View Results from another meeting

Select date

22-May-09 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE LONGFORD GARDE A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BRIARDENE HONEYHONDO BLACKFAIRY PRINCESS €230.00 65 29.16   +.30 Fast 29.46  5/2 A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 AMBIS TEDDROOPYS MALDINILEGAL DREAM €70.00 71 29.16 3L +.30 Fast 29.67  5/2 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 HOUDINI GIRLDUNDRUM PRINCEGO TAPA €30.00 61 29.16 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.72  5/2 A5 FAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 BECTIVE DUKETOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €0.00 75 29.16 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.84  3/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 BALLYMOE LADYWW TIME WARPORLAS DARKIE €0.00 53 29.16 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.16  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 SALTHILL SPENCERDROOPYS SCHOLESALPINE FANCY €0.00 75 29.16 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.25  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE LONGFORD GRADE S7 330   (Grade : S7) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BECTIVE ANGELTOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €150.00 59 18.17   +.15 Fast 18.32  3/1 S4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 MOON MAXDROOPYS SCHOLESTWILIGHT GAEL €40.00 73 18.17 2L +.15 Fast 18.46  2/1 S6 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 BUZZ THE BISHOPHEAD BOUNDSLANEMORE JEWEL €20.00 82 18.17 3.25L +.15 Fast 18.69  3/1 S8 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 PEACOCK PRINCETIMS CROWSWEPT AWAY €0.00 67 18.17 3L +.15 Fast 18.90  3/1 S9 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 LAY ITDROOPYS AGASSIAUGHADONAGH PIE €0.00 70 18.17 1L +.15 Fast 18.97  3/1 S9 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 KEEN SUTTONDROOPYS SUTTONMALIBU €0.00 71 18.17 3L +.15 Fast 19.18  3/1 S10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A10 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LIL MS BURBERRYNINGBO JACKMS BURBERRY €230.00 55 29.79   +.30 Fast 30.09  6/4 A6 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 OFFALY BLUEDAVES MENTORARANOCK KIM €70.00 76 29.79 nk +.30 Fast 30.11  2/1 A7 Ld,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 BALLYDAVID COOLBIG DADDY COOLMOYAR MIST €30.00 71 29.79 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.20  5/4 A7 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 OLLYS LIZZYTYRUR TEDOLLYS TOOL COOL €0.00 55 29.79 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.44  5/2 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 MONKSLAND ANGELDROOPYS SCHOLESMONKSLAND LILLY €0.00 54 29.79 4.75L +.30 Fast 30.77  5/2 A10 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 BALLYMOE MALBAYDROOPYS MALDINILOCLAR MINNIE €0.00 57 29.79 3.75L +.30 Fast 31.04  5/2 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ARANHILL MISTROYAL IMPACTARAN SHEILA €230.00 56 29.23   +.30 Fast 29.53  3/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 BECTIVE STARTOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €70.00 61 29.23 8L +.30 Fast 30.09  3/1 A6 EvAw,Outp
3. Trap 6 CORRATINNER BELLICY JOELISHENRY FLASH €30.00 62 29.23 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.12  3/1 A7 EvAw,Outp
4. Trap 5 MOES ROCKETGIVE AND GOWHITEHALL JOY €0.00 73 29.23 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.21  2/1 A7 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 4 NEWDOWN ROYALROYAL IMPACTMOLLYBELLE €0.00 63 29.23 8.75L +.30 Fast 30.82  5/2 A9 Blk 1,RnOn
6. Trap 3 MONKSLAND TIMDROOPYS MALDINIMONKSLAND LILLY €0.00 60 29.23 2L +.30 Fast 30.96  3/1 A10 Blk 1,RnOn

Race 5 - THE TOTE RETENTION A4 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CASTLEROGGY LESDROOPYS MALDINIDRAW COMMITTEE €75.00 68 29.17   +.30 Fast 29.47  3/1 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 ASAYLADCRASHDROOPYS CHEEKY €0.00 68 29.17 3.75L +.30 Fast 29.73  6/4 A5 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 BALLINALEE BOBCRASHDARTFIELD PEGGY €0.00 76 29.17 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.77  2/1 A5 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 TAHINA TESSCLIMATE CONTROL TAHINA STAR €0.00 63 29.17 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.94  3/1 A6 FAw,StyOn
5. Trap 5 MONSIEUR MAYBEDROOPYS SHEARERHALISKA MARY €0.00 78 29.17 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.99  5/2 A6 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 LARGY BOYTOP HONCHOROSEMARY KEWELL €0.00 68 29.17 3L +.30 Fast 30.20  3/1 A7 EvAw,BlkBS

Race 6 - THE TOTE RETENTION A4 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LANESBORO LADCRASHTECHNO BABE €75.00 67 29.56   +.30 Fast 29.86  3/1 A5 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 2 JEDDIES STARBOHERDUFF LIGHTHEARD THE NEWS €0.00 70 29.56 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.95  2/1 A6 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 VINTAGE MACNINGBO JACKDROOPYS VINTAGE €0.00 73 29.56 sh +.30 Fast 29.96  3/1 A6 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 FULL PORTIONLEGAL CHIEF WEST FLIGHT €0.00 75 29.56 7.25L +.30 Fast 30.46  3/1 A8 Blk,RnOn
5. Trap 1 LAKESKI JACKNINGBO JACKMS BURBERRY €0.00 68 29.56 dis +.30 Fast - 1/1 A10 KO 1,RnOn
6. Trap 4 PRESERVATIVEFREEPREMIER FANTASYAUTOMIC JOIE €0.00 72 29.56   +.30 Fast 100.00  3/1 A10 KO 1,RnOn

Race 7 - THE TOTE RETENTION A4 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 COOLAMBER BIDTOP HONCHORINCE GIRL €75.00 62 29.06   +.30 Fast 29.36  7/4 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 SLUGGERS LADYTOP HONCHOSLUGGERS ROAD €0.00 62 29.06 3.75L +.30 Fast 29.62  6/4 A4 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 4 FREANO LADTOP HONCHOROSEMARY KEWELL €0.00 74 29.06 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.81  4/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 TRASNA GOOCHTUCKS MEIN GAYTIME HINGIS €0.00 79 29.06 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.92  4/1 A6 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 2 KILLOE STARROANOKEEDARTFIELD PEGGY €0.00 77 29.06 2L +.30 Fast 30.06  5/2 A6 Chl 3,Fd
6. Trap 6 FANNONS CROSSBLACK SHAWBALLYGUR IVY €0.00 60 29.06 sh +.30 Fast 30.07  4/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn

Race 8 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GURTYMADDEN LADDROOPYS KEWELL AUTO ENTRY €250.00 60 28.84   +.30 Fast 29.14  6/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 BRENDANS BANGOJIM JOES UPBUNLOUGHER EXILE €70.00 77 28.84 2L +.30 Fast 29.28  2/1 A2 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 HUNGERS WALLETBRETT LEECOUNT AGAIN €30.00 58 28.84 2.25L +.30 Fast 29.44  2/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 ALWAYS SMOOTHYEAH MANSARGES ZENA €0.00 74 28.84 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.52  5/2 A4 SlAw,StyOn
5. Trap 2 TAHINA JACKCLIMATE CONTROL TAHINA STAR €0.00 73 28.84 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.65  5/2 A4 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 BEST CRASHCRASHDELICATE EMILY €0.00 75 28.84 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.68  4/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - THE LONGFORD GRADE S2 330   (Grade : S2) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BRAVE THOMASELITE STATEDEREKS ALAMO €175.00 74 17.98   +.15 Fast 18.13  3/1 S2 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 MONERY LADBLACK SHAWWINETAVERN MO €50.00 75 17.98 1.25L +.15 Fast 18.22  2/1 S3 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 ANOTHER LAUNCHBLACK SHAWWINETAVERN MO €20.00 76 17.98 2L +.15 Fast 18.36  2/1 S5 SlAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 EXCEPTIONAL LEEBRETT LEEBALLYVOCOKE LADY €0.00 83 17.98 1.25L +.15 Fast 18.44  2/1 S5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 ROYAL KATEBALLYMAC MAEVEFINUGE LASS €0.00 61 17.98 1.25L +.15 Fast 18.53  2/1 S6 FAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 6 BRED IN MAYORAZLDAZL BILLYRONDOS GAMBLE €0.00 82 17.98 nk +.15 Fast 18.55  2/1 S6 EvAw,Bmp 2

Race 10 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 COSTLY TEDTYRUR TEDRAHEEN SONG €230.00 76 29.12   +.30 Fast 29.42  2/1 A3 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 4 FERGIES DREAMHONDO BLACKCOOLHILL BABE €70.00 80 29.12 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.51  3/1 A4 EvAw,Chl
3. Trap 5 GLASSON GOLFERDROOPYS SCHOLESFLAMENCO FLIGHT €30.00 66 29.12 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.68  3/1 A4 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 2 BRENDANS BODHRANWORLD CLASSBUNLOUGHER EXILE €0.00 62 29.12 nk +.30 Fast 29.70  2/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 NAVAJO BABYTOP HONCHOSPRING MAEVE €0.00 57 29.12 3.25L +.30 Fast 29.93  2/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 TAHINA KACEYPREMIER FANTASYSPRING EDITION €0.00 57 29.12 sh +.30 Fast 29.94  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw