View Results from another meeting

Select date

24-Jan-11 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Longford Grade A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DUNDRUM EAGLEBRETT LEEDUNDRUM LADY €215.00 77 29.54   Sand 29.54  5/4f A4 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 TOO HOOTS LADTYRUR TEDJOSEPHINES FANCY €60.00 69 29.54 hd Sand 29.55  2/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
3. Trap 3 TAHINA REMOTAHINA SPEEDTAHINA LASS €30.00 77 29.54 hd Sand 29.56  2/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 ALL ABOUT SMASHCRASHROCKCHASE LILLY €0.00 72 29.54 3L Sand 29.77  5/2 A5 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 ATTYKITT JOYDROOPYS SCOLARIATTYKITT MODEL €0.00 60 29.54 2.5L Sand 29.94  2/1 A6 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 CAVAN LEGENDHEAD BOUNDCAILIN GO MAITH €0.00 69 29.54 1.5L Sand 30.05  2/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Longford Grade A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BILLIS COLLEENTYRUR TEDLOCLAR CIA €200.00 62 29.67   Sand 29.67  2/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 TIBETAN GUESTWESTMEAD JOEEPIC STAR €60.00 71 29.67 6.25L Sand 30.11  2/1 A7 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 3 SMOOTH BENDTYRUR TEDBONNY PRIM €30.00 69 29.67 0.75L Sand 30.16  5/4f A7 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 ROUGH LASSBALLYMAC MAEVECHARQUEST €0.00 60 29.67 2L Sand 30.30  6/4 A8 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 NORTHWEST ACTDROOPYS VIERIACTON STREET €0.00 64 29.67 0.5L Sand 30.33  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 DREAM ON AGAINTYRUR TEDGALVANISE €0.00 74 29.67 2.5L Sand 30.51  2/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Longford Grade A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CORNAKILL LUCYHEAD BOUNDTULLYMURRY STORY €195.00 68 29.99   Sand 29.99  3/1 A6 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 BUNLOUGHER TOMGILBEYHALL JOSHBUNGALORE €55.00 64 29.99 1.25L Sand 30.08  3/1 A6 FAw,FdRi
3. Trap 2 TAHINA EMILYTAHINA RONQUARE CHOICE €30.00 59 29.99 2.5L Sand 30.25  1/1f A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 DOONALLEY DICKDROOPYS SCOLARIAMIDUS LAURA €0.00 71 29.99 4.75L Sand 30.58  3/1 A9 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 4 DRUMROE BOBGILBEYHALL JOSHARANOCK KIM €0.00 70 29.99 1L Sand 30.65  3/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 BEEHIVE SMILEYBIG DADDY COOLBILLIS WHISPER €0.00 59 29.99 0.75L Sand 30.71  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Longford Grade A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SHORT HANDSTOP HONCHOSTEEL LEG €180.00 61 29.82   Sand 29.82  4/5f A5 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 NEWPORT LADBANDRA BINGOGO WEST €50.00 67 29.82 6.75L Sand 30.29  2/1 A7 FAw,FdRi
3. Trap 3 TAHINA BENWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS BUNTON €30.00 71 29.82 sh Sand 30.30  2/1 A8 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 6 HEARTLAND VIPERDROOPYS VIERIHEARTLAND FRIGET €0.00 54 29.82 1L Sand 30.37  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 CLOUGHTANNY STARGILBEYHALL JOSHKILBRIDE BELLA €0.00 65 29.82 6L Sand 30.79  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - HV Power Electrical Systems Open 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RINCE ROCKETBALLYMAC MAEVERINCE GIRL €500.00 71 29.03   Sand 29.03  3/1 A1 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 6 CIANS FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYLEMON BLOSSOM €100.00 77 29.03 nk Sand 29.05  5/4f A1 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 DUNDRUM ROCKETBLACK SHAWDUNDRUM LADY €50.00 69 29.03 6L Sand 29.47  3/1 A3 FAw,Fd
4. Trap 1 COOLISKA SPEEDBOMBASTIC SHIRAZEMINENT SPEED €0.00 76 29.03 3L Sand 29.68  3/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 PORTUMNA ASHTOP SAVINGSLADY ECKO €0.00 60 29.03 0.5L Sand 29.71  5/2 A5 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 BLONDE ROBBODROOPYS KEWELL ROUGH CHARLEY €0.00 74 29.03 8.75L Sand 30.33  5/2 A8 EvAw,NvShw

Race 6 - HV Power Electrical Systems Open 330   (Grade : S0) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LILY MAYDAYDROOPYS MALDINILOLOS CHOICE €450.00 76 17.81   Sand 17.81  2/1 SS0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BACONSTOWN CRASHCRASHANVILLE DAME €100.00 70 17.81 4L Sand 18.09  3/1 S2 EvAw,A 3rd
3. Trap 5 NIGHT VISIONDISGUISEDCANDY FLOSS €50.00 65 17.81 0.5L Sand 18.12  2/1 S2 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 ROYAL MISSIONBRETT LEEAXLE GREASE €0.00 60 17.81 dis Sand - 2/1 S9 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 1 TRIMS STARTRUE HONCHOLADY LENSON €0.00 61 17.81 2.5L Sand - 2/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 BUNLAHY BRETTBRETT LEEDROOPYS SERENA €0.00 73 17.81 2L Sand - 5/4 S9 EvAw,RnOn

Race 7 - The Longford GOBA Lotto A3 Dual Distance Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MARTINSTOWN DAWNTOP HONCHOMARTINSTOWN LASS €1080.00 57 30.40   Sand 30.40  1/1f A1 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 BRANDON LINGERDROOPYS VIERILINGER €420.00 61 30.40 8L Sand 30.96  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 CRANLEY BOUNDHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €210.00 71 30.40 nk Sand 30.98  6/4 A4 FAw,Fd
4. Trap 1 BECTIVE FLASHLARKHILL JOBECTIVE LADY €140.00 70 30.40 sh Sand 30.99  4/1 A4 FAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 QUARE MEMORYBRETT LEEQUARE STAR €140.00 63 30.40 1.25L Sand 31.08  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 PEPSI KEVROANOKEEPEPSI DING €140.00 71 30.40 2.25L Sand 31.23  4/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw

Race 8 - HV Power Electrical Systems Open Bitch 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SPRINGWELL KIELYRAZLDAZL BILLYSPRINGWELL SUE €500.00 66 29.30   Sand 29.30  3/1 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 COOL IT BABYTOP SAVINGSMARTINSTOWN SAL €100.00 67 29.30 3.5L Sand 29.54  4/6f A4 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 BRAVE JEWELHONDO BLACKMOSS HAZE €50.00 63 29.30 0.75L Sand 29.60  4/1 A4 FAw,ChlBS
4. Trap 5 ROYAL KATEBALLYMAC MAEVEFINUGE LASS €0.00 63 29.30 6L Sand 30.02  5/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 CUMANN CLOVERHEAD BOUNDBONNY PRIM €0.00 60 29.30 0.5L Sand 30.05  5/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 CORNAMADDY SWIFTHE SAID SOCLONTEEN TORNADO €0.00 63 29.30 0.5L Sand 30.09  4/1 A6 EvAw,Fd

Race 9 - The Longford Grade A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LENE BUBBLESPRICELESS REBELRUN ON HUSTLER €225.00 59 29.30   Sand 29.30  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 SLYHAUN VIEWBALLYMAC MAEVERINCE GIRL €65.00 57 29.30 5.5L Sand 29.68  4/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 CASTLEGORE LADYHONDO BLACKKATHLEENS STAR €30.00 64 29.30 1.25L Sand 29.77  4/1 A5 FAw,Fd
4. Trap 1 PROBLEM FREEHADES ROCKETSPRINGWELL SUE €0.00 77 29.30 0.5L Sand 29.81  1/1f A5 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 2 SUBPOP ROCKCITYDROOPYS MALDINIDROOPYS PAULA €0.00 61 29.30 1.25L Sand 29.89  2/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 TAHINA JADEHALLUCINATEDROOPYS BUNTON €0.00 56 29.30 nk Sand 29.91  4/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Longford Grade A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CLONROOSKE GUYCRASHLEMON MAGGIE €250.00 74 29.05   Sand 29.05  1/1f A1 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 DRIMSILLA HUNTERDROOPYS KEWELL LOCLAR MINNIE €70.00 75 29.05 9L Sand 29.68  3/1 A4 SlAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 CASTLEGORE STARHONDO BLACKKATHLEENS STAR €30.00 62 29.05 2.75L Sand 29.87  3/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 LAZY MARY KATEBALLYMAC MAEVEFINUGE LASS €0.00 64 29.05 1L Sand 29.94  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 REGASKIN BOYPREMIER FANTASYCORRIGA WHISPER €0.00 75 29.05 0.5L Sand 29.98  4/1 A6 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 3 DRUMALEE CLASSICPREMIER COUNTY TAMNA CLASSIC €0.00 62 29.05 3L Sand 30.19  3/1 A7 FAw,Fd