View Results from another meeting

Select date

24-May-13 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - The Welcome To Longford Tidy Towns Benefit S9 330   (Grade : S9) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KILLOE ANNEYDRUMCROW OBAMAKILLOE ROSE €180.00 65 18.23   +.10 Fast 18.33  5/2 S4 Snld,FinWl
2. Trap 2 CARN DANCERFLYING STANLEYCARN HOLLY €40.00 52 18.23 2L +.10 Fast 18.47  2/1 S6 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 FARKLAND PRINCEROYAL IMPACTFARLOE WILLOW €20.00 64 18.23 5L +.10 Fast 18.82  5/2 S8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 PREMIER DANCERPREMIER COUNTY KILDALLON IONA €0.00 68 18.23 4L +.10 Fast 19.10  5/2 S9 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 3 DRUMSKELT GIRSEJIM JOES UPCOONASHEE €0.00 57 18.23 2L +.10 Fast 19.24  5/2 S9 EvAw,Fd

Race 2 - The Abbott Ireland Diagnostics Division A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 JOSIE AND AMANDACATUNDA HARRYARCH ENEMY €239.00 59 29.45   +.20 Fast 29.65  2/1 A4 LdBS,Strfin
2. Trap 2 BALLINA PRINCESSBALLYMAC MAEVEPENNYS MOMENT €55.00 60 29.45 6L +.20 Fast 30.07  4/1 A6 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 5 BLUE PETALHONDO BLACKDELWOOD SHARLEEN €30.00 62 29.45 2L +.20 Fast 30.21  3/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 MAGNA LAURENWESTMEAD HAWKFARLOE PRINCESS €0.00 65 29.45 0.5L +.20 Fast 30.24  4/1 A7 Imp 1,NvShw
5. Trap 3 PORTUMNA WESTCASHEN LEGENDADEBAYOR €0.00 64 29.45 2L +.20 Fast 30.38  1/1 A8 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 MAHOGANY STRIKEVANS ESCALADEFARRANRORY DREAM €0.00 70 29.45 6L +.20 Fast 30.80  4/1 A9 EvAw,Fd

Race 3 - The Davis Supervalu A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SANDSTORM CUANCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYLILLY THE MINX €246.00 81 29.21   +.20 Fast 29.41  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 FEATHERNEEN LASSCRASHGOTOON DONNA €60.00 58 29.21 1.25L +.20 Fast 29.50  2/1 A4 AHandy,EvCh
3. Trap 5 BECTIVE SIDNEYTOP SAVINGSBECTIVE HONEY €30.00 75 29.21 4L +.20 Fast 29.78  5/2 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 MISS BARBERSHADES ROCKETKILMORE BEAUTY €0.00 57 29.21 2L +.20 Fast 29.92  6/4 A6 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 AGADIR HARRYBLACK SHAWILLTELLYOUTHIS €0.00 71 29.21 4L +.20 Fast 30.20  2/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 AMBIS GILLIANASTRONOMICTOLEDO WISDOM €0.00 60 29.21 6L +.20 Fast 30.62  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Longford Town Council S7 330   (Grade : S7) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DANERINS GINGERGLENROE GINGERRURAL LADY €180.00 59 18.41   +.10 Fast 18.51  6/4 S6 FAw,Strfin
2. Trap 5 BEEHIVE DREAMERFLYING STANLEYLOROCOCOS DREAM €40.00 55 18.41 2L +.10 Fast 18.65  4/1 S7 QAw,AHandy
3. Trap 4 CRASH INCRASHDISCO CLASSIC €20.00 58 18.41 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.68  6/4 S8 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 WEATHER ITS SPIKKIOWA SWEET TREYTYRUR ETHEL €0.00 62 18.41 2L +.10 Fast 18.82  2/1 S8 EvAw,FdRi
5. Trap 3 MAYBE MARKCABRA COOLANNUAL MANDY €0.00 74 18.41 5L +.10 Fast 19.17  4/1 S9 FAw,Fd

Race 5 - The Longford Tidy Towns A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CRANLEY BLUEBOYGO WILD TEDDYEMMAS SNOWDROP €308.00 70 29.10   +.20 Fast 29.30  5/4 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 EARLY OSCARDROOPYS SCOLARIGREYGROVE DIVA €70.00 73 29.10 11.5L +.20 Fast 30.10  4/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 BLENHIEM ICESKYWALKER ACECAILIN GO DEAS €30.00 66 29.10 1L +.20 Fast 30.17  4/1 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 5 SANDSTORM SIOFRACOLLEGE CAUSEWAYLILLY THE MINX €0.00 61 29.10 sh +.20 Fast 30.18  3/1 A7 Blk 1,Imp 1
5. Trap 4 TRAPPER DEMPSEYCATUNDA HARRYARCH ENEMY €0.00 73 29.10 8L +.20 Fast 30.74  6/4 A9 QAw,Imp 2
6. Trap 2 BEST COMPANYARCHATON PINEGREENFIELD LIN €0.00 62 29.10 dis +.20 Fast - 4/1 A9 Fell2,NvShw

Race 6 - The Longford Derby A2 570 Warm Up Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DIRT BIRDACE HI RUMBLEKILLEIGH EXPRESS €50.00 56 31.78   +.20 Fast 31.98  3/1 A4 Snld,HldOn
2. Trap 2 BECTIVE RASCALPREMIER COUNTY BECTIVE LADY €0.00 71 31.78 hd +.20 Fast 31.99  3/1 A4 AHandy,EvCh
3. Trap 4 GROUPIE DOLLRUMBLE IMPACTWOODHILL SPARK €0.00 64 31.78 2L +.20 Fast 32.13  2/1 A5 Imp 1,FinWl
4. Trap 3 SOCIETY ST FLYERGREEN HEATASHVILLE KATIE €40.00 62 31.78 1L +.20 Fast 32.20  2/1 A5 EP,FdRi
5. Trap 6 LADYWELL BLUBELLHONDO BLACKDROOPYS DARINA €40.00 65 31.78 1L +.20 Fast 32.27  2/1 A5 Imp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CRYPTIC JESTERWESTMEAD HAWKGARBALLY DAISY €40.00 78 31.78 hd +.20 Fast 32.28  3/1 A5 Imp 1,NvShw

Race 7 - The Longford Derby A2 570 Warm Up Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LAHINCH BILLYDROOPYS MALDINIBOMBAY BLONDE €50.00 76 31.11   +.20 Fast 31.31  6/4 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 CLEVELAND TEBOWHEAD BOUNDWERNHAM LASS €0.00 77 31.11 5.5L +.20 Fast 31.69  3/1 A2 QAw,AHandy
3. Trap 3 MAGS MANHADES ROCKETKILMORE BEAUTY €0.00 63 31.11 sh +.20 Fast 31.70  4/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 COOLALOUGH GEMHOMETOWN BOY NGAFISHING TRIP €40.00 67 31.11 4L +.20 Fast 31.98  6/4 A4 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 BLUEVIEW ARNOLDDROOPYS KEWELL BLUEVIEW DUCHESS €40.00 66 31.11 1.5L +.20 Fast 32.09  4/1 A4 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 6 LYLEVIEW LEETYRUR LEEDROOPYS DERVAL €40.00 55 31.11 1.5L +.20 Fast 32.19  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Bet With The Tote S1-S2 330   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MOTTOS SHAREDROOPYS SCOLARIMOTTOS DAWN €207.00 74 17.90   +.10 Fast 18.00  2/1 S1 Ld 2,Strfin
2. Trap 3 RACECOURSE WOWIEKINLOCH BRAERACECOURSE MINI €50.00 60 17.90 4.5L +.10 Fast 18.31  3/1 S4 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 4 FARRAN HEINZDROOPYS SCOLARIFARRAN TINA €25.00 64 17.90 12L +.10 Fast 19.15  3/1 S9 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 CORDOOLA ROCKDROOPYS SCOLARICARN STAR €0.00 70 17.90 0.5L +.10 Fast 19.19  6/4 S9 Imp 1,NvShw
5. Trap 6 KILLOE OBAMADRUMCROW OBAMAKILLOE ROSE €0.00 70 17.90 0.5L +.10 Fast 19.22  3/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 GORTKELLY ROONEYKILLAHAN PHANTERGORTKELLY MOUSE €0.00 72 17.90 1L +.10 Fast 19.29  3/1 S9 Imp 1,NvShw

Race 9 - The Longford Derby Warm Up A1 550 Bumper   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KILLGLEN CHIEFWISE THOUGHTGLENAMADDY GIFT €308.00 82 30.01   +.20 Fast 30.21  1/1 A0 Ld 2,Strfin
2. Trap 3 SCOTTIES GIRLPREMIER FANTASYLISNEAL OYSTER €70.00 56 30.01 4L +.20 Fast 30.49  6/4 A2 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 LEONIES CHLOEHONDO BLACKTRY AGAIN CHLOE €30.00 71 30.01 7L +.20 Fast 30.98  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 WHATWILLYOUDOSLIP THE LARKVELVET KIZZY €0.00 72 30.01 7L +.20 Fast 31.47  3/1 A7 EP,Fd