View Results from another meeting

Select date

02-Jul-11 Results for Limerick:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Bloom Elite Bronze A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TANDEM BARHONCHO CLASSICKILLONAGHAN LARK €550.00 73 28.62   Sand 28.62  3/1 A0 FAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 5 CARRIGMEIDH GIRLDROOPYS SCOLARIBANDICOOT SPICE €150.00 62 28.62 2L Sand 28.76  4/1 A0 EP,FinWl
3. Trap 3 TITAN MACUSHLAPREMIER FANTASYTITAN BLUEBELL €100.00 63 28.62 5L Sand 29.11  3/1 A2 EvAw,CrdRu
4. Trap 2 THE OTHER LESSKYWALKER MAGICTHE OTHER BELLA €0.00 76 28.62 1.5L Sand 29.21  4/1 A2 EvAw,CrdRu
5. Trap 4 COLONEL CODYDROOPYS KEWELL ASYLUM €0.00 73 28.62 1L Sand 29.28  5/1 A2 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 BALLYGIBBA ASHHADES ROCKETSINGS OF GOLD €0.00 64 28.62 1L Sand 29.35  3/1 A3 EP,RnOn

Race 2 - €1,500 Kerry Group Open Unraced 525 Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TYRUR JUSTINPREMIER FANTASYCABRA MIDGET €800.00 74 28.35   Sand 28.35  9/4 AA0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 2 MILLBANK FLIGHTWESTMEAD HAWKANN KNOWSBEST €300.00 67 28.35 6L Sand 28.77  3/1 A0 EP,Mid
3. Trap 1 MILLBANK MASTERCRASHMOVEALONG ROSE €160.00 82 28.35 nk Sand 28.79  7/4 A0 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BOHERDUFF SCOOBYDROOPYS SCOLARIDROOPYS ADDIE €50.00 61 28.35 3L Sand 29.00  3/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 KILLEAGH KINGSKYWALKER ACETHE OTHER SENSE €50.00 71 28.35 0.5L Sand 29.03  5/1 A1 MsdBk,Crd 3
6. Trap 6 GOLDEN RINGKINLOCH BRAEGETAWAY JORDAN €50.00 73 28.35 4L Sand 29.31  8/1 A3 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - Bloom Elite Silver A2 575   (Grade : A2) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TRIVIACATUNDA HARRYBOUNCY BABE €500.00 64 31.44   Sand 31.44  3/1 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 STUCK IN REVERSEBIG DADDY COOLPLUTOS TIP €150.00 71 31.44 1L Sand 31.51  5/2 A0 RlRu,Chl 3
3. Trap 6 MORE MELODYCRASHJOYBYTHEWAY €100.00 73 31.44 0.5L Sand 31.54  3/1 A0 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 JUNGLELANDRAZLDAZL BILLYBALLYMAC FLOSS €0.00 70 31.44 0.75L Sand 31.60  5/2 A1 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 4 BIG CRACKERSBIG DADDY COOLSTORMY FLORAL €0.00 72 31.44 1L Sand 31.67  4/1 A1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 SKELLIG MANYEAH MANDROUMERAGH MIST €0.00 69 31.44 5L Sand 32.02  3/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - Bloom Ultra Beef Open 600   (Grade : A0) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GREENANE BINGOHONCHO CLASSICAMBIENCE LADY €700.00 74 32.40   Sand 32.40  2/1 AA0 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 6 EXPRESS DAWNWESTMEAD HAWKEXPRESS SMASHER €200.00 63 32.40 sh Sand 32.41  5/4 A0 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 RATHORPE HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKRATHORPE STAR €100.00 73 32.40 5L Sand 32.76  3/1 A0 EP,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 BOHERASH TORRESCRASHBOHERASH CHARITY €0.00 81 32.40 1L Sand 32.83  3/1 A0 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 MILLBANK BIRDBIG DADDY COOLANN KNOWSBEST €0.00 56 32.40 4.5L Sand 33.14  6/1 A1 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CHERRYGROVE COOLCRASHCHERRYGROVE ZULU €0.00 70 32.40 1.5L Sand 33.25  6/1 A2 SlAw,Crd 1

Race 7 - Kerry Agribusiness Leger Consolation A0 550   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TRANQUIL TIMEBLACK SHAWLUKIES CAILIN €800.00 71 29.65   Sand 29.65  5/2 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 TYRUR BRIANHADES ROCKETTYRUR MARGARET €250.00 76 29.65 3L Sand 29.86  4/1 A0 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 WHATSUPJACKBRETT LEEMIGGS €150.00 75 29.65 1L Sand 29.93  3/1 AA0 FAw,Chl 1
4. Trap 2 DREAM WALKERBLACK SHAWMADAM HERO €0.00 70 29.65 3.5L Sand 30.17  2/1 A0 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 CARROWKEAL ROCKYTOP HONCHOKILN LARK €0.00 69 29.65 nk Sand 30.19  4/1 A0 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 6 BANBA THE FACECRASHBANBA DUV €0.00 64 29.65 1L Sand 30.26  14/1 A1 EvAw,Outp

Race 8 - Top Sward Grass Mixers Open Bitch 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LOCAL FLYERWESTMEAD HAWKLOCAL GLAMOUR €700.00 70 28.32   Sand 28.32  7/4 A0 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 HOP OUT FIRSTDROOPYS KEWELL A MON AVIS €200.00 56 28.32 2L Sand 28.46  8/1 A0 QAw,RL
3. Trap 2 ROSIEMACHEAD BOUNDDROOPYS SARAH €100.00 60 28.32 1L Sand 28.53  4/1 A0 Crd 1,FinWl
4. Trap 3 SKYWALKER CINDYWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS WILLIAMS €0.00 61 28.32 4L Sand 28.81  6/1 A0 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 FATBOYZ DIZZYTOP HONCHOLUGHILL EMILY €0.00 60 28.32 2L Sand 28.95  5/2 A1 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 DOOEY SOUTHBALLYMAC MAEVEDOOEY LEMON €0.00 64 28.32 4L Sand 29.23  5/1 A2 SlAw,Crd 1

Race 9 - 2011 Kerry Agribusiness Irish St Leger Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 WHAT A TORNADOCRASHNATURAL ENERGY €25000.00 73 29.58   Sand 29.58  7/4 A0 CrdRu,FinWl
2. Trap 4 VARRA CAPTAINHEAD BOUNDVARRA LARK €9500.00 81 29.58 0.5L Sand 29.61  5/1 AA0 EP,Chl 4
3. Trap 6 SHELBOURNE GEOFFWHERES PEDROSHELBOURNE DORA €4850.00 66 29.58 hd Sand 29.62  5/1 AA0 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 HEY GRINGOBIG DADDY COOLNOAN FLASH €3000.00 72 29.58 1.5L Sand 29.73  10/1 A0 EvAw,CrdRu
5. Trap 5 JUDICIAL ACADEMYBIG DADDY COOLBORADERRA BABE €3000.00 74 29.58 0.5L Sand 29.76  2/1 A0 FAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 INISLOSKY MAGOOASTRONOMICRUSHAUN BREEZE €3000.00 72 29.58 0.5L Sand 29.80  12/1 AA0 SlAw,RnOn

Race 10 - Bloom Elite Dairy Mini Open 550   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BLACKROSEMUSTANGNEVER GIVE UPMUSTANG MEGA €600.00 71 30.04   Sand 30.04  7/4 A0 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 2 HOLLYS WISHSKYWALKER MAGICTHORNLEY MIST €200.00 69 30.04 sh Sand 30.05  5/2 A0 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 1 SHINE AND HOPEPREMIER FANTASYSHINE AND PRIDE €100.00 68 30.04 0.5L Sand 30.08  5/2 A0 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 BALLYMAC MINUSRUMBLE IMPACTCOOLAVANNY MINOR €0.00 63 30.04 0.5L Sand 30.12  4/1 A0 EvAw,FinWl
5. Trap 4 FEW ARE STARSWESTMEAD HAWKGOLD CRYSTAL €0.00 80 30.04 0.5L Sand 30.15  3/1 A0 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 TRIONAS LEGENDHEAD BOUNDTRIONAS CHOICE €0.00 71 30.04 2L Sand 30.29  4/1 A1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 11 - €1,500 Bloom Elite Gold A1 600 Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DUNDYVEN JOEHONDO BLACKMALLOGS PENNY €800.00 70 32.41   Sand 32.41  7/4 AA0 FAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 6 DONOUGHMORE LASSTYRUR TEDANY CUSTOMER €300.00 60 32.41 7.5L Sand 32.93  4/1 A0 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 FINTANS SIDWESTMEAD HAWKGOLD CRYSTAL €160.00 83 32.41 1L Sand 33.00  7/1 A1 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 2 BUA DEARGCOLLISIONARDERA GIFT €50.00 71 32.41 2L Sand 33.14  6/4 A1 MsdBk,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 BELLAMONT GIRLSURF LORIANAIR FORCE LOUISE €50.00 64 32.41 1L Sand 33.21  4/1 A2 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 CROOM UPPERRAZLDAZL BILLYGLENBEG LIZZY €50.00 71 32.41 1L Sand 33.28  3/1 A2 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 12 - Bloom Molassed Minerals Open 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 JOEY JOJO JUNIORPREMIER COUNTY PLUTOS TIP €700.00 77 28.65   Sand 28.65  2/1 A0 Ld 4,RnOn
2. Trap 4 OCEAN CRASHCRASHOCEAN LUCY €200.00 73 28.65 3L Sand 28.86  2/1 A0 EP,Blk 1
3. Trap 3 RIVAL REWARDBLACK SHAWRIVAL EMPRESS €100.00 68 28.65 sh Sand 28.87  5/1 A0 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 LISCAHANE BINGOHEAD BOUNDLISCAHANE FRISKY €0.00 73 28.65 2L Sand 29.01  5/1 A1 EP,Crd 3
5. Trap 5 HIDING ESCORTFLYING PENSKEDOGZILLA €0.00 72 28.65 1.5L Sand 29.11  5/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 CASTLEVIEW MILLYHEAD BOUNDCASTLEVIEW LARK €0.00 67 28.65 0.5L Sand 29.15  3/1 A2 EP,RnOn