View Results from another meeting

Select date

31-Mar-08 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KEEN DIAMONDDROOPYS WOODSJENNYS FLIGHT €235.00 59 29.79   +.30 Fast 30.09  3/1 A6 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 6 KILLOE LASSROANOKEEDARTFIELD PEGGY €70.00 69 29.79 nk +.30 Fast 30.11  2/1 A7 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 TWOFORLUCKDROOPYS MALDINIBATTSTREET MIST €30.00 74 29.79 hd +.30 Fast 30.12  3/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 MISS MICHAELACOME ON LLEYTONPRINCESS AVRIL €0.00 61 29.79 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.29  2/1 A7 FAw,ChlRi
5. Trap 2 LISNAGREE MOLLYRONANS DELIGHTFLORIDA MIST €0.00 58 29.79 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.35  3/1 A8 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 4 PLUMS FLYERDROOPYS VIERIFORGE FLYER €0.00 62 29.79 dis +.30 Fast - 3/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE LONGFORD GRADE N3 525   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 WELSH IRISHHALLUCINATECAROLS GIRL €230.00 80 29.32   +.30 Fast 29.62  6/4 A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 CU BAOLACHHEAD BOUNDBELTRA SALSA €70.00 74 29.32 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.07  2/1 A6 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 3 TRINITY LUCYTOP HONCHOLADY FARINA €30.00 58 29.32 1L +.30 Fast 30.14  2/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 BALLYGOWN MIKEYPREMIER FANTASYUNIQUE CHOICE €0.00 62 29.32 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.46  2/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 PENTHOUSE LADDROOPYS LEROYSUSIES CLASSIC €0.00 68 29.32 4.75L +.30 Fast 30.79  2/1 A10 FAw,ImpBS
6. Trap 5 KISSANDFLYTOP HONCHOLA ROSE €0.00 56 29.32 sh +.30 Fast 30.80  2/1 A10 SlAw,RnOn

Race 3 - THE LONGFORD GRADE N1-N2 525   (Grade : ON1/N2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BUNLAHY HYYPIADIGITALBALLYDANIEL MOTH €230.00 50 29.56   +.30 Fast 29.86  6/4 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 TASMANIA SKYBLACK SHAWCHESTNUT LOTTY €70.00 56 29.56 5L +.30 Fast 30.21  3/1 A7 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 6 PEPSI LARKROANOKEEPEPSI DING €30.00 56 29.56 hd +.30 Fast 30.22  5/2 A7 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 HIGH HOPESDROOPYS MALDINIWEST COAST HOPE €0.00 67 29.56 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.34  5/2 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 BISHOPSCOURT TOMTOP SAVINGSALL ABOUT RHYTHM €0.00 79 29.56 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.45  2/1 A8 FAw,BmpBS
6. Trap 1 ASHVALE CELTICDROOPYS LEROYSUSIES CLASSIC €0.00 50 29.56 8.5L +.30 Fast 31.04  5/2 A10 EvAw,RnOn

Race 4 - THE LONGFORD GRADE S5-S6 330   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DISTANT MOSSTOP SAVINGSWHISTLERS ROSE €150.00 72 18.17   +.15 Fast 18.32  3/1 S4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 ALWAYS SILENTDAVES MENTORPATTERDALE JODI €50.00 72 18.17 2L +.15 Fast 18.46  5/2 S6 FAw,CrdRi
3. Trap 2 PONY SCHOLESDROOPYS SCHOLESPONY PENNY €20.00 63 18.17 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.56  6/4 S7 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 DUTCH N GODUTCHYS ANGELDOPEYS LEMON €0.00 67 18.17 0.75L +.15 Fast 18.62  2/1 S7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 CONNEMARAROANOKEESILVER PIPING €0.00 69 18.17 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.72  3/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 KNOCKLARA ROSIEROANOKEEDOUBLE GLORY €0.00 63 18.17 2L +.15 Fast 18.86  2/1 S9 EvAw,EvCh

Race 5 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A8-A9 525   (Grade : A8/9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DALGAN STARHONDO BLACKSLIEVENAMON TINA €230.00 56 30.08   +.30 Fast 30.38  2/1 A8 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 CLEW BAY LADYDROOPYS KEWELL CLEW BAY PEARL €70.00 57 30.08 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.55  2/1 A9 FAw,FdRi
3. Trap 6 TRASNA BAYBLACKJACK TOMHONEST GIRL €30.00 71 30.08 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.61  2/1 A9 V W 1,StyOn
4. Trap 4 BIG EVAN COOLBIG DADDY COOLGOODWINS ELLIE €0.00 60 30.08 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.73  2/1 A10 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 STONEHALL ROSEPERSIAN RULERSEVENTH SENSE €0.00 64 30.08 2L +.30 Fast 30.87  2/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 HANSTOWN BLACKIEHONCHO CLASSICHIDDEN PEARL €0.00 55 30.08 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.99  2/1 A10 SlAw,RnOn

Race 6 - THE TOTE RETENTION GRADE N2 UNRACED 525 Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SPRINGWELL BENHOTSHOW BENSPRINGWELL BESSY €950.00 74 29.35   +.30 Fast 29.65  6/4 A4 EvAw,HldOn
2. Trap 5 NAVAJO NINACRASHELTON VILLAGE €330.00 57 29.35 sh +.30 Fast 29.66  3/1 A4 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 RINCE BOYTOP HONCHORINCE GIRL €160.00 66 29.35 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.78  6/4 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 TALK OFTHE DEVILALEXS REVENGE ALE HOUSE LADY €115.00 63 29.35 1L +.30 Fast 29.85  3/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 SPRINGWELL HOTHOTSHOW BENSPRINGWELL BESSY €115.00 72 29.35 sh +.30 Fast 29.86  4/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 DUNDRUM SILVERDUNDRUM PRINCETYRUR AOIFE €115.00 65 29.35 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.05  5/1 A6 FAw,EvCh

Race 7 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 NAVAJO BLUETOP HONCHODRAMA LASS €235.00 65 28.91   +.30 Fast 29.21  3/1 A2 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 6 TAHINA REGALHOT CRUISETAHINA STAR €70.00 67 28.91 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.26  4/1 A2 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 DUNDRUM DANCERTOP HONCHOMISS BLUE EYES €30.00 73 28.91 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.35  2/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 KILDALLON MAIDPREMIER FANTASYLINGER €0.00 63 28.91 2L +.30 Fast 29.49  5/2 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 COMANS JAMIECOME ON LLEYTONBROKEN MAID €0.00 70 28.91 6.25L +.30 Fast 29.93  3/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 SELECTA QUEENLARKHILL JOMUSTANG MEGA €0.00 60 28.91 5L +.30 Fast 30.28  4/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn

Race 8 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MISS HIHONDO BLACKSANDSTORM SUZI €235.00 61 29.23   +.30 Fast 29.53  3/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 ALLEN PEACHLARKHILL JOMINNIES PEACH €70.00 73 29.23 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.72  3/1 A5 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 2 TURBO CUTSPLIT THE BILL MUNSBORO LUCKY €30.00 71 29.23 nk +.30 Fast 29.74  2/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 JOEJET BERTYDROOPYS SCHOLESAUTOMIC JOIE €0.00 75 29.23 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.06  3/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BALRINNET BEAUTYWORLD CLASSONE NIGHT ONLY €0.00 57 29.23 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.16  3/1 A7 V W 1,RnOn
6. Trap 5 ALESSANDROTOP HONCHOTINAS ROSE €0.00 68 29.23 4L +.30 Fast 30.44  3/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn

Race 9 - THE LONGFORD GRADE S2-S3 330   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CUSHCALLOW REBELLARKHILL JOTOSS SMALL €150.00 67 18.04   +.15 Fast 18.19  3/1 S3 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 BLUEVIEW FLYERLARKHILL JODOMESTIC DREAM €50.00 76 18.04 1.75L +.15 Fast 18.31  2/1 S4 EvAw,LdNrL
3. Trap 4 KNOCKMANT KINGDROOPYS KEWELL KNOCKMANT SELINA €20.00 70 18.04 0.5L +.15 Fast 18.35  3/1 S4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 MALDINIS WHISKEYDROOPYS MALDINIWHISKEY DANCER €0.00 71 18.04 1.75L +.15 Fast 18.47  3/1 S6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 KILNAVARA HAKAHONCHO CLASSICANNACARTY HAKA €0.00 61 18.04 1.25L +.15 Fast 18.56  3/1 S7 Fawn,EvCh
6. Trap 2 SPRINGWELL ADAMSONIC FLIGHTSPRINGWELL BESSY €0.00 74 18.04 4.5L +.15 Fast 18.87  5/2 S9 EvAw,Blk

Race 10 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LOST BUCKTOP HONCHOBILLIS WHISPER €235.00 74 29.08   +.30 Fast 29.38  2/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 TAHINA TESSCLIMATE CONTROL TAHINA STAR €70.00 62 29.08 4L +.30 Fast 29.66  3/1 A4 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 KENNMC MONICADROOPYS SCHOLESMEELICK ROSIE €30.00 61 29.08 4.75L +.30 Fast 29.99  4/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 GRANGEPARK GIRLCRASHTWILIGHT JENNY €0.00 66 29.08 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.08  4/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 A ONE LANDSCAPETIMS CROWLONG FINGER €0.00 64 29.08 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.25  5/2 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 LADY SUMMERDROOPYS VIERICOFFEE IN BRAZIL €0.00 63 29.08 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.34  3/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn