View Results from another meeting

Select date

28-Jun-10 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE LONGFORD GRADE N2-N3 525   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ALL ABOUT MIKEWESTMEAD HAWKALL ABOUT STYLE €230.00 67 29.36   +.30 Fast 29.66  1/1 A4 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 5 COOL SHADESTOP SAVINGSMARTINSTOWN SAL €70.00 76 29.36 nk +.30 Fast 29.68  6/4 A4 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 FARRANY FIRSTORAN PREMIERHILLTOP VIERI €30.00 64 29.36 12.5L +.30 Fast 30.55  5/2 A9 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 QUEEN OF FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYDERAVARAGH QUEEN €0.00 57 29.36 2L +.30 Fast 30.69  2/1 A9 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 2 COOLCHOLLY HOLLYDROOPYS KEWELL COOLCHOLLY KIT €0.00 66 29.36 5L +.30 Fast 31.04  5/2 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A4-A5 525   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FERGIES DREAMHONDO BLACKCOOLHILL BABE €250.00 79 28.97   +.30 Fast 29.27  4/5 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 AGOSTINITYRUR TEDOOLAS DOUBLE €70.00 68 28.97 4L +.30 Fast 29.55  3/1 A4 EvAw,DspLd
3. Trap 5 TYRUR ANDREWTYRUR TEDTYRUR JADE €30.00 70 28.97 sh +.30 Fast 29.56  4/1 A4 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 3 BECTIVE DIGGERLARKHILL JOBECTIVE LADY €0.00 75 28.97 4L +.30 Fast 29.84  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 PRIDDY MEADWESTMEAD HAWKLIVELY JUBBLEY €0.00 66 28.97 5.75L +.30 Fast 30.24  4/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 CLONKELLY DANCERHADES ROCKETGLENFORT RUMBLE €0.00 59 28.97 2L +.30 Fast 30.38  3/1 A8 FAw,Fd

Race 3 - ROBBIE MULLEADY MEMORIAL A3 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 HEARTBREAK KIDTOP HONCHOFLY MEL €75.00 70 28.83   +.30 Fast 29.13  6/4 A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 CLYDAL GERRYDROOPYS SCOLARICLYDAL SUSIE €0.00 72 28.83 3.25L +.30 Fast 29.36  3/1 A3 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 3 BETONTHEBLINDCOLLISIONARDERA GIFT €0.00 70 28.83 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.60  3/1 A4 FAw,FdRi
4. Trap 4 MONTORE BOYDROOPYS VIERIWESTMEAD NICOLE €0.00 72 28.83 7.5L +.30 Fast 30.13  3/1 A7 FAw,DspLd
5. Trap 6 BOGSIDE SALLYORAN PREMIERHILLTOP VIERI €0.00 64 28.83 dis +.30 Fast - 3/1 A9 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 COOLE LUKEBALLYMAC PIRESMOLLYS PIXIE €0.00 69 28.83 dnf +.30 Fast - 3/1 A9 KO 3,DNF

Race 4 - ROBBIE MULLEADY MEMORIAL A3 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SPAHILL ACERSDROOPYS SCOLARIVITESSE BIANCA €75.00 57 29.32   +.30 Fast 29.62  5/2 A4 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 LEGAL REBELWESTMEAD HAWKLEGAL MOMENT €0.00 77 29.32 2L +.30 Fast 29.76  2/1 A5 Bmp 1,RnOn
3. Trap 6 ALL ABOUT SMASHCRASHROCKCHASE LILLY €0.00 73 29.32 sh +.30 Fast 29.77  5/2 A5 EvAw,Ld
4. Trap 4 CARN STREAMDROOPYS MALDINIKINCRAIG BRINDLE €0.00 57 29.32 12L +.30 Fast 30.61  3/1 A9 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 CEOLDAVES MENTORKNOCK PRINCESS €0.00 61 29.32 6.75L +.30 Fast 31.08  2/1 A9 Blk 1,RnOn
6. Trap 5 CRANLEY LILHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €0.00 63 29.32 dis +.30 Fast - 3/1 A9 KO 1,RnOn

