View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Feb-11 Results for Limerick:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Ei Electronics A1 550   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FULL OF BEANSSURF LORIANNOAN FLASH €300.00 62 30.36   Sand 30.36  6/4 A1 SlAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 3 SPORTING DAMEWESTMEAD HAWKSPORTING ALONE €80.00 65 30.36 3L Sand 30.57  3/1 A2 FAw,Crd 3
3. Trap 2 BALLYMAC GILLIANGREEN HEATSTERLING SILVER €50.00 64 30.36 nk Sand 30.59  3/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 BELTATDEBENDHALLUCINATEGINGLING FLYER €0.00 65 30.36 2.5L Sand 30.76  4/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 DARING LEEBRETT LEEALMOST JET IN €0.00 74 30.36 2L Sand 30.90  3/1 A4 Ld 2,FdRi
6. Trap 4 VENUS BLUEDROOPYS MALDINIROUGH VENUS €0.00 62 30.36 3.5L Sand 31.15  3/1 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 2 - €7,800 Vetsearch International White E Kennedy Cup 350   (Grade : S0/1) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MS DELTAFIREBRETT LEEMS FIRECRACKER €210.00 66 18.83   Sand 18.83  6/4f S0 Ld 1,FinWl
2. Trap 2 SAMS SECRETDROOPYS KEWELL INCHABEG TINA €60.00 72 18.83 1L Sand 18.90  5/2 S0 FAw,ChlRu
3. Trap 3 QUARTER POETHONDO BLACKINCA QUEEN €30.00 68 18.83 2L Sand 19.04  5/2 S1 EP,StyOn
4. Trap 5 FELLESTIN LADTUCKS MEIN BALLYVOCOKE LADY €0.00 75 18.83 5L Sand 19.39  5/1 S4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 CHRISTYS FLIGHTCRASHCHRISTYS GIRL €0.00 72 18.83 1.5L Sand 19.49  4/1 S5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 ESSENTIAL BOYGOLDMINE RAMBLESHAUNAS FLASH €0.00 76 18.83 6.5L Sand 19.95  5/1 S9 SlAw,Outp

Race 3 - Pick 4 & Pick 6 A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MANUS RETURNSHONDO BLACKSMOOTH JEAN €200.00 82 29.63   Sand 29.63  evsf A4 StbTp,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 HOMESTEAD LOTTOBALLYMAC MAEVEHOMESTEAD TOY €60.00 76 29.63 sh Sand 29.64  3/1 A4 Bmp 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 ASTRONOMERS STARFIND A STARCREOLE LARK €30.00 65 29.63 5.5L Sand 30.02  3/1 A6 EvAw,Ld 2
4. Trap 2 BALLYMAC LISATRUE HONCHOBALLYMAC RIA €0.00 52 29.63 1.5L Sand 30.13  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 CILLIANS LEGENDWESTMEAD HAWKMOODY JULIA €0.00 78 29.63 2L Sand 30.27  3/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 GOFORITLADYRAZLDAZL BILLYKNOCKDRUM LADY €0.00 64 29.63 3.5L Sand 30.51  3/1 A9 EP,Blk 1

Race 4 - Sales March 1st D1 750 Semi-Final   (Grade : D1) Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BOG ROAD JOEDROOPYS VIERINOAN FLASH €50.00 70 42.55   Sand 42.55  4/5f D1 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 4 CAPEL BABY SHOESDROOPYS KEWELL FABULOUS SOPHIE €0.00 58 42.55 1L Sand 42.62  5/2 D1 StyWl,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 NIGHT PIONEERDAVES MENTORSAY GOOD NIGHT €0.00 63 42.55 sh Sand 42.63  3/1 D1 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 KIELDUFF ROSEWESTMEAD HAWKCURRANS MERC €0.00 56 42.55 0.5L Sand 42.66  3/1 D1 EvAw,StyOn
5. Trap 6 RATHRONAN HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKGOLF CRAZY €0.00 57 42.55 1L Sand 42.73  3/1 D2 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 BLONDE JAKECRASHGIFTED WOMAN €0.00 70 42.55 8.5L Sand 43.33  7/2 D4 SlAw,Fd

Race 5 - Sales March 1st D1 750 Semi-Final   (Grade : D1) Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HIDDEN ACEACE HI RUMBLEFOXTAIL CESSIE €50.00 59 42.70   Sand 42.70  4/1 D2 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 COOLEMOUNT GLENCRASHCOOLEMOUNT FLAIR €0.00 68 42.70 sh Sand 42.71  5/4f D2 ChlBS,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 BELLAMONT GIRLSURF LORIANAIR FORCE LOUISE €0.00 61 42.70 nk Sand 42.73  2/1 D2 FAw,LdBS
4. Trap 4 SKINNY MINIDAVES MENTORTATAMENNIEMUCHI €0.00 64 42.70 1L Sand 42.80  3/1 D2 EvAw,BlkRi
5. Trap 6 AUGHADERNEY FAWNWHITEFORT BOMBERAUGHADERNEY MONA €0.00 69 42.70 2L Sand 42.94  4/1 D2 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 TED TASHADELEKTYRUR TEDEARLY VINTAGE €0.00 74 42.70 12.5L Sand 43.81  4/1 D5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - St Senas RFC - Tradaree A2/A3 525   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MANUS CHESTNUTCRASHBABY JEAN €300.00 77 29.19   Sand 29.19  5/2 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 CANAVOUR LADYDROOPYS MALDINIGUSTY GALE €80.00 60 29.19 2L Sand 29.33  3/1 A3 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 PORTDRINE BOBBYHADES ROCKETJUMEIRAH JESS €50.00 69 29.19 2L Sand 29.47  5/2 A3 EP,ChlBS
4. Trap 2 HONDO RAYHONDO BLACKBANTEEN VIERI €0.00 64 29.19 4.5L Sand 29.78  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 GOLDEN BIRDWESTMEAD HAWKWOODVALE MO €0.00 58 29.19 0.75L Sand 29.84  7/2 A5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 OLD FORT STORMDROOPYS VIERIKILRONAN ROSE €0.00 63 29.19 4L Sand 30.12  3/1 A7 QAw,Ck 2

Race 7 - Kudos Creative Catering 1890 - 969 -969 A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 NEW ROUTEBOHERDUFF LIGHTVERY TRUE €215.00 77 29.09   Sand 29.09  5/2 A1 SlAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 6 THE OTHER ROSIESKYWALKER ACETOSS STELLA €60.00 64 29.09 5.5L Sand 29.47  3/1 A3 SlAw,StyWl
3. Trap 3 SNUGBOROUGH GENTGROUP ROOSTERCHRISTIANS LADY €30.00 82 29.09 hd Sand 29.48  5/2 A3 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 5 PEELERS BLUEWESTMEAD HAWKRIVERSIDE TRIXIE €0.00 68 29.09 2L Sand 29.62  5/2 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 ARDKYLE TANGOKINLOCH BRAETAHINA MINT €0.00 52 29.09 2L Sand 29.76  3/1 A5 ChlRu,Fd
6. Trap 4 MALBAY ROBINHOWESTMEAD HAWKMALBAY LARK €0.00 74 29.09 1.5L Sand 29.87  evsf A5 CrdRu,Blk 1

Race 8 - €1,290 Schenker A3 Novice 750 Final   (Grade : D0) Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KATIE BEARTYRUR TEDBETATHAN PEBBLES €700.00 60 42.74   Sand 42.74  evsf D2 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 4 SHAKE N SQUEEZEWESTMEAD HAWKMOODY JULIA €210.00 62 42.74 1L Sand 42.81  3/1 D2 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 KNOCKALUIN MAIDTYRUR TEDFRAZZLED €100.00 58 42.74 0.5L Sand 42.84  3/1 D2 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 PETITE SUZYWESTMEAD HAWKGRATIFY €60.00 71 42.74 0.5L Sand 42.88  4/1 D2 Bmp 1,FinWl
5. Trap 6 BLUEBIRD VIERIDROOPYS VIERILEGO LADY €60.00 81 42.74 5.5L Sand 43.26  5/2 D3 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 DAKAJA BANBACRASHBANBA DUV €60.00 61 42.74 2.5L Sand 43.44  5/1 D4 EvAw,RnOn

Race 9 - Shannon Precision A3 550   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ABBIE TOP SHOWLATE LATE SHOW TYRUR ABBIE €300.00 62 30.75   Sand 30.75  5/2 A3 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 FRISCO RUMBLEACE HI RUMBLECULLEEN SALLY €80.00 71 30.75 1L Sand 30.82  2/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 GILTI GRACEHADES ROCKETKILCARA JOY €50.00 62 30.75 1.5L Sand 30.92  3/1 A4 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 GOLD QUEENTOP HONCHOGOLD SEACREST €0.00 61 30.75 sh Sand 30.93  3/1 A4 FAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 TURBO SHERIFFHONCHO CLASSICSANDYHILL FLASH €0.00 75 30.75 1L Sand 31.00  2/1 A4 EvAw,Ck 2
6. Trap 5 COOL TAPPERBIG DADDY COOLFOOT TAPPER €0.00 75 30.75 4L Sand 31.28  3/1 A6 LdBS,Blk 3

Race 10 - €7,800 Vetsearch International White E Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 JOEY JOJO JUNIORPREMIER COUNTY PLUTOS TIP €3200.00 77 28.54   Sand 28.54  evsf A0 FAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 2 AIR FORCE HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKCASTLEHILL ALICE €1200.00 73 28.54 3.5L Sand 28.78  4/1 A0 DspLd,FinWl
3. Trap 5 BALLYHANNONTUCKS MEIN ADORABLEIVENITA €500.00 74 28.54 1L Sand 28.85  3/1 A0 Chl 3,Blk 3
4. Trap 1 JEDDIES STARBOHERDUFF LIGHTHEARD THE NEWS €350.00 74 28.54 1.5L Sand 28.96  4/1 A1 SlAw,Imp 2
5. Trap 6 BUA DEARGCOLLISIONARDERA GIFT €350.00 71 28.54 0.75L Sand 29.01  3/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 BALLYMAC LEFANTAROYAL IMPACTLEFANTA APRIL €350.00 63 28.54 1.5L Sand 29.12  3/1 A2 FAw,Bmp 1

Race 11 - Smithstown Light Engineering A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GURTNACREHY BOSSDROOPYS VIERIKILLEAGH MAGGIE €300.00 78 29.08   Sand 29.08  3/1 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 AIR FORCE OLLIEROYAL IMPACTFOREST KIM €80.00 84 29.08 0.5L Sand 29.11  5/2 A2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 TANDEM BARHONCHO CLASSICKILLONAGHAN LARK €50.00 73 29.08 nk Sand 29.13  6/4f A2 EvAw,Bmp 2
4. Trap 6 THE OTHER YEATSROYAL IMPACTTHE OTHER DOMINO €0.00 80 29.08 sh Sand 29.14  3/1 A2 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 1 KILBANNON TESSBRETT LEETYRUR TEMPTRESS €0.00 60 29.08 5L Sand 29.49  2/1 A3 EP,Blk 2
6. Trap 4 SALEEN KILLOWENACE HI RUMBLEKNOCKFINISK STAR €0.00 77 29.08 1.5L Sand 29.60  3/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 12 - EBS Open 550   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MAGICAL OZZIEBRETT LEEMS PEPINSTEP €300.00 79 30.24   Sand 30.24  5/4 A0 FAw,LdBS
2. Trap 6 ST LOUIS SPIRITDROOPYS SCHOLESOWENS ROVER €80.00 78 30.24 1.5L Sand 30.34  2/1 A1 Chl 4,FinWl
3. Trap 3 INSHAARLAYEAH MANVARRA MINNIE €50.00 62 30.24 sh Sand 30.35  4/1 A1 CrdRu,StyOn
4. Trap 1 BOXER KEEFFEASTRONOMICMIKES PET €0.00 72 30.24 3.5L Sand 30.60  3/1 A2 SlAw,Ck 1
5. Trap 5 BALLYMAC LOMUTYRUR LOMUCOOLAVANNY MINOR €0.00 75 30.24 0.75L Sand 30.65  3/1 A3 FAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 ROCKANES GIRLWESTMEAD HAWKMOODY JULIA €0.00 61 30.24 4.5L Sand 30.97  3/1 A4 EvAw,NvShw