View Results from another meeting

Select date

22-Sep-12 Results for Limerick:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome To Limerick Greyhound Stadium A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FREE SHADOWWESTMEAD HAWKFREE KEWELL €225.00 73 28.86   +.30 Fast 29.16  5/2 A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 2 ATHLACCA HUSKYKINLOCH BRAECRANAGH FLYER €65.00 75 28.86 4L +.30 Fast 29.44  5/2 A3 ChlRu,Blk 1
3. Trap 1 MASTERKEYHONDO BLACKARCH SWING €30.00 75 28.86 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.54  5/2 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 RIVERSIDE JACKEEROYAL IMPACTFARLOE MIRROR €0.00 69 28.86 1L +.30 Fast 29.61  5/2 A4 Blk 1,Chl 2
5. Trap 4 ARMITAGE SHANKSDROOPYS SCOLARILUMOS €0.00 68 28.86 5L +.30 Fast 29.96  5/2 A6 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 TREATY BRIGADEHONCHO CLASSICLARKSTAR €0.00 78 28.86 6L +.30 Fast 30.38  3/1 A8 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 2 - Bet Into Shelbourne Park N2 525   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GOES BOW WOWHEAD BOUNDGOES WILD €185.00 63 29.17   +.30 Fast 29.47  2/1 A3 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 3 RIVERSIDE PELEBROADACRES TURBOMATTLLDONICELY €50.00 75 29.17 2L +.30 Fast 29.61  5/4 A4 RL 1,Blk 1
3. Trap 5 SOLVITAS MILLERDROOPYS SCOLARICOVER UP €25.00 73 29.17 sh +.30 Fast 29.62  2/1 A4 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 2 SCALA PHANTERKILLAHAN PHANTERSCALA SADIE €0.00 66 29.17 9L +.30 Fast 30.25  9/4 A7 MvdOff1,NvShw
5. Trap 1 BOOKIE BANKERTULLYMURRY ACTWESTMEAD ZIPPY €0.00 65 29.17 1L +.30 Fast 30.32  4/6 A8 Blk 1,Imp 2

Race 3 - Try The Trio SS0/S1 350   (Grade : SS0/1) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BUBBLY ROCKETCRASHADORED €210.00 78 18.65   +.15 Fast 18.80  5/4 SS0 LckEP,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 RIVERSIDE FREDBROADACRES TURBOJAMMIE TART €60.00 76 18.65 5L +.15 Fast 19.15  2/1 S2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 SCARLET DANNYBIG DADDY COOLSHELBOURNE POOPA €30.00 75 18.65 1L +.15 Fast 19.22  4/1 S3 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 SALEEN DIONGOLD SLIPALONGSALEEN QUEEN €0.00 53 18.65 0.5L +.15 Fast 19.25  5/2 S3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 STARLIGHT BOUNDHEAD BOUNDMILD FLAVOUR €0.00 83 18.65 3L +.15 Fast 19.46  3/1 S5 StbRu,NvShw
6. Trap 5 ROCKHILL EASYBLACK SHAWLIFFEYDALE LASS €0.00 61 18.65 4L +.15 Fast 19.74  4/1 S8 Outp,NvShw

Race 4 - "Happy Birthday Philomena O'Mahoney" A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 COOLREADY SHAUNPRINCE MONALULURUSHAUN SPARK €130.00 63 29.47   +.30 Fast 29.77  3/1 A5 Ld 2,Bmp 3
1. Trap 1 BARGAIN DUKERUMBLE IMPACTCULLEEN SALLY €130.00 69 29.47   +.30 Fast 29.77  2/1 A5 MvdOff1,SUS
3. Trap 5 PORTDRINE DODOHADES ROCKETCLASSICAL MOMENT €30.00 51 29.47 6L +.30 Fast 30.19  3/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 6 NEWBRIDGE BABYBIT CHILIFASTAWAY BABY €0.00 61 29.47 2L +.30 Fast 30.33  3/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 ITELLYABOYWESTMEAD JOEKENNMC ROSE €0.00 71 29.47 sh +.30 Fast 30.34  3/1 A8 ChlBS,ImpRi
6. Trap 4 ISLANDEA BOBDROOPYS MALDINIDELIGHTFUL GLIN €0.00 73 29.47 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.37  3/1 A8 SlAw,BBlk 1

Race 5 - limerickandclaregoba.com N0/N1 525   (Grade : N0/N1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LANDSCAPEDROOPYS SCOLARIGLENADDA BEAUTY €210.00 58 28.86   +.30 Fast 29.16  3/1 A2 ImpRu,Ld 4
2. Trap 5 VIKING GEORGEHONDO BLACKKIPPERS DOLL €60.00 68 28.86 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.40  3/1 A3 VSlaw,Blk 2
3. Trap 3 FIONNTRA MOLLYCRASHFLYING MAGICO €30.00 60 28.86 3L +.30 Fast 29.61  3/1 A4 VSlaw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 BROADACRESRUMBLEROYAL IMPACTBAWNA ELLA €0.00 71 28.86 3L +.30 Fast 29.82  5/2 A5 Ld 1,Blk 4
5. Trap 6 NEWLAWN STYLEBLACK SHAWMONLEEK STYLE €0.00 71 28.86 1L +.30 Fast 29.89  5/4 A5 Ld 3,Blk 4
6. Trap 2 DAN DE MANDROOPYS MALDINISANTORINI JEWEL €0.00 73 28.86 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.14  5/2 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - Restaurant Bookings 1890 269 969 Novice 750   (Grade : DD0) Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MOORLOUGH DEVILHEAD BOUNDCLUAS MOR €255.00 70 42.41   +.60 Fast 43.01  2/1 D3 EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 GRANADA DINGLEHONDO DINGLEGRANADA GIRL €70.00 63 42.41 0.5L +.60 Fast 43.04  5/2 D3 Chl 5,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 HONEYPOUND MEGAKINLOCH BRAEMYSTIC MEGA €35.00 71 42.41 3L +.60 Fast 43.25  6/4 D3 BmpRu,RlRi
4. Trap 4 MOHANE SUPREMECRASHMOHANE JEWEL €0.00 61 42.41 1L +.60 Fast 43.32  2/1 D4 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 WELLSTONE IMPACTRUMBLE IMPACTCULLEEN SALLY €0.00 60 42.41 3.5L +.60 Fast 43.57  5/2 D4 Ck Ru,NvShw
6. Trap 2 CHRISTYS MISTSCARTY LADKNOCKTOO DEE €0.00 52 42.41 1L +.60 Fast 43.64  5/2 D5 ChlBS,FcdCk

Race 7 - "Happy Birthday Michael McInerney" A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MILD AND DRYHEAD BOUNDMILD FLAVOUR €215.00 66 29.14   +.30 Fast 29.44  5/2 A3 AHandy,LdNrL
2. Trap 5 CLONCUNNY PINEARCHATON PINEPEACHES €60.00 70 29.14 1L +.30 Fast 29.51  5/2 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 CREMARTIN LARKSLIP THE LARKTYRUR RACHEL €30.00 75 29.14 nk +.30 Fast 29.53  4/6 A4 VSlaw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 RATHDROMIN MAGSHEAD BOUNDSHOTS DINKY €0.00 65 29.14 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.70  3/1 A5 Ld 1,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 HOMETOWN PAHOMETOWN BOY NGAKILCORAN DUCHESS €0.00 76 29.14 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.74  5/2 A5 ChlBS,Crd 3
6. Trap 6 BOHEREEN BAYCRASHBOHEREEN FOX €0.00 62 29.14 5L +.30 Fast 30.09  4/1 A6 Bmp 1,NvShw

Race 8 - Upcoming Kerry Agribusiness Irish St Leger A2 Bitch 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CRAGGHILL ELMCRASHCORPORATE GROUP €300.00 61 29.97   +.30 Fast 30.27  6/4 A1 QAw,drclr
2. Trap 3 LADY COUGARWESTMEAD HAWKGARBALLY DAISY €70.00 61 29.97 7L +.30 Fast 30.76  2/1 A3 Ck 1,RnOn
3. Trap 2 BREEDAS WAYCRASHELTON PRINCESS €30.00 62 29.97 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.79  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 RENAGOWAN LASSCRASHMARYS OPAL €0.00 60 29.97 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.90  3/1 A4 EvAw,FdRi
5. Trap 6 LOOKS LIKE TRACYDROOPYS SCOLARITRACY BEAKER €0.00 62 29.97 2L +.30 Fast 31.04  3/1 A4 Imp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 HELLO SUZYDROOPYS SCOLARIGLENADDA BEAUTY €0.00 57 29.97 2.5L +.30 Fast 31.21  3/1 A5 EP,ImpBS

Race 9 - Schenker D1 750   (Grade : D1) Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HEADLEYS CHARLYHEADLEYS BRIDGEHEADLEYS JENNY €350.00 79 42.08   +.60 Fast 42.68  2/1 D1 Ld 3,FinWl
2. Trap 5 LODE VANQUISHKINGDOM LAWCLOONMORE HARE €80.00 75 42.08 2.5L +.60 Fast 42.85  5/2 D2 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 TOOK THE DIVACOLLEGE CAUSEWAYLASSA EXPERIENCE €40.00 56 42.08 3.5L +.60 Fast 43.10  5/2 D3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 CUTTERS LADYBLACK SHAWINSLIPSVALENTINE €0.00 59 42.08 3L +.60 Fast 43.31  5/2 D4 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 RACENIGHT MAGGIEKINLOCH BRAEBLISSFUL RETURN €0.00 59 42.08 1.5L +.60 Fast 43.41  3/1 D4 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 SCARLET REBELSHELBOURNE ASTONSHELBOURNE STAR €0.00 71 42.08 3L +.60 Fast 43.62  3/1 D5 VSlaw,NvShw

Race 10 - St Senans RFC A1 525 (No Backgraders)   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 VARRA SWALLOWWESTMEAD HAWKVARRA LARK €300.00 64 28.83   +.30 Fast 29.13  5/2 A2 CrdRu,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 HAUGHTY OSCARCRASHBALLYMAC KATE €70.00 75 28.83 nk +.30 Fast 29.15  2/1 A2 Ld 3,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 UPLAND CHILLBIT CHILIFASTAWAY BABY €30.00 76 28.83 6L +.30 Fast 29.57  6/4 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 NICKEN RIPPERDROOPYS SCOLARIPENNYS TITANIA €0.00 72 28.83 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.81  2/1 A5 Bmp 1,Crd 2
5. Trap 6 TARANIS NOSEBESTBIG DADDY COOLBRIDIE KNOWSBEST €0.00 73 28.83 2L +.30 Fast 29.95  5/2 A6 SlAw,Crd 2
6. Trap 1 DROOPYS THRILLWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS SPORTY €0.00 61 28.83 dis +.30 Fast - 5/2 A9 Ld 1,Fell3

Race 11 - St Senan's RFC A2 Buster 525 Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 POOL HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKBLUE SAPPHIRE €1100.00 73 28.68   +.30 Fast 28.98  9/4 A1 Ld 3,FinWl
2. Trap 5 JOSETTES BOOKDROOPYS MALDINIIN MY BOOK €400.00 66 28.68 5L +.30 Fast 29.33  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 BALLINE CHIEFACE HI RUMBLEGOFFS ALANNA €200.00 74 28.68 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.43  3/1 A3 ChlRu,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 MILLROAD LARKYROYAL IMPACTMONEYGALL LARKY €130.00 64 28.68 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.61  7/4 A4 ChlRu,FcdCk4
5. Trap 3 ARDFERT JAKEHONDO BLACKKILLAHARRY DAWN €130.00 76 28.68 2L +.30 Fast 29.75  5/2 A5 Bmp 1,RnOn
6. Trap 2 TEEVEE LEGENDASTRONOMICTEEVEE HOLLY €130.00 82 28.68 4L +.30 Fast 30.03  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 12 - Upcoming Kerry Agribusiness Irish St Leger A0 600   (Grade : A0) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 VARRA CAPTAINHEAD BOUNDVARRA LARK €300.00 80 32.75   +.30 Fast 33.05  7/4 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 PAWSINMYPOCKETBURNPARK CHAMPBALLYMAC PENSKE €70.00 60 32.75 6L +.30 Fast 33.47  3/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 1 FORRACHMOREHADES ROCKETFOREST JOY €30.00 62 32.75 1.5L +.30 Fast 33.57  6/4 A4 EP,ChlRu
4. Trap 2 YEATS FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYSALEEN SPICE €0.00 68 32.75 1.5L +.30 Fast 33.68  3/1 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 MARIES WESTMEADWESTMEAD HAWKMAKERS NAME €0.00 64 32.75 1.5L +.30 Fast 33.78  3/1 A5 A 5th,NvShw
6. Trap 5 HEADLEYS ROSIEHEAD BOUNDLONGVALLEY PATCH €0.00 62 32.75 3L +.30 Fast 33.99  3/1 A6 SlAw,A 6th