View Results from another meeting

Select date

26-May-17 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - The Cait Computers N1-N2 330   (Grade : ON1/N2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SHERCO BEAGFARLOE TANGOARDCARNE GIRL €170.00 56 18.46   -.10 Slow 18.36  2/1 S6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 SPORTING AVIVABALLYMAC VICSPORTING DAME €47.50 79 18.46 3L -.10 Slow 18.57  2/1 S8 QAw,StyOn
3. Trap 4 WRAYSBURY FLIGHTBALLYMAC VICPORTUMNA ASH €30.00 74 18.46 4L -.10 Slow 18.85  2/1 S9 EP,Ck 1
4. Trap 6 CONFIDENT ALICEACE HI RUMBLESANANTONE TIA €0.00 61 18.46 3L -.10 Slow 19.06  2/1 S10 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 2 MISS DYNAMICBALLYMAC ESKEESKER JILL €0.00 59 18.46 1.25L -.10 Slow 19.15  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 SHES SO AWESOMEDROOPYS SCOLARICOOL IT BABY €0.00 59 18.46 1L -.10 Slow 19.22  2/1 S10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 2 - The Kepak Longford S7 330   (Grade : S7) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CONEYBORO ACEACE HI RUMBLESTONEY HILL €170.00 70 18.35   -.10 Slow 18.25  3/1 S4 Snld,Strfin
2. Trap 6 MOUNTCASHEL MARYRAZLDAZL BILLYBALLYMAC EUGENIE €38.75 57 18.35   -.10 Slow 18.39  2/1 S6 SlAw,RnOn
2. Trap 1 BREFFNI BINDYSPARTA MAESTROBREFFNI WHITEY €38.75 78 18.35 2L -.10 Slow 18.39  1/1 S6 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 5 IN TOO DEEPBOHERNA ON AIRATTYKITT JOY €0.00 69 18.35 sh -.10 Slow 18.40  4/1 S6 EvAw,StyOn
5. Trap 3 OPTIMISTTULLYMURRY ACTAVAS CASTLE €0.00 57 18.35 2L -.10 Slow 18.54  3/1 S7 FAw,FdRi
6. Trap 4 BRICKHILL ORLASCOLARI ME DADDYWORSBORO DIVA €0.00 59 18.35 3L -.10 Slow 18.75  4/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Viewmount House A9 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CIANOS BOYDROOPYS CAINDEE DEE YOU €175.00 74 29.76   -.20 Slow 29.56  6/4 A5 Snld,drclr
2. Trap 1 SCORE ON THEFOURSCOLARI ME DADDYKNOCKANE NINA €55.00 72 29.76 10.5L -.20 Slow 30.29  2/1 A8 QAw,StyOn
3. Trap 6 LETS GO FIVEBAREFOOT ALLSTARRUN ON SCOOBY €30.00 64 29.76 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.33  3/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 BRICKHILL TRACIBALLYMAC VICWORSBORO DIVA €0.00 62 29.76 1L -.20 Slow 30.40  5/2 A9 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 BECTIVE BLAZETULLYMURRY ACTBECTIVE VENUS €0.00 73 29.76 1L -.20 Slow 30.47  5/2 A9 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 CREEVY MOLLYTYRUR BIG MIKESHANTI SUE €0.00 61 29.76 3L -.20 Slow 30.68  5/2 A10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 4 - The Martin Tucker Mountcashel Kennels S9-S10 330   (Grade : S9/10) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GREAT SPHINXBLOOMFIELD PATCHFORTVIEW ROSE €170.00 66 18.80   -.10 Slow 18.70  6/4 S9 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 CLEARWAY SOPHIEBAREFOOT JAMESSTEELY EYE €47.50 52 18.80 3L -.10 Slow 18.91  2/1 S10 LckEP,RnOn
3. Trap 2 BALLYHOBBLE MYRAJAYTEE HELLCATOUR LITTLE ANNA €30.00 57 18.80 4.5L -.10 Slow 19.22  3/1 S10 LckEP,RnOn
4. Trap 5 GET GOING MAYOKRYPTONITEMUST WIN €0.00 69 18.80 3L -.10 Slow 19.43  3/1 S10 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 CORDOOLA SOCKSSCOLARI ME DADDYPAWSINMYPOCKET €0.00 65 18.80 1L -.10 Slow 19.50  6/4 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 ABOVE BOARDHONDO BLACKIN BOUND €0.00 65 18.80 1L -.10 Slow 19.57  2/1 S10 EP,Imp 1

Race 5 - The Chris Cullen Construction S8 330   (Grade : S8) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MIDSTSKYWALKER PUMADURROW ABBIE €170.00 62 18.36   -.10 Slow 18.26  4/5 S5 Snld,drclr
2. Trap 2 NINAS PEARLOAKS ROADBILLIS WEASEL €47.50 57 18.36 4.5L -.10 Slow 18.57  3/1 S8 FAw,StyOn
3. Trap 6 DAYS OF MEMORYKINGOSWEETNESS €30.00 51 18.36 2L -.10 Slow 18.71  3/1 S9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 KILLRUDDERY SANDPIERCESTOWN SANDDELIGHTFUL MEGA €0.00 65 18.36 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.82  5/4 S9 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 ALLSPRUCEDUPJAXXTEUTONIC JAXXGAME SPIRIT €0.00 55 18.36 2L -.10 Slow 18.96  4/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 ALL ABOUT SPECALL ABOUT YACROSSFIELD LOIS €0.00 70 18.36 1L -.10 Slow 19.03  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The County Photos A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 WEEBER LADYINREDBALLYMAC VICROYAL VISIT €210.00 60 29.91   -.20 Slow 29.71  1/1 A6 Strfin,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 RAPPERS GLORYFOREST MASTERSONGOFMYHEART €65.00 58 29.91 1L -.20 Slow 29.78  3/1 A6 Ld3/4,EvCh
3. Trap 1 ROSSMORE LILTAYLORS SKYQUIVERSHILLCROFT €35.00 61 29.91 3L -.20 Slow 29.99  6/4 A7 EP,FdRi
4. Trap 4 BECTIVE ROBBIETULLYMURRY ACTBECTIVE VENUS €0.00 70 29.91 1L -.20 Slow 30.06  4/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 SHELONE MILLVANS ESCALADETHATS MY GYPSY €0.00 74 29.91 3L -.20 Slow 30.27  2/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 FREFFANS CAMPIONBALLYMAC VICMYLEENS INCOME €0.00 73 29.91 4L -.20 Slow 30.55  5/2 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Gills Bakery S4 330   (Grade : S4) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CASTLEGORE ROCKELWICK CHRISCASTLEGORE LADY €175.00 68 18.44   -.10 Slow 18.34  6/4 S5 LckEP,Strfin
2. Trap 2 OLYMPIC BUCKSMONEY TALKSTASMANIC JAXX €55.00 63 18.44 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.44  2/1 S6 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 4 WILLBEX NIKOCLOONTURK CHAMPVERTAGUS NIKO €30.00 77 18.44 3L -.10 Slow 18.65  3/1 S8 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 RAPPERS MOLLYFOREST MASTERSHIFTING WOMEN €0.00 60 18.44 0.5L -.10 Slow 18.69  2/1 S9 EvAw,FdRi
5. Trap 3 MISS HASHTAGDROOPYS SCOLARISLANAN MISTY €0.00 57 18.44 2L -.10 Slow 18.83  2/1 S9 Snld,BBlk 1
6. Trap 5 SHREWD SCENTSPARTA MAESTROSHREWD CLOVER €0.00 63 18.44 3L -.10 Slow 19.04  3/1 S10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Lanesboro Ballyleague Credit Union S3 330   (Grade : S3) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GALLOWGATE LUCYVANS ESCALADEHERSELF €175.00 58 18.18   -.10 Slow 18.08  2/1 S3 Snld,Strfin
2. Trap 3 STARSHINEAPACHETAYLORS SKYRUSSANDA RAZL €55.00 74 18.18 2L -.10 Slow 18.22  3/1 S4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 BUDDERS PATCHTAHINA RONEILEENTHEDEALER €30.00 69 18.18 2L -.10 Slow 18.36  6/4 S6 FAw,FdRi
4. Trap 5 BALLYMARTIN DUBHKINLOCH BRAEBALLYMARTIN WOK €0.00 59 18.18 5L -.10 Slow 18.71  3/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 BAYVIEW BABEMAKESHIFTDANIELLES SKY €0.00 60 18.18 1L -.10 Slow 18.78  3/1 S9 EvAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 1 CONFIDENT ASHACE HI RUMBLESANANTONE TIA €0.00 64 18.18 hd -.10 Slow 18.79  3/1 S9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 9 - The Alan Farrell Yacht Bar A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 COLD FEETREEL TRICKYONECASTLEGORE LADY €235.00 62 29.87   -.20 Slow 29.67  2/1 A5 DspLd,Strfin
2. Trap 2 SARATOGA STRIPEOAKS ROADPEPSI DASHER €65.00 59 29.87 2L -.20 Slow 29.81  2/1 A6 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 3 CREDIT RATESCOLARI ME DADDYKNOCKANE NINA €35.00 62 29.87 6L -.20 Slow 30.23  2/1 A8 Imp 1,StyOn
4. Trap 4 BLENHIEM SAFFRONSPARTA MAESTROBLENHIEM DIVA €0.00 69 29.87 hd -.20 Slow 30.24  2/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 NELSONS RIOZERO TENCONNA ROCKET €0.00 73 29.87 5L -.20 Slow 30.59  3/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 THERESA AT TENZERO TENFRYBROOK €0.00 62 29.87 2L -.20 Slow 30.73  2/1 A10 EvAw,FdRi

Race 10 - The Roscommon Coaches A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BERLYNN CUTIEACE HI RUMBLESTONEY HILL €240.00 61 29.56   -.20 Slow 29.36  5/4 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 BECTIVE LORDIETULLYMURRY ACTBECTIVE VENUS €72.50 62 29.56 1L -.20 Slow 29.43  2/1 A4 AHandy,EvCh
3. Trap 3 SHELONE OSCARVANS ESCALADETHATS MY GYPSY €35.00 74 29.56 7L -.20 Slow 29.92  3/1 A7 LckEP,RnOn
4. Trap 2 ANNAS FIRE BOLTBLOOMFIELD PATCHFORTVIEW ROSE €0.00 76 29.56 sh -.20 Slow 29.93  6/4 A7 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 JOSEPHINEKINLOCH BRAEZULU ROYAL €0.00 59 29.56 sh -.20 Slow 29.94  3/1 A7 EvAw,FdRi
6. Trap 6 PETELES GOLDLENSON BOLTPORTUMNA WEST €0.00 76 29.56 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.97  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 11 - The Lough Ree Power Station A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 STARSHINETEXASACE HI RUMBLEBEECHVIEW MINX €255.00 70 29.48   -.20 Slow 29.28  2/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 TROMORA BEANOACE HI RUMBLETROMORA DIXIE €74.25 66 29.48 3L -.20 Slow 29.49  6/4 A4 LckEP,Strfin
3. Trap 4 ROSCOMMON ACETULLYMURRY ACTBEAMING ELLIE €37.00 70 29.48 2L -.20 Slow 29.63  2/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 HARBOUR ELLATYRUR ALEXTYRUR HAYLEY €0.00 59 29.48 4L -.20 Slow 29.91  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 PLEASETELL TRISHTULLYMURRY ACTMILLRIDGE SILVER €0.00 60 29.48 3L -.20 Slow 30.12  2/1 A8 EP,FdRi
6. Trap 3 ABBEYVILLE TURBOABBEYVILLE TIPPRAVENSWOOD DAISY €0.00 73 29.48 dis -.20 Slow - 2/1 A10 Chl 3,FcdCk