View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Jul-08 Results for Limerick:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE BENEFIT MEETINGS A4 525YDS Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BENGAL BULLETDROOPYS VIERIAPPALACHI MEGAN €50.00 75 29.12   +.30 Fast 29.42  3/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 JESSIES BOYTOP SAVINGSPALE FACE €0.00 84 29.12 2L +.30 Fast 29.56  2/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 GORTGLAS BUCKBUCKS HONCHOKNOCKBRACK FENN €0.00 61 29.12 3L +.30 Fast 29.77  5/2 A5 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 INISLOSKY WRENHOTSHOW BENCOUNTRYWIDE STAR €0.00 61 29.12 2L +.30 Fast 29.91  3/1 A6 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 5 ASTRONOMERS STARFIND A STARCREOLE LARK €0.00 71 29.12 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.96  3/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 STAR OF INAGHPACIFIC MILECLONBONY SKODA €0.00 79 29.12 5L +.30 Fast 30.31  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn

Race 2 - THE BENEFIT MEETINGS A4 525YDS Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CRAGAKNOCK CREWDROOPYS KEWELL SAFARI PRINCESS €50.00 66 28.86   +.30 Fast 29.16  3/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 COMPASS TOCKYKILKENNYS ANSAR ONE COOL CAT €0.00 72 28.86 4L +.30 Fast 29.44  5/2 A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 KILLILA SCOTDISGUISEDAPPLETOWN KATIE €0.00 71 28.86 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.54  3/1 A4 EvAw,Blk 3
4. Trap 5 HYPERDRIVETOP SAVINGSPALE FACE €0.00 56 28.86 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.60  5/2 A4 EvAw,Blk 3
5. Trap 2 GYPSY FLYERHONDO BLACKMEGA JOY €0.00 59 28.86 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.65  3/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 SIOFRAS PRINCESSDROOPYS VIERIRUSHAUN EXPRESS €0.00 68 28.86 4L +.30 Fast 29.93  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - THE TOTE RETENTION N2 525YDS Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GOLDCREST LORDBRETT LEEHAM RAM €50.00 74 29.09   +.30 Fast 29.39  4/7 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 ASHILL BERTIENOD MACASHILL NIKITA €0.00 64 29.09 14L +.30 Fast 30.37  3/1 A8 W 1,Blk
3. Trap 3 BLACK FIRSTHONDO BLACKSEAFEN LADY €0.00 65 29.09 sh +.30 Fast 30.38  3/1 A8 Blk 1,Blk
4. Trap 6 ANGEL TREEDUTCHYS ANGELTREE WOODS €0.00 58 29.09 sh +.30 Fast 30.39  3/1 A8 FAw,Blk
5. Trap 1 SAMS VERDICTDROOPYS VIERISAMS TWINKLE €0.00 69 29.09 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.44  3/1 A8 Blk 1,Blk
6. Trap 4 KISH COUNTMUSTANG YANK ROAN SHADOW €0.00 70 29.09 4L +.30 Fast 30.72  3/1 A10 EvAw,Blk

Race 4 - THE TOTE RETENTION N2 525YDS Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ANTI VANDALBUCKS HONCHOHIYA GRACEY €50.00 82 29.69   +.30 Fast 29.99  5/2 A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 AGHABURREN BOSSDROOPYS SCHOLESDALCASH DALILA €0.00 72 29.69 sh +.30 Fast 30.00  3/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 SUNNYSIDE BLUEDROOPYS KEWELL RIVERSIDE ASH €0.00 54 29.69 1L +.30 Fast 30.07  3/1 A6 SlAw,Blk
4. Trap 4 BLACKBERRY STARPREMIER COUNTY EAST POINT €0.00 64 29.69 8L +.30 Fast 30.63  1/2 A9 SlAw,Blk
5. Trap 5 DART ALONGDROOPYS MALDINIMEET AGAIN JULIE €0.00 57 29.69 5L +.30 Fast 30.98  2/1 A10 EvAw,Blk
6. Trap 3 NAVINS JONAHHE SAID SOIM ONLY SAL €0.00 73 29.69 dnf +.30 Fast - 3/1 A10 KO,DNF

Race 5 - THE TOTE RETENTION A4 525YDS Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 JAKE THE LADHEAD BOUNDFOOT TAPPER €670.00 79 29.03   +.30 Fast 29.33  5/2 A3 FAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 1 TARBROOK MISTYELITE STATENAROF RANGER €120.00 66 29.03 nk +.30 Fast 29.35  4/6 A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 DIG OUTTOMS THE BESTDIREEN TRANSIT €60.00 73 29.03 5L +.30 Fast 29.70  5/2 A5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 MOUNTPELIERDROOPYS MALDINIINAGH SPICE €30.00 64 29.03 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.75  4/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 CREOLE COMETFIND A STARCREOLE LARK €30.00 70 29.03 7L +.30 Fast 30.24  4/1 A7 EvAw,Fd

Race 6 - THE BET WITH THE TOTE A3 525YDS Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ROCKING ROLOKNOCKABOUT WOKGETAWAY JORDAN €670.00 75 28.63   +.30 Fast 28.93  6/4 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 ASHLAWN CASTLETOP HONCHOITSABOUTTIMEROSE €120.00 69 28.63 12L +.30 Fast 29.77  3/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 GURTNACREHY MATEDROOPYS KEWELL KILLEAGH MAGGIE €60.00 68 28.63 2L +.30 Fast 29.91  3/1 A6 Blk 2,FinWl
4. Trap 4 SALEEN DAMEHONCHO CLASSICSALEEN DAWN €30.00 67 28.63 6L +.30 Fast 30.33  3/1 A8 Blk 2,RnOn
5. Trap 3 COOL COTTONKNOCKABOUT WOKGETAWAY JORDAN €30.00 77 28.63 1L +.30 Fast 30.40  5/4 A8 Blk 2,RnOn
6. Trap 5 PRISON BREAKDROOPYS KEWELL LEGEND HAS IT €30.00 69 28.63 dis +.30 Fast - 3/1 A9 Blk 2,KO 3

Race 7 - TRY A FORECAST A4 N/W 525 YDS   (Grade : A4/9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RELIVERTOP HONCHOALLY MCBEAL €250.00 50 29.06   +.30 Fast 29.36  2/1 A3 FAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 4 DOCTOR MARYDROOPYS SCHOLESAVAHEEN MARY €70.00 68 29.06 1L +.30 Fast 29.43  5/2 A3 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 1 CHERRYGROVE MOJODROOPYS VIERICHERRYGROVE ROLO €30.00 60 29.06 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.46  3/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 INCREDIBLE JOEDROOPYS WOODSWINAWAY QUEEN €0.00 77 29.06 5L +.30 Fast 29.81  2/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 BALLINAGUILE SONTUCKS MEIN BLONDIE WHITE €0.00 67 29.06 16L +.30 Fast 30.93  5/2 A10 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 MERCIFUL RUBYBLACKJACK TOMAUTUMN AWARD €0.00 72 29.06 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.99  3/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - paddypower.com Irish Greyhound Derby Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ROCKINGHAMSPIRAL NIKITAFLOATING LASS €850.00 65 29.98   +.30 Fast 30.28  3/1 A1 FAw,EvCh
2. Trap 6 CASHEN ZAGBALINTORE BRAVEFERGUS GOLD €350.00 74 29.98 2L +.30 Fast 30.42  5/2 A1 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 DROOPYS ARSENEWORLD CLASSDROOPYS SEVILLE €165.00 74 29.98 nk +.30 Fast 30.44  6/4 A1 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 SHANEBOY SOPHIADROOPYS VIERISHANEBOY RUTH €110.00 66 29.98 2L +.30 Fast 30.58  4/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 CHERRYHILL BOYSJIM JOES UPRENATAS NIKITA €110.00 74 29.98 3L +.30 Fast 30.79  3/1 A3 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 BARNTICK LIVELARKHILL JOLIVE BUD €110.00 62 29.98 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.89  4/1 A4 Blk 2,RnOn

Race 9 - THE TEXT ALERTS A2 525YDS Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CLAIRES YARISHONCHO CLASSICGLENOAK NIKITA €50.00 59 28.78   +.30 Fast 29.08  6/4 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 EVERYONEWANTSMESPLIT THE BILL LIZZIE FITZ €0.00 71 28.78 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.18  3/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 FIREBRIGADEELITE STATEDAVES BEST €0.00 68 28.78 2L +.30 Fast 29.32  3/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 DOOEY DI CAPRIODROOPYS DICAPRIOLEMON CLASSY €0.00 56 28.78 3L +.30 Fast 29.53  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 ARTFUL GRACEDROOPYS MALDINIARTFUL MINX €0.00 64 28.78 2L +.30 Fast 29.67  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 MINE SPARKHONCHO CLASSICBELINDAS HILL €0.00 79 28.78 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.85  2/1 A5 FAw,Blk 1

Race 10 - THE TEXT ALERTS A2 525YDS Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MALBAY DERMIEDROOPYS MALDINIMALBAY LARK €50.00 73 29.15   +.30 Fast 29.45  2/1 A3 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 SALEEN SPICEWORLD CLASSKNOCKFINISK STAR €0.00 61 29.15 1L +.30 Fast 29.52  3/1 A4 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 1 MANNIX TOPPERTOP SAVINGSCATLOW €0.00 76 29.15 1L +.30 Fast 29.59  2/1 A4 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 6 WHENWILLIWINDAVES MENTORMALBAY DEVIKA €0.00 81 29.15 nk +.30 Fast 29.61  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 RACENIGHT JOSIEGOLDMINE RAMBLEISLANDEA LARK €0.00 54 29.15 1L +.30 Fast 29.68  3/1 A4 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 SAMS WHISPERDROOPYS SCHOLESDUNELM POPPY €0.00 66 29.15 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.73  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn