View Results from another meeting

Select date

16-Jul-11 Results for Limerick:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Emly Eggs Limited A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 COOSANE BARGAINDROOPYS MALDINIMODERN WAY €300.00 75 28.84   Sand 28.84  1/1 A0 Imp 2,Ld 4
2. Trap 5 CHEROKEE MINNIEHEAD BOUNDMINNIES FERRINA €80.00 61 28.84 2L Sand 28.98  4/1 A1 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 MOHANE MAEVEBALLYMAC MAEVESANTORINI JEWEL €50.00 65 28.84 4L Sand 29.26  9/4 A2 FAw,LdBS
4. Trap 2 CHAVALINSCARTY LADELAINES MOLLY €0.00 70 28.84 2L Sand 29.40  3/1 A3 Chl 3,Crd 3
5. Trap 6 SLAHENY MUSICHEAD BOUNDMUSICAL SANDWICH €0.00 65 28.84 1.5L Sand 29.50  3/1 A4 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 INISLOSKY DAYKINLOCH BRAEPINNYDAY LUCY €0.00 69 28.84 0.75L Sand 29.56  4/1 A4 Bmp 1,Imp 2

Race 2 - Bet Into Shelbourne Park S4 350   (Grade : S4) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SORDO ROSEDROOPYS MALDINIMC HUGH SONIA €155.00 56 19.57   Sand 19.57  2/1 S6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 CLONLAHEEN WISHSCARTY LADCLONLAHEEN SNOG €45.00 55 19.57 2L Sand 19.71  2/1 S8 Imp 1,RnOn
3. Trap 4 BLACK RUBYHADES ROCKETALL THINGS EQUAL €20.00 58 19.57 3L Sand 19.92  6/4 S9 DspLd,Blk 1
4. Trap 1 LAUGHING LILLIENEVER GIVE UPRAGGA DEUCE €0.00 65 19.57 5L Sand 20.27  2/1 S9 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 KILFINNY HALEWESTMEAD DIVERBORADERRA ROSE €0.00 60 19.57 2L Sand 20.41  2/1 S9 ChlRu,BlkRi
6. Trap 2 DEMURBOHERDUFF LIGHTHAM RAM €0.00 70 19.57 11L Sand 21.18  2/1 S9 SlAw,KO 1

Race 3 - Hogan's Bar , Oola A5/A6 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 A PURE MULEDROOPYS KEWELL MOVE LACE €280.00 54 29.52   Sand 29.52  4/1 A4 FinWl,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 HUNTING COUNTRYHONCHO CLASSICIN GOOD HANDS €70.00 72 29.52 sh Sand 29.53  3/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 CNOC FAIRYHONDO BLACKBEROCCA LADY €40.00 59 29.52 nk Sand 29.55  6/1 A4 FAw,HdNrL
4. Trap 5 BLOCK HEADHEAD BOUNDPEGGIES GLORY €0.00 63 29.52 sh Sand 29.56  6/4 A4 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 2 LISSIDALE HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKGARBALLY DAISY €0.00 61 29.52 4L Sand 29.84  3/1 A5 SlAw,Imp 3
6. Trap 3 FACE THE CRYSTALSCARTY LADTWILIGHT BLUES €0.00 65 29.52 2L Sand 29.98  4/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - Red Mills A3 All Ireland Series Semi-Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DOWER PHANTERKILLAHAN PHANTERBALLINAHINA MAID €75.00 75 28.56   Sand 28.56  5/2 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 HANAHS GRAND DADHONDO BLACKRACHELS PICTURE €0.00 72 28.56 6L Sand 28.98  2/1 A1 RlRu,Imp 2
3. Trap 6 CROSSFIELD KURTDROOPYS VIERICROSSFIELD WAY €0.00 72 28.56 1L Sand 29.05  6/4 A1 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 TINAS ZODIACHADES ROCKETMARINAS BAN €70.00 72 28.56 2L Sand 29.19  4/1 A2 CrdRu,RnOn
5. Trap 3 SATURDAYS REBELWESTMEAD HAWKBLAKEFIELD LASS €70.00 77 28.56 1L Sand 29.26  3/1 A2 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 2 CATUNDA TOMMYJUST THE BESTYOUR SO VAIN €70.00 78 28.56 sh Sand 29.27  3/1 A2 EvAw,Chl 2

Race 5 - Red Mills A3 All Ireland Series Semi-Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CAPTAIN MESSIBALLYMAC MAEVENEWLINE HONEY €75.00 69 28.84   Sand 28.84  7/4 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 OLD ROAD BENRAZLDAZL BILLYOLDROAD PENNY €0.00 76 28.84 2L Sand 28.98  5/2 A1 Chl 3,Chl 4
3. Trap 6 JUNGLELANDRAZLDAZL BILLYBALLYMAC FLOSS €0.00 71 28.84 1L Sand 29.05  6/4 A1 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 JOHNS CLASSICWESTMEAD HAWKEXPERT FLASH €70.00 73 28.84 hd Sand 29.06  5/2 A1 EvAw,FinWl
5. Trap 5 ASCOT ACEACE HI RUMBLEFLOATING LASS €70.00 73 28.84 hd Sand 29.07  5/2 A1 SlAw,RnOn

Race 6 - James & Orla O'Donovan Londis Top Shop , Oola S1/S2 350   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MAXIMUS DECIMUSDROOPYS KEWELL MOVE LACE €250.00 71 18.99   Sand 18.99  5/2 S0 ChlRu,Ld 2
2. Trap 1 DAWNSKI CHAPBALLYMAC MAEVERULING SHADOW €60.00 74 18.99 5L Sand 19.34  4/1 S4 DspLd,ClrRn
3. Trap 4 SEACREST ROGUESEACREST PIERLYRE LADY €35.00 65 18.99 1L Sand 19.41  5/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 DYNAMIC PATMELODYS PATKILCORAN DUCHESS €0.00 75 18.99 hd Sand 19.42  7/4 S5 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 AMAZING RUNTOP SAVINGSQUICK RUN €0.00 72 18.99 sh Sand 19.43  2/1 S5 ChlRu,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 ROSIETHEBARRACKROYAL IMPACTKENWOOD MAGIC €0.00 59 18.99 3L Sand 19.64  4/1 S7 SlAw,A 6th

Race 7 - John C.Ryan's Bar , Toome A2 Novice 750   (Grade : D0) Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BALLYMAC SANDRABALLYMAC KEWELLCOOLAVANNY BLUE €320.00 60 42.55   Sand 42.55  3/1 D1 W 2,LdBS
2. Trap 2 SUN FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYHAIL OR SHINE €80.00 62 42.55 4.5L Sand 42.86  6/4 D2 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 1 WALK THE PLANKGOLDMINE RAMBLESHAUNAS FLASH €50.00 82 42.55 0.5L Sand 42.90  5/2 D2 Bmp 3,RnOn
4. Trap 3 THE OTHER DEFOESKYWALKER ACESKYWALKER DREAM €0.00 81 42.55 2L Sand 43.04  5/2 D3 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 4 BATE THE BANDSHELBOURNE ASTONSAMS POPPY €0.00 71 42.55 3.5L Sand 43.28  5/2 D3 Crd 2,NvShw
6. Trap 6 BALINTORE WHOBALINTORE BRAVEPRINCESS WHO €0.00 64 42.55 4L Sand 43.56  3/1 D4 EvAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Millars Bar & Shoprite , Oola A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HAWKS HILL LADYWESTMEAD HAWKQUANNS LADY €280.00 58 29.44   Sand 29.44  2/1 A3 ChlRi,FinWl
2. Trap 4 ALLMIGHTY JACKIEALLMIGHTYJACKANNAMORE LOUISE €70.00 57 29.44 1.5L Sand 29.54  2/1 A4 FAw,LdBS
3. Trap 6 MAGICAL MITCHDROOPYS SCOLARIMS FIRECRACKER €40.00 73 29.44 0.75L Sand 29.60  2/1 A4 Chl 3,Dsp 4
4. Trap 1 SOLID INIESTADROOPYS MALDINIDROOPYS TAYLOR €0.00 79 29.44 0.5L Sand 29.63  2/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 PAMA DUDEKILLAHAN PHANTERELKA PEARL €0.00 78 29.44 hd Sand 29.64  2/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 LEONIES LEEDSKILLAHAN PHANTERLEONIES SARAH €0.00 71 29.44 5L Sand 29.99  2/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 9 - Oola Lotto A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FITZ BLACKIEDROOPYS KEWELL SPARTA MAGGIE €300.00 61 28.98   Sand 28.98  6/4 A1 Mid,ALd
2. Trap 5 MOVE ON HIGHWAYRAZLDAZL BILLYMOVE LACE €80.00 73 28.98 4L Sand 29.26  2/1 A2 Blk 1,ChlBS
3. Trap 4 GRENANSTOWN LADYCRASHBIG TIME LADY €40.00 64 28.98 6L Sand 29.68  5/2 A4 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 CALLING BELLEHEAD BOUNDOUTCAST CYGNET €0.00 64 28.98 hd Sand 29.69  5/2 A4 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 THE OTHER SCOOBYSKYWALKER ACETHE OTHER LUCKY €0.00 73 28.98 1.5L Sand 29.79  2/1 A5 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 GOLDEN RINGKINLOCH BRAEGETAWAY JORDAN €0.00 73 28.98 sh Sand 29.80  5/2 A5 ChlRu,Blk 1

Race 10 - €2,400 Bambury Bookmakers Ltd A3 525 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 COOLSCART WOODYPREMIER FANTASYGOLDEN DUAL €950.00 72 28.98   Sand 28.98  4/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 LISCAHANE SIDHEAD BOUNDLISCAHANE FRISKY €390.00 71 28.98 1.5L Sand 29.08  5/2 A1 ChlBS,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 RIVERVALE DREAMHONDO BLACKNOIRS PEARL €200.00 74 28.98 6L Sand 29.50  4/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp
4. Trap 4 BRAVE OLYMPICRAZLDAZL BILLYMAMS PREMIER €130.00 74 28.98 3L Sand 29.71  4/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 LASS CAUSECOLLEGE CAUSEWAYBORNA LASS €130.00 68 28.98 nk Sand 29.73  5/2 A5 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 RIVERSIDE ESTHERHONDO DINGLERIVERSIDE POLLY €130.00 60 28.98 dis Sand - 1/2 A9 CrdRu,KO 1

Race 11 - Toomeys Shop , Monard & The Hideout Bar , Sologhead A0   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ROCKANES GIRLWESTMEAD HAWKMOODY JULIA €320.00 63 29.01   Sand 29.01  3/1 A1 QAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 HOLLYS WISHSKYWALKER MAGICTHORNLEY MIST €80.00 70 29.01 sh Sand 29.02  3/1 A1 A 2nd,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 BALLYMAC LINDATYRUR LOMUCOOLAVANNY MINOR €50.00 63 29.01 1L Sand 29.09  7/4 A1 Bmp 1,FinWl
4. Trap 5 BREDAS QUEENMUSTANG JACK BREDAS ANGEL €0.00 65 29.01 2L Sand 29.23  3/1 A2 RlRu,RnOn
5. Trap 2 CARRIGMEIDH GIRLDROOPYS SCOLARIBANDICOOT SPICE €0.00 61 29.01 nk Sand 29.25  3/1 A2 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 6 DANCE JUDYBALLYMAC MAEVELAST SONG €0.00 62 29.01 3L Sand 29.46  6/4 A3 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 12 - Racing Again Monday Next July 18th A1 550   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 OGIE TOMBLACK SHAWINSLIPSVALENTINE €300.00 68 30.17   Sand 30.17  5/4 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 THE OTHER PADDYSKYWALKER ACETHE OTHER LUCKY €70.00 70 30.17 0.75L Sand 30.22  3/1 A0 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 SIX JOYSTOP HONCHOGOLD SEACREST €30.00 60 30.17 7L Sand 30.71  2/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 PEELERS BLUEWESTMEAD HAWKRIVERSIDE TRIXIE €0.00 68 30.17 hd Sand 30.72  2/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 BIG CRACKERSBIG DADDY COOLSTORMY FLORAL €0.00 72 30.17 1.5L Sand 30.83  3/1 A3 SlAw,Outp
6. Trap 2 ROCK OF PRIDEPREMIER FANTASYSHINE AND PRIDE €0.00 69 30.17 0.5L Sand 30.86  2/1 A4 EvAw,ClrRn