View Results from another meeting

Select date

24-Mar-08 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE LONGFORD GRADE S3-S4 330   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CUSHCALLOW REBELLARKHILL JOTOSS SMALL €150.00 67 18.04   +.15 Fast 18.19  2/1 S3 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 KILNAVARA HAKAHONCHO CLASSICANNACARTY HAKA €50.00 61 18.04 0.75L +.15 Fast 18.24  2/1 S3 FAw,LdNrL
3. Trap 5 GREAT KUNIHEAD BOUNDTYCOON KAY €20.00 76 18.04 2.75L +.15 Fast 18.43  2/1 S5 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 6 BURNTWHITESAUCELARKHILL JONEW DELI €0.00 71 18.04 2.75L +.15 Fast 18.63  3/1 S7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 TAX RETURNDROOPYS VIERICARN PRIDE €0.00 68 18.04 4.25L +.15 Fast 18.92  3/1 S9 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 BUNLOUGHER SWIFTWORLD CLASSBUNLOUGHER EXILE €0.00 68 18.04 2L +.15 Fast 19.06  3/1 S10  

Race 2 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A9-A10 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BREFFNI GERHONCHO CLASSICSTEEL LEG €230.00 59 29.15   +.30 Fast 29.45  1/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 AMBIS SCHOLESDROOPYS SCHOLESLIQUOR AND POKER €70.00 66 29.15 5L +.30 Fast 29.80  3/1 A5 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 CONEFREYS BARALEXS REVENGE ALE HOUSE LADY €30.00 65 29.15 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.92  2/1 A6 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 5 BABY BLACKJACKTOP HONCHORINCE GIRL €0.00 56 29.15 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.01  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 MISS KILLOEBIG DADDY COOLKATANTIMS GIRL €0.00 53 29.15 9.5L +.30 Fast 30.67  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 FANNONS CROSSBLACK SHAWBALLYGUR IVY €0.00 60 29.15 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.73  3/1 A10 EvAw,Outp

Race 3 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A8 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DARTREY FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYSPRING EDITION €230.00 68 29.11   +.30 Fast 29.41  6/4 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 ANNIES WISHDROOPYS WOODSJENNYS FLIGHT €70.00 62 29.11 11.75L +.30 Fast 30.23  5/2 A7 EvAw,Outp
3. Trap 3 BECTIVE JOSIETOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €30.00 61 29.11 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.34  5/2 A8 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 CRASH BABYCRASHAIRDRAWN DAGGER €0.00 56 29.11 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.46  5/2 A8 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 4 CURTISTOWN BABEDROOPYS SCHOLESCURTISTOWN ROSE €0.00 56 29.11 1L +.30 Fast 30.53  5/2 A9 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 JORJA LAURADROOPYS MALDININEWBURY CLOUD €0.00 61 29.11 sh +.30 Fast 30.54  3/1 A9 SlAw,RnOn

Race 4 - THE TOTE RETENTION GRADE N2 UNRACED 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RINCE BOYTOP HONCHORINCE GIRL €75.00 67 29.03   +.30 Fast 29.33  1/1 A3 RL 1,FinWl
2. Trap 6 SPRINGWELL HOTHOTSHOW BENSPRINGWELL BESSY €0.00 72 29.03 7L +.30 Fast 29.82  5/2 A5 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 2 OLDER AND WISERTYRUR TEDNOELLES AMARILLO €20.00 71 29.03 nk +.30 Fast 29.84  5/2 A5 FAw,W 1
4. Trap 4 DUNDRUM SILVERDUNDRUM PRINCETYRUR AOIFE €0.00 64 29.03 4.75L +.30 Fast 30.17  3/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 WILLOWFIELD ELKTUCKS MEIN MOUNTLEADER RACH €20.00 56 29.03 sh +.30 Fast 30.18  6/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 DUNDRUM HUNTERDROOPYS AGASSIMISS BYGONE €20.00 64 29.03 2L +.30 Fast 30.32  3/1 A8 FAw,W 1

Race 5 - THE TOTE RETENTION GRADE N2 UNRACED 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SPRINGWELL BENHOTSHOW BENSPRINGWELL BESSY €75.00 73 29.25   +.30 Fast 29.55  3/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 NAVAJO NINACRASHELTON VILLAGE €0.00 58 29.25 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.65  5/1 A4 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 TALK OFTHE DEVILALEXS REVENGE ALE HOUSE LADY €0.00 63 29.25 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.97  1/2 A6 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 WILLOWFIELD KNUTTUCKS MEIN MOUNTLEADER RACH €20.00 67 29.25 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.21  6/4 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 LIVELY HOGANCOME ON LLEYTONPRINCESS AVRIL €20.00 59 29.25 3.25L +.30 Fast 30.44  5/1 A8 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 CLYDAL FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYBEAKSTOWN MENTHA €20.00 68 29.25 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.56  5/1 A9 SlAw,RnOn

Race 6 - THE LONGFORD BOOKMAKERS GRADE 4 525 Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BREAK IS OVERDROOPYS VIERIDUE A BREAK €1350.00 66 29.05   +.30 Fast 29.35  2/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 SPRINGWELL SCARYCRASHSPRINGWELL SUE €600.00 59 29.05 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.47  5/2 A3 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 LADY LEXUSSPIRAL NIKITAMYSTERIOUS MISS €260.00 52 29.05 4L +.30 Fast 29.75  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 CLONREDDAN KEWELDROOPYS KEWELL CLONREDDAN MIST €170.00 71 29.05 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.80  4/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 BECTIVE HONEYSPIRAL NIKITABECTIVE LADY €170.00 64 29.05 sh +.30 Fast 29.81  3/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 CANTINFLASSPIRAL NIKITAMUSTANG ANNIKA €170.00 75 29.05 1L +.30 Fast 29.88  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn

Race 7 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 COMPANY LADCRASHZAX TINA €235.00 63 29.59   +.30 Fast 29.89  3/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 WIZARD LADDROOPYS KEWELL KARENS PET €70.00 69 29.59 3.75L +.30 Fast 30.15  3/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 HARD DRIVEDROOPYS VIERICOFFEE IN BRAZIL €30.00 77 29.59 5.75L +.30 Fast 30.55  3/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 TWOFORLUCKDROOPYS MALDINIBATTSTREET MIST €0.00 74 29.59 2.25L +.30 Fast 30.71  3/1 A9 EvAw,BlkBS
5. Trap 3 MISS MICHAELACOME ON LLEYTONPRINCESS AVRIL €0.00 61 29.59 hd +.30 Fast 30.72  5/2 A10 SlAw,StyOn
6. Trap 2 LELLY KELLYPREMIER FANTASYLASSYS FRISBY €0.00 59 29.59 6.25L +.30 Fast 31.16  3/1 A10 FAw,BlkBS

Race 8 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BABY LILDROOPYS SCHOLESBABY JOANNE €230.00 65 29.74   +.30 Fast 30.04  1/1 A6 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 6 ARDEEVAN KATECOME ON LLEYTONPENNINGTON FLASH €70.00 61 29.74 nk +.30 Fast 30.06  5/2 A6 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 ITAS LEGACYFORTUNE MIKE AUNTIITA €30.00 56 29.74 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.18  3/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 AFBAC MOONSINEADS SLANEY JET STAR €0.00 71 29.74 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.29  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 HOUDINI GIRLDUNDRUM PRINCEGO TAPA €0.00 58 29.74 2L +.30 Fast 30.43  5/2 A8 FAw,EvCh

Race 9 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KILTALE PRIDETOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €235.00 78 28.90   +.30 Fast 29.20  5/2 A2 FAw,Aw
2. Trap 1 DALCASH VALLEYFORTUNE MIKE DALCASH DIVINE €70.00 75 28.90 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.32  5/2 A3 EvAw,Chl
3. Trap 4 RICHMOND BUSBYLARKHILL JORICHMOND RUBY €30.00 70 28.90 5.25L +.30 Fast 29.69  2/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 COOLAMBER SINEADHONCHO CLASSICCAILIN NIKITA €0.00 64 28.90 sh +.30 Fast 29.70  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 BOG DREAMDROOPYS BROOKLYNTAHINA MAGIC €0.00 61 28.90 sh +.30 Fast 29.71  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 STAGHALL BLUESLARKHILL JODROOPYS CHEEKY €0.00 75 28.90 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.90  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ALLEN PEACHLARKHILL JOMINNIES PEACH €235.00 73 28.90   +.30 Fast 29.20  6/4 A2 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 ORLAGHS DEMOGO WILD TEDDYATOMIC €70.00 58 28.90 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.39  4/1 A3 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 3 PONY MAIDENPACIFIC MILEPONY TINA €30.00 59 28.90 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.50  2/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 RICHMOND ROONEYLARKHILL JORICHMOND RUBY €0.00 74 28.90 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.62  4/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 DRUMKIREAN LADLARKHILL JOMAURAS PRIDE €0.00 73 28.90 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.86  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 STRADBROOKLARKHILL JOCORRIG NIKITA €0.00 68 28.90 3L +.30 Fast 30.07  4/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn