View Results from another meeting

Select date

31-Mar-08 Results for Limerick:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - PERMANENT TSB & BB'S COFFEE Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 JUDICIAL ACEDROOPYS SHEARERKILDERRY DUN €75.00 66 28.84   +.30 Fast 29.14  4/6 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 SHANEBOY MARIADROOPYS VIERISHANEBOY RUTH €0.00 64 28.84 9L +.30 Fast 29.77  3/1 A5 Blk,FinWl
3. Trap 1 COMPASS HONEYHONDO BLACKBROGAN DIANN €0.00 66 28.84 sh +.30 Fast 29.78  2/1 A5 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 FAHA SCHOLESDROOPYS SCHOLESSLICK CITY €0.00 76 28.84 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.83  3/1 A5 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 5 CASEYS WARRIORKIOWA SWEET TREYCOUNTRYWIDE STAR €0.00 67 28.84 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.08  3/1 A6 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 3 LEONIES AOIFEDROOPYS SCHOLESLEONIES MONICA €0.00 57 28.84 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.11  3/1 A7 SlAw,Blk

Race 2 - THE NEXT SALES N2 525YDS Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SCALA REBELFORTUNE MIKE MALBAY SADIE €50.00 72 29.73   +.30 Fast 30.03  2/1 A6 EvAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 4 FUDDY DUDDYDROOPYS VIERISHELBOURNE SKY €0.00 69 29.73 3L +.30 Fast 30.24  1/1 A7 FAw,Blk
3. Trap 1 KILKEEDY REWINDDISGUISEDREWIND JENNY €0.00 62 29.73 4L +.30 Fast 30.52  2/1 A9 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 LES THAN EVENSDUNDRUM PRINCEMICKS MADRA €0.00 65 29.73 2L +.30 Fast 30.66  2/1 A9 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 CASTLEVIEW BLACKCOME ON LLEYTONRISKY HOPE €0.00 68 29.73 1L +.30 Fast 30.73  6/4 A10 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 FAIRYHILL TINABOHERDUFF LIGHTMINEOLA HERA €0.00 56 29.73 6L +.30 Fast 31.15  2/1 A10 SlAw,Blk

Race 3 - THE NEXT SALES N2 525YDS Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 VELVET SWIVNINAS WORLDCLASSVELVET DROOPY €50.00 70 29.46   +.30 Fast 29.76  1/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 SKITTLE QUEENDROOPYS KEWELL SANTORINI JEWEL €0.00 60 29.46 3L +.30 Fast 29.97  2/1 A6 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 BALLINULTY ZONEDROOPYS SCHOLESBALLINULTY BIRD €0.00 58 29.46 2L +.30 Fast 30.11  2/81 A7 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 MOSSY NEDDROOPYS SCHOLESBERNIES BOSS €0.00 70 29.46 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.42  2/1 A8 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 YERA GO ONSONIC FLIGHTSCOOBY SUE €0.00 68 29.46 hd +.30 Fast 30.43  1/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn

Race 4 - PERMANENT TSB & BB'S COFFEE Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 COMPASS SEAMUSCRASHCOMPASS VERA €75.00 74 28.97   +.30 Fast 29.27  3/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 HAWAIIAN SUNTOP HONCHOHAWAIIAN SAND €0.00 76 28.97 2L +.30 Fast 29.41  3/1 A3 FAw,Styd
3. Trap 1 BANBAS SERIGODROOPYS VIERIKILLINGTON RUN €0.00 71 28.97 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.44  3/1 A3 EvAw,W 1
4. Trap 6 TARBROOK TIMMYLARKHILL JOTARBROOK KERRY €0.00 83 28.97 2L +.30 Fast 29.58  3/1 A4 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 2 SUNRISE SEASONCOME ON LLEYTONMAYS NIKITA €0.00 71 28.97 5L +.30 Fast 29.93  3/1 A6 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 5 RUSHAUN DASHERDROOPYS VIERIRUSHAUN EXPRESS €0.00 78 28.97 12L +.30 Fast 30.77  3/1 A10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 5 - PERMANENT TSB & BB'S COFFEE Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HAWTHORN VIERIDROOPYS VIERIDEES DREAM €75.00 55 29.16   +.30 Fast 29.46  3/1 A3 FAw,Ld 4
2. Trap 2 EYE KINGTOP HONCHOASATA SANA €0.00 74 29.16 2L +.30 Fast 29.60  4/6 A4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 COMPASS DANNYHONDO BLACKMISS COXCOMB €0.00 62 29.16 1L +.30 Fast 29.67  3/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 MINE SPARKHONCHO CLASSICBELINDAS HILL €0.00 82 29.16 1L +.30 Fast 29.74  4/1 A5 Ld 1,Blk 3
5. Trap 1 DARK GYPSYCRASHA LITTLE SLOW €0.00 63 29.16 sh +.30 Fast 29.75  4/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 3
6. Trap 6 BALLYKEVIN JOETUCKS MEIN SPUNKY LADY €0.00 83 29.16 4L +.30 Fast 30.03  3/1 A6 SlAw,Blk 3

Race 6 - LIMERICK S7 300 YDS   (Grade : S7/9) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FAIRYHILL MANDYBOHERDUFF LIGHTMINEOLA HERA €135.00 55 16.69   +.15 Fast 16.84  2/1 S5 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 BOUNTIFULKNOCKABOUT WOKSTREET ANGEL €50.00 60 16.69 4.5L +.15 Fast 17.15  6/4 S8 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 SHRAGH UNITEDBORNA PILOTHORSESHOE MABEL €20.00 59 16.69 1L +.15 Fast 17.22  5/2 S8 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 MONEMORE VINNIEFAST VINNIENIKKIS RIVER €0.00 74 16.69 1L +.15 Fast 17.29  2/1 S8 FAw,Blk
5. Trap 4 BALLINAGUN PETDROOPYS SCOLARIPATS GIFT €0.00 59 16.69 2L +.15 Fast 17.43  5/4 S9 FAw,Blk
6. Trap 1 TOBERNEA LADYBUCKS HONCHOMIND THE HEIFER €0.00 74 16.69 sh +.15 Fast 17.44  2/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - PERMANENT TSB & BB'S COFFEE Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FASTAWAY STARLARKHILL JOQUIN NO STAR €75.00 59 29.04   +.30 Fast 29.34  5/2 A3 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 3 TALLY HO IDOLTOP SAVINGSTALLY HO STYLE €0.00 80 29.04 nk +.30 Fast 29.36  2/1 A3 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 6 STEEPLE RD ROCODROOPYS KEWELL SPEEDY BLONDE €0.00 73 29.04 sh +.30 Fast 29.37  3/1 A3 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 1 COMPASS LIAMCRASHCOMPASS VERA €0.00 73 29.04 4L +.30 Fast 29.65  3/1 A4 SlAw,Imp 2
5. Trap 2 BAYSIDE GACKTUCKS MEIN BAYSIDE ANGEL €0.00 73 29.04 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.96  3/1 A6 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 BALLINULTY DECKVELVET COMMANDERMOUNTVIEW GLORY €0.00 68 29.04 7L +.30 Fast 30.45  3/1 A8 SlAw,Fd

Race 8 - LIMERICK A4 525 YDS   (Grade : A4/9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 STORMY JOSIETOP HONCHOLUDWORTH JOSIE €235.00 61 29.15   +.30 Fast 29.45  3/1 A3 FAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 4 ASTRONOMERS STARFIND A STARCREOLE LARK €70.00 67 29.15 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.76  3/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 CLONLAHEEN LARKLARKHILL JODRIMEEN SPARROW €30.00 60 29.15 sh +.30 Fast 29.77  5/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 EASTWELL MAXDROOPYS KEWELL MAXGROVE MIST €0.00 64 29.15 2L +.30 Fast 29.91  6/4 A6 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 5 MEGANS AMYHONCHO CLASSICLEAGUE PRINCESS €0.00 75 29.15 sh +.30 Fast 29.92  5/2 A6 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 RUBYS IMPACTROYAL IMPACTBALLYBRAZIL RUBY €0.00 68 29.15 2L +.30 Fast 30.06  3/1 A6 Ld 1,Fd

Race 9 - PERMANENT TSB & BB'S COFFEE Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HALO DREAMERTOP HONCHOMI BEAUTY €75.00 67 28.76   +.30 Fast 29.06  3/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 PADS BLUE ANGELTOP SAVINGSTURBO FLIGHT €0.00 58 28.76 5L +.30 Fast 29.41  3/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 STARLIGHT GOLDJUST THE BESTSTARLIGHT KATE €0.00 67 28.76 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.58  1/1 A4 FAw,Styd
4. Trap 3 SCALA HONCHOTOP HONCHOMALBAY RAPID €0.00 72 28.76 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.62  5/2 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 OWN RANGERLARKHILL JOOWN CLASSIC €0.00 73 28.76 1L +.30 Fast 29.69  3/1 A4 FAw,Fd

Race 10 - PERMANENT TSB & BB'S COFFEE Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HONDO EXPRESSHONDO BLACKNASTY WOMAN €75.00 78 28.82   +.30 Fast 29.12  5/2 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 CANAVOUR LASSJUST THE BESTMISS OPULENCE €0.00 62 28.82 1L +.30 Fast 29.19  5/2 A2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 BANBAS MILLIEDROOPYS VIERIKILLINGTON RUN €0.00 57 28.82 3L +.30 Fast 29.40  2/1 A3 FAw,Fd
4. Trap 2 COMPASS DENISDROOPYS SCHOLESBRAVE CUSTOMER €0.00 71 28.82 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.50  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 TEDDY METEDS JOEURO EMERALD €0.00 89 28.82 2L +.30 Fast 29.64  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 OWN PROSPECTLARKHILL JOOWN CLASSIC €0.00 62 28.82 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.68  5/2 A4 SlAw,NvShw