View Results from another meeting

Select date

24-Nov-00 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 -     Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CORRATINNER ZOE FRISBY FOREVER CORRATINNER BIBI €0.00 60 19.08   Good 19.08  3/1  
2. Trap 1 KILLEACLE REJECTDROOPYS FINTAN RUSTY COMET €0.00 72 19.08 6L Good 19.50  2/1  
3. Trap 3 KEVITT ESTATE POLNOON CHIEF KEVITT LUCY €0.00 67 19.08 2L Good 19.64  4/6  
4. Trap 6 BLACK MONORCAARRIGLE BUDDY SMALL TOE €0.00 68 19.08 2L Good 19.78  3/1  
5. Trap 4 TULLYVIN DAWN DRUIDS WALLY TULLYVIN FOLLY €0.00 77 19.08 4L Good 20.06  3/1  
6. Trap 2 NO REWARDMOUNTLEADER PEERBRUREE BEAUTY €0.00 64 19.08 2L Good 20.20  3/1  

Race 2 -     Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 HARSU PRINCESSMOBILE PRINCE YES SUPER €0.00 60 19.24   Good 19.24  2/1  
2. Trap 3 TULLYVIN REBEL FIFTHOFNOVEMBER FUDGE GIRL €0.00 72 19.24 1.5L Good 19.34  1/1  
3. Trap 1 GULF FLYERAYR FLYER STORM EFFECT €0.00 64 19.24 3L Good 19.55  6/4  
4. Trap 2 SPRINGWELL TOWNSPIRAL NIKITASPRINGWELL BRIDE €0.00 66 19.24 2L Good 19.69  2/1  
5. Trap 4 GORTLUM DREAMER DEENSIDE JOKER FOREVER DREAMING €0.00 72 19.24 3L Good 19.90  2/1  
6. Trap 6 ZAMPA GIRLBOLTON MINISTER BOLTON MYSTERY €0.00 58 19.24 nk Good 19.92  1/1  

Race 3 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 OWLEY PRINCECAPE PRINCE ARLICK BREEZE €0.00 77 30.82   Good 30.82  2/1  
2. Trap 6 PARKSIDE SUPER BOLTON MINISTER BOLTON MYSTERY €0.00 57 30.82 6L Good 31.24  3/1  
3. Trap 3 TULLYVIN WISPA DRUIDS OMEGA TULLYVIN FOLLY €0.00 61 30.82 nk Good 31.26  3/1  
4. Trap 4 VALE PEPSIPEPES DILEMMA PARCHMENTS SPARK €0.00 55 30.82 10L Good 31.96  4/5  
5. Trap 2 BIBI DOSH MILLION PERCENT ALLEZ SALLY €0.00 73 30.82 0.5L Good 31.99  2/1  
6. Trap 5 COOLAMBER GROUSEBEAMING SUPREMECHANTING LADY €0.00 65 30.82 dis Good - 4/1 Dis,

Race 4 -     Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CORRAKELLY QUESTSPIRAL NIKITACORRAKELLY FLASH €0.00 69 18.92   Good 18.92  4/6  
2. Trap 4 SPRINGWELL BIZ THORGIL TEXSPRINGWELL RING €0.00 63 18.92 2L Good 19.06  3/1  
3. Trap 6 HARSU PRINCEMOBILE PRINCE YES SUPER €0.00 67 18.92 1L Good 19.13  4/1  
4. Trap 5 LEONMACRET FANCY JOE BALLYHAYDEN GIRL €0.00 60 18.92 4L Good 19.41  3/1  
5. Trap 1 SHES ALL THERETHORGIL TEXPAPER WISP €0.00 64 18.92 1L Good 19.48  4/1  
6. Trap 2 KELONA COOLURE SPIRAL NIKITAKELONA SUSIE €0.00 71 18.92 4L Good 19.76  4/1  

Race 5 -     Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MINSHULL HONCHOTOP HONCHODARTFIELD LASS €0.00 75 18.68   Good 18.68  4/6  
2. Trap 3 GO TO BELLAIRSTAPLERS JO AMIDUS FLASH €0.00 64 18.68 5L Good 19.03  6/4  
3. Trap 6 KILN JUDY LASSA JAVA CARRIGLEA JUDY €0.00 56 18.68 4L Good 19.31  8/1  
4. Trap 2 KILBANNON EL PREMIERCOLE €0.00 65 18.68 2L Good 19.45  3/1  
5. Trap 5 PEPSI BO SMOOTH RUMBLE PEPSI FLY €0.00 72 18.68 0.5L Good 19.48  5/1  
6. Trap 4 GAINSTOWN FLASHVINTAGE PRINCE MAY DAY €0.00 58 18.68 3L Good 19.69  10/1  

Race 6 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LEAMONAGHAN BOSSALPINE MINISTER LEAMONAGHAN SARA €0.00 73 30.96   Good 30.96  5/1  
2. Trap 5 TRAVEL ON SUSIE SPIRAL NIKITAKELONA SUSIE €0.00 60 30.96 nk Good 30.98  4/1  
3. Trap 2 DRUMKILLY LASS TOP HONCHONEXT GHOST €0.00 65 30.96 nk Good 31.00  4/6  
4. Trap 3 BALLYGALDA MARCOSOME PICTURE PETERSWELL MOVE €0.00 74 30.96 1L Good 31.07  4/1  
5. Trap 6 FAST DAN REDARDFERT DAN SIX OR SEVEN €0.00 70 30.96 nk Good 31.09  3/1  
6. Trap 1 KILSCAN CURRY AYR FLYER WHO SAID THAT €0.00 66 30.96 2L Good 31.23  4/1  

Race 7 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 JOE TOEDEENSIDE SPARK SHOPATTHECORNER €0.00 78 30.34   Good 30.34  3/1  
2. Trap 1 BRIDGE CROW JOYFUL TIDINGS FLYING CARMEL €0.00 70 30.34 4L Good 30.62  4/1  
3. Trap 5 LEAMONAGHAN BOY ALPINE MINISTER LEAMONAGHAN SARA €0.00 74 30.34 6L Good 31.04  4/1  
4. Trap 4 SLUGGERS MAID OLD KINGDOM OLD SPINSTER €0.00 66 30.34 nk Good 31.06  5/4  
5. Trap 2 BOLTON BAR ARRIGLE BUDDY CASTLEGANNON POP €0.00 66 30.34 2L Good 31.20  7/2  
6. Trap 3 COOLAMBER AMANDAAYR FLYER COOLAMBER DANCER €0.00 65 30.34 2L Good 31.34  3/1  

Race 8 -     Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ERINS FORTUNE VIGALANT BOY DJOUSE €0.00 60 19.52   Good 19.52  4/6  
2. Trap 3 WHITEHALL BABE CAPE PRINCE RUSSIAN WAVE €0.00 62 19.52 5L Good 19.87  3/1  
3. Trap 6 CARA JASON RIGHT MOVE UK CARA CHEERFUL €0.00 59 19.52 1L Good 19.94  3/1  
4. Trap 2 SHINAN STARBOLTON MINISTER BOLTON MYSTERY €0.00 54 19.52 0.5L Good 19.97  2/1  
5. Trap 5 BUGAROO ARRIGLE BUDDY SMALL TOE €0.00 62 19.52 hd Good 19.98  3/1  
6. Trap 4 COOLURE ROSE SPIRAL NIKITAKELONA SUSIE €0.00 61 19.52 6L Good 20.40  3/1