Race 5 - ROBBIE MULLEADY MEMORIAL A3 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SMOOTH LABELTOP HONCHOCORRIG NIKITA €75.00 61 29.10   +.30 Fast 29.40  2/1 A3 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 5 UNKNOWN ZAPPERTUCKS MEIN UNKNOWN SHEBA €0.00 65 29.10 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.45  2/1 A3 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 ARANOCK POSHRAZLDAZL BILLYARANOCK JOEY €0.00 63 29.10 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.63  2/1 A4 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 3 LOLOS HONCHOHONCHO CLASSICLOLOS PRIDE €0.00 62 29.10 4L +.30 Fast 29.91  3/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 FAHY QUEENHONCHO CLASSICHAZEL BANK QUEEN €0.00 64 29.10 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.03  3/1 A6 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 2 BOYHILL ANNIERAZLDAZL BILLYBOYHILL MEG €0.00 60 29.10 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.08  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - ROBBIE MULLEADY MEMORIAL A3 525 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SALACRES WILLIAMTYRUR TEDGLENFORE €75.00 78 28.90   +.30 Fast 29.20  4/5 A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 SPRINGWELL POWERHADES ROCKETSPRINGWELL SUE €0.00 75 28.90 5L +.30 Fast 29.55  3/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 KILL GLORYDROOPYS SCHOLESKILDANGAN GLORY €0.00 59 28.90 1L +.30 Fast 29.62  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 OPEN ALL WEEKTYRUR TEDCHUBBYS SURVIVOR €0.00 57 28.90 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.72  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 KNOCKURA TEDDYNEVER GIVE UPKNOCKURA WAY €0.00 73 28.90 5.75L +.30 Fast 30.13  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 CIDAHANE LADMUSTANG DONNA €0.00 70 28.90 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.32  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - ROBBIE MULLEADY MEMORIAL A3 525 Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BRAEMOR KATIEELITE STATEBRAEMOR BRAVE €75.00 62 28.79   +.30 Fast 29.09  2/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 JOIN THE CHOIRPREMIER FANTASYMISSISSIPPI DIP €0.00 52 28.79 6.25L +.30 Fast 29.53  3/1 A4 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 3 TAHINA BRADBRETT LEETAHINA STAR €0.00 73 28.79 nk +.30 Fast 29.55  2/1 A4 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 6 HIGHVIEW EXPERTHADES ROCKETCOOLEMOUNT FLAIR €0.00 72 28.79 3.25L +.30 Fast 29.77  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 SMOOTH HARRYHONDO BLACKGUNA DEAS €0.00 80 28.79 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.09  3/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 SPRINGWELL TIMENINGBO JACKSPRINGWELL BESSY €0.00 71 28.79 sh +.30 Fast 30.10  2/1 A7 FAw,Imp 3

Race 8 - ROBBIE MULLEADY MEMORIAL A3 525 Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TAMNA BLAISEHONCHO CLASSICTAMNA MISTRESS €75.00 67 29.22   +.30 Fast 29.52  3/1 A4 EvAw,HldOn
2. Trap 3 BALLYCOWEN MAIDHALLUCINATEDAROMA WISH €0.00 57 29.22 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.64  2/1 A4 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 KILLINAN FIREBRETT LEESONATINA €0.00 72 29.22 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.69  2/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 BOYHILL NEDRAZLDAZL BILLYBOYHILL MEG €0.00 71 29.22 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.82  2/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 HIGHVIEW HILLSCRASHAUBURN BALE €0.00 70 29.22 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.85  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 BAL EILETOP HONCHOKILDALLON IOTA €0.00 58 29.22 5.75L +.30 Fast 30.25  5/2 A7 EvAw,RnOn

Race 9 - ROBBIE MULLEADY MEMORIAL A3 525 Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TANGLER MURPHYGILBEYHALL JOSHGIRL WITH GUITAR €75.00 76 28.97   +.30 Fast 29.27  6/4 A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 MONEYGOLD STARPREMIER FANTASYMISSISSIPPI DIP €0.00 75 28.97 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.44  3/1 A3 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 4 ROYAL INVADERBRETT LEETHREE STAR GIRL €0.00 82 28.97 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.50  6/4 A4 FAw,FdRi
4. Trap 3 PHILS BOYROYAL IMPACTCOOLAVANNY BABE €0.00 78 28.97 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.58  3/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 MONERY YARDBLACK SHAWWINETAVERN MO €0.00 79 28.97 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.69  3/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 LOLOS KELLIEDROOPYS MALDINILOLOS CHOICE €0.00 60 28.97 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.78  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - ROBBIE MULLEADY MEMORIAL A3 525 Round 1 Heat 8   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FOREST HEADHEAD BOUNDFOREST KIM €75.00 72 28.81   +.30 Fast 29.11  5/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 ORAN ORACLEBALLYMAC MAEVESHELBOURNE KAY €0.00 71 28.81 5L +.30 Fast 29.46  5/2 A3 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 COOLAMBER PATBANDRA BINGOCAILIN NIKITA €0.00 67 28.81 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.49  3/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 HAWK RIDGEWESTMEAD HAWKSENAHEL RIDGE €0.00 71 28.81 3L +.30 Fast 29.70  2/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 LIVELY LOTTEDROOPYS MALDINILIVELY JUBBLEY €0.00 60 28.81 2L +.30 Fast 29.84  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 KING KISHRAZLDAZL BILLYARANOCK SALLY €0.00 73 28.81 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.88  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn