUNDVERAS JEWEL €0.00 63 29.53 1L -.50 Slow 29.41  3/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 MINNIES BALBONIACE HI RUMBLEDARKIES FERGUS €50.00 59 29.53 sh -.50 Slow 29.42  3/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 1 COOLRONAN RUBYSHANEBOY LEEMAKE UP ARTIST €50.00 64 29.53 2.5L -.50 Slow 29.60  2/1 A4 RL,FdRi
6. Trap 5 WESTMEAD PEARLDROOPYS VIERIWESTMEAD LIZ €50.00 61 29.53 2L -.50 Slow 29.74  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Motivation A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DIMAJUKINLOCH BRAEDOONALLEY JUNE €277.00 61 30.03   -.50 Slow 29.53  5/4 A4 Chl 3,drclr
2. Trap 1 GEARS OF WARKINLOCH BRAESTRAND RETA €65.00 70 30.03 5L -.50 Slow 29.88  2/1 A5 LdBS,ClrRn
3. Trap 4 WATER GARDENKINLOCH BRAEFURIOUS FLARE €30.00 64 30.03 0.5L -.50 Slow 29.91  2/1 A6 ChlBS,Ld 4
4. Trap 5 BECTIVE MINXTOP SAVINGSBECTIVE HONEY €0.00 68 30.03 1.5L -.50 Slow 30.02  2/1 A6 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 3 BUNLAHY BASILWESTMEAD HAWKYOURAISEMEUP €0.00 64 30.03 1.5L -.50 Slow 30.12  2/1 A7 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 2 KRISTIANS OASISCRASHWERNHAM LASS €0.00 80 30.03 1L -.50 Slow 30.19  2/1 A7 EvAw,Crd 2

Race 9 - The Westmeath Examiner A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BIKO JACKCRASHHIGHVIEW HONCHO €277.00 72 29.92   -.50 Slow 29.42  3/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 BELLAIR WOODHONDO BLACKCORAS FANCY €65.00 63 29.92 4L -.50 Slow 29.70  3/1 A5 ClrRn,Chl 3
3. Trap 3 CLEVELAND LASSCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYWERNHAM LASS €30.00 72 29.92 1L -.50 Slow 29.77  6/4 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 GNUS BROWN STOUTCRASHDOONALLEY JUNE €0.00 62 29.92 8L -.50 Slow 30.33  3/1 A8 EvAw,ImpBS
5. Trap 4 BATTLE SPEEDBOHERDUFF LIGHTQUEEN PEGGY €0.00 68 29.92 5L -.50 Slow 30.68  2/1 A9 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 SPRINGWELL EVAWESTMEAD HAWKSPRINGWELL DILL €0.00 63 29.92 dis -.50 Slow - 2/1 A9 EvAw,KO 1

Race 10 - The Tribfest A1 550   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LAHINCH BILLYDROOPYS MALDINIBOMBAY BLONDE €308.00 79 31.02   -.50 Slow 30.52  3/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 SPRINGWELL DOTSYPREMIER FANTASYSPRINGWELL DOT €70.00 61 31.02 1.5L -.50 Slow 30.62  3/1 A2 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 DEES PRINCESWORDS PRINCEDEES PRINCESS €30.00 75 31.02 1.5L -.50 Slow 30.73  2/1 A3 FAw,CkPkup
4. Trap 4 SOCIETY ST FLYERGREEN HEATASHVILLE KATIE €0.00 61 31.02 nk -.50 Slow 30.75  3/1 A3 FAw,LdBS
5. Trap 3 WALLFLOWERBRETT LEELIZZIES BEST €0.00 60 31.02 2.5L -.50 Slow 30.92  6/4 A4 Crd 1,FinWl
6. Trap 2 RICIES QUEENARCHATON PINEARDERA DIANA €0.00 60 31.02 0.5L -.50 Slow 30.96  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn