View Results from another meeting

Select date

09-Oct-10 Results for Limerick:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome To The New Lmk Greyhound Stadium A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 COSY CRACKERSTOP HONCHOGOULANE NICKY €215.00 64 29.46   Sand 29.46  5/2 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 BLUEMOON ROCKMARYVILLE RUMBLECIARAS RAINBOW €60.00 68 29.46 3L Sand 29.67  2/1 A4 EvAw,Imp 2
3. Trap 6 WELLSTONE TWOYEAH MANDROOPYS JAZZ €30.00 71 29.46 5L Sand 30.02  5/2 A6 FAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 SHARMAM GODROOPYS KEWELL RIVERSIDE ASH €0.00 59 29.46 3L Sand 30.23  4/1 A7 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 5 PET BLACKPREMIER COUNTY JO BLUEBELL €0.00 52 29.46 5.5L Sand 30.61  5/2 A9 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 SPEED ON WHOBALINTORE BRAVEPRINCESS WHO €0.00 61 29.46 hd Sand 30.62  3/1 A9 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - Try The Trio A6/A7 525   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 WOODSIDE FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYSOVIET CHEYENNE €195.00 67 29.77   Sand 29.77  5/4 A5 EvAw,Ld 4
2. Trap 4 BALLINISKA KATIEHALLAS ROCKETBALLINISKA TINA €55.00 65 29.77 5L Sand 30.12  3/1 A7 Blk 1,FinWl
3. Trap 2 OMALLYS TANGOBLACK SHAWGOODBYE LUCY €30.00 67 29.77 1L Sand 30.19  3/1 A7 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 5 ADAMANT FLOCRASHGRAGANE COMET €0.00 55 29.77 1L Sand 30.26  5/2 A7 FAw,Blk 3
5. Trap 6 BALLINULTY AMYBALLYMAC MAEVEGUNA DEAS €0.00 64 29.77 nk Sand 30.28  3/1 A7 FAw,FdRi
6. Trap 1 OFF TO SCHOOLDROOPYS MALDINIKERRYLANE CHLOE €0.00 58 29.77 2L Sand 30.42  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn

Race 3 - €1,200 Michael & Maire Field A2 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BLACKIES CHAMPBALLYMAC MAEVEBLACKIE €50.00 68 28.99   Sand 28.99  3/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 SPORTING DAMEWESTMEAD HAWKSPORTING ALONE €0.00 63 28.99 2L Sand 29.13  2/1 A2 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 SOUTHVIEW KEVMAGICAL CAPTAIN MEXICAN FOX €0.00 77 28.99 1.5L Sand 29.23  3/1 A2 EvAw,FdRi
4. Trap 5 MATTIES LASSRACKETHALL JETBOTHAR NA PHOCA €0.00 61 28.99 4L Sand 29.51  7/2 A4 FAw,Ck 1
5. Trap 4 RALLYING TIMEDROOPYS VIERINIMBLE TIMBLE €0.00 55 28.99 2L Sand 29.65  3/1 A4 BmpRu,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 STARLIGHT SHIRAZDROOPYS VIERIMILD FLAVOUR €0.00 71 28.99 0.5L Sand 29.69  7/2 A4 Blk 1,RnOn

Race 4 - €1,200 Michael & Maire Field A2 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SHAWS BELLAMYDROOPYS VIERISAFFRON BORDER €50.00 76 28.96   Sand 28.96  5/2 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 SO THEY SAYBIG DADDY COOLDARK DIAMOND €0.00 64 28.96 3L Sand 29.17  2/1 A2 Imp 1,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 FREEDOM OREGONMINEOLA FARLOEPREVIOUS €0.00 75 28.96 4L Sand 29.45  2/1 A3 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 4 DA BEGGERCRASHFRYERS GLORY €0.00 71 28.96 0.5L Sand 29.48  3/1 A3 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 SILKEY EILEHONDO BLACKNEWBRIDGE JEWEL €0.00 72 28.96 3.5L Sand 29.73  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 CRUISING GINOHONDO BLACKCRUISING OLIVE €0.00 70 28.96 1L Sand 29.80  2/1 A5 Blk 1,FdRi

Race 5 - Market Field Bar S4/S5 350   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MICKS KETCHUPPREMIER FANTASYPARNELL LADY €155.00 73 19.01   Sand 19.01  5/2 S1 FAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 6 RODGER THATCRASHFAINNE OIR €45.00 78 19.01 1.5L Sand 19.11  3/1 S2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 TALLY HO BLISSNEVER GIVE UPTALLY HO STYLE €20.00 61 19.01 1L Sand 19.18  6/4 S2 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 ENSURE JACKBLACKJACK TOMBREDAS ANGEL €0.00 80 19.01 3.5L Sand 19.43  2/1 S5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 BLUE TANGODROOPYS VIERIASYLUM €0.00 74 19.01 0.5L Sand 19.46  5/2 S5 EP,Fd
6. Trap 3 DAWNSKI CHAPBALLYMAC MAEVERULING SHADOW €0.00 70 19.01 0.75L Sand 19.52  2/1 S6 SlAw,Outp

Race 6 - Benefit Meetings A2 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SANDS OF TIMEHALLUCINATEIN GOOD HANDS €250.00 76 30.23   Sand 30.23  3/1 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 EASTWING FLYERRAZLDAZL BILLYMOVE LACE €70.00 71 30.23 3L Sand 30.44  4/1 A1 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 BREDAS GIRLCHARITY JACKBREDAS ANGEL €30.00 60 30.23 1L Sand 30.51  5/2 A2 Bmp 1,CrdRu
4. Trap 1 OCEAN HEROCRASHOCEAN LUCY €0.00 68 30.23 hd Sand 30.52  2/1 A2 Blk 1,FinWl
5. Trap 3 JULIAHALLUCINATERACE ON KATIE €0.00 59 30.23 0.75L Sand 30.57  5/2 A2 Chl 3,RnOn
6. Trap 2 CHURCHVIEW JOKERWESTMEAD JOECHURCHVIEW MODEL €0.00 77 30.23 3L Sand 30.78  2/1 A3 Bmp 1,NvShw

Race 7 - €1,200 Michael & Theresa Enright A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FORT DREAMTOP HONCHOQUADRIGO €50.00 78 29.38   Sand 29.38  3/1 A3 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 WATCH THE RAILTUCKS MEIN LEMONFIELD CROSS €0.00 64 29.38 1.5L Sand 29.48  3/1 A3 LdBS,EvCh
3. Trap 6 EGG RUNHONCHO CLASSICKILLONAGHAN LARK €0.00 60 29.38 1L Sand 29.55  3/1 A4 FAw,DspLd
4. Trap 2 AHANE EXPRESSHONDO BLACKMOLLYS AWARD €0.00 67 29.38 3L Sand 29.76  5/4 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 LAW WRITKINGDOM LAWANNIES LARK €0.00 63 29.38 2L Sand 29.90  2/1 A6 EvAw,W 2
6. Trap 5 COOL MAMMABIG DADDY COOLFOOT TAPPER €0.00 60 29.38 4L Sand 30.18  3/1 A7 SlAw,Blk 3

Race 8 - €1,200 Michael & Theresa Enright A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RALLYING RIJUDICIAL POSTKILLONAGHAN LARK €50.00 74 28.80   Sand 28.80  6/4 A0 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 RALLYING CAULBLACK SHAWGOODBYE LUCY €0.00 68 28.80 1L Sand 28.87  3/1 A0 FAw,Ld 4
3. Trap 1 CHESTNUT LARBIG DADDY COOLSPRINGMOUNT DOLL €0.00 71 28.80 2.5L Sand 29.04  3/1 A1 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 PORTDRINE BOBBYHADES ROCKETJUMEIRAH JESS €0.00 68 28.80 3.5L Sand 29.29  4/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 LET HIM TARRYBRETT LEEGOLF €0.00 70 28.80 1L Sand 29.36  3/1 A3 FAw,FdRi
6. Trap 5 VANCOUVER PEDROGO WILD TEDDYLOUGHLOHER TILLY €0.00 71 28.80 sh Sand 29.37  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn

Race 9 - Racing Every Fri/Sat Evenig - First Race 7.45 pm.   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 JOLLY BANDITTYRUR TEDDROMROE RITA €200.00 62 29.44   Sand 29.44  5/2 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 PEONY FLASHCRASHJESSIE BE STRONG €60.00 66 29.44 2L Sand 29.58  3/1 A4 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 CRADLESFORTYFIVEBALLYMAC MAEVECRADLES STYLE €30.00 68 29.44 16L Sand 30.70  2/1 A9 EvAw,KO 3
4. Trap 2 RACENIGHT ACEFLYING PENSKEGOLDMINE SONG €0.00 72 29.44 dis Sand - 5/2 A9 SlAw,KO 3
5. Trap 4 SLIPPERY BLUETOP HONCHOSTEAMY WINDOWS €0.00 61 29.44   Sand - 9/4 A9 EvAw,KO 3

Race 10 - Syndication A3 550   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CASTLEVIEW MILLYHEAD BOUNDCASTLEVIEW LARK €225.00 66 30.47   Sand 30.47  2/1 A2 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 LEOS EXCALIBURCHARITY JACKMALBAY JAGULA €65.00 73 30.47 hd Sand 30.48  2/1 A2 LdBS,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 WOOD CRASHCRASHASHCARNE BLONDIE €30.00 77 30.47 3L Sand 30.69  2/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 CARRIGEEN GIFTKINLOCH BRAERABBITS PENNY €0.00 58 30.47 nk Sand 30.71  2/1 A3 FAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 CHESTNUT ROCKHEAD BOUNDMIGGS €0.00 73 30.47 2L Sand 30.85  2/1 A4 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 11 - Irish Greyhound Board A0 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SCARLET DANNYBIG DADDY COOLSHELBOURNE POOPA €300.00 77 29.07   Sand 29.07  5/2 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 EZFRANKCRASHEZGIRLZ €100.00 62 29.07 8L Sand 29.63  3/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 GLEN TASHADELEKRAZLDAZL BILLYGLENBEG LIZZY €50.00 71 29.07 1L Sand 29.70  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 GALLY COVEDROOPYS SCHOLESRISING ANGEL €0.00 76 29.07 1L Sand 29.77  4/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 3
5. Trap 4 DONAIL ATHLACCACRASHSUES BEAUTY €0.00 59 29.07 1.5L Sand 29.87  3/1 A5 EvAw,Blk
6. Trap 1 ENERCONICY JOESATEEN €0.00 64 29.07 nk Sand 29.89  5/2 A5 FAw,Blk 3

Race 12 - Irish Greyhound Board A0 550   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KNOCKBAWN GORMBALLYMAC MAEVECONFIDENT AOIFE €300.00 72 30.51   Sand 30.51  3/1 A2 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 DAPPER DUDEFORTUNE MIKE WOODFORD ANN €100.00 73 30.51 sh Sand 30.52  7/2 A2 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 LYNNWOOD PRINCEJAMELLA PRINCELIKE A SNIPE €50.00 64 30.51 0.5L Sand 30.55  4/1 A2 FAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 6 BALLYSHEA PEGTOP HONCHOMAROOCHYDORE €0.00 58 30.51 2.5L Sand 30.73  7/2 A3 EvAw,Bmp 2
5. Trap 5 HYPERDRIVETOP SAVINGSPALE FACE €0.00 57 30.51 0.5L Sand 30.76  4/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 KNOCKDERK ACEACE HI RUMBLERITH SAOR €0.00 72 30.51 4L Sand 31.04  2/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw