View Results from another meeting

Select date

29-Aug-08 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE COOLAMBER PET A3 570   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PEPSI LARKROANOKEEPEPSI DING €400.00 57 31.47   +.30 Fast 31.77  3/1 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 CLONREDDAN KEWELDROOPYS KEWELL CLONREDDAN MIST €100.00 69 31.47 2L +.30 Fast 31.91  4/1 A3 FAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 6 BECTIVE HONEYSPIRAL NIKITABECTIVE LADY €50.00 63 31.47 4L +.30 Fast 32.19  4/1 A5 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 5 DIANS NIKITASPIRAL NIKITARAPID SPARK ASB €0.00 73 31.47 9.25L +.30 Fast 32.84  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 CORNAGRINE FLYDROOPYS VIERIJUST FLY €0.00 56 31.47 6L +.30 Fast 33.26  4/1 A10 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 COOLAMBER BIDTOP HONCHORINCE GIRL €0.00 57 31.47 nk +.30 Fast 33.28  1/1 A9 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 2 - THE COOLAMBER PRUNTY A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LOST BUCKTOP HONCHOBILLIS WHISPER €400.00 74 28.77   +.30 Fast 29.07  4/1 A1 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 CRANLEY LILHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €100.00 58 28.77 1L +.30 Fast 29.14  3/1 A2 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 SAVINGS BOOKTOP SAVINGSALL ABOUT RHYTHM €50.00 65 28.77 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.19  2/1 A2 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 4 DELWOOD KYLIETOKEN PRINCEWHITEFORT TESS €0.00 61 28.77 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.38  4/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 CLOUDY LANEDISGUISEDMISS BLUE EYES €0.00 73 28.77 3.75L +.30 Fast 29.65  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 TRASNA RHINOTUCKS MEIN GAYTIME HINGIS €0.00 83 28.77 hd +.30 Fast 29.66  4/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn

Race 3 - THE COOLAMBER FOREST A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DARTREY FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYSPRING EDITION €400.00 70 28.93   +.30 Fast 29.23  5/2 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 NAVAJO NINACRASHELTON VILLAGE €100.00 60 28.93 2L +.30 Fast 29.37  2/1 A3 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 2 MARIGOLDS FIRSTROANOKEEMARIGOLD MIST €50.00 69 28.93 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.40  3/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 CLONE SIOBHANHALLUCINATECYCLONE JORJA €0.00 62 28.93 3.25L +.30 Fast 29.63  4/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 ORAN CRYSTALTUCKS MEIN STEFFIS DELIGHT €0.00 66 28.93 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.67  6/4 A4 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 RUBBER JAZZCRASHSCORDUFF FAIRY €0.00 73 28.93 4L +.30 Fast 29.95  4/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn

Race 4 - THE RINCE GIRL A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CONTADORWW TIME WARPKNOPPOGUE CLASS €400.00 69 28.52   +.30 Fast 28.82  3/1 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 TRASNA GOOCHTUCKS MEIN GAYTIME HINGIS €100.00 80 28.52 10L +.30 Fast 29.52  5/1 A4 Bmp 1,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 CASTLEHILL MOLLYDROOPYS KEWELL CASTLEHILL ALICE €50.00 58 28.52 5.25L +.30 Fast 29.89  5/2 A5 EvAw,Outp
4. Trap 3 CLYDAL SAVINGTOP SAVINGSALL ABOUT RHYTHM €0.00 76 28.52 8.25L +.30 Fast 30.46  4/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 POSITIVE HONEYBRETT LEERAHARD SINEAD €0.00 64 28.52 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.59  5/1 A9 SlAw,Outp
6. Trap 1 ALL TIME CLASSICTUCKS MEIN DALERIDGE BLUE €0.00 58 28.52 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.64  3/1 A9 EvAw,Outp

Race 5 - THE ROBBIE MULLEADY MEMORIAL CONSOLATION FINAL   (Grade : A0) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PRIDDY JUBBLEYDROOPYS MALDINILIVELY JUBBLEY €325.00 60 31.57   +.30 Fast 31.87  6/4 A3 DH,CmAg
1. Trap 4 CARN DREAMJUST THE BESTEXULTANT €325.00 57 31.57   +.30 Fast 31.87  3/1 A3 DH,FAw
3. Trap 6 FANNONS CROSSBLACK SHAWBALLYGUR IVY €75.00 59 31.57 sh +.30 Fast 31.88  4/1 A3 SlAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 1 LAKESKI CLASSICHONCHO CLASSICCAILIN NIKITA €50.00 70 31.57 2L +.30 Fast 32.02  3/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 A ONE LANDSCAPETIMS CROWLONG FINGER €50.00 61 31.57 0.75L +.30 Fast 32.07  5/2 A4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - THE ROBBIE MULLEADY MEMORIAL A3 570 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 PUCKANE LADYTOP SAVINGSPROUD ROSLEA €3500.00 62 31.46   +.30 Fast 31.76  5/1 A3 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 SNIPER CAOLACHTOP HONCHOSEOMRA CHEEKY €1400.00 70 31.46 sh +.30 Fast 31.77  6/4 A3 FAw,LdNrL
3. Trap 4 KILTALE PRIDETOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €701.25 78 31.46 3L +.30 Fast 31.98  5/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 PEPSI KEVROANOKEEPEPSI DING €465.00 71 31.46 sh +.30 Fast 31.99  4/1 A4 EvCh,RnOn
5. Trap 5 MISS FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYHAIL OR SHINE €465.00 57 31.46 2.75L +.30 Fast 32.18  5/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 BEGLEYS BIRDDROOPYS SCHOLESCABRA STAR €465.00 77 31.46 dis +.30 Fast - 2/1 A10 KO,RnOn

Race 7 - THE NAVAJO BLUE A1 550   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DARTREY SPRINGPREMIER FANTASYSPRING EDITION €400.00 71 30.00   +.30 Fast 30.30  5/4 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 MINDOFHISOWNTOMS THE BESTSHELLY AVRIL €100.00 75 30.00 4.25L +.30 Fast 30.60  2/1 A2 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 IMPACT DRIVERROYAL IMPACTLEARNER DRIVER €50.00 81 30.00 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.79  4/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 BOCKS DOUBTDAVES MENTORMI LITTLE FLOWER €0.00 60 30.00 nk +.30 Fast 30.81  4/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 ORLAGHS DEMOGO WILD TEDDYATOMIC €0.00 57 30.00 2.25L +.30 Fast 30.97  4/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 JACKOS SHOWLATE LATE SHOW NATIONWIDE LYNX €0.00 71 30.00 1.75L +.30 Fast 31.09  4/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh

Race 8 - THE COOLAMBER IVY OPEN 330   (Grade : S0) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DOT DASHKNOCKEEVAN STAR BILLIS BE LUCKY €400.00 61 18.04   +.15 Fast 18.19  5/4 S3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 JOHNNY LADTOP HONCHOLEGAL MOMENT €100.00 76 18.04 1.25L +.15 Fast 18.28  3/1 S4 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 KILNAVARA HAKAHONCHO CLASSICANNACARTY HAKA €50.00 64 18.04 0.75L +.15 Fast 18.33  5/2 S4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 BOXER BILLTOP SAVINGSGEORGIE LAMARS €0.00 74 18.04 nk +.15 Fast 18.35  3/1 S4 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 BEEHIVE JOICY JOELISHENRY FLASH €0.00 69 18.04 sh +.15 Fast 18.36  2/1 S5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 CUSHCALLOW REBELLARKHILL JOTOSS SMALL €0.00 68 18.04 0.75L +.15 Fast 18.41  3/1 S5 SlAw,RnOn

Race 9 - THE COOLAMBER TANK OPEN 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RINCE BOYTOP HONCHORINCE GIRL €500.00 68 28.54   +.30 Fast 28.84  2/1 A0 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 PILADICAAHANE LADGOOD LUCK €100.00 71 28.54 6.5L +.30 Fast 29.29  6/4 A2 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 TURBO CUTSPLIT THE BILL MUNSBORO LUCKY €50.00 69 28.54 nk +.30 Fast 29.31  4/1 A3 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 ORAN BELLERAPID RANGERON STAGE LUCY €0.00 65 28.54 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.40  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 OLYMPIC TITANDROOPYS SCHOLESALLOWDALE BEST €0.00 80 28.54 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.45  3/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 FAIRY FOUNTAINHONDO BLACKFAIRY GATE €0.00 69 28.54 2L +.30 Fast 29.59  4/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn

Race 10 - THE COOLAMBER SHIP A2 570   (Grade : A2) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ANNALEE BRIDGEBLACKJACK TOMSARAHS DAISY €400.00 80 31.34   +.30 Fast 31.64  4/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 FORSALE OR RENTCARLTON BALE SLANEMORE JEWEL €100.00 76 31.34 3.75L +.30 Fast 31.90  5/4 A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 KILTALE BLOWINTOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €50.00 64 31.34 1.75L +.30 Fast 32.02  4/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 DRUMSNA SONICSONIC FLIGHTBLACLUAN SPIRIT €0.00 72 31.34 4.5L +.30 Fast 32.34  2/1 A6 Bmp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 4 VAT BACKCOME ON LLEYTONCARN PRIMROSE €0.00 70 31.34 3.5L +.30 Fast 32.58  3/1 A7 Bmp 1,RnOn
6. Trap 6 DIGGER BOYCOONOUGH CHIEFMINSHULL PHYLLIS €0.00 71 31.34 0.5L +.30 Fast 32.62  4/1 A7 W 1,RnOn