View Results from another meeting

Select date

03-Apr-10 Results for Mullingar:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - THE www.gainfeeds.com 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LOWTOWN BLAZEHONCHO CLASSICLOWTOWN MELODY €250.00 73 30.02   -.50 Slow 29.52  3/1 A4 Ck 3,CmAg
2. Trap 5 ALL ABOUT DOOMDROOPYS SCOLARICLYDAL SUSIE €70.00 72 30.02 1L -.50 Slow 29.59  3/1 A4 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 AMIDUS LIAMDROOPYS SCOLARIAMIDUS LAURA €30.00 79 30.02 2L -.50 Slow 29.73  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 ROCKHILL TIMERAZLDAZL BILLYLIFFEYDALE LASS €0.00 60 30.02 0.75L -.50 Slow 29.78  3/1 A5 EvAw,W 4
5. Trap 3 MIRAGE BLUEDROOPYS SCOLARIAMIDUS LAURA €0.00 60 30.02 4.5L -.50 Slow 30.10  2/1f A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 BEST CRASHCRASHDELICATE EMILY €0.00 74 30.02 4L -.50 Slow 30.38  4/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE GAIN PUPPY & SAPLING 600   (Grade : A2) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CLONARROW BOMBERHALLUCINATEKILLAHARRY DAWN €250.00 71 34.23   -.50 Slow 33.73  3/1 A4 FAw,W 4
2. Trap 5 CLONKEEN KIDAHANE LADGOOD LUCK €70.00 73 34.23 0.5L -.50 Slow 33.76  2/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 KILCAR STARWESTMEAD HAWKRINGTOWN RAMBLER €30.00 62 34.23 2.5L -.50 Slow 33.94  4/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 BURNENRUBBERFLYING PENSKEKIRKLAND DAWN €0.00 74 34.23 1.25L -.50 Slow 34.03  4/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 ARANOCK BLAISERAZLDAZL BILLYARANOCK JOEY €0.00 70 34.23 1.75L -.50 Slow 34.15  5/4f A7 EvAw,NvShw

Race 3 - THE GAIN RETIRED GREYHOUND FOOD 400   (Grade : S1) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 JACKIES CROSSTOP SAVINGSDROOPYS GRISHAM €175.00 82 21.89   -.15 Slow 21.74  5/2 S2 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 COMPLETE BLACKHADES ROCKETBLUE TRIGGER €50.00 64 21.89 nk -.15 Slow 21.76  3/1 S2 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 GROOVY CAPTAINPREMIER FANTASYGARBALLY DAISY €20.00 78 21.89 2L -.15 Slow 21.90  3/1 S4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 HEATHFIELD GEMDUNDRUM PRINCEFOSTER FIELD GEM €0.00 75 21.89 2.5L -.15 Slow 22.07  2/1f S5 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 3 DUNGARVAN DANROYAL IMPACTDUNGARVAN DAINTY €0.00 69 21.89 1.75L -.15 Slow 22.20  3/1 S7 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 RAMBOS BLUEHONDO BLACKDOUBLE DUTY €0.00 63 21.89 2.5L -.15 Slow 22.37  5/2 S8 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 4 - THE GAIN FEEDS IRISH CESAREWITCH CONSOLATION FINAL   (Grade : A0) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 HONCHO BEAGTOP HONCHOHOWLEYS PRIDE €750.00 58 33.48   -.50 Slow 32.98  2/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 KILTREA KEVWESTMEAD HAWKKILTREA LUCY €150.00 69 33.48 6L -.50 Slow 33.40  1/1f A3 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 CUMANN CLOVERHEAD BOUNDBONNY PRIM €20.00 61 33.48 1L -.50 Slow 33.47  5/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 MUNSBORO DIAMONDHEAD BOUNDMISS JACKSON €0.00 58 33.48 1L -.50 Slow 33.54  8/1 A3 StbTp,RnOn
5. Trap 1 NORTHBOUND LUCYHEAD BOUNDCABRA DANCER €0.00 64 33.48 4.75L -.50 Slow 33.87  4/1 A5 SlAw,W 1
6. Trap 3 DOONALLEY JUNEDROOPYS SCOLARIAMIDUS LAURA €0.00 63 33.48 nk -.50 Slow 33.89  7/1 A5 SlAw,Crd 3

Race 5 - THE GENESIS FINE ARTS & KILLUCAN GAA BUSTER 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TYRUR BIFFOTYRUR LOMUTYRUR GLENDA €250.00 73 29.97   -.50 Slow 29.47  4/1 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 ARDERA PAMROYAL IMPACTTAI CHI BREEZE €70.00 60 29.97 nk -.50 Slow 29.49  7/4f A3 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 PENTHOUSE STARHE SAID SOSHES SO SWEET €30.00 73 29.97 4.25L -.50 Slow 29.79  3/1 A5 FAw,Ck 3
4. Trap 6 BRIDGE CASINOBOHERDUFF LIGHTCASTLELOST GIRL €0.00 72 29.97 5L -.50 Slow 30.14  4/1 A7 SlAw,Bmp 2
5. Trap 4 HI FLYING RYANSONIC FLIGHTKILQUANE LASS €0.00 75 29.97 4.5L -.50 Slow 30.45  3/1 A8 SlAw,Ck 3
6. Trap 2 ALRIGHT FLASHWESTMEAD JOEGRANNIES CHANCE €0.00 76 29.97 1.25L -.50 Slow 30.54  5/2 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - THE GAIN POPPED CEREAL HURDLE   (Grade : H0) Hurdles 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CRANLEY BOUNDHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €300.00 70 29.90   -.50 Slow 29.40  5/4f H0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 BEAR GRYLLSACE HI RUMBLEA LITTLE SLOW €150.00 77 29.90 4L -.50 Slow 29.68  5/1 H1 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 RAZLDAZL DENYSSONIC FLIGHTKILQUANE LASS €60.00 75 29.90 0.75L -.50 Slow 29.73  3/1 H1 SlAw,Ck 1
4. Trap 2 CATUNDA RAMOSELITE STATECATUNDA CHERYL €0.00 78 29.90 1.25L -.50 Slow 29.82  4/1 H1 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 NAVAJO HAILPINCRASHELTON VILLAGE €0.00 67 29.90 5.5L -.50 Slow 30.20  4/1 H3 EvAw,Blk 3
6. Trap 6 BELLMORE MALDROOPYS MALDINIREDHOT PRINCESS €0.00 74 29.90 3.25L -.50 Slow 30.43  5/1 H3 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 7 - THE GAIN FEEDS IRISH CESAREWITCH 600 Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DEFINATE OPINIONSURF LORIANJOSIVA €7500.00 65 33.22   -.50 Slow 32.72  6/4jf A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 FULL OF BEANSSURF LORIANNOAN FLASH €2900.00 62 33.22 4.75L -.50 Slow 33.05  6/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 ROUGH ROBINHOCRASHCHARQUEST €1450.00 75 33.22 3.25L -.50 Slow 33.28  6/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 ACCORDELLOWESTMEAD HAWKCOFFEE IN BRAZIL €950.00 68 33.22 1.75L -.50 Slow 33.40  6/4jf A3 FAw,BlkRu
5. Trap 5 ROPEWALK WONDERDROOPYS VIERIFLAMINGO GIRL €950.00 80 33.22 4L -.50 Slow 33.68  6/1 A4 FAw,StkRl
6. Trap 4 PACHACUTISURF LORIANNOAN FLASH €950.00 72 33.22 dis -.50 Slow - 7/1 A9 KO Ru,RnOn

Race 8 - THE GAIN GREYHOUND 28 805   (Grade : D0) Flat 805

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FERDIA BOUNDHEAD BOUNDMINNIES SPARKLER €300.00 73 46.86   -.80 Slow 46.06  1/2f D2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 FORELACKA LADAHANE LADGOOD LUCK €100.00 76 46.86 dis -.80 Slow - 4/1 D7 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 BRIDIES QUEENDROOPYS SCHOLESKILDANGAN GLORY €25.00 56 46.86   -.80 Slow - 3/1 D7 DH,Fd
3. Trap 2 BLACK SASHACRASHGARRYGLASS SASHA €25.00 58 46.86   -.80 Slow - 10/1 D7 DH,RnOn
5. Trap 4 KEVITT BLUEDROOPYS KEWELL NELLS WISH €0.00 66 46.86   -.80 Slow - 5/1 D7 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 COMPASS LEAHDROOPYS VIERIFREE ACCESS €0.00 61 46.86   -.80 Slow - 6/1 D7 EvAw,Fd

Race 9 - THE GAIN DIET CALCULATOR OPEN 400   (Grade : S0) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TAMNA BERTYRUR TEDTAMNA PRINCESS €175.00 70 21.71   -.15 Slow 21.56  5/2 S0 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 SPRINGWELL HEROHOTSHOW BENSPRINGWELL BESSY €50.00 82 21.71 1.25L -.15 Slow 21.65  4/1 S1 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 KEVITT FLIGHTDROOPYS VIERILINGER €20.00 66 21.71 0.75L -.15 Slow 21.70  9/4 S2 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 TAHINA SPEEDDROOPYS SCHOLESSPEED INDEED €0.00 70 21.71 2.25L -.15 Slow 21.86  2/1f S3 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 CLONARROW ROCKETDROOPYS SCHOLESUIFAILE FLIGHT €0.00 75 21.71 1.25L -.15 Slow 21.94  5/1 S4 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 SPEED RACERROYAL IMPACTGREENFIELD LIN €0.00 75 21.71 4.25L -.15 Slow 22.24  5/2 S7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - THE MULLINGAR GOBA MONTHLY BUSTER 600   (Grade : A0) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HOME BELLEDAVES MENTORPICALILLI €250.00 66 33.68   -.50 Slow 33.18  2/1jf A2  
2. Trap 2 MILESTONE SONATATYRUR TEDBOOZED LIBBY €70.00 57 33.68 6.75L -.50 Slow 33.65  4/1 A4  
3. Trap 3 CORPORATE SCOOPTRENDY LEIGHBLACK RAVEN €30.00 79 33.68 9.25L -.50 Slow 34.30  4/1 A7  
4. Trap 4 CALM TEDTYRUR TEDMISS CLODAGH €0.00 74 33.68 2.25L -.50 Slow 34.46  4/1 A8  
5. Trap 5 DARTREY SPRINGPREMIER FANTASYSPRING EDITION €0.00 71 33.68 3.5L -.50 Slow 34.70  2/1jf A9  
6. Trap 6 REACH FOR ITBRETT LEECOUNT AGAIN €0.00 71 33.68 dis -.50 Slow - 5/1 A9  

Race 11 - THE GAIN RECORD BREAKER 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RELUCTANTTOP HONCHOEARLY TALENT €250.00 71 29.12   -.50 Slow 28.62  6/4f A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 FEARGLASS NELLIEDROOPYS SCHOLESMIDDLE PIN €70.00 63 29.12 10L -.50 Slow 29.32  5/1 A3 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 GOOD AHANEAHANE LADGOOD LUCK €30.00 76 29.12 hd -.50 Slow 29.33  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 STONIEGAPNINGBO JACKHAY MAKER €0.00 68 29.12 4.5L -.50 Slow 29.64  5/1 A4 EvAw,W 4
5. Trap 6 SPRINGWELL SINDYRAZLDAZL BILLYSPRINGWELL SUKEY €0.00 60 29.12 1L -.50 Slow 29.71  5/2 A5 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 HOME BLUEBELLDAVES MENTORPICALILLI €0.00 69 29.12 2.25L -.50 Slow 29.87  4/1 A5 MsdBk,RnOn

Race 12 - THE GAIN GREYHOUND 20 550   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SPRINGWELL BENHOTSHOW BENSPRINGWELL BESSY €250.00 72 31.11   -.50 Slow 30.61  6/4f A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 HOME MISTYDAVES MENTORPICALILLI €70.00 65 31.11 1.75L -.50 Slow 30.73  3/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 FOXHILL LUCKYBRETT LEEMARDOCS CARA €30.00 60 31.11 2.25L -.50 Slow 30.89  4/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 PEPSI KEVROANOKEEPEPSI DING €0.00 71 31.11 1.5L -.50 Slow 30.99  4/1 A4 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 6 SLOW TO PARTTRENDY LEIGHMARKED TO MATCH €0.00 59 31.11 6.25L -.50 Slow 31.43  3/1 A6 EvAw,Ck 1
6. Trap 4 ARANOCK ROYALRAZLDAZL BILLYARANOCK JOEY €0.00 74 31.11 dis -.50 Slow - 2/1 A9 KO,RnOn