View Results from another meeting

Select date

20-Oct-12 Results for Limerick:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Ability Ireland A2 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SPLIT STREAMHONDO BLACKARCH SWING €320.00 58 30.41   +.30 Fast 30.71  5/2 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 SWEDISH BIRGITTAHONDO BLACKEXPRESS MIST €80.00 62 30.41 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.74  5/2 A3 Blk 1,FinWl
3. Trap 6 STARLIGHT BOUNDHEAD BOUNDMILD FLAVOUR €40.00 84 30.41 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.92  3/1 A4 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 2 MUNSTER FULLBACKPREMIER FANTASYOGARA SLAMS EM €0.00 71 30.41 hd +.30 Fast 30.93  7/4 A4 ChlRu,ChlBS
5. Trap 1 CHRISTYS SCARTYSCARTY LADKNOCKTOO DEE €0.00 63 30.41 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.98  6/1 A4 LckEP,Imp 2
6. Trap 3 HELLO SUZYDROOPYS SCOLARIGLENADDA BEAUTY €0.00 58 30.41 6.5L +.30 Fast 31.44  3/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 2 - Wilmott Family A5 525 Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 NEWBRIDGE BABYBIT CHILIFASTAWAY BABY €750.00 61 29.16   +.30 Fast 29.46  3/1 A3 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 6 MOHANE VICDROOPYS MALDINISANTORINI JEWEL €200.00 82 29.16 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.49  5/2 A3 Chl3/4,LdRi
3. Trap 1 GLENBRACK CYRILBIT CHILIGLENBRACK TINA €100.00 75 29.16 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.53  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 RALLYING RAILERDROOPYS SCOLARILUBAGH SAILOR €50.00 68 29.16 1L +.30 Fast 29.60  2/1 A4 DspLd,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 ROCKBURST LIZWESTMEAD HAWKBALLYMAC VICKY €50.00 64 29.16 2L +.30 Fast 29.74  3/1 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 MALBAY RODGERSWORDS PRINCEMALBAY LARK €50.00 76 29.16 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.05  9/4 A6 VSlaw,Crd 2

Race 3 - Brian Geary (Toyota) Raheen/Gearys Garage (John Deere)   (Grade : S4) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SASHAS TIGGABALLYMAC MAEVESASHAS TIPPA €230.00 72 18.82   +.15 Fast 18.97  9/4 S0 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 2 WINGS OF MALDINIDROOPYS MALDINIWINGS OF DAWN €60.00 76 18.82 6L +.15 Fast 19.39  7/4 S4 ChlRu,CrdRu
3. Trap 1 FIONNTRA NIKITAHOMETOWN BOY NGABODYSHOP NIKITA €30.00 58 18.82 0.75L +.15 Fast 19.44  6/4 S5 EP,BmpRi
4. Trap 4 SAWADEE NATTKINLOCH BRAESIDESHOW BLONDE €0.00 60 18.82 2L +.15 Fast 19.58  3/1 S6 EvAw,A 4th
5. Trap 5 LIOSGARBH BOLTHEAD BOUNDLASS KEWELL €0.00 71 18.82 6L +.15 Fast 20.00  3/1 S9 VSlaw,Outp
6. Trap 6 DROMLARA SCOLARIDROOPYS SCOLARIDROMLARA SPECIAL €0.00 81 18.82 3.5L +.15 Fast 20.25  3/1 S9 VSlaw,Outp

Race 4 - Coach House Travel A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LANDSCAPEDROOPYS SCOLARIGLENADDA BEAUTY €300.00 57 28.70   +.30 Fast 29.00  7/4 A1 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 1 SALEEN ALFIECRASHSALEEN TANYA €80.00 64 28.70 12L +.30 Fast 29.84  3/1 A5 FAw,Mid
3. Trap 5 KYLE FIREHEAD BOUNDMONEYGALL JULIE €40.00 71 28.70 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.08  7/2 A6 Blk 2,FcdCk3
4. Trap 3 FAB PHYLLISBLACK SHAWLETHAL CLAUDIA €0.00 59 28.70 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.19  5/2 A7 Crd 3,BlkRi
5. Trap 6 FLYAWAY MOLLYACE HI RUMBLEFLYAWAY SUZIE €0.00 63 28.70 2L +.30 Fast 30.33  4/1 A8 VSlaw,Outp
6. Trap 4 OCEAN MAEVEROYAL IMPACTOCEAN LUCY €0.00 61 28.70 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.38  6/4 A8 Bmp 1,StbBS

Race 5 - Pallas Foods D3 750   (Grade : D3) Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RATTLING JOECRASHWORLD LARK €300.00 76 42.55   +.60 Fast 43.15  6/4 D3 LdBS,FinWl
2. Trap 6 GRANADA DINGLEHONDO DINGLEGRANADA GIRL €80.00 63 42.55 2L +.60 Fast 43.29  2/1 D3 ChlRi,StyOn
3. Trap 3 LEONIES ECHOHONDO BLACKECHO LADY €40.00 57 42.55 2L +.60 Fast 43.43  5/2 D4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 FREEDOM CAUSECOLLEGE CAUSEWAYSERRANO €0.00 72 42.55 2L +.60 Fast 43.57  2/1 D4 VSlaw,RlRi
5. Trap 1 ZULU SCOLARIDROOPYS SCOLARIZULU SUE €0.00 70 42.55 sh +.60 Fast 43.58  6/4 D4 EvAw,BmpRu
6. Trap 4 KNOCKBAWN SIRIUSBLACK SHAWLET US KNOW €0.00 72 42.55 hd +.60 Fast 43.59  5/2 D4 EvAw,ImpRu

Race 6 - Abbey Physio / Healthcare Direct A1/A2 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SHANEBOY ALLEYBALLYMAC MAEVESHANEBOY DORIE €320.00 80 28.80   +.30 Fast 29.10  2/1 A2 EvAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 HELLROAD HAWKEYEWESTMEAD HAWKPLUTOS TIP €80.00 73 28.80 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.27  2/1 A2 VSlaw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 O GARNEY ROCKBALLYMAC MAEVEO GARNEY PEARL €40.00 72 28.80 2L +.30 Fast 29.41  5/2 A3 Bmp 1,Blk1/2
4. Trap 4 SHYLADEE LASSCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYLASS KEWELL €0.00 65 28.80 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.47  4/1 A3 EvAw,BmpRi
5. Trap 1 MOHANE EILEWESTMEAD HAWKSANTORINI JEWEL €0.00 83 28.80 7L +.30 Fast 29.96  5/2 A6 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 SWIFT POLANDKINLOCH BRAESWIFT REEL €0.00 78 28.80 1L +.30 Fast 30.03  3/1 A6 Blk 1,Crd 2

Race 7 - Ballyneale (Ros and David Pearl) A1 550 Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ALISONS STARHEAD BOUNDOWENS ROVER €1000.00 83 30.06   +.30 Fast 30.36  2/1 A1 LdBS,HldOn
2. Trap 3 CRAGGHILL ELMCRASHCORPORATE GROUP €200.00 61 30.06 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.39  5/2 A1 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 CARROWGARRIFFWESTMEAD HAWKWICKED MARITA €100.00 60 30.06 2L +.30 Fast 30.53  5/2 A2 EP,ChlBS
4. Trap 2 SHAWS ACTIVEACE HI RUMBLESHAWS REVIEW €50.00 79 30.06 1L +.30 Fast 30.60  5/2 A2 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 VARRA SWALLOWWESTMEAD HAWKVARRA LARK €50.00 61 30.06 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.66  4/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 MILLROAD LARKYROYAL IMPACTMONEYGALL LARKY €50.00 64 30.06 4L +.30 Fast 30.94  3/1 A4 FAw,Crd

Race 8 - Marie & Michael Field D1/D2 750 Final   (Grade : D1) Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BLACK BOLEROCRASHLONGFORD LADY €750.00 55 41.84   +.60 Fast 42.44  9/4 D1 VQaw,CmAg
2. Trap 1 ANOTHER COWBOYCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYSANDALS OZ €180.00 79 41.84 sh +.60 Fast 42.45  6/4 D1 Ld 6,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 KING SCOLARIDROOPYS SCOLARINOIRS MAGIC €80.00 69 41.84 7L +.60 Fast 42.94  3/1 D2 Chl 3,Blk 3
4. Trap 5 LODE VANQUISHKINGDOM LAWCLOONMORE HARE €40.00 73 41.84 4L +.60 Fast 43.22  5/2 D3 EvAw,A 4th
5. Trap 4 SUN FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYHAIL OR SHINE €40.00 64 41.84 hd +.60 Fast 43.23  4/1 D3 CrdRu,NvShw
6. Trap 3 CUTTERS LADYBLACK SHAWINSLIPSVALENTINE €40.00 60 41.84 3L +.60 Fast 43.44  3/1 D4 Imp 3,Fd

Race 9 - Ally Gabbett A3 575   (Grade : A3) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TYRAP TITANROYAL IMPACTTYRAP SLIPPY €300.00 78 31.82   +.30 Fast 32.12  6/4 A3 LdBS,RnOn
2. Trap 5 JOLLY POW WOWCRASHGARRYGLASS MAGGS €80.00 72 31.82 2L +.30 Fast 32.26  5/2 A4 Chl 3,Chl 4
3. Trap 6 MISS TAPPERCRASHFOOT TAPPER €40.00 62 31.82 0.75L +.30 Fast 32.31  5/2 A4 W 2,FinWl
4. Trap 3 LISSIDALE HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKGARBALLY DAISY €0.00 62 31.82 6L +.30 Fast 32.73  5/2 A6 FAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 WINDFIELD LASSJIM JOES UPDAWROS FLOWER €0.00 61 31.82 sh +.30 Fast 32.74  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 ITELLYABOYWESTMEAD JOEKENNMC ROSE €0.00 72 31.82 0.5L +.30 Fast 32.78  5/2 A6 Outp,NvShw

Race 10 - Greyhound & Petworld Mini Open 525 Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CABRA BUCKBIG DADDY COOLCABRA BELLE €3000.00 72 28.81   +.30 Fast 29.11  4/6 A2 ChlBS,Ld 3
2. Trap 1 NICKEN BUILDERDROOPYS SCOLARIPENNYS TITANIA €1200.00 74 28.81 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.21  5/2 A2 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 4 MOHANE MISTYBALLYMAC MAEVESANTORINI JEWEL €550.00 61 28.81 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.46  3/1 A3 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 3 NIGHT SMOKEACE HI RUMBLECASUAL STEPS €310.00 76 28.81 1L +.30 Fast 29.53  9/4 A4 SlAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 6 THOMONDGOLD SLIPALONGSALEEN QUEEN €310.00 67 28.81 1L +.30 Fast 29.60  3/1 A4 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 NICKEN RIPPERDROOPYS SCOLARIPENNYS TITANIA €310.00 70 28.81 3L +.30 Fast 29.81  3/1 A5 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 11 - Bambury Bookmakers A2 525 Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HAUGHTY OSCARCRASHBALLYMAC KATE €1000.00 74 28.72   +.30 Fast 29.02  2/1 A1 Chl 4,LdRi
2. Trap 1 STARLIGHT KEVINEXPRESS EGOMILD FLAVOUR €200.00 71 28.72 3L +.30 Fast 29.23  2/1 A2 MvdOff1,FinWl
3. Trap 5 ACTION BREAKERDROOPYS SCOLARIDROOPYS ADDIE €100.00 65 28.72 sh +.30 Fast 29.24  4/1 A2 Ld 1,FdRi
4. Trap 4 AVOCANHONDO BLACKINCA QUEEN €50.00 63 28.72 2L +.30 Fast 29.38  4/1 A3 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 WALNUT DASHHONDO BLACKARCH SWING €50.00 57 28.72 sh +.30 Fast 29.39  4/1 A3 SlAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 2 NEW ROUTEBOHERDUFF LIGHTVERY TRUE €50.00 76 28.72 2L +.30 Fast 29.53  2/1 A4 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 12 - Joe Sheahan / Greenvend A1 600   (Grade : A1) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 POOL HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKBLUE SAPPHIRE €320.00 72 32.79   +.30 Fast 33.09  6/4 A1 LdBS,RnOn
2. Trap 3 RALLYING RIJUDICIAL POSTKILLONAGHAN LARK €80.00 75 32.79 0.5L +.30 Fast 33.12  5/2 A1 Crd 4,FinWl
3. Trap 4 CREMARTIN LARKSLIP THE LARKTYRUR RACHEL €40.00 72 32.79 2L +.30 Fast 33.26  2/1 A2 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 DAVRIS JIMJIM JOES UPDAWROS FLOWER €0.00 86 32.79 0.75L +.30 Fast 33.32  3/1 A2 VSlaw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 BALLYELAN KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL FORTUNE LEE €0.00 75 32.79 1L +.30 Fast 33.39  3/1 A3 EP,Ld
6. Trap 1 KILMESSAN HEADERHEAD BOUNDTALITA BEAUTY €0.00 78 32.79 3L +.30 Fast 33.60  5/2 A4 Outp,NvShw