View Results from another meeting

Select date

21-Nov-08 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE BRADY MCDONAGH CASEY A5 550   (Grade : A5) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LASSIE HILLTOP HONCHOSEACHTAR AGAINN €230.00 59 31.16   +.30 Fast 31.46  3/1 A7 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 SEAGRAVE TINAHEAD BOUNDDUNDRUM FANCY €70.00 61 31.16 sh +.30 Fast 31.47  3/1 A7 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 LADY DYNAMODROOPYS KEWELL HAWAIIAN SAND €30.00 59 31.16 sh +.30 Fast 31.48  3/1 A7 FAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 5 TRASNA GOLDIECRASHLAST DANCE €0.00 59 31.16 0.75L +.30 Fast 31.53  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BILLIS LASSYEAH MANBLACK CUE €0.00 59 31.16 0.75L +.30 Fast 31.58  6/4 A7 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 ROCKRIDGE RUBYCHARITY JACKMISS GOODNIGHT €0.00 57 31.16 3L +.30 Fast 31.79  2/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn

Race 2 - THE SHANNONSIDE RADIO A10 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RHYTHM N PACERAZLDAZL BILLYPRETTY PRINCESS €230.00 88 29.91   +.30 Fast 30.21  2/1 A7 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 EVAN THE HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKJOBYS WILMA €70.00 70 29.91 3.25L +.30 Fast 30.44  2/1 A8 SlAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 GYM EILEBLACK ENFORCERMISS GYM FIT €30.00 61 29.91 3.75L +.30 Fast 30.70  2/1 A9 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 WAITRESSRAZLDAZL BILLYASHEN BYWAY €0.00 61 29.91 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.89  1/1 A10 EvAw,Ld
5. Trap 1 UIFAILE BLACKIEDROOPYS SCHOLESUIFAILE FLIGHT €0.00 58 29.91 nk +.30 Fast 30.91  2/1 A9 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 CLONLOST TOPICHE SAID SOUNCHALLENGED €0.00 62 29.91 4.25L +.30 Fast 31.21  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - THE PADDY POWERS BOOKMAKERS N2-N3 525   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BAL EILETOP HONCHOKILDALLON IOTA €230.00 55 29.59   +.30 Fast 29.89  1/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 RHYTHM N BEAUTYRAZLDAZL BILLYPRETTY PRINCESS €70.00 67 29.59 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.13  3/1 A7 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 1 BUNLOUGHER DAISYJIM JOES UPBUNLOUGHER EXILE €30.00 56 29.59 3.75L +.30 Fast 30.40  3/1 A8 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 STREET OF HOPEDIGITALCLEW BAY PEARL €0.00 58 29.59 3L +.30 Fast 30.61  3/1 A9 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 KILLOE BABECRASHDARTFIELD PEGGY €0.00 57 29.59 5L +.30 Fast 30.96  4/5 A10 EvAw,RnOn

Race 4 - THE CONNELLAN SOLICTORS & CO A8 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CASEYS CATCHDROOPYS MALDINIORAN LADY €230.00 62 29.54   +.30 Fast 29.84  1/1 A5 EvAw,Ld 4
2. Trap 2 BROOMFIELD LADRAZLDAZL BILLYPRETTY PRINCESS €70.00 72 29.54 5.25L +.30 Fast 30.21  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 KNOCKMANT HAZELCRASHKNOCKMANT MINNIE €30.00 63 29.54 hd +.30 Fast 30.22  3/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 GOOD AULD GIRLTOP HONCHOMAIS LADY €0.00 56 29.54 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.27  3/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 BOCKS BANSHEETYRUR TEDLIFFEYDALE LASS €0.00 52 29.54 6L +.30 Fast 30.69  3/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 BALLINULTAROANOKEEOLIVES JEWEL €0.00 57 29.54 4L +.30 Fast 30.97  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - THE JOHNNY KEENAN BANJO FESTIVAL A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ORAN PIXIEDROOPYS VIERIGRAYSLANDS PIXIE €230.00 65 29.24   +.30 Fast 29.54  6/4 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 VICARSVIEW BOBBYELITE STATEJUST CASSIE €70.00 71 29.24 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.85  3/1 A5 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 BARNLEE PIXIESYCAMORE DANTAHINA QUEST €30.00 61 29.24 8L +.30 Fast 30.41  3/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 MONERY LADBLACK SHAWWINETAVERN MO €0.00 75 29.24 11.75L +.30 Fast 31.24  6/4 A10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 OLLYS THYMECOME ON LLEYTONOLLYS SHAWL €0.00 60 29.24 3L +.30 Fast 31.45  3/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 MINSHULL FLYERLARKHILL JOKNAPPOGUE OAK €0.00 58 29.24 3.5L +.30 Fast 31.69  5/2 A10 EvAw,RnOn

Race 6 - THE NED O'REILLY MEMORIAL A2 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 PAPITOBRETT LEEMUSTANG KYLIE €75.00 77 29.29   +.30 Fast 29.59  2/1 A4 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 NAVAJO NINACRASHELTON VILLAGE €0.00 59 29.29 nk +.30 Fast 29.61  3/1 A4 FAw,LdNrL
3. Trap 1 PONY MAIDENPACIFIC MILEPONY TINA €0.00 51 29.29 3L +.30 Fast 29.82  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 FIREPLACEMADNESSROANOKEESPARTIKIN €55.00 75 29.29 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.92  3/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 CRANLEY LILHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €55.00 59 29.29 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.31  3/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 SNOWEYS JEWELDROOPYS SCHOLESPRECIOUS JEWEL €55.00 76 29.29 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.62  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - THE NED O'REILLY MEMORIAL A2 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DRUMKIREAN LADLARKHILL JOMAURAS PRIDE €75.00 70 29.08   +.30 Fast 29.38  3/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 JOEJET BERTYDROOPYS SCHOLESAUTOMIC JOIE €0.00 76 29.08 3.75L +.30 Fast 29.64  3/1 A4 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 1 SMOOTH DRIVEBIG DADDY COOLALAMO SAMUKAI €0.00 70 29.08 hd +.30 Fast 29.65  3/1 A4 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 5 DORRHA LUKEYDISGUISEDPEPSI TOPS €55.00 69 29.08 3L +.30 Fast 29.86  2/1 A5 Bmp 1,EvCh
5. Trap 3 BUNN JETTYTOMS THE BESTGRAYSLANDS CHIC €55.00 64 29.08 2L +.30 Fast 30.00  3/1 A6 FAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 BLACK SASHDROOPYS SCOLARISCALLYWAGRUNAWAY €55.00 69 29.08 2.25L +.30 Fast 30.16  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - THE SHANNONSIDE RADIO A3 550   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SPOT THE AUSSIEDROOPYS SCOLARIAUSSIE HOPES ASB €250.00 78 30.77   +.30 Fast 31.07  3/1 A5 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 VICARSVIEW KINGELITE STATEDEREKS ALAMO €70.00 72 30.77 nk +.30 Fast 31.09  2/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 WELL JACKSIESPIRAL NIKITATOP KILMINCHY €30.00 71 30.77 0.5L +.30 Fast 31.12  5/2 A5 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 1 BLACK ALAMODROOPYS KEWELL DEREKS ALAMO €0.00 61 30.77 nk +.30 Fast 31.14  2/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 FANNONS CROSSBLACK SHAWBALLYGUR IVY €0.00 60 30.77 1.75L +.30 Fast 31.27  4/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 CRANLEY EMMAHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €0.00 57 30.77 nk +.30 Fast 31.29  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn

Race 9 - THE BRADY MCDONAGH CASEY A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ROYAL TIPPDUKE OF ROSSBALLYVASKIN LYNN €230.00 61 29.48   +.30 Fast 29.78  3/1 A5 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 AGHAGAYCOOL PERFORMANCECUSHIE TARA €70.00 68 29.48 3.25L +.30 Fast 30.01  1/1 A6 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 5 LANESBORO LADCRASHTECHNO BABE €30.00 68 29.48 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.20  3/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 BEAT THE BUNCHDUNDRUM PRINCEONE MILLENNIUM €0.00 72 29.48 nk +.30 Fast 30.22  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 BECTIVE STARTOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €0.00 59 29.48 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.34  3/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 POSITIVE HONEYBRETT LEERAHARD SINEAD €0.00 64 29.48 7.75L +.30 Fast 30.88  3/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - THE JOHNNY KEENAN BANJO FESTIVAL A2 570   (Grade : A2) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ANNALEE BRIDGEBLACKJACK TOMSARAHS DAISY €300.00 80 31.70   +.30 Fast 32.00  6/4 A4 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 BOYHILL ABBEYDISGUISEDPEPSI TOPS €100.00 61 31.70 2L +.30 Fast 32.14  4/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 DRUMSNA SONICSONIC FLIGHTBLACLUAN SPIRIT €50.00 72 31.70 hd +.30 Fast 32.15  3/1 A5 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 4 TECHNO MAGICCRASHTECHNO BABE €0.00 74 31.70 1.75L +.30 Fast 32.27  6/1 A5 EvAw,StyOn
5. Trap 1 KILLOE ROSEROANOKEEDARTFIELD PEGGY €0.00 63 31.70 3L +.30 Fast 32.48  7/4 A6 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 2 SPAHILL ACERSDROOPYS SCOLARIVITESSE BIANCA €0.00 57 31.70 3L +.30 Fast 32.69  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw