View Results from another meeting

Select date

21-Nov-11 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Michael Powell Memorial A4 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TIC TOK BOOMHEAD BOUNDQUARE LUCY €75.00 73 29.11   +.30 Fast 29.41  3/1 A3 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 VIRGINIAROADGIRLHADES ROCKETKILMORE BEAUTY €0.00 61 29.11 nk +.30 Fast 29.43  3/1 A3 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 OLD FORT CHIEFHOMETOWN BOY NGACONDO BLUE €0.00 69 29.11 hd +.30 Fast 29.44  4/5 A3 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 4 CHAZ DINGLEHONDO DINGLERUSHMOOR ANGEL €0.00 53 29.11 nk +.30 Fast 29.46  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 BAG AND BALEDROOPYS SCOLARITRACY BEAKER €0.00 58 29.11 5.75L +.30 Fast 29.86  3/1 A5 SlAw,V
6. Trap 6 CLYDAL ACEACE HI RUMBLECLYDAL SUSIE €0.00 74 29.11 2L +.30 Fast 30.00  7/4 A6 SlAw,RnOn

Race 2 - The Michael Powell Memorial A4 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SHORT HANDSTOP HONCHOSTEEL LEG €75.00 61 28.95   +.30 Fast 29.25  2/1 A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 SMOKE PIXIEKINLOCH BRAELIZZIES BEST €0.00 62 28.95 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.34  6/4 A3 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 BLOOMFIELD LILYALLMIGHTYJACKSTORMY BECKY €0.00 61 28.95 5.75L +.30 Fast 29.74  3/1 A5 FAw,StyOn
4. Trap 5 DRUMROE STARDROOPYS MALDINICARN STAR €0.00 74 28.95 sh +.30 Fast 29.75  3/1 A5 EvAw,StyOn
5. Trap 6 KILLAGHY HAREBALLYMAC MAEVEFOXES LADY €0.00 59 28.95 hd +.30 Fast 29.76  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 CARN DELILAHBRETT LEECARN LASS €0.00 64 28.95 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.86  2/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Michael Powell Memorial A4 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 EXTREME WEBKINLOCH BRAECOLD PERFORMANCE €75.00 61 28.88   +.30 Fast 29.18  3/1 A2 AHandy,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 KNOCKRA FREDKINLOCH BRAEHIGHVIEW PEPPY €0.00 68 28.88 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.35  5/2 A3 LckEP,FinWl
3. Trap 3 ROSSHILL ROVERCOOLRATTY PARADEROSSHILL GWYNNE €0.00 62 28.88 1L +.30 Fast 29.42  3/1 A3 Ld1/2,FdRi
4. Trap 1 PRIDDY HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKLIVELY JUBBLEY €0.00 69 28.88 1L +.30 Fast 29.49  3/1 A3 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 5 BIDE MY TIMETRENDY LEIGHCARN SNOWDROP €0.00 70 28.88 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.60  2/1 A4 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 6 FAHY DREAMERPREMIER FANTASYFAHY ANGIE €0.00 64 28.88 2L +.30 Fast 29.74  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Michael Powell Memorial A4 525 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LYNEEN DUBHFARLOE HURRICANEPRIDDY SUE €75.00 73 29.53   +.30 Fast 29.83  3/1 A5 AHandy,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 SOLAS NUAHONDO DINGLERUSHMOOR ANGEL €0.00 60 29.53 sh +.30 Fast 29.84  2/1 A5 ChlRi,EvCh
3. Trap 2 LISDHU JETROYAL IMPACTVARJAK PAW €0.00 72 29.53 nk +.30 Fast 29.86  3/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 LEGAN STARBLACK ENFORCERMISS GYM FIT €0.00 67 29.53 2L +.30 Fast 30.00  2/1 A6 Ld3/4,FdRi
5. Trap 1 BOYHILL NELLIEHADES ROCKETCHRISTINES LASS €0.00 64 29.53 1L +.30 Fast 30.07  2/1 A6 SlAw,Outp
6. Trap 5 MESEDOCLIMATE CONTROL BROCHETTA €0.00 73 29.53 1L +.30 Fast 30.14  2/1 A7 EvAw,FdRi

Race 5 - The Michael Powell Memorial A4 525 Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FLUKEYPREMIER COUNTY TAMNA CLASSIC €75.00 63 28.99   +.30 Fast 29.29  1/1 A2 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 5 VERTAGUS GOLDASTRONOMICPARKSIDE EDEL €0.00 70 28.99 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.39  3/1 A3 Ld,AHandy
3. Trap 6 BECTIVE HUNTERPREMIER FANTASYBECTIVE HONEY €0.00 74 28.99 2L +.30 Fast 29.53  5/2 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 HOLSTON DANDYTRENDY LEIGHHOLSTON RIVER €0.00 64 28.99 6L +.30 Fast 29.95  3/1 A6 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 1 TIC TOK RONTAHINA RONCARN PRIDE €0.00 71 28.99 4L +.30 Fast 30.23  3/1 A7 EvAw,FdRi
6. Trap 2 MUFF FAIRHEAD BOUNDPOISON IVY €0.00 70 28.99 5L +.30 Fast 30.58  4/1 A9 SlAw,Outp

Race 6 - The Michael Powell Memorial A4 525 Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 WOODHILL PADDYDROOPYS SCOLARIWOODHILL SPARK €75.00 74 29.08   +.30 Fast 29.38  4/6 A3 ChlBS,FinWl
2. Trap 6 TAHINA ROCCODROOPYS SCOLARIQUARE STAR €0.00 74 29.08 2L +.30 Fast 29.52  2/1 A4 Chl3/4,EvCh
3. Trap 2 CRANLEY CRAZYGO WILD TEDDYEMMAS SNOWDROP €0.00 56 29.08 3L +.30 Fast 29.73  3/1 A5 Ld3/4,FdRi
4. Trap 3 MOONEY THE MANFARLOE HURRICANEPRIDDY SUE €0.00 68 29.08 2L +.30 Fast 29.87  3/1 A5 EP,FdRi
5. Trap 1 CONORS FREDDYWINETAVERN OSCARSTITCH IN TIME €0.00 70 29.08 2L +.30 Fast 30.01  3/1 A6 SlAw,Outp
6. Trap 4 TAMNA BUDHEAD BOUNDQUARE LUCY €0.00 76 29.08 nk +.30 Fast 30.03  3/1 A6 EP,Fd

Race 7 - The Michael Powell Memorial A4 525 Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LIDLEMISSUNSHINEELITE STATESMOOTH SURFACE €75.00 55 29.26   +.30 Fast 29.56  4/6 A4 DspLd,FinWl
2. Trap 1 NATIONWIDE DASHTYRUR TEDALOTOFMONEY €0.00 73 29.26 2L +.30 Fast 29.70  3/1 A5 ChlRi,EvCh
3. Trap 6 GLENWOOD BEARBALLYMAC MAEVEGLENWOOD BELLE €0.00 80 29.26 2L +.30 Fast 29.84  5/2 A5 AHandy,RnOn
4. Trap 5 BECTIVE SWIFTYLARKHILL JOBECTIVE LADY €0.00 66 29.26 2L +.30 Fast 29.98  6/4 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 TOM AND VINNYBALLYMAC MAEVESPIRAL EBB €0.00 74 29.26 4L +.30 Fast 30.26  3/1 A7 SlAw,Outp
6. Trap 3 SOL JANEFAUGHAN EMMETKITTY BE QUICK €0.00 62 29.26 1L +.30 Fast 30.33  5/2 A8 EP,Fd

Race 8 - The Michael Powell Memorial A4 525 Round 1 Heat 8   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SANDSTORM MAEVECOLLEGE CAUSEWAYLILLY THE MINX €75.00 61 29.59   +.30 Fast 29.89  3/1 A5 AHandy,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 GROOVY NEDACE HI RUMBLEMALBAY SAOR €0.00 72 29.59 sh +.30 Fast 29.90  4/6 A6 ChlRi,EvCh
3. Trap 5 BOCKS FIRST BLUEDROOPYS MALDINITALK THE TALK €0.00 62 29.59 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.93  3/1 A6 SlAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 2 UP JIMS JOEJIM JOES UPSARAH THE ANGEL €0.00 75 29.59 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.99  5/2 A6 FAw,FdRi
5. Trap 6 EMMETS DIVAHONDO BLACKDIVA NIKITA €0.00 62 29.59 3L +.30 Fast 30.20  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 AMBIS DUBHASTRONOMICTOLEDO WISDOM €0.00 63 29.59 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.25  3/1 A7 EP,Fd

Race 9 - The Longford Grade A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ROCKABILLY HERORAZLDAZL WILLIAMKILQUANE LASS €250.00 74 29.18   +.30 Fast 29.48  6/4 A3 AHandy,FinWl
2. Trap 2 CLYDAL HIACE HI RUMBLECLYDAL SUSIE €70.00 73 29.18 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.58  3/1 A4 ChlRi,EvCh
3. Trap 5 CASTLEROGGY GOLDDODGEM BY DESIGNDRAW COMMITTEE €30.00 72 29.18 3L +.30 Fast 29.79  3/1 A5 SlAw,Outp
4. Trap 1 NUALAS CAILINBRETT LEETYRUR NUALA €0.00 63 29.18 nk +.30 Fast 29.81  6/4 A5 EP,FdRi
5. Trap 4 SOLO STARDROOPYS KEWELL GINGERS PEPES €0.00 60 29.18 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.87  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 MISS CLYGEENWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS SARAH €0.00 60 29.18 1L +.30 Fast 29.94  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Longford GOBA/Track Bookmakers Open 570   (Grade : A0) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MARTINSTOWN SNOWPREMIER FANTASYMARTINSTOWN MIST €500.00 77 30.95   +.30 Fast 31.25  4/7 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 ARANOCK HANDRAZLDAZL BILLYARANOCK JOEY €70.00 78 30.95 5L +.30 Fast 31.60  5/1 A2 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 3 TAHINA ROBBIETAHINA RONQUARE CHOICE €30.00 69 30.95 2L +.30 Fast 31.74  2/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 JAW WAGESHEAD BOUNDLINGER €0.00 76 30.95 0.5L +.30 Fast 31.77  8/1 A3 EP,Fd
5. Trap 2 DUNDRUM SPORTCRASHMINNIES TALENT €0.00 68 30.95 2L +.30 Fast 31.91  4/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw