View Results from another meeting

Select date

05-Oct-12 Results for Limerick:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Abbeyfeale Active Retirement Group A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SPLIT STREAMHONDO BLACKARCH SWING €320.00 58 28.91   +.30 Fast 29.21  5/2 A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 3 COLLA CHASEHEAD BOUNDCOLLA GLEN €80.00 65 28.91 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.31  2/1 A3 Crd 2,FinWl
3. Trap 6 LEONIES KILLAHANKILLAHAN PHANTERLEONIES SARAH €50.00 62 28.91 12L +.30 Fast 30.15  3/1 A7 ChlBS,FdRi
4. Trap 4 UNSTOPPABLEFORCENINGBO JACKCARN LASS €0.00 73 28.91 2L +.30 Fast 30.29  3/1 A7 EvAw,FcdCk3
5. Trap 2 EVANS BULLETKINGDOM LAWMOLLS MOVER €0.00 77 28.91 2L +.30 Fast 30.43  5/2 A8 StbRu,BBlk 3
6. Trap 5 HAWKS HILL LILYHEAD BOUNDMITZIE €0.00 57 28.91 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.54  3/1 A9 Imp 2,Outp

Race 2 - Dunnes Stores N2/N3 525   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DARBY O GILLBLACKSTONE GENECOMPASS ROSE UK €270.00 66 29.60   +.30 Fast 29.90  1/1 A6 EvAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 ROCKY JAMESVANS ESCALADEEXACT RIDGE €70.00 72 29.60 2L +.30 Fast 30.04  2/1 A6 SlAw,AHandy
3. Trap 4 BALLINTUBER BRIDEDEN BRETTHYPERDRIVE €40.00 59 29.60 1L +.30 Fast 30.11  6/4 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 SECURITY JOESWORDS PRINCEFASTAWAY LILLY €0.00 73 29.60 2L +.30 Fast 30.25  6/4 A7 SlAw,Chl 3
5. Trap 6 GILTI BLACKHONDO BLACKKILCARA JOY €0.00 65 29.60 3L +.30 Fast 30.46  2/1 A8 BmpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 5 LOOK PUSHEDHONDO BLACKLISCAHANE MAVIS €0.00 65 29.60 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.70  2/1 A9 BmpRu,Ck 1

Race 3 - Holme's O'Malley Sexton Solicators , Limerick S5/S6 350   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GOES DANADOCRASHGOES WILD €240.00 72 19.20   +.15 Fast 19.35  1/1 S4 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 3 LISSELTON BLUEDROOPYS MALDINIVALAIS RUBY €55.00 74 19.20 0.75L +.15 Fast 19.40  5/2 S5 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 BIN ENDTOMS DISHMAYBE I CAN €35.00 71 19.20 3.5L +.15 Fast 19.65  5/2 S7 ChlRu,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 EARTH FLIGHTBLACK SHAWCOSTLY FLIGHT €0.00 55 19.20 sh +.15 Fast 19.66  5/2 S7 LckEP,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 NOVA SINBADCATUNDA HARRYOOLA PRINCESS €0.00 77 19.20 13L +.15 Fast 20.57  5/2 S9 Blk 1,MvdOff1
6. Trap 5 DESIGNER FUNDKILLAHAN PHANTERMELTED MOON €0.00 67 19.20 dis +.15 Fast - 5/2 S9 BBlk 2,KO 2

Race 4 - Credit Union A9 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ALL ACTIONCRASHSHANDRUM STAR €230.00 58 29.61   +.30 Fast 29.91  2/1 A6 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 4 AMAZING NIAMHCRASHBABYSHAN €70.00 60 29.61 2L +.30 Fast 30.05  9/4 A6 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 GILTI PRINCEHONDO BLACKKILCARA JOY €40.00 68 29.61 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.08  5/2 A6 VSlaw,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 PHADS GIRLHEAD BOUNDGOES WILD €0.00 58 29.61 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.12  2/1 A7 Dsp 1,FcdCk3
5. Trap 3 BOHERBRADDA MIKECOLLEGE CAUSEWAYAFFANE KATIE €0.00 78 29.61 2L +.30 Fast 30.26  5/2 A7 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 ALRIGHT BY MEDROOPYS SCOLARIGROOVY BLONDE €0.00 60 29.61 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.29  5/2 A7 Imp 2,RnOn

Race 5 - Leahy & Partners Solicitors , Limerick A6/A7 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 OUT FOR GOLDCRASHADORED €270.00 75 28.53   +.30 Fast 28.83  4/5 A0 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 3 BEANNACHT BREEZEKINLOCH BRAECORBROFER €70.00 57 28.53 15L +.30 Fast 29.88  2/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 SPEED MASTERDROOPYS MALDINIWINGS OF DAWN €40.00 74 28.53 1L +.30 Fast 29.95  5/2 A6 SlAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 5 KRANKY LEANNEKINLOCH BRAEKRANKY LEONA €0.00 61 28.53 hd +.30 Fast 29.96  5/2 A6 ChlRu,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 MOVE ON TINYHONDO BLACKMOVE LACE €0.00 59 28.53 1L +.30 Fast 30.03  5/2 A6 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 2 RUSO MOSSBALLYMAC RUSOSUE LEE €0.00 64 28.53 2L +.30 Fast 30.17  2/1 A7 ChlRu,Bmp 1

Race 6 - Brian Geary Car Sales & Geary's Garage (John Deere   (Grade : D3) Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ANOTHER COWBOYCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYSANDALS OZ €300.00 79 41.89   +.60 Fast 42.49  2/1 D1 Ld 3,StyWl
2. Trap 1 SUN FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYHAIL OR SHINE €75.00 65 41.89 6L +.60 Fast 42.91  3/1 D2 EP,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 FREEDOM CAUSECOLLEGE CAUSEWAYSERRANO €45.00 72 41.89 2L +.60 Fast 43.05  3/1 D3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 HONEYPOUND MEGAKINLOCH BRAEMYSTIC MEGA €0.00 71 41.89 5L +.60 Fast 43.40  5/2 D4 CrdRu,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 PADDYS GRANADAHONDO DINGLEGRANADA GIRL €0.00 72 41.89 1L +.60 Fast 43.47  5/2 D4 ChlRu,Outp
6. Trap 6 BAININS MCCOISTPREMIER FANTASYCYCLONE JORJA €0.00 55 41.89 1L +.60 Fast 43.54  2/1 D4 SlAw,Outp

Race 7 - Ballinacurra Shopping Centre Businesses , Ballincurra   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BANBAS BONGOSCRASHBANBA DUV €290.00 63 29.40   +.30 Fast 29.70  5/2 A5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 ATHLACCA HUSKYKINLOCH BRAECRANAGH FLYER €75.00 76 29.40 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.87  5/2 A5 EvAw,BmpRi
3. Trap 4 CHERRYGROVE ALMACRASHCHERRYGROVE ZULU €40.00 59 29.40 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.91  5/2 A6 Chl 4,FcdCk4
4. Trap 1 PORTDRINE BOBBYHADES ROCKETJUMEIRAH JESS €0.00 67 29.40 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.01  6/4 A6 ChlBS,Chl 3
5. Trap 6 DROMOHER SNOOPYDROOPYS KEWELL COLDWAR BABY €0.00 62 29.40 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.12  2/1 A7 Chl 4,BlkRi
6. Trap 2 RATHDROMIN MAGSHEAD BOUNDSHOTS DINKY €0.00 65 29.40 nk +.30 Fast 30.14  5/2 A7 FAw,FdRi

Race 8 - ACM A5 550   (Grade : A5) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ITELLYABOYWESTMEAD JOEKENNMC ROSE €280.00 72 30.53   +.30 Fast 30.83  5/2 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 RATHDROMIN BABEHEAD BOUNDSHOTS DINKY €70.00 62 30.53 4L +.30 Fast 31.11  5/2 A5 A 2nd,ChlBS
3. Trap 2 HONEYPOUND MISTYKINLOCH BRAELORRAINES BLACK €40.00 59 30.53 hd +.30 Fast 31.12  5/2 A5 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 AUNT JOANBLACK SHAWMIKES LEGACY €0.00 56 30.53 2L +.30 Fast 31.26  5/2 A6 EvAw,Bmp 4
5. Trap 1 FIONNTRA MOLLYCRASHFLYING MAGICO €0.00 60 30.53 1.5L +.30 Fast 31.36  5/4 A6 Bmp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 DESTINEDFORFAMETYRUR LEEPOSH AGAIN €0.00 63 30.53 5.5L +.30 Fast 31.75  5/2 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - Panalok Limited , Ennis A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TYRAP TITANROYAL IMPACTTYRAP SLIPPY €300.00 79 29.18   +.30 Fast 29.48  2/1 A3 ChlBS,Ld3/4
2. Trap 3 REBELLIOUS DECODROOPYS DECOMINNIES ALAINN €80.00 76 29.18 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.65  5/2 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 TALLY HO MAGGIESHANEBOY LEETALLY HO STYLE €50.00 62 29.18 2L +.30 Fast 29.79  2/1 A5 Ld 1,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 ORLANDO LILYPREMIER FANTASYMOHANE JEWEL €0.00 63 29.18 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.11  5/2 A7 ChlRu,BBlk 2
5. Trap 5 SAUCY GROWSCARTY LADSTOP N GROW €0.00 72 29.18 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.14  2/1 A7 MvdOff2,BBlk 2

Race 10 - Farley Turbo @ Stud A2 575 Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BUA PAPRIKABIT CHILIARDERA GIFT €1500.00 76 31.32   +.30 Fast 31.62  6/4 A1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 3 BLAKES ALLSTARCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYVELVET MICKDEL €550.00 74 31.32 2L +.30 Fast 31.76  2/1 A1 Crd 2,FinWl
3. Trap 6 CHERRYGROVE COOLCRASHCHERRYGROVE ZULU €300.00 71 31.32 3L +.30 Fast 31.97  5/2 A2 ChlRu,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 SPORRY KINGSHANEBOY LEEIN THE VILLAGE €170.00 77 31.32 4L +.30 Fast 32.25  5/2 A4 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 4 PENNYLANE JEDARWESTMEAD HAWKMOYVANE STAR €170.00 74 31.32 hd +.30 Fast 32.26  5/2 A4 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 SCARRIFF HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKPATTERDALE LUNA €170.00 69 31.32 2L +.30 Fast 32.40  3/1 A5 A 6th,RlRi

Race 11 - Limerick County Council Benevolent Fund A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 HAUGHTY OSCARCRASHBALLYMAC KATE €320.00 74 29.21   +.30 Fast 29.51  3/1 A4 ChlRi,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 INISLOSKY PINNYKINLOCH BRAEPINNYDAY LUCY €80.00 60 29.21 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.54  5/2 A4 Ld 3,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 FEED ME CHERRYSHEAD BOUNDASHVILLE NIKITA €50.00 59 29.21 2L +.30 Fast 29.68  6/4 A4 LdBS,EvCh
4. Trap 5 PORTDRINE QUEENPREMIER FANTASYINVINCIBLE DIVA €0.00 60 29.21 nk +.30 Fast 29.70  3/1 A5 ChlBS,Crd 3
5. Trap 1 CHRISTYS ASHSCARTY LADKNOCKTOO DEE €0.00 67 29.21 2L +.30 Fast 29.84  2/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 GOFORITJOHNEYHONDO BLACKKNOCKDRUM LADY €0.00 73 29.21 7L +.30 Fast 30.33  3/1 A8 RL 1,Bmp 1

Race 12 - FBD & Tony Connolly Menswear A2/A3 600   (Grade : A2) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SWEDISH BIRGITTAHONDO BLACKEXPRESS MIST €320.00 62 33.03   +.30 Fast 33.33  2/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 JOSETTES BOOKDROOPYS MALDINIIN MY BOOK €80.00 66 33.03 1.5L +.30 Fast 33.43  2/1 A3 ChlRi,FinWl
3. Trap 5 CUTTERS LADYBLACK SHAWINSLIPSVALENTINE €50.00 59 33.03 1L +.30 Fast 33.50  2/1 A3 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 2 SPORTING APACHEWESTMEAD HAWKSPORTING ALONE €0.00 71 33.03 4L +.30 Fast 33.78  9/4 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 THREE GUESSESWESTMEAD HAWKLEGO LADY €0.00 61 33.03 0.75L +.30 Fast 33.84  2/1 A5 EvAw,FdRi
6. Trap 1 BREEDAS WAYCRASHELTON PRINCESS €0.00 61 33.03 0.75L +.30 Fast 33.89  2/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw