View Results from another meeting

Select date

22-Sep-08 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CANT GRUMBLEDISGUISEDPEPSI TOPS €230.00 63 28.91   +.30 Fast 29.21  4/6 A2 F,ALd
2. Trap 3 TWIRL AROUNDKIOWA SWEET TREYCOUNT AGAIN €70.00 70 28.91 2L +.30 Fast 29.35  5/2 A3 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 KILCLOHER LADSINEADS SLANEY CLOUNLAHEEN STAR €30.00 69 28.91 7L +.30 Fast 29.84  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 ROBINEEN RUADROOPYS KEWELL PEACH MELODY €0.00 59 28.91 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.87  5/2 A5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 BRAVE DEANODROOPYS VIERIJUST FLY €0.00 72 28.91 2L +.30 Fast 30.01  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 DIVINE SKYLINEWHAT A LARKDIVINE SUCCESS €0.00 67 28.91 9.75L +.30 Fast 30.70  3/1 A10 SlAw,RnOn

Race 2 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A3 550   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CORNAGRINE FLYDROOPYS VIERIJUST FLY €250.00 58 30.40   +.30 Fast 30.70  3/1 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 BESTBOYJAMIEDROOPYS KEWELL LEGAL JAN €70.00 70 30.40 2L +.30 Fast 30.84  2/1 A3 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 1 KNOCKRAMMER JOHNDROOPYS RHYSSPRINGVALLEY JOY €30.00 73 30.40 sh +.30 Fast 30.85  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 TAHINA TESSCLIMATE CONTROL TAHINA STAR €0.00 65 30.40 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.97  6/4 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 BANDALONEPREMIER COUNTY QUIET JUDY €0.00 67 30.40 3.5L +.30 Fast 31.22  3/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 4 CLONREDDAN KEWELDROOPYS KEWELL CLONREDDAN MIST €0.00 70 30.40 sh +.30 Fast 31.23  3/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh

Race 3 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TAHINA JACKCLIMATE CONTROL TAHINA STAR €250.00 76 29.05   +.30 Fast 29.35  2/1 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 CLOUDY LANEDISGUISEDMISS BLUE EYES €70.00 72 29.05 3.25L +.30 Fast 29.58  2/1 A4 W 1,FinWl
3. Trap 4 SMOOTH DRIVEBIG DADDY COOLALAMO SAMUKAI €30.00 69 29.05 sh +.30 Fast 29.59  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 GIBSTOWN TURBOCRASHTECHNO BABE €0.00 72 29.05 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.64  3/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 POSITIVE HONEYBRETT LEERAHARD SINEAD €0.00 64 29.05 10.25L +.30 Fast 30.36  3/1 A8 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 3 CANDLEINTHEWINDCRASHELTON VILLAGE €0.00 72 29.05 dnf +.30 Fast - 3/1 A10 KO,DNF

Race 4 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A4 550   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BABY BLACKJACKTOP HONCHORINCE GIRL €250.00 56 30.24   +.30 Fast 30.54  6/4 A2 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 5 TAHINA LAURENBRETT LEEMOATVIEW LADY €70.00 58 30.24 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.66  3/1 A3 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 MISS FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYHAIL OR SHINE €30.00 57 30.24 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.70  6/4 A3 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 2 COMPANY LADCRASHZAX TINA €0.00 65 30.24 4.25L +.30 Fast 30.99  4/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 AMBIS TEDDROOPYS MALDINILEGAL DREAM €0.00 71 30.24 1.75L +.30 Fast 31.12  3/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 FINSCEAL EILEHALLUCINATEBOYHILL JOSIE €0.00 71 30.24 9.25L +.30 Fast 31.76  3/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn

Race 5 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A1 550   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MINIMARKET BOYOWORLD CLASSMINIMARKET DEAL €400.00 67 30.26   +.30 Fast 30.56  2/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 ANNALEE BRIDGEBLACKJACK TOMSARAHS DAISY €100.00 80 30.26 4L +.30 Fast 30.84  1/1 A3 FAw,BmpBS
3. Trap 3 GIFT FROM BILLJUDICIAL PRIDELEGAL JAN €50.00 76 30.26 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.93  5/2 A4 EvAw,BmpBS
4. Trap 2 DARK BLACKTOP HONCHOJUST CASSIE €0.00 75 30.26 sh +.30 Fast 30.94  3/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 ORLAGHS DEMOGO WILD TEDDYATOMIC €0.00 56 30.26 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.99  4/1 A4 SlAw,W 1
6. Trap 6 IMPACT DRIVERROYAL IMPACTLEARNER DRIVER €0.00 80 30.26 2.75L +.30 Fast 31.18  3/1 A5 SlAw,W 1

Race 6 - The Colm Hennigan Memorial A5 525 Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CEROC MELODYHEAD BOUNDNEWBY JO €1535.00 52 28.74   +.30 Fast 29.04  3/1 A1 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 CAILIN TAPADROOPYS SHEARERLIVE FLASH €610.00 66 28.74 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.16  4/1 A2 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 TAHINA LEAHBRETT LEEMOATVIEW LADY €305.00 59 28.74 4L +.30 Fast 29.44  6/4 A3 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 4 CEOLDAVES MENTORKNOCK PRINCESS €200.00 61 28.74 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.53  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 CASTLEROGGY STARDROOPYS KEWELL PEACH MELODY €200.00 69 28.74 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.65  4/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 ROYAL TIPPDUKE OF ROSSBALLYVASKIN LYNN €200.00 62 28.74 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.97  6/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh

Race 7 - THE DAVID SHEERAN MEMORIAL A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 COUSIN CONCRASHSCARTNA CHARM €400.00 67 28.61   +.30 Fast 28.91  3/1 A1 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 DARTREY FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYSPRING EDITION €100.00 71 28.61 2.25L +.30 Fast 29.07  2/1 A1 EvAw,Chl
3. Trap 3 NAVAJO NINACRASHELTON VILLAGE €50.00 59 28.61 1L +.30 Fast 29.14  2/1 A2 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 SLIPPY ELLENDROOPYS SCHOLESBILLIS WHISPER €0.00 66 28.61 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.33  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 LOST BUCKTOP HONCHOBILLIS WHISPER €0.00 73 28.61 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.52  5/2 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 RATHORPE JACKTOP SAVINGSMUNSBORO MONKEY €0.00 72 28.61 1L +.30 Fast 29.59  5/2 A4 EvAw,EvCh

Race 8 - THE LONGFORD GRADE S1-S2 330   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CUSHCALLOW REBELLARKHILL JOTOSS SMALL €175.00 68 17.85   +.15 Fast 18.00  2/1 S1 SlAw,RnOn
2. Trap 5 SHANAGHY LADLATE LATE SHOW RAHEEN RUBY €50.00 77 17.85 1.75L +.15 Fast 18.12  3/1 S2 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 TUDOR JEWELBONDBILLIS WHISPER €20.00 68 17.85 8L +.15 Fast 18.68  3/1 S8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 DEANSERS GIRLMUSTANG YANK JUST FLY €0.00 65 17.85 6.75L +.15 Fast 19.15  3/1 S10 FAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 3 KEVITT SCHOLESDROOPYS SCHOLESAVAHEEN MARY €0.00 74 17.85 1.25L +.15 Fast 19.24  3/1 S10 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 PERFECT PRICEDAVES MENTORHILLVIEW SUE €0.00 66 17.85 3L +.15 Fast 19.45  2/1 S10 FAw,Imp

Race 9 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A2 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 WOODHILL EMPERORDROOPYS VIERIDUE A BREAK €250.00 74 30.09   +.30 Fast 30.39  2/1 A1 FAw,HdNrL
2. Trap 1 BORNACURRA MILEYPACIFIC MILECLONLEIGH LYNDA €70.00 72 30.09 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.49  2/1 A2 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 CLONE SIOBHANHALLUCINATECYCLONE JORJA €30.00 62 30.09 6.25L +.30 Fast 30.93  3/1 A4 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 KILTALE BLOWINTOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €0.00 64 30.09 2.75L +.30 Fast 31.12  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 DIANS NIKITASPIRAL NIKITARAPID SPARK ASB €0.00 72 30.09 hd +.30 Fast 31.13  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 RIGHT BOSSDROOPYS VIERICRANKY CRISS €0.00 59 30.09 0.5L +.30 Fast 31.17  5/2 A5 EvAw,RnOn

Race 10 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A3 570   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SHERIEDROOPYS KEWELL CLONREDDAN MIST €300.00 59 31.34   +.30 Fast 31.64  1/1 A2 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 DRUMSNA SONICSONIC FLIGHTBLACLUAN SPIRIT €100.00 73 31.34 0.5L +.30 Fast 31.67  3/1 A2 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 BECTIVE HONEYSPIRAL NIKITABECTIVE LADY €50.00 62 31.34 4.75L +.30 Fast 32.01  4/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 LAKESKI CLASSICHONCHO CLASSICCAILIN NIKITA €0.00 72 31.34 1.25L +.30 Fast 32.09  4/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 PLEASANT BOBTOP HONCHOCONFUSED LASS €0.00 68 31.34 2.75L +.30 Fast 32.29  3/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 4 PEPSI DEBBIEDISGUISEDPEPSI TOPS €0.00 60 31.34 1.75L +.30 Fast 32.41  4/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn